Scottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
17-18 Aug 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM h1 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.35Stephen Mackay SENM Mark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness3:47.593:45.70
23:58.84Connor Maclean U23M Ross MunroKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni3:51.743:51.74
33:59.28Mathew Smith U23M Linda SmithLasswade3:51.313:51.31
44:01.93Owen Miller T20/F20 SENM Steven DoigFife3:56.323:52.09
54:02.72Nikolai Gajic U20M Andy YoungGiffnock North3:58.223:58.22
64:05.08Finlay Murray SENM Mark PollardEast Sutherland/Inverness3:56.653:56.65
74:06.23AN Other         
84:06.75Martainn RamsaySBSENM  City of Norwich/Edinburgh AC4:06.753:59.10
94:12.50Luke Davidson U20M Ross CairnsInverness4:00.553:53.34
1500 SM h2 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.29Jamie MacKinnon U23M Michael JohnstonCambuslang3:57.163:49.49
24:02.37Michael Ferguson SENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:48.433:45.27
34:02.67Euan Campbell U23M Craig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)3:50.533:49.90
44:03.16Peter Cameron SENM Mark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:55.613:52.61
54:03.70Jamie Burns U20M John MacKayGlasgow City/Shettleston3:55.623:55.62
64:05.52Steven Murray U23M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:00.064:00.06
74:08.03Andrew MacAngus U20M Andy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:58.753:58.75
84:17.97Aaron Odentz U23M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:05.934:05.93
1500 U17M h1 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.45Alastair Marshall U17M2Derek EastonLivingston4:05.753:50.33
24:25.48Jack Patton U17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:56.983:46.32
34:25.67Lewis Dow U17M2Derek EastonCentral4:13.074:08.64
44:25.79Harry McGill U17M2Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:06.944:06.94
54:26.07Harris Paterson U17M1 Giffnock North4:09.124:08.27
64:30.74Donald Gilchrist U17M1 Law4:16.74:16.7
74:33.78Gregor Collins U17M1 Gala4:19.934:19.93
84:35.79Angus Smith U17M2Ross CairnsInverness4:29.994:11.04
94:36.60Jack Mackinnon U17M2 Cambuslang4:22.124:22.12
104:37.57Malcolm MclurePBU17M2 Dunfermline Track & Field4:33.954:11.18
114:49.80Sam GrivellSBU17M1 Central4:49.804:39.52
124:50.34Angus Chandler U17M1 Team East Lothian4:40.004:40.00
134:58.31Matthew Stewart U17M1 Cumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:42.624:31.31
1500 U17M h2 (17 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.39Andrew McGill U17M1 Livingston4:06.813:56.88
24:20.12David Addison U17M2David ArnottCorstorphine4:04.574:04.57
34:21.02Hugh Morrow U17M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:08.414:08.41
44:22.10Ross O'Brien U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:13.514:06.25
54:23.62Ethan Carolan U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.774:15.29
64:25.56Peter Bradshaw U17M2Norrie HayInverclyde4:02.863:53.65
74:26.73Ethan McColgan U17M2 Dundee Hawkhill4:21.804:09.95
84:34.78Euan Rollo U17M1 Inverness4:24.064:24.06
94:35.37Ben Sutherland U17M1 Falkirk4:26.904:26.90
104:38.91James Grant U17M1 Perth Strathtay4:31.914:08.50
114:40.76Ryan Smith U17M  Dundee Hawkh  
124:49.31Robbie Anderson U17M2 Team East Lothian4:44.254:23.14