Midland Veterans' League Division East External Results
Loughborough
7 Aug 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:19.7Anthony WoodwardPBV35M1Mark PerryNotts9:19.79:19.7
210:00.6Paul Andrew V35M3 Leamington9:38.78:50.3
310:34.8Paul Birch V45M13 Rugby & Northampton10:16.19:32.0
410:52.0Graham Peacock V35M2 Charnwood10:42.2510:06.7
512:28.5Sean GallagherSBV35M4 Kettering12:28.512:06.4
612:31.2Stephen WhitePBV55M23 Nuneaton12:31.212:31.2
712:36.7David Maclean V45M14 Harborough11:11.911:11.9
3000 M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:23.0Stephen Long V40M3Trevor MuxlowNotts9:16.939:00.84
210:11.3Peter SwaineSBV40M1Ian WilsonCharnwood10:11.39:09.5
310:15.7Tom FoulertonSBV40M3 Spa Striders/Leamington10:15.79:25.4
410:58.6Brendan MoenSBV50M14 Rugby & Northampton10:58.610:19.98
511:27.7Garry HodgkinsSBV45M8 Harborough11:27.711:14.7
611:41.8Steve HargraveSBV55M17Stephen DaviesNuneaton/Southwell/West Wight11:41.811:00.2
712:08.2Pete GoringeSBV55M19 Kettering12:08.211:27.1
812:49.4Andrew Lloyd-WilliamsPBV45M8 Rugby & Northampton12:49.412:49.4
3000 M45 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:44.8Vince Carroll V45M5 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters10:22.639:39.1
211:28.2Matthew Nutt V50M6 Formula One Circuit Crew/Midland Masters/Notts10:51.4710:25.3
3000 M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:22.2Tim Hartley V50M2Roy StowellNotts/Barrow Runners9:09.948:40.63
210:37.2Michael Kingsbury V50M5Roger FrancksCharnwood/Midland Masters10:26.39:50.5
310:51.9Eric FowlerSBV55M6 Nuneaton10:51.910:23.1
411:08.5Andrew ClawsonSBV50M1 Kettering11:08.510:33.7
511:14.7John KnibbSBV50M5 Leamington/Midland Masters11:14.79:27.14
611:22.9Steven KingPBV50M5 Harborough11:22.911:22.9
711:28.9Terry EganSBV55M9Mark BarrowcloughRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters11:28.910:03.00
3000 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:06.9Juliet PotterSBV35W3 Charnwood/Notts10:06.99:10.78
213:16.9Sarah PriceSBV35W2 Leamington13:16.912:00.8
313:22.5Angela Copson V70W38Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters12:52.3611:06.5
413:40.0Samantha GarsideSBV35W5Trevor MuxlowNotts13:40.013:03.3
514:08.8Minerva Chesser V45W11 Rugby & Northampton13:59.8313:19.41
615:12.7Carolyn DerbyshireSBV40W7 Nuneaton/Midland Masters15:12.713:03.9
715:39.8Paula Sinnott V45W12 Kettering15:30.615:30.6
816:29.3Pam HilliamPBV70W39 Harborough16:29.316:29.3
3000 W40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:34.4Magda LockerPBV40W5 Charnwood11:34.411:34.4
211:43.6Helen TalbotSBV40W4 Nuneaton/Huncote11:27.4511:01.5
312:23.5Sarah Costin V40W4 Notts12:01.611:27.5
412:41.5Yvonne Scarrott V50W13David TuneHarborough12:21.9511:32.9
513:29.9Elaine Fairbrother V45W6 Kettering12:31.412:17.3
613:59.0Helen JonesSBV50W13 Rugby & Northampton13:59.013:04.1
3000 W50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:25.9Karen BrooksSBV60W11Bill BoydHarborough/Midland Masters12:14.7211:18.23
213:10.7Madeleine Lomas V60W13 Charnwood12:59.812:22.48
314:01.8Cath Williams V55W10 Rugby & Northampton13:59.213:19.6
414:30.8Barbara Poncia V55W6 Kettering13:58.8513:03.8
514:56.5Tara Fagge V55W6 Leamington14:36.914:36.9
616:01.7Kathryn O'Brien V60W12 Nuneaton15:17.815:13.2
716:48.5Valerie CrossPBV65W20 Rugby & Northampton16:48.516:48.5