North East Masters AA League
Jarrow
20 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 X35 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:15.8Stuart GordonPBV55M21 Derwent Valley Trail Runners12:15.812:15.8
212:18.0Jalal AminPBV45M11 South Shields11:53.011:53.0
312:45.6Kim Lancaster V35W4 South Shields12:41.012:41.0
413:25.4Gillian Nichol V45W11 South Shields13:17.013:17.0
513:29.0Tommy Copp V65M35 South Shields13:27.113:15.0
614:03.7John BrettellSBV60M30 North Shields Poly14:03.713:22.2
714:42.3Jean Bradley V60W29 Elvet14:18.814:18.8
814:59.9Anne CraddockSBV60W27 Blyth14:59.914:55.1
915:04.8Christine Woods V60W27 Durham14:36.714:14.5
1015:06.4Sarah Gartside V50W19Colin HaggieGosforth14:43.214:43.2
1115:16.8Brian BrownSBV70M38 Durham15:16.813:26.6
1215:26.9Nicola BuckettPBV45W14 Richmond & Zetland15:26.915:26.9
1315:43.1Ian Richardson V70M36 North Shields Poly15:21.815:21.8
1415:54.5Peter DonaghySBV80M46 North Shields Poly15:54.515:16.7
1515:59.3Ian Barnes V80M50 Darlington H/VAA North East15:30.911:10.5
1617:27.7Steve EcclestonSBV70M38 Houghton Harriers/North East Vets17:27.712:17.9
1717:56.1David Morris V65M33 North Shields Poly/Clapham Chasers17:28.711:16.8
1821:04.2Allen Purdham V75M45 Crook20:38.614:03.5
3000 X35 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:03.4David GibsonPBV50M18 Houghton Harriers12:03.412:03.4
212:13.1Steven BondPBV45M12 Gosforth12:13.112:13.1
312:14.5Andrew DippieSBV55M25Grace HoughTelford H/Midland Masters12:14.59:32.0
412:16.6Sam DaleySBV65M31 Heaton12:16.612:02.9
512:17.5Alan WilksSBV70M37 Aycliffe12:17.512:16.6
612:18.6Elaine WatersPBV60W26 Heaton12:18.612:18.6
712:36.8Heather Robinson V55W23 Jarrow & Hebburn12:30.011:47.5
812:51.7Annette HamesPBV60W28 North East Vets12:51.712:51.7
913:06.3Chris CheckleyPBV45M15 Heaton13:06.313:06.3
1013:24.0Bill DoidgeSBV70M36 Low Fell13:24.012:49.7
1113:33.2Pauline WhittakerPBV50W19 Richmond & Zetland13:33.213:33.2
1213:34.3Nicola Alderson V35W2 Blaydon/Unattached13:26.613:23.9
1313:36.7Vicki ThompsonSBV45W13 Jarrow & Hebburn13:36.712:23.3
1413:43.0Marie BellPBV40W10 Heaton13:28.213:28.2
1513:51.4Fiona GilchristSBV50W19 Derwentside13:51.413:45.5
1613:53.2Melissa Bateson V50W17 Elswick13:42.213:35.3
1714:00.2Helen Ruffell V50W19 Jarrow & Hebburn13:36.413:36.4
1814:04.0Helen MorrisSBV55W22 Blyth/North Shields Poly/VAA North East14:04.011:22.06
-DNFBrian Henderson V60M26 South Shields12:15.812:15.8
3000 X35 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:01.0Kevin SorliePBV40M7 Tyne Bridge11:01.011:01.0
211:02.1Garry ReayPBV50M18 Jarrow & Hebburn10:51.710:51.7
311:10.6David Gribben V55M25 Houghton Harriers11:02.910:49.5
411:10.8Paul Emmerson V45M11 Jarrow & Hebburn11:01.8611:01.86
511:20.4Maurice Woodward V60M29 Jarrow & Hebburn11:04.910:37.3
611:24.4Steven OuttersidePBV45M11 Jarrow & Hebburn11:24.411:24.4
711:29.5Charles Butcher V40M9 Derwent Valley Trail Runners11:14.611:14.6
811:30.6Garry PatersonSBV50M16 Low Fell11:30.611:04.8
911:33.5Tony DunnPBV55M22 Blyth11:33.511:33.5
1011:36.7Ian HutchinsonSBV40M6 Derwent Valley Trail Runners11:36.711:36.1
1111:42.2Michael Stacey V60M26 Low Fell11:33.511:23.8
1211:48.7Geoff HewitsonSBV60M27 Crook/North East Vets11:48.711:05.4
1311:51.2Daniel NettleSBV45M14 Elswick11:51.211:32.7
1412:01.8Shaun McGrath V50M19 Houghton Harriers11:58.411:18.0
1512:03.9Clifford FeatherstonePBV65M32 Durham12:03.912:03.9
1612:08.2Katy WaltonPBV35W3 Elvet11:59.611:59.6
1712:08.4Barry MarleeSBV45M15 Sunderland12:08.412:05.7
1812:23.2Caroline Teasdale V35W1 Crook12:02.012:02.0
1912:25.6Simon GentPBV40M7 North Shields Poly12:25.612:25.6
2012:27.3Malcolm ThirlawaySBV60M28 Gateshead/North East Vets12:19.210:53.1
2112:34.5Sue Phillips V55W22 Darlington H12:22.011:29.8
3000 X35 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:21.0Stephen Jackson V35M2 Elvet9:17.09:16.8
29:24.8Simon BennettPBV35M4 Hartlepool9:24.89:24.8
39:26.8Kevin JeffressPBV35M5 Sunderland9:26.89:26.8
49:27.7Michael BarkerPBV35M4 Sunderland9:27.79:27.7
59:31.9Alastair JohnsonPBV45M13 Gosforth9:31.99:31.9
69:40.5Andrew HeppellPBV40M7 Gosforth9:33.09:33.0
79:43.8Michael ThompsonSBV50M16 Sunderland9:43.88:45.4
89:47.3Andrew Alderson V35M3 Blaydon9:39.29:16.92
910:10.0Peter GrimoldbySBV35M1John StephensonGateshead10:10.09:53.8
1010:10.7Greg Penn V55M22 North Shields Poly9:57.49:57.4
1110:28.1Matthew Gwilym V35M5Colin HaggieGosforth10:26.910:26.9
1210:36.3Derek McGirl V50M20 Durham10:18.410:10.4
1310:39.0John O'Reilly V55M21 Tynedale10:24.810:24.8
1410:45.3Jason Dawson V45M14Christopher WaughMorpeth10:25.310:25.3
1510:55.6Tom AtkinsonPBV35M1 Houghton Harriers10:55.610:55.6
1611:01.8David GilmorePBV55M21 Heaton11:01.811:01.8
1711:02.5Darren Peter Suleman V55M24 North Shields Poly10:58.010:43.2
1811:04.7Mark RuffellPBV55M23 Jarrow & Hebburn11:04.711:04.7
1911:14.3Carl MowattPBV55M23 South Shields11:14.311:14.3
2011:15.8John Moore V45M15 Heaton/VAA North East10:50.410:19.3
2111:22.1Stephen BoddySBV50M19 Gosforth11:22.110:43.3
2211:27.8Michelle ThompsonPBV35W4Christopher WaughNorth Shields Poly/North East Vets11:18.011:18.0
2312:10.6George HendersonSBV50M17 South Shields/North East Vets12:10.611:04.35