Scottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
17-18 Aug 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:48.79Neil Gourley SENM Mark RowlandGiffnock North1:46.121:46.12
21:51.04Stephen Mackay SENM Mark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness1:50.861:50.39
31:51.34Ewan DyerPBSENM Mark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:51.341:51.34
41:52.13Seumas MacKaySBU20M David WagstaffShetland1:50.521:50.52
51:53.19Patrick Taylor SENM Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:49.861:49.86
61:54.33Jamie Williamson U23M George GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:51.891:49.22
71:55.19Iain DaviesPBU23M Derek EastonCentral/Cambridge Uni1:55.191:55.19
81:55.59Greg Louden SENM Kirk SmithLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:53.221:53.22
800 U17M (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.08Fabian Despinoy U17M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC1:56.921:56.92
21:57.72Peter Bradshaw U17M2Norrie HayInverclyde1:56.061:56.06
31:59.23Ben Sandilands U17M2Steven DoigFife1:55.701:55.70
42:00.87Laurence Petty U17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:00.352:00.35
52:01.01Lewis Watt U17M1 Aberdeen1:55.871:55.87
62:01.19Alasdair McMonaglePBU17M2 Cumbernauld2:01.192:01.19
72:01.31Danny McPake U17M2 Ross County2:00.342:00.34
82:02.46Fraser Morris U17M2 Livingston1:58.261:58.26
800 SW (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.37Sarah Calvert U20W  Livingston2:05.682:05.68
22:09.15Philippa Millage V35W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.482:05.13
32:09.56Hannah Cameron U23W Joyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:06.822:06.82
42:09.79Mhairi Hendry SENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:08.602:01.30
52:12.41Olivia Vareille U20W Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:10.432:09.49
62:13.44Eloise WalkerPBU20W John LeesEdinburgh AC2:13.442:13.44
72:15.29Ariana Harper SENW  New Zealand2:09.822:09.82
82:22.75Gillian Gordon U23W Dianne ChisholmInverness/Giffnock North2:20.892:20.89
92:31.57Rosie Upton SENW David VosserWinchester/Sussex Uni2:24.752:20.89
800 U17W (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.77Isla Calvert U17W2 Livingston2:05.092:05.09
22:12.45Sarah Coutts U17W2 Pitreavie2:09.122:09.12
32:16.46Kirsty Purcell U17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:16.212:16.21
42:18.40Hannah Anderson U17W2Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:16.312:16.31
52:22.69Aimee Smith U17W2 Shetland2:19.152:19.15
62:22.99Caitlin Purcell U17W2Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:19.902:19.90
72:24.18Hannah Little U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:19.472:19.47
82:30.55Flora Henry U17W1 Team East Lothian2:18.362:18.36