Oxfordshire / Buckinghamshire County Championships External Results
Horspath
11-12 May 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.12Sam Winters SENM Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:52.003:50.12
24:20.86Graham Jones SENM James TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes4:18.934:09.83
34:22.76Ian Wood V35M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:18.74:18.7
44:41.11Paul JegouSBV40M  White Horse/Radley/Radley4:31.54:06.08
55:14.18Dan WymerPBV35M  Witney5:14.185:14.18
1500 U20M B (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.54Dominic McDougall U20M1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.373:58.73
24:15.02Matthew DicksPBU20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:10.994:10.99
34:15.04Findlay Dyer U20M2 Wycombe4:08.594:08.59
44:16.73Max Perry U20M1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:04.774:04.33
54:16.77Mintu Sidhu U20M1James BennettMK Distance Project4:07.684:07.68
64:19.54Robert HickmanPBU20M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:16.684:16.68
74:21.42Ben LindarsSBU20M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:21.424:15.43
84:26.59Marcus Lovell U20M2Kyle BennettMK Distance Project4:22.104:22.10
94:30.64Galen Butler U20M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:25.804:25.80
104:33.46Finlay Gibbs U20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:20.204:18.56
1500 U20M O (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.71David BunnPBU20M2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:14.714:14.71
24:17.81Owen KnoxPBU20M1Ros KellingBanbury4:10.824:10.82
34:19.50Calum Steer U20M3Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:09.524:02.15
44:20.01Ben DaviesPBU17M-1 Oxford City4:20.014:20.01
54:24.81Kie FrancisPBU17M-1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:18.244:18.24
64:25.50Rowan Miell-IngramPBU17M-2Michael CottamRadley4:23.504:23.50
74:34.94Charles ToddPBU20M1Tom KingWhite Horse4:34.944:34.94
84:40.26Eddie WashbrookPBU17M-2 Abingdon4:39.654:39.65
1500 U17M B (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.13Leo Freeland U17M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:03.694:03.69
24:07.46Alex JohnsonPBU17M2Steve PerkinChiltern4:01.664:01.66
34:10.81Alex AldredPBU17M2Steve PerkinChiltern4:06.784:06.78
44:15.19Angus Williams U17M2Steve PerkinChiltern4:06.144:05.08
54:18.39Max Nicolle U17M2Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:15.514:15.51
64:19.14Max McGarvieSBU17M2 Hillingdon4:11.104:11.10
74:20.89Louis PetersonPBU17M1George HarrisonChiltern4:20.894:20.89
84:21.47Noah FletcherPBU17M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:21.474:21.47
94:22.76Jacob SandersonPBU17M1Michael TaylorWycombe4:22.764:22.76
104:28.45Jack Sharp U17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:23.84:23.8
114:34.05Charlie StonePBU17M1 Chiltern4:34.054:34.05
124:35.66Jamie Darcy U17M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:30.024:30.02
134:47.07Alex Brent U17M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:46.164:46.16
144:47.64James Palmer U17M1Helen HindeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:39.84:39.8
154:50.50Harry Legg U17M1James BennettMK Distance Project4:49.104:48.46
164:59.59Aidan Murphy U17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:45.94:45.9
1500 U15M B (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.52Rollo ParryPBU15M2 Wycombe4:34.484:34.48
24:40.32Thomas RedmondPBU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern4:35.84:35.8
34:43.62Woody Day U15M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:35.84:35.8
44:45.73Callum TrippPBU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:36.914:36.91
54:48.03Cormac Nisbet U15M2Steve PerkinChiltern4:33.84:33.8
64:51.09Laurie Gawne U15M2Steve PerkinChiltern4:46.34:46.3
74:59.04Harry Totton U15M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:42.04:42.0
85:09.27Henry Johnston U15M1 Cookham4:54.614:54.61
95:22.96Thomas YoungPBU15M1 Vale of Aylesbury5:22.965:22.96
105:27.15James ConquestSBU15M1 Silson5:27.155:20.13
1500 U15M O (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.71Henry ChannonPBU15M2 Oxford City4:18.714:18.71
24:20.83Johnny JamesPBU15M2 Radley4:20.44:20.4
34:37.78Quinn Miell-Ingram U15M1Michael CottamRadley4:31.804:31.80
45:02.08Michael CadlePBU15M2 Bicester5:02.085:02.08
55:02.76Matthew QuartermainPBU15M1 White Horse5:02.765:02.76
65:11.21Freddie Bower U15M1 Radley5:01.365:01.36
75:29.50Isaac GreenPBU15M1 Oxford City5:29.505:29.50
1500 U13M B (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.18Alden Collier U13M2Nick HughesChiltern4:22.304:22.30
24:53.48Isaac Jessop-TranterPBU13M2Nick HughesChiltern4:45.174:45.17
34:55.10Maximillian BaxterPBU13M2Nick HughesChiltern4:48.974:48.97
45:02.06Casper ChillingworthPBU13M2 Wycombe4:48.114:48.11
55:04.89Samuel Luke Oldroyd U13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:54.374:54.37
65:09.05Rowan GawneSBU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern5:09.055:05.57
75:09.27Alfie CliffordPBU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern5:09.275:09.27
85:13.78Alex Hughes U13M1Nick HughesChiltern5:08.315:08.31
95:14.82Elias Skaarup U13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:01.745:01.74
105:23.30Ethan McCall U13M2Nick HughesChiltern5:16.235:16.23
116:03.52Harry OwenPBU13M1 Vale of Aylesbury6:03.526:03.52
126:24.08Daniel Cogan U13M1 Wycombe6:18.86:18.8
1500 U13M O (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.28Richie MackPBU13M1 Banbury5:01.285:01.28
25:02.74Alfie BarnesPBU13M2Paul KelseyOxford City5:02.745:02.74
35:12.72Connor MorganPBU13M2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:09.535:09.53
45:20.70Glenn IrvingPBU13M2 Witney5:20.705:20.70
55:22.39Ralph Allen U13M1 Radley5:18.885:18.88
65:22.82Joshua SmithPBU13M2 Bicester5:22.825:22.82
75:32.31Michael TorlagePBU13M2 Radley5:32.315:32.31
85:33.49William PottsPBU13M1 Oxford City5:33.495:33.49
96:23.71Thomas Auty U13M1 Bicester6:08.86:08.8
1500 SW (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.32Elle Roche SENW Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:36.614:30.77
24:54.60Molly Jones U20W Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:42.384:42.38
35:02.89Tia WilliamsPBU20W  Banbury5:02.895:02.89
45:14.26Anna KellyPBU20W Tom KingWhite Horse5:07.035:07.03
55:17.12Montana Edghill U20W Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:08.654:55.5
65:26.53Rachel BurtonSBU20W  Radley5:22.744:58.9
76:05.07Naomi KingstonSBU20W Andy FrankishBicester6:05.074:45.73
1500 U17W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.46Kirsten Stilwell U17W2Andrew WallingWycombe4:34.894:31.85
24:37.29Orla WilliamsPBU17W1Steve PerkinChiltern4:37.294:37.29
34:55.54Clemmie BoydSBU17W1Paul KelseyOxford City4:55.544:52.3
44:55.59Anna CuthbertPBU17W1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:55.594:55.59
54:57.12Imogen KingSBU17W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:57.124:47.25
64:59.65Alicia BushellPBU17W1Steve PerkinChiltern4:59.654:59.65
75:02.72Emily JohnstonPBU17W2 Vale of Aylesbury5:02.725:02.72
85:11.06Daisy PalmerSBU17W2Paul KelseyOxford City5:11.064:50.0
95:17.82April BarnesPBU17W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:17.825:17.82
105:18.96Amy Shayler U17W1Paul KelseyOxford City5:08.95:08.9
115:26.37Millie Carey U17W1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury5:18.175:18.17
125:30.17Jinaan Lockwood U17W1Steve PerkinChiltern5:18.35:07.5
1500 U15W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.66Abbie Henderson U15W2Steve PerkinChiltern4:51.84:51.8
24:59.90Holly Henderson U15W2Steve PerkinChiltern4:58.804:57.05
35:00.12Alice Brown U15W2Steve PerkinChiltern4:53.94:53.9
45:01.23Olivia Martin U15W2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:39.624:39.62
55:08.47Maddie Hughes U15W1Nick HughesChiltern4:53.844:53.84
65:12.23Tilly WestbrookPBU15W2 Witney5:12.235:12.23
75:19.02Tilly LainchburyPBU15W1 Banbury5:15.25:15.2
85:22.66Millie Freeland U15W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:08.955:08.95
95:24.52Clover De JongeSBU15W2Paul KelseyOxford City5:24.525:07.01
105:24.72Madeleine RaePBU15W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:24.725:24.72
115:28.02Eleanor ShieldPBU15W1Nick HughesChiltern5:17.275:17.27
125:30.07Rosa WilliamsSBU15W1 Chiltern5:30.075:14.58
135:32.33Matilda Firth U15W2 Wycombe5:30.435:22.9
1500 U13W B1 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.47Madeleine PearcePBU13W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:09.475:09.47
25:19.10Emma CorbyPBU13W1 Vale of Aylesbury5:19.105:19.10
35:20.32Olivia ClarkePBU13W1Nick HughesChiltern5:20.325:20.32
45:30.82Abigail CorbyPBU13W1 Vale of Aylesbury5:30.825:30.82
55:47.87Alice PeckhamPBU13W1 Chiltern5:47.875:47.87
65:58.21Amelie WaddingtonPBU13W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:58.215:58.21
76:07.74Paige FarleyPBU13W2 Marshall Milton Keynes6:07.746:07.74
86:15.53Ellie Faulkner U13W2 Wycombe6:04.176:04.17
96:16.78Emma ReadmanPBU13W1 Chiltern6:16.786:16.78
1500 U13W B2 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.97Francesca Baxter U13W2Nick HughesChiltern4:39.094:39.09
25:07.37Lesedi Nkoane U13W2Nick HughesChiltern4:53.854:53.85
35:19.66Marea LoganSBU13W2Nick HughesChiltern5:10.425:10.42
45:34.35Libby SuttonPBU13W2David RandallWycombe5:34.355:34.35
55:40.21Lizzie GarnerPBU13W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:20.755:20.75
65:46.77Savarnah PandyaPBU13W2Nick HughesChiltern5:43.565:43.56
75:52.75Lizzie TuckerPBU13W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:52.755:52.75
86:16.01Jessica VainesPBU13W2 Marshall Milton Keynes6:16.016:16.01
96:29.73Amy WootonSBU13W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes6:29.736:25.19
1500 U13W O (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.57Isabelle Martin U13W2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:50.574:50.57
25:06.20Isabella Haines-GrayPBU13W1Paul KelseyOxford City5:06.205:06.20
35:10.22Evey PowellPBU13W2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:10.225:10.22
45:23.61Payton CarterPBU13W2Mark PittOxford City5:22.225:22.22
55:31.60Emily ChannonPBU13W1 Oxford City5:31.605:31.60
65:42.04Bethany JonesPBU13W2 Witney5:42.045:42.04
75:42.55Emily BettsPBU13W2 Abingdon5:42.555:42.55
85:58.24Dominique DunnPBU13W1 Oxford City5:58.245:58.24