Midland Veterans' League Division East External Results
Kettering
29 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:51.8Paul Andrew V35M3 Leamington9:38.78:50.3
29:58.9Mark Couldwell V40M10 Charnwood/Midland Masters9:39.19:06.83
310:16.1Paul BirchSBV45M13 Rugby & Northampton10:16.19:32.0
410:43.0Jamie McAllisterPBV50M16 Harborough10:43.010:43.0
510:55.3Ross BrownSBV40M9 Kettering10:55.310:32.7
611:08.7Matthew Nutt V50M16 Formula One Circuit Crew/Midland Masters/Notts10:51.4710:25.3
711:16.9Eric Fowler V50M20 Nuneaton10:51.910:23.1
812:15.7John SawSBV40M7 Rugby & Northampton12:15.711:14.8
3000 M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:29.1Tim Hartley V50M12Roy StowellNotts/Barrow Runners9:09.948:40.63
29:48.5Phil GouldSBV40M2Jimmy AtkinsLeamington/Midland Masters9:48.59:18.2
310:17.2Phil WestPBV45M10 Kettering10:17.210:17.2
410:26.3Michael KingsburySBV50M15Roger FrancksCharnwood/Midland Masters10:26.39:50.5
511:03.2Brendan Moen V50M13 Rugby & Northampton10:58.610:19.98
611:39.2David MacleanPBV45M9 Harborough11:11.911:11.9
711:57.4Chris Hamer-HodgesSBV45M9 Nuneaton11:57.411:13.4
812:55.4Bernard MyersSBV55M16 Rugby & Northampton12:55.411:59.2
3000 M40 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:32.6Wayne PreecePBV45M7 Kettering11:32.611:32.6
3000 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:55.6David Oxland V65M9 Notts/Midland Masters10:46.119:51.86
211:58.0Dave Potter V60M5 Leamington11:49.7411:00.27
313:09.4Peter MensleySBV65M7Patrick MageeCharnwood13:09.411:29.08
413:34.0Richard MonkPBV60M3 Rugby & Northampton13:34.013:34.0
516:30.1Dave BirchSBV75M18 Rugby & Northampton16:30.115:05.67
617:07.6Dave FolgatePBV65M9 Kettering/Eastern Masters17:07.617:07.6
3000 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:48.8Helen TalbotSBV40W8 Nuneaton/Huncote11:27.4511:01.5
212:31.4Elaine FairbrotherSBV45W11 Kettering12:31.412:17.3
312:47.1Caroline CarrollSBV40W9 Rugby & Northampton12:47.112:43.1
413:34.4Laura BoultbyPBV35W5 Notts13:34.413:34.4
514:36.9Tara FaggePBV50W20 Leamington14:36.914:36.9
615:08.2Jules ChapmanPBV50W19 Harborough15:08.215:08.2
3000 W40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:41.7Karen Brooks V60W21Bill BoydHarborough/Midland Masters12:14.7211:18.23
212:56.0Catherine TinkerSBV40W3 Charnwood12:56.012:07.73
313:23.7Eve Walpole V40W2 Leamington12:34.2112:34.21
413:59.2Cath WilliamsSBV55W20 Rugby & Northampton13:59.213:19.6
514:00.5Minerva Chesser V40W5 Rugby & Northampton13:59.8313:19.41
614:13.5Barbara Poncia V50W15 Kettering13:58.8513:03.8
714:25.1Simone WilsonSBV50W12 Nuneaton14:25.112:34.7
814:42.8Wendy KaneSBV50W12Trevor MuxlowNotts/Midland Masters14:42.813:21.88
3000 W60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:59.8Madeleine LomasSBV60W3 Charnwood12:59.812:22.48
213:43.7Christine BextonPBV60W1 Beeston/Notts13:43.713:43.7
315:17.8Kathryn O'BrienSBV60W2 Nuneaton15:17.815:13.2
417:42.1Carol BirchSBV75W16 Rugby & Northampton17:42.116:55.6
518:26.7Pam Hilliam V70W14 Harborough16:29.316:29.3
620:38.7Jayne DevlinPBV70W12 Kettering20:38.720:38.7
720:38.8Valerie Cross V65W10 Rugby & Northampton16:48.516:48.5