World Masters Indoor Championships External Results
Torun, POL
24-30 Mar 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 M35 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 8:50.70iAdel Hfaiedh V35M  TUN  
3000 M40 1 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
4 10:04.17iSimon Doyle V40M3Kelly NeelyBelfast RC/Northern Ireland Masters9:46.199:46.19
6 10:52.52iChristopher RobertsPBV40M5 Northern Masters10:51.0610:51.06
3000 M40 2 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 8:55.41iManuelAngel Penas Blanco V40M  ESP  
3000 M45 1 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
7 9:51.60iDarren Bradley V45M5Tad DickerCamberley/Aldershot, Farnham & District/Southern C9:48.079:48.07
3000 M45 2 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 8:50.31iJuanJose Crespo Rincon V45M  ESP  
5 9:01.26iSimon CoombesSBV45M2Tony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County/Easte8:58.628:53.55
3000 M50 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 9:09.98iMiguel Molero-Eichwein V50M  GER  
6 9:47.48iFrancis Marsh V50M4 North Down/Herne Hill9:32.768:51.6
7 9:47.67iPaul Gaylor V50M1Tad DickerAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve9:37.759:37.75
10 10:04.81iGraham MoffattSBV50M2 Dark Peak/Rushcliffe/Midland Masters10:04.819:42.42
11 10:13.10iMark ChampionSBV50M2 Istead & Ifield/Southern Counties Vets/Dartford H10:13.109:52.93
17 10:59.29iIan Fraser V50M5 East Cheshire10:56.510:23.2
20 11:52.55iSaul GallagherSBV50M3 East Cheshire11:52.5510:36.8
21 12:10.67iAlan RobertsSBV50M5 Vale of Aylesbury12:10.6711:18.7
3000 M55 1 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
9 11:17.63iSteven DoxeySBV55M4 Swinton/Northern Masters11:17.639:51.42
11 11:49.35iAndrew StewartSBV55M4 Chelmsford/Enfield & Haringey/Chiltern/Eastern Mas11:49.3511:30.25
12 11:52.65iKarl HickSBV55M5 Midland Masters11:52.6511:07.65
3000 M55 2 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 9:15.25iGuy Bracken V55M3 North Shields Poly/VAA North East9:10.148:52.38
4 9:34.01iBen ReynoldsSBV55M1 Thames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge/Veterans9:34.018:17.12
7 9:49.49iTony Tuohy V55M2 Dulwich/Veterans9:49.099:22.83
9 9:59.31iGeoff LowrySBV55M1 Heanor/Midland Masters9:59.319:44.48
10 10:01.16iTony RoperSBV55M1David TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters10:01.168:28.10
13 10:27.33iChris Upson V55M1 Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H10:08.119:51.92
3000 M60 1 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
2 11:22.48iSteve SmytheSBV60M2 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets/Blackhe11:22.489:05.5
4 11:30.31iColin OxladeSBV60M1 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne11:30.3110:03.4
3000 M60 2 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 9:43.11iSergey Polikarpov V60M  KAZ  
4 10:12.31iPaul FletcherPBV60M1 Avon Valley/South West Vets10:12.3110:12.31
6 10:29.01iBrian GreenSBV60M3 Oxford City/Midland Masters10:29.019:06.9
11 10:57.72iNick HollidayPBV60M2 Cheltenham/South West Vets10:57.7210:57.72
3000 M65 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 10:46.07iLarsJuel Jensen V65M  DEN  
16 12:12.13iAlan NewmanSBV65M1 Tonbridge/Southern Counties Vets12:12.1310:47.72
3000 M70 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 11:28.78iHans Smeets V70M  NED  
6 11:55.53iKen BowmanPBV70M2 Coltishall Jaguars/Eastern Masters11:55.5311:55.53
10 14:51.34iLyn AtterburySBV70M3 Blackheath & Bromley/Surrey WC14:51.3414:47.39
3000 M75 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 12:18.86iJuan Lopez Garcia V75M  ESP  
2 12:28.07iVictor ShirleySBV75M1 Northern Masters12:28.0712:17.90
6 13:27.74iPhilip BrennanSBV75M2 Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters13:27.7412:26.54
10 15:09.16iBarrie Roberts V75M2Nicola SykesBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters14:32.9012:41.6
3000 M80 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 14:13.16iKlemens Wittig V80M  GER  
3000 M85 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 18:50.53iHerbert E. Muller V85M  GER  
2 18:57.99iRichard Pitcairn-Knowles V85M2 Sevenoaks/Veterans18:55.6913:11.76
3000 W35 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 9:54.84iBarbara Bieganowska V35W  POL  
3000 W40 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 10:26.40iZoe Doyle V40W1 Wycombe/Veterans10:18.359:59.67
5 10:50.31iJacqueline EtheringtonPBV40W1 Sunderland/Scottish Vets H/Cambuslang10:50.3110:50.31
10 11:18.62iJennifer DuffyPBV40W2 South London11:18.6211:18.62
14 12:18.27iDiana ChklarSBV40W1Brian HopkinsSouthern Counties Vets/Woodford Green Essex Ladies12:18.2710:21.10
3000 W45 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 10:18.95iMarta Camps Gal㍠V45W  ESP  
11 11:53.46iCaroline Cotterell V45W4 Cheltenham/South West Vets11:21.7411:21.74
3000 W50 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 10:25.36iNicole Weijling-dissel V50W  NED  
4 10:45.63iSusan McDonaldPBV50W2Michael FirthSouth London/Veterans10:45.6310:45.63
8 11:29.06iSusan RidleySBV50W4 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H11:29.0610:06.80
10 11:39.76iLynne Champion V50W1 Istead & Ifield/Southern Counties Vets11:27.5811:22.72
3000 W55 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 10:31.69iClare Elms V55W1 Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans10:11.249:49.95
8 11:48.75iElke HauslerPBV55W2 Newmarket J/Eastern Masters/St. Edmund Pacers/Germ11:48.7511:48.75
9 11:54.32iCaroline Wood V55W1 Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets11:49.7811:13.98
3000 W60 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 11:38.13iM.Teresa Ruzafa Manchon V60W  ESP  
6 13:11.58iAvril RiddellSBV60W5 Serpentine/Veterans13:11.5812:27.8
3000 W65 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1112:52.36iAngela CopsonSBV70W7Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters12:52.3611:06.5
2113:20.96iRos TaborSBV65W5 Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans13:20.9611:40.2
7614:51.64iKaren BowlerSBV65W5 Cumberland AC14:51.6412:48.5
3000 W75 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 15:39.37iJosette Maillard V75W  FRA  
4 18:45.96iBetty StraceySBV75W5 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters18:45.9613:50.09
3000 W80 (24 Mar)
PosACPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1 18:11.47iAnn Woodlock V80W  IRL  
3 22:13.57iPamela JonesSBV80W3Rob SargentIlford/Veterans22:13.5713:20.80