Derbyshire / Nottinghamshire County Championships
Derby
11-12 May 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.40Stuart King SENM Pat CarlanNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni4:04.23:50.27
24:33.34Marc Scott SENM Graham MoffattRushcliffe4:27.24:27.2
34:33.50Jack Dakin SENM  Derby4:25.64:25.6
44:33.61Robert WhiteSBV40M  Buxton4:27.534:24.0
54:52.62Benjamin AbbottSBSENM Trevor MuxlowNotts/Essex Uni4:52.624:50.42
64:57.58David Fryer-WinderPBU23M  Buxton4:57.584:57.58
75:14.28Charlie PearcePBV45M  Beeston5:14.285:14.28
85:30.17Joshua ChartersSBU23M Michele HarropWorksop/Sheffield & Dearne5:30.174:47.5
95:31.50Peter WallisPBV35M  Holme Pierrepont/Beeston5:31.505:31.50
105:48.97Chris BeeleyPBV40M  Unattached5:30.95:30.9
1500 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.26George RowlandPBU17M2Barry BarnesDoncaster4:06.164:06.16
24:11.98James WardlePBU17M1Graham MoffattRushcliffe4:09.224:09.22
34:12.58Harley Beech-McPhilbinPBU17M2 Notts4:12.584:12.58
44:17.19Oscar CousinsPBU17M2 Chesterfield4:17.194:17.19
54:18.36Samuel Allen U17M2 Chesterfield4:18.24:18.2
64:25.72Joshua Wragg U17M1Nicola MyersRotherham4:15.014:15.01
74:27.68Stanley ClarkePBU17M1 Sutton-in-Ashfield4:27.684:27.68
84:28.19Thomas EllisPBU17M1John DavisNotts4:28.194:28.19
94:29.44Lucas Wolf-PudneyPBU17M2 Charnwood4:29.444:29.44
104:30.93Ed ParryPBU17M1Kelly BramhaldRushcliffe4:27.804:27.80
114:38.33Joel McGrawPBU17M1 Amber Valley & Erewash4:38.334:38.33
124:46.75Sam Gilson U17M1Nicola MyersRotherham4:41.104:41.10
134:54.98Benjamin DraperPBU17M1 Derby4:41.044:41.04
1500 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.75Bethan HudsonSBU23W  Derby4:59.444:55.76
25:07.98Alexandra KiltiePBU23W  Derby/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5:01.555:01.55
35:33.92Jane PidgeonSBV55W  Notts/Midland Masters5:31.054:48.2
45:35.69Lisa Staley V45W  Sutton-in-Ashfield/Police5:33.64:39.6
56:33.93Heather Fryer-WinderPBV50W  Buxton6:33.936:33.93
66:48.87Shannon BennettPBU23W  Retford6:45.356:45.35
1500 U20W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.38Molly HudsonSBU20W1 Derby4:36.314:36.31
24:43.01Amber Scott U20W2Richard MasseyMansfield4:37.994:37.99
35:02.96Mollie Scott U20W2Richard MasseyMansfield4:53.174:47.64
45:15.84Skye KelseyPBU17W-2 Amber Valley & Erewash5:13.35:13.3
55:22.26Jessica Purvis U17W-2 Notts5:15.725:15.72
65:32.12Megan EmertonSBU17W-2 Derby5:32.125:26.34
75:34.77Yasmin Nutt U17W-1Trevor MuxlowNotts5:28.625:02.3
85:43.46Francesca HowettSBU17W-2 Amber Valley & Erewash5:43.465:42.09
1500 U15W D (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.33Emma ShipleySBU15W2Steven MarshallHallamshire4:41.334:39.74
24:53.20Sarah BournePBU15W1 Derby4:52.884:52.88
34:55.43Leah Gregory U15W2 Hallamshire4:52.984:52.98
45:07.18Hattie Davies U15W1Steven MarshallHallamshire4:58.444:58.44
55:09.23Amy Allcard U15W2 Hallamshire5:06.585:00.2
65:17.51Annabelle ItaSBU15W2 Derby/Derbyshire Schs5:17.515:12.27
75:28.04Olivia AllenSBU15W1 Derby/Chesterfield5:25.115:25.11
85:31.60Martha SeargentPBU15W1 Amber Valley & Erewash5:31.605:31.60
95:34.67Sophie ToynPBU15W2Richard MasseyMansfield5:29.455:29.45
105:38.67Imogen Morland U15W2 Derby5:30.65:21.03
115:50.78Elizabeth Shand U15W1 Chesterfield5:48.205:48.20
126:24.18Lola Jamieson U15W1 Derby6:01.96:01.9
1500 U15W N (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.81Amelia ChrispinPBU15W2Stuart ColledgeNewark AC4:42.874:42.87
24:52.62Jessamine HughesPBU15W2Keeley SuttonNotts4:52.624:52.62
34:59.47Hannah NoblePBU15W2 Retford4:59.474:59.47
45:06.98Caitlin DoddsPBU15W2Richard MasseyMansfield5:06.285:06.28
55:07.44Grace MansonPBU15W1 Mansfield5:05.675:05.67
65:09.57Olivia BarrettPBU15W2 Mansfield5:08.825:08.82
75:09.58Olivia HarePBU15W2Richard MasseyMansfield5:01.965:01.96
85:14.10Gaby Sutton U15W1Keeley SuttonNotts5:06.05:06.0
95:14.58Daisy Walker U15W1Keeley SuttonNotts5:07.445:07.44
105:24.08Holly HipkissPBU15W1Keeley SuttonNotts5:13.65:13.6
115:35.03Ruby ConnellPBU15W2Keeley SuttonNotts5:35.035:35.03
125:38.23Evie WicksPBU15W1 Rushcliffe5:38.235:38.23
135:45.13Rosie Challender U15W1Keeley SuttonNotts5:20.055:20.05
146:25.92Hannah ThorntonPBU15W1 Notts6:22.16:22.1
-DNSRuby Milnes U15W1Richard MasseyMansfield5:06.235:06.23
1500 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:06.03Alice TolleySBU13W2Steven MarshallHallamshire5:06.035:05.22
25:07.39Abigail NicholsonPBU13W2Keeley SuttonNotts5:07.395:07.39
35:09.14Iris ClarkePBU13W1 Sutton-in-Ashfield5:09.145:09.14
45:13.72Freya LesterPBU13W2 Matlock/Hallamshire5:13.725:13.72
55:25.34Megan TaylorPBU13W1Keeley SuttonNotts5:25.345:25.34
65:26.36Chloe LilleyPBU13W2 Notts5:26.365:26.36
75:29.90Caitlin McCloyPBU13W2 Matlock/Hallamshire5:29.905:29.90
85:30.93Molly Emerton U13W2 Derby5:29.595:29.59
95:32.36Ella Kennedy U13W2Richard MasseyMansfield5:20.975:20.97
105:35.90Jemima WallerPBU13W2Richard MasseyMansfield5:35.905:35.90
115:38.35Carmen Jackson U13W2 Amber Valley & Erewash5:25.195:25.19
125:43.47Bethany DyePBU13W2 Derby5:43.475:43.47
136:20.56Molly Hammond U13W1 Derby6:09.696:09.69
146:23.91Romy JamiesonPBU13W2 Derby6:23.916:23.91
156:24.09Megan Foster U13W2 Derby6:06.306:06.30
166:37.13Katie Fitzpatrick U13W2 Amber Valley & Erewash6:02.86:02.8