Midland Veterans' League Division North External Results
Birmingham
5 Jun 19
200 800 3000 2000W 4x400 4x4422 HJ LJ TJ SP7.26K SP6K SP4K DT2K DT1.5K DT1K
JT800 JT600 JT500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 M35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.93-0.6Sean Saxon V35M  Telford  
227.20-0.6Robert Law V45M13 Cannock & Stafford26.7926.79
329.49-0.6Matthew JamesPBV35M2Matthew HargreavesTamworth29.4929.49
430.73-0.6David RockSBV35M4Laura RadburnBirchfield H30.7330.1
530.97-0.6Benjamin HowardPBV35M2Jaime WalkerBurton/Midland Masters30.9730.97
200 M40
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.86-0.8Andy FlintSBV40M3 Telford AC/Midland Masters25.8623.51
226.23-0.8Stephen Terry-Short V45M9 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters25.325.20
327.01-0.8Collins TwumasiSBV45M8 Birchfield H27.0127.0
427.12-0.8Duncan Stewart V40M  Burton  
-DNF Richard Henry V40M5 Royal Sutton Coldfield 25.11
200 M50
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.70-0.2Adam YoungSBV50M1Matthew HargreavesTamworth/Midland Masters26.7026.4
226.83-0.2Paul WilliamsSBV55M8 City of Stoke/Welsh Masters26.8324.75
328.07-0.2Andy WeetmanSBV55M7 Cannock & Stafford28.0725.0
432.06-0.2Mark MountfordSBV50M3 Telford AC32.0629.0
532.97-0.2Graham Sutton V50M  RSC  
-33.17-0.2Derek BoltonSBV55M10 Tamworth/Midland Masters33.1730.5
200 M60
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.91-0.6Paul EdwardsSBV60M1Shaun AingeCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters27.6225.6
-34.29-0.6Clive RosenSBV60M3 Cannock & Stafford34.2933.3
234.82-0.6Graham LambSBV60M4 Burton/Midland Masters34.8233.55
337.67-0.6Peter J LawtonPBV60M3 Birchfield H37.6737.67
200 M70
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
136.240.1Terry FaulknerSBV75M8 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters36.2428.8
236.490.1Richard BarringtonSBV70M5 City of Stoke/Midland Masters36.4928.5
338.560.1Roy HumphersonSBV75M7 Royal Sutton Coldfield38.5635.9
445.430.1Tom FarrSBV75M7 Burton/Midland Masters45.4342.2
553.560.1David FallSBV70M5 Birchfield H/Midland Masters53.5651.3
656.090.1John BradleySBV75M6 Midland Masters/Telford AC56.0933.1
200 W35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.77-0.5Nicola BradyPBV35W4Colin PleassTamworth/Midland Masters28.7728.77
231.70-0.5Emma HollinsheadSBV45W13Chris HollinsheadCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters31.7029.56
331.98-0.5Amy WakeleyPBV35W1 Telford AC31.9831.98
434.20-0.5Sarah ConwaySBV35W2 Birchfield H34.2033.0
534.51-0.5Amanda HedgesPBV45W14 Burton34.5134.51
200 W40
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133.06-0.2Sally GrayPBV45W6 Cannock & Stafford33.0633.06
235.18-0.2Helen WatsonSBV45W6Peter HillTelford AC35.1834.9
-DNF Nicola Long V40W5 Burton/Midland Masters 30.21
200 W50
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131.51-0.9Julie RogersSBV55W6 Birchfield H/Midland Masters31.5130.2
236.10-0.9Lisa BlagdenPBV50W1 Telford AC36.1036.10
337.84-0.9Hazel CanePBV55W7 Cannock & Stafford37.8437.84
439.22-0.9Fiona SmithSBV55W7 Royal Sutton Coldfield39.2235.2
-42.10-0.9Stephanie EglestonPBV55W8Stephen O'BrienTelford H42.1042.10
545.91-0.9Sue Withnall V50W  Burton  
200 W60
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
138.370.0Judith KelsallSBV65W8 Burton38.3738.1
240.970.0Pat HigginsSBV60W4 Shrewsbury/Midland Masters/Telford AC40.9739.8
200 W70
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
153.290.0Sally Aldridge V70W  Cannock & Staffs  
 
800 M35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.25 Owen Hurcombe V40M10 Cannock & Stafford2:15.662:15.66
22:22.62 Dean Gapper V35M  Telford  
32:23.66 Ed WilsonSBV35M3 City of Stoke2:23.662:18.89
42:26.16 Lee HarrisSBV40M10Stephen O'BrienBirchfield H2:26.162:23.0
52:29.31 Ben EvansSBV40M7 Tamworth2:29.312:19.7
63:14.53 Robert SharrattSBV60M27 Burton3:14.533:03.7
800 M40
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.89 Dale Wilkinson V40M  Telford  
22:18.10 Duncan Stewart V40M  Burton  
32:29.03 Michael MorleySBV50M15 Birchfield H2:29.032:18.4
42:33.88 Howard BushSBV45M9 Tamworth2:33.882:21.4
52:43.20 Martyn ClarePBV50M15 Cannock & Stafford2:43.202:43.20
800 M50
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.53 Mark MountfordSBV50M3 Telford AC2:40.532:18.3
22:43.62 Paul EdwardsSBV60M11Shaun AingeCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters2:43.622:20.5
32:49.41 Graham Lamb V60M14 Burton/Midland Masters2:48.202:33.86
42:53.53 Derek BoltonSBV55M10 Tamworth/Midland Masters2:53.532:37.9
52:55.39 Paramjit HansPBV55M9 Birchfield H2:55.392:55.39
63:08.53 Graham Sutton V50M  RSC  
800 W35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.35 Amy WakeleyPBV35W1 Telford AC2:43.352:43.35
22:44.50 Louisa DavidsonPBV35W5Stephen O'BrienBirchfield H2:44.502:44.50
32:56.65 Natalie BoswellPBV35W3 Cannock & Stafford2:56.652:56.65
43:25.85 Vicky Blissett V45W12 Burton3:20.63:20.6
800 W40
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.85 Sally GraySBV45W6 Cannock & Stafford2:43.852:29.3
22:45.02 Mandy VernonPBV45W9 Trentham2:45.022:45.02
33:08.12 Amanda Hedges V45W9 Burton3:07.63:07.6
43:13.22 Nicola RossSBV40W4 Birchfield H3:13.223:02.8
53:20.71 Lisa Blagden V40W  Telford  
800 W50
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:04.85 Sue Kneill-BoxleySBV50W4 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters3:04.852:29.19
23:31.94 Stephanie EglestonPBV55W8Stephen O'BrienTelford H3:31.943:31.94
34:43.39 Sue Withnall V50W  Burton  
800 W50 ns
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:34.13 Lynda ClarePBV50W5 Cannock & Stafford3:34.133:34.13
 
3000 M35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:15.17 Dean Gapper V35M  Telford  
210:23.24 Ben EvansSBV40M7 Tamworth10:23.249:42.6
310:26.54 Owen HurcombePBV40M10 Cannock & Stafford10:26.5410:26.54
410:29.15 Duncan Stewart V35M  Burton  
510:45.22 Peter DimblebySBV40M10 Birchfield H10:45.2210:08.3
3000 M40
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:43.57 Michael MorleySBV50M15 Birchfield H10:43.579:55.3
210:48.39 Howard BushSBV45M9 Tamworth10:48.399:51.5
312:29.47 Martyn ClarePBV50M15 Cannock & Stafford12:29.4712:29.47
412:45.69 Peter Plant V40M  Telford  
512:57.73 Mark HedgesSBV45M8 Burton12:57.7312:29.34
3000 M60
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112:47.97 Geoffrey KitchingPBV65M8 Cannock & Stafford12:47.9712:47.97
213:27.54 Robert SharrattSBV60M2 Burton13:27.5413:22.2
313:35.69 Peter J LawtonPBV60M3 Birchfield H13:35.6913:35.69
3000 W35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:54.76 Wendy SharrattPBV45W13 Team Derby Runner/Burton10:54.7610:54.76
211:24.95 Mandy Vernon V45W14 Trentham11:04.3611:04.36
311:51.98 Sarah ConwaySBV35W2 Birchfield H11:51.9810:59.4
413:13.66 Natalie BoswellPBV35W3 Cannock & Stafford13:13.6613:13.66
3000 W40
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:53.09 Lucie Tait-HarrisPBV45W7 Telford AC10:53.0910:53.09
211:04.07 Louise DawsonPBV45W6Kevin HendrickenCity of Stoke11:04.0711:04.07
311:24.19 Sally GraySBV45W6 Cannock & Stafford11:24.1910:34.43
412:57.24 Nicola RossPBV40W4 Birchfield H12:57.2412:57.24
514:50.02 Vicky BlissettPBV45W7 Burton14:50.0214:50.02
3000 W60
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:06.90 Mary RossSBV60W1 Birchfield H15:06.9014:30.15
216:22.77 Carol Ann SharrattPBV60W3 Hatton Darts RC/Burton16:22.7716:22.77
317:05.56 Sally Aldridge V60W  Cannock & Staffs  
 
2000W M35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:29.38 John ConstandinouSBV45M12 Birchfield H/Midland Masters/Cyprus11:29.389:57.9
215:58.63 Neal EvansSBV55M22 Cannock & Stafford15:58.6315:28.1
2000W M50
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:29.42 Mark Williams V50M5 Birchfield H/Midland Masters10:10.888:13.9
212:57.58 John Cooke V65M17 Cannock & Stafford12:29.612:19.9
315:03.38 Roy Humpherson V75M27 Royal Sutton Coldfield14:56.414:13.8
417:11.34 Tom Farr V75M27 Burton/Midland Masters16:41.314:09.9
2000W M50 ns
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113:41.79 Julian BarnettSBV55M8 Birchfield H13:41.7911:52.01
214:51.28 David Fall V70M25 Birchfield H/Midland Masters14:41.312:09.5
2000W W35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113:50.03 Louisa DavidsonSBV35W5Stephen O'BrienBirchfield H13:50.0313:13.9
216:16.38 Branka Sukara-FieldingSBV45W15 Telford AC16:16.3816:10.8
2000W W50
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:06.04 Teresa Reynolds V50W  Telford  
214:58.51 Hazel CanePBV55W7 Cannock & Stafford14:58.5114:58.51
315:18.76 Karen Williams V65W17Mark WilliamsBirchfield H14:44.614:44.6
420:43.20 Jill LambSBV60W12Jaime WalkerBurton/Midland Masters20:43.2019:00.1
 
4x400 X35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.81  Birchfield V35 TeamPBV35W  Birchfield H4:34.814:34.81
24:39.96  Cannock & Stafford V35 TeamPBV35W  Cannock & Stafford4:39.964:39.96
34:48.64  Burton V35M  Burton  
-DQ  Telford V35M  Telford  
4x400 X50
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.38  Birchfield V50M  Birchfield  
25:07.72  Cannock & Stafford M50 TeamSBV50M  Cannock & Stafford5:07.724:04.4
35:37.60  Telford V50 TeamPBV50M  Telford AC5:37.605:37.60
46:39.68  Burton V50M  Burton  
 
4x4422 X35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.81  Birchfield V35M  Birchfield  
24:39.96  Cannock & Staffs V35M  Cannock & Staffs  
34:48.64  Burton V35M  Burton  
4x4422 X50
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.38  Birchfield V50M  Birchfield  
25:07.72  Cannock & Staffs V50M  Cannock & Staffs  
35:37.60  Telford V50M  Telford  
46:39.68  Burton V50M  Burton  
4x4422 X35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
-31507  Birchfield V35M  Telford  
4x4422 X35 ns
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:29.24  Birchfield V35M  Birchfield  
 
HJ M35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.80 Adam YoungSBV50M16Matthew HargreavesTamworth/Midland Masters1.801.81
21.35 Shaun AingeSBV50M20 Cannock & Stafford1.351.66
21.35 Alec TaylorSBV45M13Jaime WalkerBurton/Worcester/Midland Masters1.351.90
41.30 Mark MountfordSBV50M18 Telford AC1.301.40
51.25 Windel SimpsonSBV55M22 Birchfield H1.251.40
HJ M35 ns
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.15 Benjamin HowardPBV35M2Jaime WalkerBurton/Midland Masters1.151.15
21.10 David RockSBV35M4Laura RadburnBirchfield H1.101.15
HJ W40
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.05 Branka Sukara-FieldingSBV45W10 Telford AC1.051.25
11.05 Fiona SmithSBV55W17 Royal Sutton Coldfield1.051.15
31.05 Karon JonesSBV55W17 Birchfield H1.051.15
41.00 Sue Kneill-BoxleyPBV50W14 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters1.001.00
 
LJ M40 ns
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.99 Collins TwumasiPBV45M8 Birchfield H3.993.99
LJ M50
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.43 Adam Young V50M1Matthew HargreavesTamworth/Midland Masters5.665.93
24.32 Paul EdwardsSBV60M11Shaun AingeCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters4.325.13
34.31 Paul WilliamsSBV55M8 City of Stoke/Welsh Masters4.315.16
44.13 David GarrottPBV60M11 Telford AC4.134.13
53.52 Graham Sutton V50M  RSC  
63.36 Graham LambSBV60M14 Burton/Midland Masters3.363.43
LJ W50
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.50 Julie RogersSBV55W6 Birchfield H/Midland Masters3.504.16
22.99 Fiona SmithSBV55W7 Royal Sutton Coldfield2.993.41
32.57 Pat Higgins V60W14 Shrewsbury/Midland Masters/Telford AC2.583.44
42.54 Judith KelsallSBV65W18 Burton2.542.75
52.06 Lynda ClarePBV50W5 Cannock & Stafford2.062.06
LJ W50 ns
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.28 Helen Watson V45W-5Peter HillTelford AC3.433.78
 
TJ M60
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.16 David GarrottPBV60M1 Telford AC9.169.16
28.45 Per Kristian LundbySBV70M12 Cannock & Stafford/Norway8.459.88
37.07 Graham LambPBV60M4 Burton/Midland Masters7.077.07
45.16 Roy HumphersonSBV75M17 Royal Sutton Coldfield5.165.50
TJ W35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.80 Helen WatsonSBV45W11Peter HillTelford AC7.807.81
26.43 Sarah TravisPBV35W3 Birchfield H6.436.43
36.16 Amanda HedgesSBV45W14 Burton6.166.58
45.18 Hazel CanePBV55W22 Cannock & Stafford5.185.18
TJ W60 ns
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.13 Pat HigginsSBV60W4 Shrewsbury/Midland Masters/Telford AC6.137.35
 
SP7.26K M35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.70 Mathew Paynter V35M5 Cannock & Stafford12.2412.24
29.44 Benjamin Howard V35M2Jaime WalkerBurton/Midland Masters10.2710.78
39.24 Adam YoungSBV50M16Matthew HargreavesTamworth/Midland Masters9.249.88
49.20 Jamie Wilkinson V45M11 Telford AC10.1111.69
58.86 Kevin BrownSBV50M20 Shaftesbury Barnet/Midland Masters/Royal Sutton Co8.8612.39
67.76 Paul WilliamsSBV55M23 City of Stoke/Welsh Masters7.767.81
77.18 David Rock V35M4Laura RadburnBirchfield H7.597.67
SP7.26K M35 ns
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.72 Alec Taylor V45M13Jaime WalkerBurton/Worcester/Midland Masters7.9810.93
26.88 Graham Sutton V50M  RSC  
 
SP6K M50 ns
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.94 Simon Wills V50M5 Birchfield H/Midland Masters8.298.29
 
SP4K M70
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.88 Per Kristian LundbySBV70M2 Cannock & Stafford/Norway8.8810.20
28.25 Brian Bowley V70M2Jaime WalkerBurton/Midland Masters8.608.60
37.51 Chris Street V75M6 Birchfield H/Midland Masters7.777.77
46.42 John BradleyPBV75M6 Midland Masters/Telford AC6.426.42
56.12 Roy HumphersonPBV75M7 Royal Sutton Coldfield6.126.12
SP4K W35
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.86 Branka Sukara-FieldingSBV45W15 Telford AC7.867.95
27.55 Lorna FosterSBV55W22 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters7.559.08
36.76 Julie RogersPBV55W21 Birchfield H/Midland Masters6.766.76
44.90 Emma HollinsheadSBV45W13Chris HollinsheadCannock & Stafford/Midland Masters4.905.21
54.16 Lesley BowleySBV60W26 Burton/Midland Masters4.164.60
 
DT2K M40 ns
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.31 Benjamin Howard V35M-4Jaime WalkerBurton/Midland Masters29.9930.83
 
DT1.5K M40 F46
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.23 Stephen Hollis F46PBV40M2Jaime WalkerBurton/Midland Masters26.2326.23
DT1.5K M50
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142.46 Kevin Brown V50M5 Shaftesbury Barnet/Midland Masters/Royal Sutton Co45.8547.76
226.30 Simon WillsSBV50M5 Birchfield H/Midland Masters26.3026.67
324.29 Martin RobertsSBV55M10 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters24.2930.08
424.00 Adam YoungPBV50M1Matthew HargreavesTamworth/Midland Masters24.0024.00
522.29 David GarrottSBV60M11 Telford AC22.2923.20
620.60 Paul WilliamsPBV55M8 City of Stoke/Welsh Masters20.6020.60
718.34 Brian BowleySBV70M22Jaime WalkerBurton/Midland Masters18.3420.27
DT1.5K M50 ns
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.05 Mark MountfordPBV50M3 Telford AC16.0516.05
215.18 Julian BarnettSBV55M8 Birchfield H15.1817.45
 
DT1K M70 ns
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.94 Per Kristian LundbySBV70M2 Cannock & Stafford/Norway27.9434.48
DT1K W40
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120.16 Branka Sukara-FieldingSBV45W10 Telford AC20.1621.29
218.45 Lorna Foster V55W17 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters24.3225.61
310.83 Lesley Bowley V60W21 Burton/Midland Masters11.5212.43
49.38 Sue Kneill-BoxleySBV50W14 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters9.3810.92
DT1K W40 ns
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.77 Teresa ReynoldsSBV55W19 Telford AC15.7716.34
212.60 Jill LambPBV60W22Jaime WalkerBurton/Midland Masters12.6012.60
 
JT800 M40
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
139.84 Jamie Wilkinson V45M6 Telford AC45.1055.23
231.48 Alec TaylorSBV45M8Jaime WalkerBurton/Worcester/Midland Masters31.4840.49
319.57 Julian BarnettPBV55M18 Birchfield H19.5719.57
419.06 Andy Weetman V55M17 Cannock & Stafford20.3823.29
JT800 M40 ns
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
136.39 Benjamin Howard V35M-4Jaime WalkerBurton/Midland Masters39.3041.87
228.67 Stephen Hollis F46 V40M2Jaime WalkerBurton/Midland Masters29.0031.82
 
JT600 M60
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.70 Per Kristian LundbySBV70M12 Cannock & Stafford/Norway29.7038.77
223.66 David GarrottPBV60M1 Telford AC23.6623.66
321.92 Brian BowleySBV70M12Jaime WalkerBurton/Midland Masters21.9222.36
418.69 Colin PleassPBV65M9 Tamworth18.6918.69
517.83 Chris StreetSBV75M16 Birchfield H/Midland Masters17.8322.28
JT600 M60 ns
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.03 David FallSBV70M15 Birchfield H/Midland Masters13.0316.23
JT600 W40 ns
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118.92 Annette Webster V40W3 Burton20.8521.66
 
JT500 W60
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.13 Pat Higgins V60W4 Shrewsbury/Midland Masters/Telford AC15.3517.47
28.08 Jill LambPBV60W2Jaime WalkerBurton/Midland Masters8.088.08
35.64 Sally Aldridge V60W  Cannock & Staffs  
45.38 Karen WilliamsPBV65W7Mark WilliamsBirchfield H5.385.38