Scottish Athletics Combined Events & Masters Championships, inc Hurdles Open External Results
Grangemouth
13-14 Jul 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SW (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:17.88Holly McArthur U23W Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni/Whitemoss2:16.782:11.71
H2:25.04Natasha Smith U23W Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Birchfield H/Loughborough Students2:22.772:22.77
H2:29.32Anna Forbes U23W Alan ForbesVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Stirling Uni2:27.462:27.46
H2:43.57Alix Hughes SENW  IRELAND  
H2:58.00Kathryn BallardSBV40W  North Ayrshire2:58.002:51.16
H3:07.56Rosemary Gibson V45W  IRL  
H3:16.57Tia HenrySBU20W  Pitreavie3:16.572:39.12
H3:17.44Mary Scanlon V40W  IRL  
HDNSDanielle McGifford SENW Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District2:31.222:26.13
HDNSEmma Canning U23W  Edinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni2:18.052:14.97
800 U17W (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:29.82Katie Burr U17W1David WatsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:24.532:24.53
H2:34.80Rosie SharplesPBU17W1Bryan RoyFalkirk2:34.802:34.80
H2:41.81Molly CornesPBU17W1Kenneth PearsonCentral2:41.812:41.81
H2:44.83Hannah WallacePBU17W2 Cumbernauld2:44.832:44.83
H2:50.02Amy Kennedy U17W1Colin SinclairCumbernauld2:37.352:37.35
H2:52.20Nicole Cameron U17W1 Whitemoss2:48.802:42.14
800 U15W (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:31.60Stroma Fraser U15W1Charles BannermanInverness2:25.012:23.97
P2:34.38Cara Davie U15W2Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven2:31.282:30.01
P2:35.78Aoibha BallardPBU15W1 North Ayrshire2:35.782:34.72
P2:36.87Jenna Hilditch U15W1Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:35.462:35.46
P2:39.27Katherine Fowler U15W2Kenneth PearsonCentral2:31.952:31.95
P2:41.85Codie Mcholm U15W1 Larkhall2:24.202:24.20
P2:44.42Leah MurraySBU15W2Kenneth MorganNorth Ayrshire2:44.422:44.27
P2:45.18Angela McAuslan-KellyPBU15W1Kathleen MadiganAberdeen2:45.182:45.18
P2:45.21Holly Gordon U15W1Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie2:40.242:40.24
P2:47.61Molly O'DonnellPBU15W1 Hamilton & District2:44.82:44.8
P2:50.86Anna Allison U15W2 Livingston2:41.852:41.85
P2:52.41Ellen MontgomerySBU15W2 Central2:52.412:52.22
P2:54.36Brogan Mcmillan U15W1 Central2:39.712:39.71
P3:00.66Darcie Black U15W1Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field2:51.52:51.5
P3:09.46Jade Gray U15W1Thomas McTaggartLarkhall2:58.212:58.21
P3:16.31Lucy McDonaldPBU15W1 Harmeny3:16.313:16.31
800 U13W (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:32.46Nell McgregorPBU13W2 North Ayrshire2:32.462:27.67
P2:34.54Lily Simon U13W2 Pitreavie2:26.212:26.21
P2:38.98Katie Thomson U13W2 Pitreavie2:29.712:28.39
P2:41.28Aaliyah McCloud U13W2 Pitreavie2:26.762:26.76
P2:41.90Rebecca HarrisonPBU13W2 South Shields2:41.422:40.81
P2:42.33Hannah WilsonPBU13W1Rob WilsonBlyth2:42.332:42.33
P2:47.03Jessie CaigPBU13W1 North Ayrshire2:47.032:47.03
P2:47.27Sadie ParkerPBU13W1Daniel Njai-RowneyBlyth2:47.272:47.27
P2:47.38Niamh McKinlay U13W1 Central2:39.542:32.27
P2:51.17Lucy CarrSBU13W2Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:51.172:50.73
P2:51.80Niamh StephenPBU13W2 Pitreavie2:51.802:51.80
P2:51.85Cara SlaterPBU13W2 Giffnock North2:51.852:51.85
P2:52.03Isla MurphyPBU13W2 North Ayrshire2:52.032:52.03
P2:52.49Ella McgowanPBU13W1 Harmeny2:52.492:52.49
P2:52.55Kirstin Penman U13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:47.382:47.38
P2:52.75Kaitlyn Clark U13W2Angela YoungLarkhall2:48.652:48.65
P2:52.85Loren StewartPBU13W1 Central2:47.802:47.80
P2:52.92Naideen Dailly U13W1 North Ayrshire2:51.232:47.59
P2:54.87Ellie Candlish U13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:44.522:44.52
P2:55.24Ava MitchellPBU13W1Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:55.242:55.24
P2:57.49Eve Crawford U13W2Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:41.612:41.61
P2:59.27Zoe Douglas U13W2Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:47.682:47.68
P2:59.43Femke Waite U13W2 Ross County2:52.122:51.21
P3:01.87Zoe LoughreySBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow3:01.153:01.12
P3:04.46Mia CroallPBU13W2 Inverness3:04.463:04.46
P3:04.89Maddie McgregorPBU13W2 North Ayrshire3:04.893:04.89
P3:04.99Millie BakerSBU13W2Lesley Anne AllenAyr Seaforth3:04.992:54.55
P3:06.26Holly SlaterSBU13W2 Giffnock North3:06.263:01.24
P3:06.95Victoria Anestik U13W1Marek AnestikFalkirk3:04.592:50.83
P3:07.13Amy Jenkinson U13W1 Dunfermline Track & Field3:00.003:00.00
P3:09.25Ellie McGeePBU13W2Bob MassonPeterhead3:09.253:09.25
P3:09.50Shannon Brown U13W1 North Ayrshire3:07.793:07.79
P3:11.70Evie Lonnen U13W1 Inverness3:06.133:06.13