Scottish East District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships / Open Meet External Results
Grangemouth
11-12 May 19
100 200 300 400 800 1500 70HU13W 75HU13M 75HU15W 80HU15M 80HU17W 100HU17M 100HW 110HU20M 300HW
400H 400HU17M 400HW HJ PV LJ TJ SP5K SP4K SP3K SP2.72K DT1.5K DT1.25K DT1K DT0.75K
HT5K HT4K HT3K JT700 JT600 JT500 JT400 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
HJ U15W (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
71.44  Hope Griffin U15W2 Falkirk1.471.47
81.44  Abbie CrawfordPBU15W2 Banchory Stonehaven1.441.44
91.34  Sofia VidakPBU15W2 Falkirk1.341.34
HJ U13W (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.55  Rose JonesPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC1.551.55
21.36  Kyna Forbes U13W2 Edinburgh AC1.431.43
31.36  Lily SimonPBU13W2 Pitreavie1.361.36
41.36  Ellie Candlish U13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field1.401.40
51.31  Rosie Foster U13W  Edinburgh AC  
61.21  Erin Crumley U13W1 Falkirk1.261.26
71.21  Victoria Anestik U13W1Marek AnestikFalkirk1.251.25
81.16  Esther Taylor U13W2 Harmeny1.251.25
91.16  Amy JenkinsonPBU13W1 Dunfermline Track & Field1.161.16
 
PV SM (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.90  Joel McFarlane U20M  Central/Arbroath & District4.354.35
23.80  Callum NewbySBU20M  Edinburgh AC3.804.17
33.20  Ron Todd V55M  Central/Scottish Vets H3.403.51
PV SW (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.00  Gillian Cooke V35W John ScottEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H3.303.90
PV U17M (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.00  Lachlan Gray U17M2 Edinburgh AC3.203.20
PV U15M (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.90  Kyle Skene U15M2 Montrose & District2.952.95
PV U17W (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.70  Cerys Scott HobbsPBU17W2 Edinburgh AC2.702.70
22.70  Grace Brennan U17W1 Team East Lothian2.802.80
 
LJ SM (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.44 1.6Stephen MacKenzie U20M Linda NicholsonPitreavie7.597.59
27.29w2.6Peter MuirheadSBSENM Kevin ReynoldsSheffield & Dearne/Stirling Uni/Central7.297.39
-7.16 0.9Peter MuirheadSBSENM Kevin ReynoldsSheffield & Dearne/Stirling Uni/Central7.297.39
37.09w2.5Joel McFarlaneSBU20M  Central/Arbroath & District7.247.33
-7.04 1.9Joel McFarlane U20M  Central/Arbroath & District7.247.33
46.92w5.6Robbie Farquhar U20M Kenny LyonAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni6.967.00
-6.78 0.0Robbie Farquhar U20M Kenny LyonAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni6.967.00
56.63 1.4Callum NewbyPBU20M  Edinburgh AC6.636.63
66.59 1.5Steven Stone T20/F20PBU23M  Falkirk/Forth Valley Flyers6.596.59
75.12 1.9Liam Nolan T20/F20PBSENM Roy LennonForth Valley Flyers/Falkirk5.125.12
LJ U13M (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.90 1.8Cameron GettinbyPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC4.904.90
24.84w2.9Callum NewtonPBU13M2 Dunfermline Track & Field4.844.84
-4.70 1.1Callum NewtonPBU13M2 Dunfermline Track & Field4.844.84
34.53w2.8Finn Bryce U13M2 Aberdeen4.594.59
-4.33 0.0Finn Bryce U13M2 Aberdeen4.594.59
44.07 1.4Lewis Miller U13M1 Central4.194.19
54.06 1.7Jamie OldhamPBU13M2 Central4.064.06
64.01w2.7Ruaridh BlackPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC4.014.01
73.95 1.4Ben McDonaldPBU13M1 Harmeny4.074.07
83.72 1.0Sam Redwood U13M2David A HartFalkirk4.064.06
93.68 0.0Dima GrahamPBU13M2 Gala3.683.68
103.45w2.2Nicolas Robertson U13M  Edinburgh AC  
113.25 1.8Alex Thomson U13M1 Livingston3.793.79
123.12 0.2Arainn MainSBU13M1 Falkirk3.123.26
LJ SW (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.85 0.6Rachel Alexander U23W David WatsonGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni/Victoria Park City 5.976.10
25.51 0.0Lauren Tenn Mills U20W Gary MansonFalkirk5.535.53
35.47 1.0Alex Burns U23W John ScottEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni5.755.79
45.35 1.7Gillian Cooke V35W John ScottEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H5.366.43
55.30 0.8Tarryn WoodPBU23W Gary WilsonTeam East Lothian/Edinburgh Uni5.305.30
55.30 0.0Lucy Davison U20W David WatsonEdinburgh AC5.365.58
75.28 0.0Bethany McAndrew U20W  Pitreavie/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC5.535.53
85.06 1.6Anna Cameron U20W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow5.205.55
94.64 0.0Emma Millar U23W David WatsonAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire4.695.26
LJ U17W (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.82 1.5Ellie O'Hara U17W2Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC5.935.93
25.24w2.5Isla Steel U17W2Francis SmithPitreavie/Forth Valley5.295.42
-5.23 1.9Isla Steel U17W2Francis SmithPitreavie/Forth Valley5.295.42
35.12 1.7Erin WilliamsPBU17W2Bob MassonAberdeen5.125.12
44.94 2.0Michelle BlaikieSBU17W2 Lasswade4.955.03
LJ U15W (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.25 1.5Molly Reville U15W2Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC5.425.42
24.93w2.6Paige Stevens U15W2Iain McEwanFalkirk5.175.17
-4.86 0.9Paige Stevens U15W2Iain McEwanFalkirk5.175.17
34.78w2.1Kate Harvie U15W1Linda NicholsonLasswade4.894.89
44.73 0.0Darcie BlackPBU15W1Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field4.894.89
54.70w2.3Katie BenniePBU15W1 Falkirk4.704.70
64.60 -0.2Erin HallPBU15W2 Team East Lothian4.604.60
-4.56 0.7Katie BenniePBU15W1 Falkirk4.704.70
74.51 0.8Ella Watson U15W2 Livingston4.554.91
-4.49 0.0Kate Harvie U15W1Linda NicholsonLasswade4.894.89
84.46 1.6Sofia VidakPBU15W2 Falkirk4.464.46
94.41w2.4Cara Davie U15W2 Banchory Stonehaven4.564.56
-4.39 0.6Cara Davie U15W2 Banchory Stonehaven4.564.56
104.36w2.4Leia Gallacher U15W2 Falkirk4.424.42
114.32 0.0Louisa Kane U15W1 Falkirk4.374.37
-4.30 1.3Leia Gallacher U15W2 Falkirk4.424.42
124.10w2.1Maya Millar U15W2 Pitreavie4.224.24
134.04w2.2Stella McGregor U15W  Team East Lothian  
143.97 1.5Jennifer AllanPBU15W2 Fife3.973.97
153.89 0.8Hannah BeggPBU15W1 Moorfoot3.893.89
163.85w2.2Anna MacdonaldPBU15W1 Strathearn3.853.85
173.81w2.2Ellen Montgomery U15W2 Central3.963.96
183.42 1.4Lucy McDonald U15W1 Harmeny3.863.86
LJ U13W (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.53  Grace McWhinniePBU13W2 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track4.534.53
24.52 1.5Rose JonesPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC4.524.52
34.21 0.0Laurie Hunter U13W1 Pitreavie4.364.36
43.96 1.0Niamh Stephen U13W2 Pitreavie4.034.03
53.89 0.0Kirstin Penman U13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field4.224.22
63.87 1.9Hannah ClarkPBU13W2 Falkirk3.873.87
73.82 0.0Erin PartridgePBU13W2 Central3.823.82
83.72 -0.4Ella McgowanPBU13W1 Harmeny3.723.72
93.70 0.0Emily Fawkes U13W2 Falkirk4.074.07
103.70 0.0Victoria Anestik U13W1Marek AnestikFalkirk4.124.12
113.59 0.0Kyna Forbes U13W2 Edinburgh AC4.144.14
123.59 0.9Lucy SandsSBU13W2 Falkirk3.593.64
133.56w2.1Willow ScottPBU13W1 Dundee Hawkhill3.563.56
143.36 1.5Amy LecciaPBU13W1 Corstorphine3.363.36
153.34w2.2Kayley HughesPBU13W2 Falkirk3.343.34
162.76 2.0Emily Young U13W  Edinburgh AC  
LJ U17M (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.09 0.6Shay Regan U17M2Tom JamiesonShetland6.226.22
24.09 1.0Ryan DuncanSBU17M1 Livingston4.094.17
LJ U15M (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.01 0.0Fergus MacGilpPBU15M2Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie6.016.01
25.98 0.0Rory Voss U15M2 Dunfermline Track & Field6.076.07
35.10 2.0Caleb McleodPBU15M1 Pitreavie/Falkirk5.105.10
44.84 1.0Ruairidh Burns U15M1 Central4.944.94
 
TJ SM (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.94 -1.0Bera AjalaPBU20M John ScottEdinburgh AC14.9614.96
214.53 0.0Stephen MacKenzie U20M Linda NicholsonPitreavie14.7414.74
314.38 0.0Miraji Ahmed U20M David WatsonGlasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston14.9814.98
410.34 -0.4Sean Redpath U20M  Pitreavie10.4910.81
TJ U17M (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.37 0.2Shay ReganSBU17M2Tom JamiesonShetland12.3712.41
210.98 0.0Imran HossainPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC10.9810.98
TJ SW (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.86 0.0Neve McGuire U20W  Glasgow Sch of Sport11.4611.46
TJ U17W (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.70 0.0Ellie O'Hara U17W2Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC12.5812.58
29.98 -2.4Beth Aitken U17W2Paul AllanPitreavie10.4710.47
39.95 -1.9Laura Buchan U17W1Gary WilsonTeam East Lothian10.1910.19
49.53 0.4Anna SwanPBU17W2 Edinburgh AC9.539.53
59.02 -2.1Lynn HarveyPBU17W2 Pitreavie9.029.02
TJ U15W (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.59 0.1Kate HarviePBU15W1Linda NicholsonLasswade10.5910.59
29.99 0.1Ella CreamerPBU15W2 Banchory Stonehaven9.999.99
39.76w2.2Louise Carroll U15W2 Central9.889.88
-9.63 0.8Louise Carroll U15W2 Central9.889.88
49.35 1.3Orianna GuyPBU15W2 Falkirk9.359.35
59.33 0.9Anna FaircloughPBU15W2 Gala9.339.33
69.15 1.8Katie ClarkPBU15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill9.159.15
79.05 0.0Claire ScotlandSBU15W2 Fife9.059.21
 
SP5K U17M (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.39  Kasper Lemvig-AllanPBU17M2 Edinburgh AC12.4012.40
210.54  Adam Hoole U17M2 Team East Lothian11.3511.35
39.50  Liam BrownPBU17M1Robert WilkieMontrose & District9.509.50
47.90  David Rose U17M1 Perth Strathtay8.098.09
 
SP4K U15M (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.54  Scott Hopper U15M2Robert WilkieCentral12.8012.80
28.65  Charlie FarndonPBU15M1 Strathearn8.868.86
38.59  Adom AkuokoPBU15M1 Dunfermline Track & Field8.598.59
48.03  Callum Hendry U15M1 Falkirk8.338.33
57.80  David NoblePBU15M2 Perth Strathtay8.518.51
 
SP3K U13M (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.23  Michael Welch U13M2James WilsonTeam East Lothian9.799.79
27.81  Finn BrycePBU13M2 Aberdeen7.817.81
36.58  Brook Ferguson U13M2 Dunfermline Track & Field6.766.88
45.67  Arainn MainPBU13M1 Falkirk5.675.67
45.67  Dylan Mcculloch U13M2 Central6.396.39
SP3K U17W (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.60  Alix Fairley U17W2 Livingston12.0812.08
210.66  Rosie Sharples U17W1Bryan RoyFalkirk10.9210.92
38.95  Rebekah Rose U17W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay10.2810.28
48.03  Catriona GuyPBU17W2 Falkirk8.038.03
57.98  Lucy Hunter U17W1 Falkirk8.618.61
67.18  Megan McLaughlin U17W1 Lasswade7.877.87
SP3K U15W (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.35  Rachel McNabPBU15W2 Fife9.359.35
28.50  Mya McMahon U15W1Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field8.608.60
38.47  Hope Griffin U15W2 Falkirk9.049.04
47.42  Jennifer AllanPBU15W2 Fife7.427.42
56.96  Ellen Montgomery U15W2 Central7.367.36
66.38  Megan Dunlop U15W2 Central7.177.17
 
SP2.72K U13W (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.15  Beth CollinsPBU13W2 Dundee Hawkhill8.538.53
26.05  Shayna Asamoah U13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field6.176.17
35.96  Ellie Candlish U13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field5.975.97
45.53  Esther Taylor U13W2 Harmeny6.806.80
54.76  Tianah ScottPBU13W2 Dundee Hawkhill4.764.76
63.87  Ruby Candlish U13W1 Dunfermline Track & Field3.983.98
 
DT1.5K U17M (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
135.09  Kasper Lemvig-Allan U17M2 Edinburgh AC38.3738.37
221.90  David RosePBU17M1 Perth Strathtay21.9021.90
 
DT1.25K U15M (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.74  Callum HendryPBU15M1 Falkirk25.4325.43
222.23  David NoblePBU15M2 Perth Strathtay22.2322.23
319.50  Alastair ScottPBU15M2 Lasswade19.5019.50
 
DT1K SW (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.95  Una McGeePBU17W  Aberdeen28.9528.95
227.95  Jessica ForrestPBU17W Douglas CameronEdinburgh AC27.9527.95
327.18  Rebekah RoseSBU17W Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay27.1827.78
423.88  Elana KerrPBU17W  Team East Lothian23.8823.88
521.44  Joanne Welch U17W James WilsonTeam East Lothian22.8822.88
617.94  Naomi HowliesonSBU17W  Central17.9420.93
717.90  Megan McLaughlin U17W  Lasswade18.0418.10
DT1K U13M (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.66  Michael WelchPBU13M2James WilsonTeam East Lothian23.6623.66
211.36  Archie LynchPBU13M2Craig StewartHarmeny11.3611.36
DT1K U15W (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.98  Angela McAuslan-Kelly U15W1Kathleen MadiganAberdeen28.7928.79
223.96  Danielle McNamara U15W2 Falkirk25.4025.90
 
DT0.75K U13W (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.12  Olivia KnowlesPBU13W2 Pitreavie14.1214.12
214.06  Roxanne HardiePBU13W2 Livingston15.4415.44
 
HT5K U17M (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.36  David Rose U17M1 Perth Strathtay32.1032.10
 
HT4K U15M (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
132.21  Callum HendryPBU15M1 Falkirk32.2132.21
 
HT3K U17W (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
144.58  Alix FairleySBU17W2 Livingston44.5845.88
238.56  Lauryn WoodPBU17W2James HunterPerth Strathtay39.5739.57
337.88  Rebekah RosePBU17W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay37.8837.88
436.26  Jessica Forrest U17W2Douglas CameronEdinburgh AC39.9539.95
534.97  Elana Kerr U17W2 Team East Lothian35.7535.75
628.04  Lucy Hunter U17W1 Falkirk35.2935.29
726.08  Joanne Welch U17W1James WilsonTeam East Lothian27.6027.60
HT3K U15W (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
141.09  Danielle McNamara U15W2 Falkirk43.1343.13
233.35  Angela McAuslan-KellyPBU15W1Kathleen MadiganAberdeen33.3533.35
323.54  Rebecca KerrPBU15W2 Haddington RC23.5423.54
 
JT700 U17M (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142.58  Liam Brown U17M1Robert WilkieMontrose & District44.5444.54
241.20  Imran HossainPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC43.6743.67
336.32  Cameron Dickson U17M1 Lasswade36.5736.57
 
JT600 U15M (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
145.48  Scott HopperPBU15M2Robert WilkieCentral45.4845.48
231.65  Magnus BrownPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC33.1733.17
326.53  Rory LedinghamPBU15M1 Corstorphine26.5326.53
424.98  Murray Fraser U15M1 Edinburgh AC27.1627.16
518.89  David Noble U15M2 Perth Strathtay23.5123.51
 
JT500 U17W (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
134.12  Isla Steel U17W2Francis SmithPitreavie/Forth Valley35.5235.52
229.15  Lauryn Wood U17W2James HunterPerth Strathtay30.2032.95
326.90  Tammie-Louise Hunter U17W1 Chirnside33.7234.09
419.34  Sophie Ure U17W1 Livingston23.7923.79
JT500 U15W (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.96  Rosie MeyerPBU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen21.9621.96
221.32  Keira Mcgregor U15W1 Chirnside21.8221.82
321.20  Abbie CrawfordPBU15W2 Banchory Stonehaven23.6123.61
419.73  Rebecca KerrPBU15W2 Haddington RC19.7319.73
518.89  Zoe Watson U15W  Haddington R  
616.42  Mya McMahonPBU15W1Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field16.4216.42
 
JT400 U13M (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.70  Harris RossPBU13M2 Chirnside30.7030.70
226.66  Ramsay BlairPBU13M2 Lasswade26.6626.66
325.20  Michael WelchPBU13M2James WilsonTeam East Lothian27.7827.78
418.84  Oliver MorrisonSBU13M2 Dunfermline Track & Field18.8419.30
JT400 U13W (12 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.27  Olivia Knowles U13W2 Pitreavie12.8012.89
Page: 1 2 3 4