Welsh Junior Championships External Results
Wrexham
15-16 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.65Benjamin ReynoldsSBU17M-1Arwyn DaviesCardiff3:50.193:50.19
24:04.09Jacob ReynoldsPBU17M-2Arwyn DaviesCardiff4:04.094:04.09
34:07.78Dafydd JonesPBU17M-2Carol JonesCarmarthen4:07.784:07.78
44:09.88James Penrose U20M1James ThieCardiff Archers4:09.344:06.35
54:14.34Tomos LandPBU20M1Liz NuttallColwyn Bay4:14.344:14.34
64:14.53Alex RobertsPBU17M-1Philip OliverColwyn Bay4:14.534:14.53
74:18.15James JonesSBU17M-1John MessumDeeside AAC4:13.334:09.37
84:20.67Harri EvansPBU17M-1 Deeside AAC4:20.674:20.67
94:22.07Callum CampionPBU20M1 Llanelli4:20.214:20.21
104:24.56James Gold U20M1Mark GoldCardiff4:23.914:23.91
114:27.24Huw JonesSBU17M-2John MessumDeeside AAC4:24.14:22.95
1500 U13M (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.83Henry DawesPBU13M2Darryn McAteeNewport4:47.974:40.13
24:53.37Ifan BowenPBU13M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen4:53.374:53.37
34:59.17Iwan Thomas U13M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen4:52.564:52.56
45:03.04William HarriesPBU13M1Wayne GriffithsPembrokeshire5:00.205:00.20
55:04.38Kobe BeltranPBU13M2Mark GoldCardiff/Welsh Schools4:55.044:54.08
65:16.31Miguel JenkinsPBU13M1 Menai5:16.05:16.0
75:16.64Samuel DallasPBU13M2Kenneth RossDeeside AAC5:11.55:11.5
85:20.47Brychan Gwilym U13M2 Menai4:58.64:58.6
95:44.21Cian Harold U13M2 Cardiff5:25.575:25.57
1500 U20W (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.84Samia JonesSBU17W-2Stephen LivettMenai4:32.694:32.69
24:47.42Moli LyonsPBU17W-2Arwyn DaviesCardiff4:42.094:42.09
34:51.27Holly RobertsSBU20W2Philip OliverColwyn Bay4:47.884:47.88
44:54.34Sioned CordinerSBU17W-1 Wrexham4:53.54:39.45
54:59.42Bronwen Stratton-ThomasPBU20W1 Swansea4:56.604:56.60
65:03.16Aimee Callow U17W-1Paul HillCardiff Archers4:44.794:44.79
75:09.35Bethan Davies U20W1 Colwyn Bay5:03.654:58.6
85:16.02Eden EdwardsPBU15W-4John MessumDeeside AAC5:10.425:10.42
95:35.34Tanwen Moon U17W-2 Carmarthen5:19.845:19.84
106:06.18Amelie Roberts U17W-1Philip OliverColwyn Bay6:02.216:02.21
1500 U13W (16 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:16.42Amy GarrodPBU13W2Darryn McAteeNewport5:14.615:13.65
25:17.01Frances Mackie U13W2 Carmarthen5:14.35:14.3
35:24.95Alice DaviesPBU13W2Mark GoldCardiff5:24.955:24.95
45:28.36Mackenzie McCourtPBU13W1 Maldwyn5:28.365:28.36
55:34.81Carys WoodPBU13W2 Carmarthen5:34.815:34.81
65:44.96Mya BradleyPBU13W1 Maldwyn5:42.35:42.3