Scottish East District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships / Open Meet External Results
Grangemouth
11-12 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.83Ben SandilandsPBU17M2Steven DoigFife1:55.701:55.70
22:02.52Ruaraidh ElderPBU17M2 Pitreavie1:59.461:59.46
32:03.96Lewis Watt U17M1 Aberdeen2:00.832:00.83
42:07.60Alastair Marshall U17M2 Livingston1:59.361:59.36
52:09.25Euan Wond U17M2 Falkirk2:02.962:02.96
62:09.60Ben Sutherland U17M1 Falkirk2:05.172:05.17
72:12.45Fraser Morris U17M2 Livingston1:58.261:58.26
800 U17M h1 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.10Lewis Watt U17M1 Aberdeen2:00.832:00.83
22:06.10Ruaraidh Elder U17M2 Pitreavie1:59.461:59.46
32:06.51Fraser Morris U17M2 Livingston1:58.261:58.26
42:07.36Ben SutherlandPBU17M1 Falkirk2:05.172:05.17
52:08.10Conor GourleyPBU17M1Steven DoigPitreavie2:08.102:08.10
62:15.27Angus ChandlerPBU17M1 Team East Lothian2:15.272:15.27
72:21.31Ben Johnston U17M1Steven DoigPitreavie2:14.662:14.66
800 U17M h2 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.35Ben Sandilands U17M2Steven DoigFife1:55.701:55.70
22:06.65Alastair Marshall U17M2 Livingston1:59.361:59.36
32:06.97Euan WondSBU17M2 Falkirk2:02.962:02.96
42:07.27Callan Hogarth U17M2Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:05.992:05.96
52:08.74Patrick DoylePBU17M2 Pitreavie2:08.742:08.74
62:09.99Muir GillespiePBU17M1 Edinburgh AC2:09.992:09.99
72:20.89Alasdair NunnPBU17M1 Aberdeen2:17.082:17.08
800 U15M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.92Lewis ThomsonPBU15M2 Perth Strathtay2:00.922:00.92
22:07.22Kai CrawfordPBU15M2Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:01.392:01.39
32:10.28Connor BellPBU15M1 Central2:07.62:07.6
42:12.46Murray ClosePBU15M2Owen WilliamsFalkirk2:10.32:10.3
52:17.30Logan BeagleyPBU15M2 Livingston2:10.112:10.11
62:17.89Caleb Mcleod U15M1 Pitreavie/Falkirk2:13.512:13.51
72:24.89Euan Docherty U15M2 Central2:19.272:19.27
82:25.85Hamish Mckay U15M1Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:20.832:20.83
800 U15M h1 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.39Kai Crawford U15M2Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:01.392:01.39
22:20.53Murray Close U15M2Owen WilliamsFalkirk2:10.32:10.3
32:21.80Caleb Mcleod U15M1 Pitreavie/Falkirk2:13.512:13.51
42:23.51Luke KennedyPBU15M2 Falkirk2:22.12:22.1
52:40.74Evan Wilson U15M1 Pitreavie2:30.942:30.94
62:42.44Stewart GrahamSBU15M1 Falkirk2:42.442:40.0
800 U15M h2 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.24Lewis Thomson U15M2 Perth Strathtay2:00.922:00.92
22:19.75Connor Bell U15M1 Central2:07.62:07.6
32:20.61Logan BeagleyPBU15M2 Livingston2:10.112:10.11
42:20.83Hamish MckayPBU15M1Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:20.832:20.83
52:20.89Euan Docherty U15M2 Central2:19.272:19.27
62:39.80James Cuthbert U15M2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:28.702:28.70
800 U13M h1 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.32Kieran Fulton U13M2 Moorfoot2:18.672:18.67
22:35.28Alexander ArrisPBU13M1 Aberdeen2:35.282:35.28
32:47.56Adam KennedyPBU13M2 Falkirk2:47.562:47.56
42:56.36Sandy HenrySBU13M1 Musselburgh2:52.82:52.8
52:58.86Alasdair BagnallPBU13M1 Corstorphine2:57.92:57.9
800 U13M h2 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.76Rhys CrawfordPBU13M2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:19.992:19.99
22:22.50Patrick BarnesPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:18.632:18.63
32:23.82Luc MacleodPBU13M1 Banchory Stonehaven2:21.212:21.21
42:27.77Jamie OldhamPBU13M2 Central2:27.772:27.77
52:31.13David Cuthbert U13M2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:29.072:29.07
62:34.05Struan Gatherer U13M2 Perth Strathtay2:30.202:30.20
72:38.43Struan Wilson U13M1 Pitreavie2:36.742:36.74
82:40.61Sam Redwood U13M2David A HartFalkirk2:34.402:34.40
800 U17W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.88Isla Calvert U17W2 Livingston2:05.092:05.09
22:14.90Sarah Coutts U17W2 Pitreavie2:09.122:09.12
32:16.21Kirsty PurcellPBU17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:16.212:16.21
42:18.51Pippa Carcas U17W2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:16.412:16.41
52:19.11Flora HenryPBU17W1 Team East Lothian2:18.362:18.36
62:21.96Caitlin Purcell U17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:19.902:19.90
72:24.59Anna Dalglish U17W1 Fife2:18.072:17.65
82:25.35Daisy Cumming U17W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:17.082:15.59
800 U17W h1 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.27Isla Calvert U17W2 Livingston2:05.092:05.09
22:25.35Flora Henry U17W1 Team East Lothian2:18.362:18.36
32:25.36Anna Dalglish U17W1 Fife2:18.072:17.65
42:26.09Mhairi ArnottSBU17W1David ArnottCorstorphine2:17.742:17.74
52:26.79Georgia Ledingham U17W2David ArnottCorstorphine2:13.792:13.79
62:35.41Rose Ryan U17W1 Perth Strathtay2:30.702:30.70
72:48.97Naomi Howlieson U17W1 Central2:39.472:34.85
800 U17W h2 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.01Kirsty Purcell U17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:16.212:16.21
22:20.29Sarah Coutts U17W2 Pitreavie2:09.122:09.12
32:20.58Pippa Carcas U17W2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:16.412:16.41
42:21.61Daisy Cumming U17W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:17.082:15.59
52:21.82Caitlin Purcell U17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:19.902:19.90
62:27.76Hannah Little U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:19.472:19.47
800 U15W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.64Amy CullySBU15W2 Central2:25.642:25.4
22:26.07Katie Christie U15W2John PentecostFalkirk2:20.182:20.18
32:34.35Ailsa BagnallSBU15W1David ArnottCorstorphine2:30.932:30.93
42:39.97Amy McLaughlin U15W1 Lasswade2:37.642:37.64
52:45.36Brogan Mcmillan U15W1 Central2:39.712:39.71
62:47.19Jennifer AllanPBU15W2 Fife2:46.92:46.9
72:50.36Anna MacdonaldPBU15W1 Strathearn2:50.362:50.36
82:51.93Edith MacdonaldPBU15W1 Strathearn2:51.932:51.93
800 U13W h1 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.42Jessica TaylorPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC2:35.292:35.29
22:44.89Amy LecciaPBU13W1 Corstorphine2:44.892:44.89
32:47.97Ellie Candlish U13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:44.522:44.52
42:51.69Willow Scott U13W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:49.52:49.5
52:54.46Megan Gallacher U13W  Edinburgh AC  
62:56.49Esther Taylor U13W2 Harmeny2:49.92:49.9
73:00.31Ruby Candlish U13W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:55.012:55.01
800 U13W h2 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.21Lily SimonPBU13W2 Pitreavie2:26.212:26.21
22:31.21Katie Thomson U13W2 Pitreavie2:29.712:29.71
32:32.74Holly Ovens U13W2Steven DoigFife2:29.992:29.99
42:33.25Beth CollinsSBU13W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:31.982:31.51
52:34.83Grace CookPBU13W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:34.192:34.19
62:38.61Megan McKay U13W1 Edinburgh AC2:31.672:31.67
72:44.88Rhiannon MillarPBU13W1 Pitreavie2:44.882:44.88