Scottish Athletics U17 Challenge Final External Results
Grangemouth
4 Aug 19
100 200 800 1500 80HU17W 100HU17M LJ 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.23-1.2Finlay Waugh U17M2Michael LoveGiffnock North/Annan10.9410.94
211.40-1.2Sol Stewart U17M2Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.2911.29
311.44-1.2Toluwaleyi Samuel Okpaje U17M1 Edinburgh AC11.3911.39
411.62-1.2Josh Smith U17M2Donald McintoshKilmarnock11.2811.28
511.73-1.2Brodie Young U17M2James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers11.5311.53
612.14-1.2Ross Morgan U17M1Chris BaillieWhitemoss11.7911.79
712.18-1.2Sideeq Remi-Shodipo U17M  Aberdeen AAC  
813.32-1.2Dean Murdoch U17M2 Elgin12.8712.87
100 U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.75-1.3Khaliq Kelani U17M1 Giffnock North11.6111.61
212.10-1.3Alexander Poustie-Williamson U17M1 Edinburgh AC11.5511.44
312.19-1.3James McMillan U17M  North Lanarkshire  
412.31-1.3George Harrand U17M1Lynn McGarryVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.9411.94
512.60-1.3William HodiPBU17M1 Nairn/Aberdeen12.6012.60
612.77-1.3Aidyn McMahon U17M1 Kilmarnock12.2712.27
713.07-1.3Ross Craig U17M  South Lanarkshire  
100 U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.26-0.6Alyson Bell U17W1 Giffnock North11.9011.90
213.19-0.6Mia Keogh U17W2Keith GeddesAberdeen12.7712.77
313.39-0.6Katie Beel U17W  South Lanarkshire  
413.52-0.6Tiana Stevenson U17W2 Kilmarnock13.5113.45
513.75-0.6Ellie Davidson U17W1Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.8412.84
613.77-0.6Orla Doran U17W  North Lanarkshire  
713.81-0.6Lily MurchisonSBU17W2 Edinburgh AC13.8113.45
814.61-0.6Megan McKay U17W1 Moray14.4514.24
100 U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.23-1.4Iona Brodie U17W1 Aberdeen12.8812.88
213.30-1.4Caroline MacConnellSBU17W1 Giffnock North13.3013.2
313.54-1.4Leah Keisler U17W2Michael LoveLaw13.3013.30
413.88-1.4Abbie Cave U17W  North Lanarkshire  
513.94-1.4Abbie Smith U17W2 Kilmarnock13.7713.38
614.75-1.4Niav Douglas U17W1Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow14.4414.44
715.67-1.4Aruina Walker U17W  Edinburgh AC  
 
200 U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.27-0.5Finlay Waugh U17M2Michael LoveGiffnock North/Annan21.8921.89
222.84-0.5Sol Stewart U17M2Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.3622.36
322.91-0.5Brodie YoungPBU17M2James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers22.9122.91
422.98-0.5Toluwaleyi Samuel OkpajePBU17M1 Edinburgh AC22.9822.98
523.77-0.5Kyle WilkinsonPBU17M1Margery SwintonElgin23.7723.77
623.93-0.5Josh Smith U17M2Donald McintoshKilmarnock23.1023.09
725.57-0.5Sideeq Remi-Shodipo U17M  Aberdeen AAC  
825.76-0.5Donald Gilchrist U17M1 Law25.5725.57
200 U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.77-0.4Alexander Poustie-Williamson U17M1 Edinburgh AC23.0923.05
223.90-0.4Khaliq Kelani U17M1 Giffnock North23.5623.56
324.30-0.4James McMillan U17M  North Lanarkshire  
425.08-0.4Aidyn McMahon U17M1 Kilmarnock24.6624.66
525.09-0.4Joshua CarrollPBU17M2Frank GauldAberdeen25.0925.09
625.49-0.4Luke Johnston U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow24.7824.78
725.72-0.4Dean MurdochPBU17M2 Elgin25.7225.72
825.97-0.4Ross Craig U17M  South Lanarkshire  
200 U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.01-0.2Alyson Bell U17W1 Giffnock North24.5424.54
226.92-0.2Skye TurnerSBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow26.9226.89
326.96-0.2Leah Keisler U17W2Michael LoveLaw26.5626.56
427.24-0.2Mia Keogh U17W2Keith GeddesAberdeen26.5026.50
527.85-0.2Tiana StevensonPBU17W2 Kilmarnock27.8527.85
627.93-0.2Abbie Cave U17W  North Lanarkshire  
728.28-0.2Eilidh HendersonPBU17W1 Elgin28.2828.28
828.44-0.2Lily Murchison U17W2 Edinburgh AC27.9327.93
200 U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.360.0Katie Foss U17W2Michael LoveGiffnock North25.9025.90
227.130.0Iona Brodie U17W1 Aberdeen27.0227.02
327.680.0Hannah Wallace U17W2 Cumbernauld27.0827.08
428.020.0Katie Beel U17W  South Lanarkshire  
528.500.0Abbey OrrSBU17W1Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow28.5028.22
628.960.0Courtney Goodwin U17W2 Kilmarnock28.8428.84
730.540.0Megan McKay U17W1 Moray29.9029.15
 
800 U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.70 Donald GilchristPBU17M1 Law2:02.482:02.48
22:04.39 Lewis FergusonPBU17M2 Kilmarnock2:04.392:04.39
32:04.75 Jacob Luc U17M1 Giffnock North2:00.712:00.71
42:04.82 Ewan PurvesSBU17M1Neil RentonEdinburgh AC2:04.322:02.47
52:06.64 Sholto KinghornPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.642:06.64
62:07.24 Kyle SutherlandPBU17M2Thomas MathiesonRoss County2:06.862:06.86
72:07.59 Alasdair McMonagle U17M2 Cumbernauld2:01.192:01.19
82:12.94 Ross MacMillan U17M2 Aberdeen2:10.922:10.92
800 U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.51 Harris PatersonPBU17M1 Giffnock North2:02.512:02.51
22:10.47 Muir Gillespie U17M1 Edinburgh AC2:09.992:09.99
32:17.14 Shaun McFadzean U17M  Kilmarnock  
42:17.16 Christopher Cairns U17M  South Lanarkshire  
52:17.59 Scott PerryPBU17M1 Elgin2:17.592:17.59
62:17.99 Dylan DickiePBU15M-1 Aberdeen2:17.992:17.99
800 U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.08 Kirsty Purcell U17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:16.212:16.21
22:18.10 Hannah Anderson U17W2Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:16.312:16.31
32:18.41 Alyth GollanPBU17W1John DaviesEast Sutherland2:18.412:18.41
42:18.48 Zoe FlowerPBU17W1Lynne MacDougallGiffnock North2:18.272:18.27
52:32.89 Jenna Little U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.20
62:34.99 Joey Leach U17W  North Lanarkshire  
72:45.59 Laura Jedusriak U17W  Kilmarnock  
83:03.97 Courtney Calder U17W  Edinburgh AC  
800 U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.38 Darci Burns U17W  North Lanarkshire  
22:33.77 Abby Thomson U17W1 Giffnock North2:27.642:26.24
32:34.79 Joey Leach U17W  South Lanarkshire  
42:42.00 Iona Mcguire U17W1Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:40.272:30.55
52:45.92 Caitlin Cameron Coyle U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:37.352:36.73
63:00.40 Eilidh Henderson U17W1 Elgin2:38.482:38.48
 
1500 U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.55 Ethan Carolan U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.774:15.70
24:26.82 Hamish Anderson U17M2Niall WalkerEast Kilbride4:17.024:17.02
34:30.23 Alasdair McMonagleSBU17M2 Cumbernauld4:30.234:23.4
44:45.80 Kyle Sutherland U17M2Thomas MathiesonRoss County4:36.284:36.28
55:03.34 Ryan LittlejohnSBU17M2 Kilmarnock5:03.344:59.3
65:17.10 Jacob CooperPBU17M1 Aberdeen5:17.105:17.10
1500 U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.51 Jay Steele U17M  North Lanarkshire  
24:45.97 Tom StewartPBU17M1 Giffnock North4:45.974:45.97
1500 U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.73 Julia Cash U17W1 Giffnock North4:45.204:45.20
24:56.59 Kirsty Purcell U17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:46.984:46.98
35:03.00 Ellyn Smith U17W1 Moray5:01.685:01.68
45:09.10 Charlie Frew U17W1Gareth BegganWhitemoss4:59.194:58.55
55:11.88 Eilidh BallantynePBU17W1 Kilmarnock5:11.885:11.88
65:21.75 Roisin Cameron Coyle U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:15.245:15.24
75:35.12 Cara BaldwinPBU17W2 Motherwell/Team North Lanarkshire5:35.125:35.12
1500 U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:07.45 Caitlin Purcell U17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:51.684:51.68
25:28.37 Jenna Little U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:24.605:24.60
35:30.74 Emma Chamberlain U17W2 Giffnock North5:27.025:04.42
45:48.97 Emma Livingstone U17W1 East Kilbride5:19.465:19.46
56:16.52 Abbie Scott U17W  North Lanarkshire  
 
80HU17W U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.67-1.4Rachel CallanSBU17W2 Giffnock North12.6712.55
212.80-1.4Ellie Davidson U17W1Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.9411.94
312.95-1.4Hannah WalkerPBU15W-2 Blyth12.9512.95
413.43-1.4Erin Williams U17W2Bob MassonAberdeen12.6712.67
513.45-1.4Emily O'Shea U17W1 Kilmarnock13.0613.06
613.82-1.4Nicole Cameron U17W1 Whitemoss13.6413.64
80HU17W U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.26-0.4Abbey OrrPBU17W1Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.2613.26
213.96-0.4Sophie Jennings U17W1 Aberdeen13.1313.13
314.22-0.4Darci Burns U17W  North Lanarkshire  
414.68-0.4Abbie Smith U17W2 Kilmarnock14.5314.53
517.39-0.4Emma Livingstone U17W1 East Kilbride16.5716.57
 
100HU17M U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.44-2.3Reuben NairnePBU17M2 Glasgow City/Giffnock North13.1813.18
213.95-2.3Ross Morgan U17M1Chris BaillieWhitemoss13.5913.59
314.86-2.3Cameron Forbes U17M1 Edinburgh AC14.3014.30
415.39-2.3William Hodi U17M1 Nairn/Aberdeen15.0315.03
515.77-2.3Gavin WithersPBU17M2 Kilmarnock15.7715.77
618.26-2.3Dean MurdochPBU17M2 Elgin18.2618.26
100HU17M U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.50-2.3Murray FotheringhamPBU17M2 Giffnock North14.5014.50
216.71-2.3Benjamin O'Neill U17M1 Edinburgh AC15.5715.57
 
LJ U17M A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.450.0Murray Fotheringham U17M2 Giffnock North7.347.34
26.450.0Kyle Wilkinson U17M1Margery SwintonElgin6.766.76
35.680.0William Hodi U17M1 Nairn/Aberdeen5.865.86
45.580.0Gavin Withers U17M2 Kilmarnock5.745.74
55.530.0Ross Morgan U17M1Chris BaillieWhitemoss5.835.83
65.170.0Paul Atkinson U17M  North Lanarkshire  
75.030.0Imran Hossain U17M1 Edinburgh AC5.485.48
84.850.0Jamie O'Connor U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5.255.25
LJ U17M B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.05-0.8Khaliq KelaniPBU17M1 Giffnock North5.055.05
24.880.0Luke McCabe U17M  North Lanarkshire  
34.840.0Luke JohnstonPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4.844.84
44.48-0.1Donald GilchristSBU17M1 Law4.484.54
54.450.0Ally Mitchell U17M1 Kilmarnock5.545.54
64.320.0Benjamin O'Neill U17M1 Edinburgh AC5.355.36
74.240.0Jacob CooperPBU17M1 Aberdeen4.244.24
84.160.0Scott PerryPBU17M1 Elgin4.164.16
LJ U17W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.04 Rachel Callan U17W2 Giffnock North5.235.23
25.02 Abbey Orr U17W1Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.455.45
34.89 Hannah Wallace U17W2 Cumbernauld5.225.22
44.65 Erin Williams U17W2Bob MassonAberdeen5.125.12
54.61 Nicole Cameron U17W1 Whitemoss4.674.67
64.35 Eilidh Henderson U17W1 Elgin4.394.39
73.94 Sara Barbour U17W2Brian DonaldsonKilmarnock4.604.60
83.68 Aruina Walker U17W  Edinburgh AC  
LJ U17W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.39 Jess Daniel U17W2Frank GauldAberdeen4.524.52
24.12 Darci Burns U17W  North Lanarkshire  
34.11 Lauren Agnew U17W1 Giffnock North4.294.52
43.92 Laura Jedusriak U17W  Kilmarnock  
53.87 Megan McKay U17W1 Moray4.144.14
63.86 Katie Beel U17W  South Lanarkshire  
71.97 Ellie Davidson U17W1Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.415.41