Derbyshire / Nottinghamshire County Championships
Derby
11-12 May 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM N (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.96Jordan Boam SENM Richard MasseyMansfield/Derby Uni2:08.432:08.07
22:10.06James Scott SENM  Rushcliffe2:07.242:06.30
32:11.26Marc Scott SENM Graham MoffattRushcliffe2:07.92:03.4
42:29.49Anthony Squire V40M  Holme Pierrepont/Rushcliffe2:29.12:25.7
52:38.04Peter WallisPBV35M  Holme Pierrepont/Beeston2:38.042:38.04
-DNFHassan Mahamoud SENM  Notts2:03.542:01.24
800 U20M D (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.34Luke Farrant U20M2Andrew MihranianStockport1:53.261:53.26
21:57.99Alex EdikerPBU20M2 Chesterfield1:57.991:57.99
31:58.50William TighePBU20M1 Chesterfield1:58.501:58.50
42:01.93Jude BushSBU20M1 Derby1:58.471:58.47
52:07.24Jacob BuckleySBU20M2 Chesterfield2:07.242:00.13
62:07.42Ewan SpencerPBU20M1 Chesterfield2:07.422:07.42
800 U20M N (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.94Alex Irvine U20M1Grant BarkerNotts/Nottinghamshire Schs1:59.21:59.2
22:04.40Ben BurnhamSBU20M3 Sutton-in-Ashfield2:04.402:02.6
32:34.48Finlay HoodPBU20M2 Rushcliffe2:34.482:34.48
800 U17M N (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.32Tate Emery PetersPBU17M1 Rushcliffe1:57.311:57.31
22:00.65Rhys LewisPBU17M1Martyn GibbonsNotts2:00.602:00.60
32:02.00Danny SullivanPBU17M2 Notts2:02.002:02.00
42:02.57Finlay Hutchinson U17M1Trevor MuxlowNotts1:55.911:55.91
52:03.51Ben SmithPBU17M2Richard MasseyMansfield1:59.171:59.17
62:05.24Harley Beech-McPhilbinPBU17M2 Notts2:04.342:04.34
72:10.09Matthew TylerPBU17M1 Rushcliffe2:10.092:10.09
82:13.70Charlie NormanSBU17M2 Sutton-in-Ashfield2:13.702:10.40
92:34.41Jake ChartersPBU17M1 Worksop2:34.412:34.41
800 U15M D (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.65William StanwayPBU15M2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:03.952:03.95
22:20.11Thomas MarriottPBU15M2 Chesterfield2:16.02:16.0
32:24.81Morgan CockellPBU15M1 Amber Valley & Erewash2:20.12:20.1
42:25.69Cosmo Johnson U15M1Martin BishellHallamshire2:24.762:24.76
52:32.00Bertie ElphickPBU15M2 Matlock2:32.002:32.00
62:33.26Joseph BennettPBU15M1 Amber Valley & Erewash2:29.62:29.6
72:35.35Dennis CundySBU15M1 Derby2:35.352:35.04
82:44.74Alexander ScottPBU15M2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:44.742:44.74
800 U15M N (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.53Cameron TurnerPBU15M2 Sutton-in-Ashfield2:08.142:08.14
22:19.22Joshua Towne U15M2Keeley SuttonNotts2:12.232:12.23
32:20.30Daniel FergusonPBU15M2Keeley SuttonNotts2:20.302:20.30
42:21.85Thomas BavinPBU15M1 Rushcliffe2:21.852:21.85
52:23.10Sam Knott U15M1Richard MasseyMansfield2:16.22:16.2
62:26.67Ben E TaylorPBU15M1Keeley SuttonNotts2:24.02:24.0
72:27.28Oscar WyszynskiPBU15M1 Rushcliffe2:25.392:25.39
82:32.72Aiden WoottonPBU15M2 Rushcliffe2:32.722:32.72
92:32.85Ben PerkinsPBU15M1 Rushcliffe2:32.852:32.85
800 U13M D (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.73Matthew TaylorPBU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:23.12:23.1
22:34.59William WrightPBU13M2 Derby2:33.412:33.41
32:38.78Stanley LowePBU13M1 Derby2:37.452:37.45
42:43.54Luke Bradbury U13M1 Derby2:39.572:39.57
52:51.30Charlie HalfordPBU13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:51.302:51.30
62:53.83Jed Burton U13M1 High Peak AC2:53.282:53.28
73:08.89Samuel Holford U13M1 Derby2:50.132:50.13
83:17.43Benjamin Scott U13M2 Amber Valley & Erewash3:14.83:14.8
800 U13M N (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.68James FeePBU13M2 Retford2:28.52:28.5
22:31.18Matthew YoungPBU13M2Richard MasseyMansfield2:27.342:27.34
32:31.88Joshua Clee U13M2 Newark AC2:27.72:27.7
42:37.25Adam Hursthouse U13M1 Mansfield2:36.992:36.99
52:37.94Ewan CollierPBU13M1 Rushcliffe2:37.942:37.94
62:39.04Sebastian Thornewell U13M  Rushcliffe AC