North East Grand Prix Open
Gateshead
7 Aug 19
100 200 400 800 3000 70HU13W 80HU17W 100HU17M HJ PV LJ SP7.26K SP6K SP4K SP3K
SP2.72K CT JT800 JT600 JT500 JT400 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
100 U15X 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.840.7Ayo Salako U15M2 Croydon11.5411.54
212.490.7Leon Hall U15M2 Tynedale12.112.1
312.930.7Ben HardiePBU15M1 Sunderland12.9312.93
413.210.7Joshua Chrisp U13M-1 Blyth13.213.2
513.220.7Joanna Crulley U15W2 North Shields Poly12.8912.89
613.600.7Anna Fitzpatrick U15W2 North Shields Poly13.513.5
713.680.7Hannah Buckton U13W-1 Gateshead13.3513.35
100 U15X 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.82-0.8Lily Humphreys U15W1 North Shields Poly13.5913.59
213.96-0.8Maya Ellen Turner U13W-2Daniel Njai-RowneyBlyth13.613.6
314.01-0.8Joshua McDonald U13M  Heaton Harriers & AC  
414.30-0.8Sadie Parker U13W-2Daniel Njai-RowneyBlyth13.6813.68
514.76-0.8Joe Willis U13M-1 Sunderland14.414.4
614.99-0.8Grace KylePBU13W-1 Gateshead14.9914.99
100 U15X 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.98 Rowan Mason U15M2 Birtley12.812.8
214.15 Millie Wilkinson U13W-2 Houghton Harriers/Blyth13.8413.84
314.45 Lily Cassidy U15W2 Gateshead14.0414.04
414.60 Ryan Hodge U13M-1 Hartlepool Youth14.3814.38
514.60 Joseph James Anderson U13M-2Daniel Njai-RowneyBlyth14.414.4
614.85 Ashton Harrison U13M-1 Darlington H14.7514.75
715.14 Jack Brown U13M-2 Houghton Harriers14.6814.68
100 U15X 4
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.50 Lexi BrownPBU15W2 Jarrow & Hebburn14.5014.50
214.61 Luke FosterPBU13M-1 Phoenix Flyers14.6114.61
314.93 Sophia Risi U13W  Heaton Harriers & AC  
415.04 Oscar Chisholm U13M-1 Alnwick14.614.6
515.34 Casey Graham U13W-1 Heaton15.215.2
615.71 Cerys Gregory U13W-2 Gateshead15.3915.39
715.86 Ellis Ward U13M-2 Chester-le-Street15.5715.57
 
200 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.63 Matthew Lumb U17M Geoffrey FenwickGateshead22.8722.87
223.85 Justin Cooper SENM Janice KaufmanGateshead23.1623.11
324.58 Martin Ferguson SENM  Gateshead24.3922.82
425.08 Rowan Christie U20M  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  
525.70 Jack Garrett U17M Karen StoreyGateshead25.225.2
200 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.220.9John HarrisPBU17M  Sunderland25.2225.22
225.740.9Nicola CaygillSBU20W  Jarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni25.7425.23
325.910.9Rachel CaygillPBU20W  Jarrow & Hebburn25.9125.91
426.560.9Andrew Harrison V35M  Darlington H & AC  
527.520.9Phil McCluskey V50M  Houghton Harriers26.8925.1
627.950.9Chloe BarrassPBU20W  Blyth27.9527.95
200 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.61 Laura MolePBSENW Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni27.2027.20
229.24 Martha ToppingSBU17W Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly29.2429.1
329.50 Michael Buchan F11/T11PBU17M  Gateshead29.5029.50
432.61 Emily Stewart T38/F38 U23W Janice KaufmanGateshead32.4730.50
537.80 Rachel Partington T38 SENW Margaret SmithChester-le-Street35.635.6
 
400 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149.61 Jason NicholsonPBU23M Janice KaufmanGateshead/Northumbria Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet49.6149.61
249.99 Henry JohnsonPBU17M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers49.9949.99
351.81 Daniel PaynePBU17M Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)51.8151.81
451.87 Mark Collier SENM Max ColebyGateshead/Newcastle Uni50.4049.97
552.49 Justin Cooper SENM Janice KaufmanGateshead50.750.1
652.91 Matthew Linsley SENM  Gateshead/Northumberland Schs51.2951.29
753.07 Liam Eastaugh U17M  Gateshead51.7351.73
400 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
153.29 Sam EvansSBU23M  Birtley/Loughborough Students53.2953.22
253.69 Josh ErringtonPBU20M Janice KaufmanGateshead53.6953.69
354.15 Martin Ferguson SENM  Gateshead53.2950.3
454.39 Luke AllanPBSENM Rick BettsHartlepool53.8753.87
558.33 Owen HendersonPBU20M  Blaydon58.3358.33
659.32 Max TyriePBU20M  South Shields59.3259.32
792.29 Rachel Partington T38 SENW Margaret SmithChester-le-Street84.984.5
 
800 U15X 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.05 Ethan Bond U15M1 Gosforth2:12.642:12.64
22:17.24 Scott TemplePBU15M2 Hartlepool Youth2:17.242:17.24
32:23.26 Freya Clarkson U15W1 Chester-le-Street2:21.342:21.34
42:24.74 Jess Sails U15W2 Tynedale2:23.82:23.8
52:27.92 Connor TaggartPBU13M-1Steven WalkerBlyth2:27.922:27.92
62:28.73 Hannah Bowyer U15W1 Blackhill2:28.622:28.62
72:30.42 Adam Richards U15M2 Blackhill2:24.642:24.64
82:30.57 Noah Curran U15M1Janice LawtonGateshead2:26.132:26.13
92:30.99 Sam Mason U13M-1 Durham2:25.992:25.99
102:42.37 Charlotte HobbsPBU13W-1 Heaton2:42.372:42.37
800 U15X 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.90 Luke SwalesPBU15M2 Hartlepool Youth2:24.902:24.90
22:26.87 Joseph McGinley U13M-2 Houghton Harriers2:26.562:26.56
32:27.40 Mathew DasPBU13M-1 Tyne Bridge2:27.402:27.40
42:27.56 Charlotte DillonPBU13W-1 Durham2:27.562:27.56
52:29.03 Alix WaltonPBU15W2 Blackhill2:29.032:29.03
62:29.97 Katie Joslyn U15W1Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:28.212:28.21
72:34.79 Caitlin Flanagan U15W1Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:28.542:28.54
82:36.59 Lea Bommel U15W2 Gosforth2:33.02:33.0
92:39.29 Luke Foster U13M-1 Phoenix Flyers2:34.62:34.6
102:44.59 Molly AndersonPBU15W1 Blackhill2:44.592:44.59
112:46.13 Sonny Lewins U13M-1 Gateshead2:39.62:39.6
800 U15X 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.13 Jak Jarvis U15M1 Sunderland2:30.72:30.7
22:37.55 Ella JonesPBU13W-1 Chester-le-Street2:33.92:33.9
32:41.72 Caitlyn Davies U13W-1 North Shields Poly2:38.402:38.40
42:44.54 Joe Willis U13M-1 Sunderland2:40.42:40.4
52:46.38 Ellis Ward U13M-2 Chester-le-Street2:42.72:42.7
62:49.24 Madison Mitchell U15W  Blackhill Bounders  
73:01.85 Megan ShieldPBU13W-1 Blackhill3:01.853:01.85
83:08.36 Daniel WaltonPBU13M-2 Blackhill3:08.363:08.36
93:09.00 Amber Maynard U15W1 Tyne Bridge3:06.93:06.9
103:14.35 Rosie Anderson U13W-2 Blackhill3:04.403:04.40
113:30.86 Rebecca AllanPBU13W-2 Blyth3:30.863:30.86
800 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.22 Scott Armstrong U23M  Durham/Durham Uni1:54.051:54.05
21:57.53 Ben Horsfield U20M  Durham1:53.911:53.91
31:57.95 Christopher Thornley SENM Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:57.901:51.70
41:58.46 David RacePBU17M John StephensonGateshead1:58.461:58.46
51:59.18 Andy Wiles SENM Stephen ShawNew Marske1:57.511:50.06
61:59.79 Harry AllanSBU23M Stephen ShawNew Marske/Loughborough Students1:59.791:59.5
72:00.18 Ben Waterfield U17M  Morpeth1:59.61:59.6
82:01.23 Keith HutchinsonPBV35M Rick BettsHartlepool2:01.232:01.23
92:01.43 Finn Brodie SENM Lindsay DunnTyne Bridge1:58.901:58.90
800 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.57 Tom Rutherford U20M Bryan MackayDurham2:00.732:00.73
22:09.47 Dylan Gooding U17M  Morpeth2:07.02:07.0
32:11.77 Guy BrackenSBV55M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:11.772:09.16
42:12.43 Duncan Hughes U17M  Blackhill2:11.302:11.30
52:13.21 Max TyriePBU20M  South Shields2:13.212:13.21
62:15.73 Scott PoveySBSENM  Blyth2:15.732:11.8
72:16.93 Kieran Moffat U23M  South Shields2:12.22:07.67
82:20.69 Kate Salthouse U17W  Tynedale2:17.22:17.2
92:22.41 Craig Harmon SENM  Blyth2:15.272:15.27
800 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.68 Shona Haston U23W  Newcastle Uni2:17.662:17.5
22:23.81 Steven Johnson V45M  Houghton Harriers2:18.292:18.14
32:24.57 Tatum WalkerSBU17W Peter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:24.572:21.98
42:25.32 Steph Lawrie SENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Ed2:23.072:20.14
52:29.24 Jacqueline Etherington V40W  Sunderland/Scottish Vets H/Cambuslang2:25.252:14.50
62:32.82 Olivia MoorePBU20W  Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:32.822:32.82
72:39.16 Amy Ellis U17W Colin HaggieGosforth2:31.62:26.3
82:42.17 Erin BowyerSBU17W  Blackhill2:42.172:40.35
 
3000 U15X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:13.34 Christopher Perkins U15M2Gary CurtisBirtley9:11.029:11.02
29:48.50 Joe DixonPBU15M1 Morpeth9:48.509:48.50
39:54.52 Bertie MarrPBU15M1 Morpeth9:54.529:54.52
49:58.69 Will CollinsonPBU15M2 Blaydon9:58.699:58.69
510:23.34 Silas Christie U15M2 Gosforth10:11.7110:11.71
610:30.78 Scott ThompsonPBU15M2 Blackhill10:30.7810:30.78
710:39.61 Ciara ThornleyPBU15W2Peter VenusTynedale10:39.6110:39.61
811:27.99 Zak KettlePBU15M1David MoirTyne Bridge11:27.9911:27.99
911:46.18 Gracie Davies U15W2Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly11:32.0011:32.00
3000 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:40.64 Gregory JayasuriyaSBSENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland8:40.648:39.08
28:45.82 Josh FiddamanPBU20M Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick8:45.828:45.82
38:45.92 Aidan RigbyPBU23M Stephen ShawNew Marske/Cambridge Uni8:45.928:45.92
48:55.07 Rowan BennettPBU17M Christopher WaughMorpeth8:55.078:55.07
58:57.74 James Cripwell U23M John StephensonGateshead8:57.528:57.52
68:59.03 Ross CharltonPBU20M Mike BatemanMorpeth8:59.038:59.03
79:12.19 Thomas JoycePBU23M  Tynedale9:12.199:12.19
89:13.04 Jonny EvansPBSENM Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers/Northumbria Uni9:13.049:13.04
99:17.24 Lewis McConnellPBU20M  Birtley9:17.249:17.24
109:17.89 Charlie Daley U17M Peter VenusTynedale9:16.189:16.18
119:25.10 Sparrow Morley SENM  Tyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni9:09.038:46.91
129:27.24 James Meader SENM Lisa BoydHeaton9:22.629:22.62
139:28.94 Kieron MutchPBU17M Colin HaggieGosforth9:28.949:28.94
149:33.03 Simon Bennett V35M  Hartlepool9:24.89:24.8
159:43.73 Gregory PoultonPBSENM  Birtley9:43.739:43.73
169:50.88 Joseph AndersonPBU17M Colin HaggieGosforth9:50.889:50.88
1710:01.23 Oliver TelferPBU17M Sue SkirrowAlnwick10:01.2310:01.23
3000 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:40.83 Robert TeasdalePBSENM  Crook9:40.839:40.83
29:57.51 Scott PoveyPBSENM  Blyth9:57.519:57.51
310:09.31 Kieran MoffatSBU23M  South Shields10:09.319:50.5
410:14.50 Christopher Coulson U17M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers9:47.299:47.29
510:19.02 Sean HaycockPBU23M  Sedgefield/Newcastle Uni10:19.0210:19.02
610:30.41 Max TyriePBU20M  South Shields10:30.4110:30.41
710:35.03 Cameron Lawton U17M  Sunderland10:25.5010:25.50
810:37.65 Ethan RchardsPBU17M  Blackhill10:37.6510:37.65
910:46.43 Richard CampbellPBV35M  Aycliffe10:46.4310:46.43
1011:13.99 David CoulsonPBV55M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers11:13.9911:13.99
1111:16.61 David Gribben V55M  Houghton Harriers11:02.910:49.5
1211:42.10 Claire CollinsonPBV45W  Blaydon11:42.1011:42.10
1312:04.04 Joshua BrucePBU17M  Tyne Bridge12:04.0412:04.04
1412:15.83 Abby LewisPBU17W  Blaydon12:15.8312:15.83
1512:34.67 Charley Lee U17W  Elswick12:24.6912:24.69
 
70HU13W U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.49 Hannah BucktonPBU13W2 Gateshead11.4911.49
212.35 Grace KylePBU13W2 Gateshead12.3512.35
312.44 Hannah Wilson U13W1Rob WilsonBlyth12.2012.20
 
80HU17W U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.53 Ashley Watson U17W1 Hartlepool Youth12.4812.48
 
100HU17M U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.43 Aaron Lillistone U17M1Janice KaufmanGateshead14.314.3
215.23 Thomas Paterson U17M1 Jarrow & Hebburn15.015.0
 
HJ U20X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.68 Amelia Bateman U20W2Denis DoyleGateshead1.721.78
21.50 Anna Fitzpatrick U15W-3 North Shields Poly1.551.55
31.40 Lily CassidyPBU15W-3 Gateshead1.421.42
41.40 Thomas MannPBU15M-4Alex GilesGateshead1.401.40
51.35 Evie Perrett U17W-2Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly1.401.40
61.30 Katie McNaughtPBU17W-1 Heaton1.301.30
71.30 Jessica Davison U15W-4 North Shields Poly1.401.40
81.30 Maisie FrenchSBU15W-3 North Shields Poly1.301.32
 
PV SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.80 Rudi MayPBU13M Trevor FoxSheffield & Dearne2.802.80
22.53 Kara Gibbs SENW Simon EastwoodJarrow & Hebburn/Bedfordshire Uni/Bedford & County2.603.36
32.33 Joseph Rickerby U17M Colin HaggieGosforth2.502.50
42.03 Hannah WalkerPBU15W  Blyth2.032.03
51.83 Oliver HunterPBU13M  Tynedale1.831.83
61.73 Martha ChapplePBU13W  Gateshead1.901.90
71.63 Steven Bond V45M  Gosforth1.701.70
81.63 Kate Annie RickerbyPBU15W  Gosforth1.801.80
 
LJ U15X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.21 Leon HallPBU15M2 Tynedale5.215.21
25.20 Rowan Mason U15M2 Birtley5.745.74
34.56 Joshua Chrisp U13M-1 Blyth5.065.06
44.45 Lily Cassidy U15W2 Gateshead4.594.59
54.27 Sadie Parker U13W-2Daniel Njai-RowneyBlyth4.614.61
64.15 Anna Fitzpatrick U15W2 North Shields Poly4.634.63
74.14 Ava LocalPBU15W1Brian BuckleyDerwentside4.424.42
84.12 Scott Temple U15M2 Hartlepool Youth4.824.82
94.02 Connor TaggartPBU13M-1Steven WalkerBlyth4.084.08
103.91 Maisie French U15W2 North Shields Poly4.324.32
113.86 Olivia Brownrigg U13W-2 North Shields Poly4.044.04
123.85 Alex Walker U13M-1 Blyth4.294.29
133.84 Grace Johnson U15W1 Blaydon4.194.19
143.82 Joseph James Anderson U13M-2Daniel Njai-RowneyBlyth3.983.98
153.81 Luke Foster U13M-1 Phoenix Flyers4.144.14
163.75 Ella Jones U13W-1 Chester-le-Street3.893.89
173.59 Cerys GregoryPBU13W-2 Gateshead3.733.73
183.54 Oscar Chisholm U13M-1 Alnwick3.723.72
193.47 Ruby Farrell U13W-1 Blyth3.973.97
203.44 Casey Graham U13W-1 Heaton3.793.79
213.25 Cameron Marshall U15M1Alex GilesGateshead3.753.75
223.21 Lucy Fitzpatrick U13W-1 North Shields Poly3.393.39
232.99 Rebecca Allan U13W-2 Blyth3.023.02
LJ SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.22 Alfie Bugg U17M Karen BuckCity of York6.366.38
25.59 Max Marr U17M  Morpeth5.815.81
35.48 Thomas Paterson U17M  Jarrow & Hebburn5.815.81
45.04 Andrew Harrison V35M  Darlington H & AC  
54.98 Amy Barron U23W  Jarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni5.325.65
64.78 James Mole U23M Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly5.015.01
74.16 Martha Topping U17W Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly4.184.18
84.10 Katie McNaughtPBU17W  Heaton4.104.10
93.89 Erin Louise Anderson U17W Daniel Njai-RowneyBlyth4.274.27
 
SP7.26K SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.80 Craig Sturrock SENM Tony LivingstoneThames Valley15.4716.87
210.07 Paul Corrigan V50M  Wallsend/Police10.4016.04
 
SP6K U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.60 David Todd U20M3Paul WilsonCity of York14.7614.76
 
SP4K U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.41 Thomas Mann U15M1Alex GilesGateshead10.3610.36
27.86 Fynn ErringtonPBU15M1Alex GilesBirtley7.867.86
37.84 Ryan Cook U15M1Alex GilesBirtley8.228.22
47.84 Finlay Telfer U15M2 Alnwick7.857.85
53.82 Cameron Marshall U15M1Alex GilesGateshead5.055.05
SP4K SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.79 Sophie Littlemore SENW Nick Williams-RidgeonGateshead/Trafford14.0614.06
28.55 Rosie Rice U20W Alex GilesHeaton8.878.87
38.09 Jacqueline EtheringtonSBV40W  Sunderland/Scottish Vets H/Cambuslang8.098.64
44.85 Alisha Lamb U20W Brian WalshGateshead5.185.18
 
SP3K U15X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.43 Lexie Ellis U15W1Alex GilesGateshead10.2210.22
29.28 Talia Thompson U15W2Alex GilesAlnwick10.9510.95
37.17 Ashton Harrison U13M-1 Darlington H7.397.39
47.12 Joseph Perkins U13M-2Alex GilesBirtley8.038.03
56.66 Ryan Hodge U13M-1 Hartlepool Youth7.097.09
66.53 Grace JohnsonPBU15W1 Blaydon6.536.53
76.31 Oliver Hunter U13M-1 Tynedale7.637.63
86.14 Kate Annie Rickerby U15W2 Gosforth7.607.60
95.75 Ellis Ward U13M-2 Chester-le-Street6.266.26
105.45 Sonny Lewins U13M-1 Gateshead5.835.83
115.29 Marcus WrightPBU13M-1 Phoenix Flyers/Jarrow & Hebburn5.295.29
SP3K SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.06 Emily Stewart T38/F38 U23W Janice KaufmanGateshead8.648.96
27.75 Anna Nicholson T35/F35 SENW Richard KaufmanGateshead/Newcastle Uni8.128.12
37.55 Poppy DohertyPBU17W  Jarrow & Hebburn7.557.55
45.90 Evie Perrett U17W Chris MoleNorth Shields Poly6.736.73
 
SP2.72K U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.53 Leila ThompsonPBU13W1Alex GilesAlnwick7.887.88
24.42 Ellie Allan U13W2 Blyth6.386.38
 
CT M35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131.50 Stephen Miller F32SBV35M5Rosalynd MillerGateshead31.5034.37
215.82 Stewart Chappell F32 V35M5 Gateshead16.2919.27
 
JT800 SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.36 Phil McCluskey V50M  Houghton Harriers29.7632.23
228.48 Jordon CairnsPBSENM Lisa BoydHeaton28.4828.48
 
JT600 U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
135.59 Christopher PerkinsPBU15M2Gary CurtisBirtley35.5935.59
225.08 Cameron Marshall U15M1Alex GilesGateshead29.1629.16
323.61 James LeathPBU15M2 Blaydon28.1428.14
421.40 Fynn Errington U15M1Alex GilesBirtley23.9623.96
519.74 Thomas Mann U15M1Alex GilesGateshead21.9421.94
617.27 Ryan CookPBU15M1Alex GilesBirtley17.2717.27
JT600 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
135.24 Bobbie Griffiths U20W Paul WilsonMorpeth/City of York41.1042.27
Page: 1 2