Scottish West District U13 / U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
11-12 May 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.54Iain McWhinniePBU20M Steven DoigFife4:13.364:13.36
24:18.30Aaron Odentz U23M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:05.934:05.93
34:20.12Alan MollinsPBU20M  Greenock Glenpark4:20.124:20.12
44:20.83Gavin McWhinnieSBU20M Steven DoigFife4:20.834:19.61
54:21.76Jack BellPBU20M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:21.764:21.76
64:23.32Harris Pentecost U20M David LothianFalkirk4:17.754:04.91
74:26.46Ben Nichol U20M Norrie HayInverclyde4:12.564:12.56
84:26.87Kai NewellPBU20M Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:24.024:24.02
94:37.55Fraser Armstrong U23M Patrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers4:28.894:28.89
1500 SM h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.07Adam ScottSBU20M Steven DoigFife/Dundee Uni4:03.073:51.44
24:03.86Jamie MacKinnon U23M Michael JohnstonCambuslang3:57.163:49.49
34:05.13Robert SparksSBU20M Ron MorrisonFife4:05.134:04.63
44:06.05Steven MurrayPBU23M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:00.064:00.06
54:07.64Lewis Ross U23M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni3:59.693:59.69
64:09.94Ben ShawPBU20M  Giffnock North4:09.944:09.94
74:10.10Andrew MacAngus U20M Andy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:58.753:58.75
84:14.99Stephen AddisonSBU20M Moray AndersonCorstorphine4:06.073:56.96
94:17.23Christian GrahamSBU20M Kirk SmithLasswade4:10.384:06.70
1500 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.67Jack Patton U17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:56.983:46.32
24:10.78Peter BradshawPBU17M2Norrie HayInverclyde4:02.863:53.65
34:13.77Harry McGill U17M2Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:06.944:06.94
44:18.04Ross O'Brien U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:13.514:06.25
54:21.59Hamish Anderson U17M2Niall WalkerEast Kilbride4:12.094:12.09
64:22.83Harris Paterson U17M1 Giffnock North4:09.124:08.27
74:28.86Ethan Carolan U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.774:15.29
84:32.21Josh Law U17M2Norrie HayInverclyde4:32.114:24.70
94:37.45Robbie Woods U17M1 Cambuslang4:26.544:26.54
104:39.74Jack MackinnonPBU17M2 Cambuslang4:22.124:22.12
114:55.36Matthew Stewart U17M1 Cumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:42.624:31.31
125:04.15Shaun WisemanSBU17M1 Greenock Glenpark5:04.154:48.56
1500 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:20.88Jamie PhillipsPBU15M1 Kilmarnock4:20.844:00.69
24:21.98Reuben MacdonaldPBU15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:17.003:57.59
34:29.70Cameron DeverillPBU15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:24.073:55.83
44:32.66Fraser Gilmour U15M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:27.474:01.67
54:47.12Saul McGlennanPBU15M1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:45.954:34.28
64:48.77Cameron Green U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:46.294:09.74
74:55.42Ben CampbellPBU15M2 Greenock Glenpark4:55.094:55.09
84:57.67Evan KellyPBU15M1 Ayr Seaforth4:54.974:54.02
95:08.96Jonathan Cameron U15M2 Inverclyde5:05.354:35.41
105:11.10Cameron DawsonPBU15M1 Kilbarchan5:11.105:11.10
115:13.51Sam Hosie U15M1 East Kilbride4:57.814:54.34
125:20.46Ethan Polson U15M1 Ayr Seaforth5:12.865:12.86
135:26.01Ramsay McleodPBU15M1 Kilbarchan5:26.015:26.01
1500 U13M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.94Oliver PattonPBU13M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:31.254:10.23
24:43.26Sam RicePBU13M2 Kilmarnock4:32.594:32.59
34:56.20Calan Chong U13M2 Giffnock North4:54.094:36.24
44:56.63Alasdair NugentPBU13M2Angela CarsonGiffnock North4:49.494:33.41
55:03.20Oliver BryersPBU13M1 Giffnock North4:49.484:31.08
65:07.60Oliver MacDonaldPBU13M2 Giffnock North4:54.944:54.94
75:08.34Mitchell ScottPBU13M2 Giffnock North5:08.345:08.34
85:13.08Sam McCarthyPBU13M2 Cambuslang5:13.084:45.90
95:17.12Archie WattersPBU13M1 Springburn5:17.125:17.12
105:18.59Ashton McKinnelPBU13M2 Annan5:16.785:16.78
115:21.45Jamie WorkSBU13M1 Kilmarnock5:21.455:09.96
125:23.16Matthew FoxPBU13M1 Shettleston5:16.384:43.52
135:24.37Fraser McIntyrePBU13M2 Ayr Seaforth5:19.525:06.43
145:34.37Douglas CampbellSBU13M1 Greenock Glenpark5:34.375:30.90
155:45.27James WyliePBU13M2Angela CarsonGiffnock North5:45.275:45.27
165:53.27Andrew ShortsSBU13M1 Kilbarchan5:53.274:43.17
1500 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.10Nynke Mulholland SENW Martin MulhollandInverclyde4:31.274:27.47
24:49.64Ruth Joss SENW John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni4:48.014:48.01
34:50.32Lauren McCullochPBU20W  Central/Stirling Uni4:41.214:41.21
44:54.90Holly Thompson U23W David LowesKilbarchan4:48.744:43.06
54:55.14Hannah Addison U23W Joyce HoggCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni4:35.544:31.14
65:00.36Steph Lawrie SENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Gateshead4:49.764:45.52
75:01.30Chloe SimpsonSBU23W Cameron SpenceKilbarchan5:01.014:56.89
85:15.81Libby SutherlandSBU20W  Kilbarchan5:15.815:03.53
95:43.81Emma Gilmour U20W Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:41.35:06.78
1500 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.17Louise Hastie U17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:40.284:40.28
24:42.44Zoe FlowerPBU17W1Lynne MacDougallGiffnock North4:37.554:37.55
34:44.02Hannah Anderson U17W2Niall WalkerEast Kilbride4:39.034:37.67
44:46.40Meredith ReidPBU17W1Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:46.064:44.67
54:57.29Niamh MurphyPBU17W1 North Ayrshire4:56.64:56.6
64:59.71Aimee Anderson U17W2Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.954:50.95
75:02.29Abigail FyallSBU17W1 Nithsdale5:00.925:00.69
85:03.70Elsie HollywoodSBU17W2Elaine MacKayShettleston5:03.065:03.06
95:11.57Abby Thomson U17W1 Giffnock North5:03.254:58.10
105:22.57Alisha GreenshieldsPBU17W1 Hamilton & District5:22.575:22.57
115:57.63Abbie ToshSBU17W2 Greenock Glenpark5:57.635:48.19
1500 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.41Hannah RydingPBU15W2 Giffnock North4:44.274:31.38
25:01.57Isla CooperPBU15W2 Annan5:01.575:01.57
35:02.25Kate PaulPBU15W2 Giffnock North5:02.255:02.25
45:08.33Eva ChongPBU15W2 Giffnock North5:00.775:00.77
55:10.44Jessie Gilchrist U15W1 Law5:03.405:01.74
65:11.35Skye RaePBU15W1David HoodNithsdale5:11.355:11.35
75:12.37Erin EllorPBU15W2 Shettleston5:12.375:12.37
85:17.41Ellie AndersonPBU15W1 Kilmarnock5:17.415:17.41
95:25.25Kenzie Macintosh U15W2 Clydesdale5:21.445:14.58
105:26.38Ruby McGillPBU15W2 Greenock Glenpark5:26.384:58.72
115:26.79Sophie McColmPBU15W1 Ayr Seaforth5:22.845:22.84
125:34.34Eva Ritchie U15W1 Cambuslang5:15.05:15.0
135:46.09Emma AitkenPBU15W2 Greenock Glenpark5:46.095:46.09
146:00.38Lucy BennettSBU15W2 Whitemoss6:00.385:55.87
-DNFKirsty Wylie U15W1 Giffnock North5:10.045:10.04
1500 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.14Sophie McCallum U13W2 Ayr Seaforth5:06.135:06.13
25:09.52Katy DonnellyPBU13W2 Giffnock North5:00.884:59.75
35:12.77Olivia WarboysPBU13W2 Kilmarnock5:12.775:12.77
45:26.13Anna KirkPBU13W2 Ayr Seaforth5:26.135:24.25
55:28.11Rebecca BarnettPBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:28.115:28.11
65:31.15Freya Campbell U13W1Duncan RobertsonGiffnock North5:25.355:01.99
75:38.16Zara RedmondPBU13W1 Kilbarchan5:29.765:01.93
85:42.27Jessica Inglis U13W2 Law5:40.825:05.6
95:47.37Orla StewartPBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:47.375:47.37
105:49.51Erin DowniePBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:49.515:49.51
115:59.17Sophie McGintyPBU13W1 Greenock Glenpark5:59.175:59.17
126:03.47Isla RossPBU13W1John DavieGiffnock North5:57.755:57.75
136:05.95Naideen DaillyPBU13W1 North Ayrshire6:05.956:05.95
146:21.16Maria McCabeSBU13W1 Greenock Glenpark6:21.166:02.43
156:26.86Eva CameronPBU13W1 Giffnock North6:26.866:26.86
166:46.64Katie BurnsPBU13W1Elaine MacKayShettleston6:14.686:14.68