Scottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships External Results
Grangemouth
10-11 Aug 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.88Cameron Wright U20M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:47.643:47.64
23:58.70Adam Hay U20M2Mark PollardInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni3:55.923:55.92
33:59.85Cameron WatsonPBU20M2Mark PollardInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni3:58.803:58.80
44:02.01Ben MacMillan U20M1Derek EastonCentral3:58.443:44.00
54:03.10Lewis Raeburn U20M2John MacKayGlasgow City3:56.973:56.97
64:03.24James Gillon U20M2Patrick KellyLaw/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.154:01.15
74:03.63Peter Bradshaw U17M-1Norrie HayInverclyde4:02.863:53.65
84:10.26Adam Brown U20M1Andrew FergusonAberdeen4:06.463:59.01
94:10.66Callum TharmePBU20M3Mark PollardGala/Edinburgh Uni4:06.704:06.70
104:11.05Andrew MacAngus U20M2Andy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:58.753:58.75
-DNFJamie Burns U20M2John MacKayGlasgow City/Shettleston3:55.623:55.62
1500 U20M h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.19James Gillon U20M2Patrick KellyLaw/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.154:01.15
24:06.20Cameron Wright U20M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:47.643:47.64
34:06.28Adam Hay U20M2Mark PollardInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni3:55.923:55.92
44:06.46Adam BrownPBU20M1Andrew FergusonAberdeen4:06.463:59.01
54:06.61Sandy Holl U20M2Michael WrightCentral4:06.484:06.48
64:06.70Callum TharmePBU20M3Mark PollardGala/Edinburgh Uni4:06.704:06.70
74:07.16Kristof HornyikPBU20M1 Dundee Hawkhill/St. Andrews Uni4:07.164:07.16
84:15.01Ross Whitelaw U20M1Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:05.014:05.01
94:15.27Iain McWhinnie U20M1Steven DoigFife4:13.364:13.36
104:15.68Michael MillerPBU20M2Alan SprangClydesdale4:15.684:15.68
114:22.50Craig Kennedy U20M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:10.264:10.26
1500 U20M h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.99Cameron WatsonPBU20M2Mark PollardInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni3:58.803:58.80
24:06.06Jamie Burns U20M2John MacKayGlasgow City/Shettleston3:55.623:55.62
34:06.16Andrew MacAngus U20M2Andy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:58.753:58.75
44:06.18Lewis Raeburn U20M2John MacKayGlasgow City3:56.973:56.97
54:06.29Peter Bradshaw U17M-1Norrie HayInverclyde4:02.863:53.65
64:06.58Ben MacMillan U20M1Derek EastonCentral3:58.443:44.00
74:11.95Hamish HickeyPBU20M2Derek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni4:11.954:02.10
84:22.65Ben Nichol U20M1Norrie HayInverclyde4:12.564:12.56
94:25.55Drew Pollock U20M2John MontgomeryCambuslang/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds4:02.804:02.80
104:30.62Alexander Bell U20M3 Manx/Edinburgh Uni4:27.344:11.9
114:34.56Gavin McWhinnie U20M1Steven DoigFife4:20.834:19.61
1500 U13M (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.12Oliver Patton U13M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:31.254:10.23
24:55.78Alasdair Nugent U13M2Angela CarsonGiffnock North4:49.494:33.41
35:03.13Andrew BairdPBU13M1 Ross County5:03.134:30.15
45:05.99Dylan Pearson U13M2 Aberdeen4:59.544:59.54
55:10.64Greg RitchiePBU13M2 Falkirk5:10.25:10.2
65:12.82Struan Gatherer U13M2 Perth Strathtay5:09.394:46.77
75:30.07Matthew Fox U13M1 Shettleston5:16.384:43.52
85:31.03Jonathan Hunter U13M2 East Kilbride5:14.895:14.89
95:32.67Cameron RobertsonPBU13M2 Nithsdale5:32.675:32.67
105:33.76Jim Henry U13M2 Musselburgh5:27.45:27.4
115:45.54Lewis BoalPBU13M2 West Dunbartonshire5:45.545:45.54
125:45.69Liam KanePBU13M1 Inverclyde5:45.695:45.69
-DNFMitchell Scott U13M2 Giffnock North5:08.345:08.34
1500 U20W (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.00Sarah Calvert U20W2 Livingston4:25.954:14.59
24:34.28Niamh CarrPBU20W2 Springwell4:34.284:32.56
34:34.72Cera GemmellPBU20W1Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian4:31.954:31.95
44:41.21Lauren McCullochPBU20W3 Central/Stirling Uni4:41.214:41.21
54:45.10Hannah Anderson U17W-1Niall WalkerEast Kilbride4:39.034:37.67
64:45.86Zoe Pflug U20W3John LeesGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:40.504:40.50
74:47.00Louise Hastie U17W-2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:40.284:40.28
84:47.36Katie CraigPBU20W1 Livingston4:47.364:47.36
94:48.76Olivia Vareille U20W2Jerome VareilleFalkirk4:37.414:22.99
104:53.59Meredith Reid U17W-2Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:46.064:44.67
115:00.67Aimee Anderson U17W-1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.954:50.95
125:04.35Maisie WatsonPBU20W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport5:04.355:04.35
135:04.87Eilidh ForbesPBU20W2 Gala5:04.875:04.87
1500 U13W h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:30.07Alice MouraoPBU13W1 Corstorphine5:30.075:22.12
25:31.39Niamh McKinlay U13W1 Central5:25.305:07.7
35:31.79Zara Redmond U13W1 Kilbarchan5:29.765:01.93
45:38.77Orlaith ShepherdSBU13W2 Edinburgh AC5:38.774:53.23
55:40.54Millie KirklandPBU13W2 Garscube5:40.545:40.54
65:40.82Jessica InglisPBU13W2 Law5:40.825:05.6
75:47.50Esther TaylorPBU13W2 Harmeny5:47.505:27.50
85:52.86Abby FarquharSBU13W2James JoyAberdeen5:52.865:09.16
95:56.95Anna RiddellPBU13W2 Banchory Stonehaven5:56.955:56.95
1500 U13W h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.42Freya Murdoch U13W2Mike NixonStockport4:52.824:32.57
25:02.51Katy DonnellyPBU13W2 Giffnock North5:00.884:59.75
35:03.53Millie McClelland-BrooksPBU13W2Norrie HayBanchory Stonehaven5:03.534:55.20
45:06.13Sophie McCallumPBU13W2 Ayr Seaforth5:06.135:06.13
55:13.80Olivia Robbins U13W2 Team East Lothian5:09.494:43.64
65:16.44Anna McNeill U13W2Aaron OdentzAberdeen5:10.875:10.87
75:17.97Ariane Baillie U13W2 Pitreavie5:11.155:07.2
85:18.33Charlotte Horne U13W2 Falkirk5:11.634:58.26
95:25.81Erin Lee U13W2 Perth Strathtay5:08.115:08.11
105:32.75Katie Sandilands U13W2Steven DoigFife5:18.874:57.51
115:32.94Grace Cook U13W2 Dundee Hawkhill5:23.985:23.98