Midland Veterans' League Division East External Results
Loughborough
7 Aug 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.5David Locker V40M10 Charnwood2:05.21:49.20
22:17.6Jamie HutchinsonPBV45M11 Notts2:16.892:16.89
32:18.4Paul Andrew V35M3 Leamington2:17.12:17.1
42:22.5Mark ShepherdSBV45M14 Nuneaton2:22.402:12.07
52:38.1Vince Carroll V45M15 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2:30.12:23.3
62:44.3Iain BarberPBV45M14 Harborough2:44.32:44.3
72:55.3Sean Gallagher V35M4 Kettering2:50.72:48.4
800 M40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.4Tom FoulertonSBV40M3 Spa Striders/Leamington2:23.42:08.4
22:24.4Paul Birch V45M8 Rugby & Northampton2:24.12:16.2
32:33.4Chris TalbotSBV50M11 Huncote2:33.42:03.3
42:37.8David Maclean V45M9 Harborough2:32.892:31.0
52:39.1Richard BrownSBV40M1 Charnwood2:39.11:59.7
62:46.3Adrian WhiteSBV55M20 Rugby & Northampton2:46.32:32.4
72:47.4Matthew Nutt V50M11 Formula One Circuit Crew/Midland Masters/Notts2:44.82:44.8
800 M40 ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.8Robert Egan V40M5 Spa Striders/Leamington2:23.62:21.02
800 M60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.1David Oxland V65M9 Notts/Midland Masters2:32.952:16.9
22:48.6Tony FosterSBV60M3 Leamington/Midland Masters2:48.62:19.0
33:04.0Leslie HobsonSBV65M7 Rugby & Northampton3:04.02:45.8
43:04.2Peter MensleySBV65M7Patrick MageeCharnwood3:04.22:48.97
53:32.8Paul YoungSBV60M4 Kettering3:32.82:51.6
63:44.3David BunkerSBV60M5 Rugby & Northampton3:44.33:16.0
800 W35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:46.6Emma StevensonPBV35W4 Charnwood2:46.62:46.6
22:50.5Samantha Garside V35W5Trevor MuxlowNotts2:43.42:38.97
32:56.6Carolyn Derbyshire V40W7 Nuneaton/Midland Masters2:53.62:21.2
43:05.9Sophie Wilkinson-HargateSBV40W10Mike ChapmanRugby & Northampton3:05.92:57.97
53:24.1Barbara Poncia V55W21 Kettering3:18.23:10.29
63:28.6Marise TaylorSBV55W21Chris MonkHarborough/Midland Masters3:28.63:11.10
73:33.9Tara FaggeSBV55W21 Leamington3:33.93:33.11
83:37.0Fleur O'Donohue T20/F20SBV35W3 Rugby & Northampton3:37.03:11.85
800 W40
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:44.7Helen TalbotSBV40W4 Nuneaton/Huncote2:37.362:30.3
22:55.5Catherine TinkerPBV40W3 Charnwood2:55.52:55.5
32:59.2Sharon Orridge V50W14 Notts/Midland Masters2:41.682:32.6
43:03.0Yvonne ScarrottSBV50W13David TuneHarborough3:03.02:47.5
53:09.2Elaine Fairbrother V45W6 Kettering2:53.62:53.6
63:11.0Helen JonesSBV50W13 Rugby & Northampton3:11.02:54.8
73:16.6Minerva Chesser V45W6 Rugby & Northampton3:07.683:06.1
83:28.2Louise Marsh V45W7 Leamington3:21.03:21.0
800 W60
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:50.7Karen BrooksSBV60W1Bill BoydHarborough/Midland Masters2:43.552:31.23
23:08.8Madeleine Lomas V60W3 Charnwood3:05.862:56.1
33:15.1Angela Copson V70W13Ian WilsonRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2:56.362:40.54
43:20.3Christine BextonPBV60W2 Beeston/Notts3:20.33:20.3
53:52.1Kathryn O'Brien V60W2 Nuneaton3:45.683:42.5
64:03.7Marian Allen V65W6 Rugby & Northampton3:59.13:43.3
74:44.5Jayne Devlin V70W12 Kettering4:42.794:42.79