Somerset County Schools Combined Events Championships External Results
Street
27-28 Apr 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SW (28 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:25.03Jenna BlundellPBU20W Julie AlexanderTeam Bath/SGS Bristol Academy of Sport/Bristol & W2:23.952:23.95
H2:29.93Kiera BainsfairSBU20W Brian HopkinsBasildon/Millfield Sch2:29.932:22.7
H2:35.20Emily TyrrellSBU20W Kevin SkinnerExeter2:29.702:29.70
H2:53.11Chloe HuntPBU23W Lawrence TulettYeovil/Brunel Uni London2:53.112:53.11
H2:58.21Fleur NielsenPBU20W  Frome2:58.212:58.21
H3:24.24Kitty PeytonPBU20W  Frome3:24.243:24.24
800 U17W (28 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:19.37Harriet TusonPBU17W2 Yeovil/Wells City2:19.372:19.37
H2:24.90Amelia McCormack U17W  Wells Cathedral School  
H2:30.72Stephanie Brooks U17W1Martin FisherNorth Somerset2:27.772:22.30
H2:34.89Gabby DickinsonSBU17W1Anthony LeeCardiff2:32.892:30.42
H2:35.81Bethan Morgan U17W1 Newport/Avon Schs2:29.492:29.49
H2:36.61Sophie HamiltonPBU17W1 Mendip/Millfield Sch2:36.612:36.61
H2:37.55Olivia BaggPBU17W1 Taunton2:37.552:37.55
H2:37.55Flavia JenkinsPBU17W2 Pembrokeshire2:35.042:35.04
H2:37.69Kai SnellSBU17W1 Yeovil/Millfield Sch/Wells City2:37.692:34.37
H2:40.62Charlotte LongdenPBU17W2 Team Bath2:40.622:40.62
H2:42.89Jodie Burnett-HockeyPBU17W2 Cheltenham2:42.892:42.89
H2:44.08Sophie HarrisonPBU17W1Julie AlexanderTeam Bath2:44.082:44.08
H2:45.22Charlotte Gravelsons U17W2Michael SheppardStratford-upon-Avon/Gloucestershire Schs2:40.912:38.16
H2:47.00Katie ChapmanPBU17W1Rebecca ChapmanExeter2:46.482:46.48
H2:54.15Sophie MartinPBU17W2 Team Bath2:54.152:54.15
H3:20.69Saada Juma U17W2Steve BirseMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:10.43:03.8
HDNFGeorgina Scoot U17W1Richard DerrickTorbay/Newton Abbot2:40.382:34.32
800 U15W (28 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:24.95Lucy Wintle U15W1 Pembrokeshire2:17.352:17.35
P2:32.14Seren Rodgers U15W2Steve ShawTaunton2:26.282:26.28
P2:33.34Grace FielderPBU15W1 Taunton2:33.342:33.34
P2:35.54Ella Isaias U15W2 Erme Valley2:28.932:26.60
P2:37.32Lily Amor U15W2 Yeovil2:36.072:34.4
P2:38.22Lucy Fellows U15W2Alan RichardsonSt. Mary's Richmond/Millfield Sch2:36.132:36.13
P2:41.14Edie Noble U15W2 Marlborough & District Junior2:39.372:39.37
P2:42.38Amelia WatlingPBU15W2 City of Salisbury2:36.252:36.25
P2:43.89Charli Sampson U15W2 Charnwood2:33.22:32.24
P2:43.94Maya KendellPBU15W2 Taunton/Millfield Sch2:43.942:43.94
P2:47.13Alice English U15W2 Cheltenham2:41.952:41.95
P2:50.51Georgina WoodsPBU15W2 King's School Bruton2:50.512:50.51
P2:51.63Isobelle Beer U15W1Garry GahanNorth Devon2:42.162:42.16
P2:56.46Ashley NelsonPBU15W1 Millfield Sch2:56.462:56.46
P2:58.85Libby KilnerPBU15W1 Mendip2:58.852:58.85
P2:59.80Kizzie ReedPBU15W1 Millfield Sch2:59.802:59.80
P3:00.54Maisie Riley U15W1 Wimborne2:49.582:47.2
P3:04.90Mia WigramPBU15W2 King's School Bruton3:04.903:04.90
P3:05.04Ella BodmanSBU15W1Lorraine WintonWimborne3:05.042:50.9
P3:05.11Emilia Smith U15W2 Yeovil2:57.82:51.64
P3:08.62Molly WoottonPBU17W3 Somerset Schs3:08.623:08.62
P3:08.65Saffron Butler U15W1 Mendip2:57.22:57.2
P3:09.13Amy DarraghSBU15W1 Wimborne3:09.133:07.88
P3:11.09Maddie CarnesPBU15W2 Cheltenham3:11.093:11.09
P3:23.66Caitlin ManderSBU15W2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath3:23.663:21.44
P3:27.84Ella DaltonSBU15W1 Wimborne3:27.843:03.90
P3:27.91Mary EvansSBU15W2 Frome3:27.913:26.49
P3:37.75Bonita WilliamsPBU15W2 North Somerset3:37.753:37.75
PDNFFrancesca Sandy U15W2 Taunton3:07.523:06.95
PDQSophie Ellis-Taylor U15W1 Taunton  
PDNSKatie Pughe-Morgan U15W1 Somerset Schs  
PDNSMariam Komakhidze U15W  All Hallows Sc  
PDNSFleur Hayden U15W2 Bristol & West  
800 U13W (28 Apr)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
Q2:34.77Skye FisherPBU13W2 Yeovil2:34.772:34.77
Q2:34.93Ella StaddenPBU13W2 Mendip2:34.932:34.93
Q2:44.04Minty Wakelin U13W2 Somerset Schs2:39.372:39.37
Q2:49.28Nia RodgersPBU13W1 Taunton2:49.282:49.28
Q2:51.02Isla O'ConnorPBU13W1 Wimborne2:51.022:51.02
Q2:52.28Martha MacPhersonPBU13W2 Mendip2:51.302:51.30
Q2:52.75Courtney WrightPBU13W2 Somerset Schs2:52.752:52.75
Q2:54.78Matilda Green U15W3 Somerset Schs2:54.692:54.69
Q2:55.95Beatrice KinnearPBU13W2 Tavistock/Millfield Sch2:55.952:55.95
Q3:00.70Bianca Gomez-Velasco U13W  Millfield Preparatory School  
Q3:00.97Lily YeatmanPBU13W1 Mendip3:00.973:00.97
Q3:07.14Lily Nemeth U13W  Millfield Preparatory School  
Q3:11.92Hana Farthing U13W  Heathfield School  
Q3:14.13Isla HendyPBU13W2 Taunton3:14.133:14.13
Q3:14.48Ripley Hume U13W  Heathfield School  
Q3:15.41Isla DaltonPBU13W2 Wimborne3:15.413:15.41
Q3:15.98Chizara ElichiPBU13W2 Millfield Sch3:15.983:15.98
Q3:16.88Amelia RileyPBU13W1 Wimborne3:16.883:16.88
Q3:17.82Isadora GashPBU13W2 Somerset Schs3:17.823:17.82
Q3:27.56Arabella Browne U13W  Danesfield Middle School  
Q3:37.46Tilly Hooper U13W  Heathfield School