Scottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships External Results
Grangemouth
10-11 Aug 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U15M (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.00Reuben MacdonaldPBU15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:17.003:57.59
24:17.49Ross DewarPBU15M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:17.494:08.48
34:20.84Jamie PhillipsPBU15M1 Kilmarnock4:20.844:00.08
44:25.61Tendai NyabadzaPBU15M2Andrew RossHarmeny4:22.83:47.86
54:27.11Fergus Currie U15M1 Garscube4:21.474:21.47
64:29.95Fraser GilmourPBU15M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:27.474:01.67
74:32.16Finlay Ross U15M1Andrew RossHarmeny4:18.304:05.6
84:32.71Conan Harper U15M2Joe BoardmanTeviotdale/Annan4:30.923:58.82
94:38.31Corey Campbell U15M1Alister RussellTeam East Lothian4:31.183:48.49
104:39.68Cameron Kerr U15M2 Central4:30.674:20.6
114:41.46Johnny Burns U15M1John MacKayShettleston4:38.844:36.83
124:43.84Tayven AdamsonPBU15M1 Inverclyde4:40.314:40.31
1500 U15M h1 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.43Tendai Nyabadza U15M2Andrew RossHarmeny4:22.83:47.86
24:35.38Jamie Phillips U15M1 Kilmarnock4:20.844:00.08
34:37.43Fraser Gilmour U15M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:27.474:01.67
44:38.11Reuben Macdonald U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:17.003:57.59
54:39.12Johnny Burns U15M1John MacKayShettleston4:38.844:36.83
64:40.31Tayven AdamsonPBU15M1 Inverclyde4:40.314:40.31
74:41.02Aidan PagePBU15M1Alister RussellTeam East Lothian4:41.024:10.92
84:44.67Lachlan Buchanan U15M1Stephen MackayInverness4:21.714:09.09
94:44.81Dylan Dickie U15M2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:43.854:35.22
104:44.86Hamish MckayPBU15M1 Aberdeen4:44.864:09.54
114:55.09Ben CampbellPBU15M1 Greenock Glenpark4:55.094:55.09
124:55.31Seonaidh MacinnesPBU15M2 North Uist4:55.314:32.17
1500 U15M h2 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.54Ross Dewar U15M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:17.494:08.48
24:34.58Corey Campbell U15M1Alister RussellTeam East Lothian4:31.183:48.49
34:34.61Finlay Ross U15M1Andrew RossHarmeny4:18.304:05.6
44:34.65Fergus Currie U15M1 Garscube4:21.474:21.47
54:35.37Conan Harper U15M2Joe BoardmanTeviotdale/Annan4:30.923:58.82
64:36.16Cameron Kerr U15M2 Central4:30.674:20.6
74:45.80Dylan Walton U15M2David HoodNithsdale4:40.734:40.73
84:50.17Gregor SmithPBU15M1 Kirkintilloch4:42.074:35.71
94:50.67Cameron Rankine U15M1 Gala/Team Borders4:44.364:31.73
104:54.97Evan KellyPBU15M1 Ayr Seaforth4:54.974:54.02
115:00.30Saul McGlennan U15M1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:45.954:34.28
125:03.94Crawford SmithPBU15M1 Kirkintilloch5:01.344:16.23
135:05.35Jonathan CameronPBU15M2Emma ForsterInverclyde5:05.354:35.41
1500 U15W (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.24Hannah Ryding U15W2 Giffnock North4:44.274:27.06
24:52.31Anna Cairns U15W1Ross CairnsInverness4:47.774:44.11
34:54.83Isla Thoms U15W1 Fife4:49.844:39.70
45:05.49Isla CarrollPBU15W2 Perth Strathtay5:05.495:05.49
55:07.58Caitlyn Christie U15W1William SharpFalkirk4:53.004:44.19
65:08.36Beth UrquhartPBU15W1 Moray5:08.364:56.93
75:09.02Kate Paul U15W2 Giffnock North5:02.255:02.25
85:19.51Isla Cooper U15W2 Annan5:01.575:01.57
95:21.47Mirren Henry U15W1 Central5:09.055:09.05
105:24.18Kirstin Grant U15W2 Aberdeen5:10.355:10.35
115:37.78Molly Kidd U15W2 Edinburgh AC5:10.205:10.20
-DNFSorcha Shepherd U15W2 Edinburgh AC4:53.634:53.63
1500 U15W h1 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.81Hannah Ryding U15W2 Giffnock North4:44.274:27.06
25:11.59Isla Thoms U15W1 Fife4:49.844:39.70
35:12.95Isla CarrollPBU15W2 Perth Strathtay5:05.495:05.49
45:12.99Molly Kidd U15W2 Edinburgh AC5:10.205:10.20
55:13.02Isla Cooper U15W2 Annan5:01.575:01.57
65:15.38Kate Paul U15W2 Giffnock North5:02.255:02.25
75:20.85Kirstin Grant U15W2 Aberdeen5:10.355:10.35
85:30.62Fiona Hay U15W2 Cambuslang5:18.445:18.44
95:31.89Esme DougallPBU15W1 Giffnock North5:24.674:53.01
105:40.95Sophie McColm U15W1 Ayr Seaforth5:22.845:22.84
1500 U15W h2 (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:20.62Caitlyn Christie U15W1William SharpFalkirk4:53.004:44.19
25:20.65Beth Urquhart U15W1 Moray5:08.364:56.93
35:21.15Anna Cairns U15W1Ross CairnsInverness4:47.774:44.11
45:21.42Sorcha Shepherd U15W2 Edinburgh AC4:53.634:53.63
55:24.85Mirren Henry U15W1 Central5:09.055:09.05
65:25.24Katie Slimon U15W2 Highland HR5:18.435:11.12
75:32.88Olivia Meikle U15W1 Lasswade5:02.564:56.61
85:38.03Erin Ellor U15W2 Shettleston5:12.375:12.37
95:44.94Anna MackinnonSBU15W2 Central5:44.945:38.97
106:01.93Erin Hendry U15W2John PentecostFalkirk5:22.475:10.00