Scottish Athletics Mens League Division 2 External Results
Grangemouth
31 Aug 19
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 110H 400H 3000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ PV LJ TJ
SP7.26K DT2K HT7.26K JT800 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.16w4.2Murray BlairPBU20M Lasswade11.1611.16
211.30w4.2Matthew CliffPBU17M Kilbarchan11.3011.30
311.49w4.2Khaliq KelaniPBU17M Giffnock North11.4911.49
411.51w4.2Alistair MoriartyPBU20MFrancis SmithPitreavie11.5111.51
511.73w4.2Ciaran HoggPBU17M Inverclyde11.7311.73
612.01w4.2Cameron MacleodSBSENMSheila AtkinsonCity of Glasgow12.0111.5
714.53w4.2Martin KayPBV40MPatrick KellyLaw14.5314.53
100 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.28w5.3Steven Perrie-ClydePBSENMJared DeaconPitreavie/Napier Uni11.2811.28
211.45w5.3Murray ScottPBSENM Giffnock North11.4511.45
311.55w5.3Fraser SteeleSBU20M Livingston11.5511.30
411.57w5.3Scott Brindley U20MMark StringerNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow City11.5511.38
511.95w5.3Declan OsbornePBU17M Clydesdale11.9511.95
 
200 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.60w2.6Murray BlairPBU20M Lasswade22.6022.60
222.98w2.6Murray ScottPBSENM Giffnock North22.9822.98
323.44w2.6Matthew Cliff U17M Kilbarchan23.3323.33
423.58w2.6Cameron KeelanPBU20MFrancis SmithPitreavie23.5823.58
526.40w2.6Tony DolanSBSENM Clydesdale26.4024.40
629.89w2.6Martin KayPBV40MPatrick KellyLaw29.8929.89
-DNF  Ciaran Hogg U17M Inverclyde23.6223.62
200 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.80w4.9Greg LoudenSBSENMKirk SmithLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City22.8021.49
223.53w4.9Khaliq KelaniPBU17M Giffnock North23.5323.53
324.11w4.9Michael CairnsSBU20M Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni24.1124.08
424.93w4.9Alex JohnstonPBU20MSteven DoigPitreavie24.9324.93
 
400 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.49  Greg Louden SENMKirk SmithLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City48.9846.96
252.96  Alistair Moriarty U20MFrancis SmithPitreavie51.3951.39
353.52  Ross Veitch U17M Giffnock North51.6051.60
459.49  Matthew Gillon U20MPatrick KellyLaw58.1858.18
562.40  Liam Callan U17M Clydesdale59.0859.08
400 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
153.15  Steven Perrie-ClydeSBSENMJared DeaconPitreavie/Napier Uni53.1550.01
255.47  Fraser Morris U17M Livingston54.4554.45
358.28  Adam Deverill U17M Giffnock North54.354.3
458.62  Iain Robertson V40M Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H56.5655.17
559.63  Richard Clark V40MAlex MacEwenEdinburgh AC57.8057.80
 
800 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.16  Mathew Smith U23MLinda SmithLasswade1:58.311:56.59
22:02.64  Lewis Hainey U17MNorrie HayInverclyde2:01.682:01.68
32:04.07  Cameron Mckenzie U20M Kilbarchan2:03.802:03.80
42:04.45  Ross O'Brien U17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:03.282:03.28
52:07.67  Ruaraidh Elder U17M Pitreavie1:59.461:59.46
62:10.45  Iain Robertson V40M Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H2:05.652:01.20
72:11.29  Cody Stevenson U20M Garscube2:02.132:00.15
82:19.66  James Cathie U20M Whitemoss2:14.362:08.96
800 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.84  Cameron Steven U23MJamie BowieLasswade/George Mason Uni1:54.201:51.07
22:09.86  Matthew GillonSBU20MPatrick KellyLaw2:09.862:08.13
32:10.67  Michael Miller U20M Clydesdale2:06.372:06.37
42:12.24  Blayne Wright U17M Giffnock North2:08.932:08.93
-DNF  Alex Johnston U20MSteven DoigPitreavie2:05.611:53.64
 
1500 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.81  Cameron Steven U23MJamie BowieLasswade/George Mason Uni3:55.273:55.27
24:15.96  Graham EvansSBSENM Kilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni4:15.964:04.95
34:18.18  James Gillon U20MPatrick KellyLaw/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.154:01.15
44:20.45  Harris Paterson U17M Giffnock North4:09.124:09.12
54:34.01  Michael Miller U20M Clydesdale4:15.684:15.68
1500 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.82  Donald Gilchrist U17M Law4:18.444:18.44
-4:33.95  Malcolm MclurePBU17M Dunfermline Track & Field4:33.954:33.95
24:36.31  Euan Hood U20M Lasswade4:14.534:14.53
-4:38.17  Jack GillespieSBU20M Aberdeen4:38.174:12.12
34:38.86  Andrew Love U20M Giffnock North/Aberdeen Uni4:13.544:13.54
 
5000 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:24.7  Martin GoreSBV35M Lasswade16:24.716:08.79
217:13.6  Michael CrossPBV35M Giffnock North17:13.617:13.6
5000 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
215:57.9  Leon JohnsonSBV40M Edinburgh AC15:57.915:54.74
316:09.7  Michael Wright SENMDerek EastonCentral15:25.7815:07.73
416:34.9  Joe Barton U23M Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni15:58.2615:58.26
516:35.8  Iain MacDonaldPBSENM North Uist16:35.816:35.8
616:56.5  Adam GrayPBSENM Penicuik/Lasswade16:56.516:56.5
717:27.0  Ross FinlaysonPBSENMGrant Scott SmithLasswade17:27.017:27.0
117:56.1  Kieran KillenSBU20M Giffnock North17:56.116:52.38
 
110H SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
118.35w2.8Sam YoungPBU20M Giffnock North18.3518.35
222.02w2.8Keith Kong V45M Lasswade21.6321.63
 
400H SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
161.09  Cameron Keelan U20MFrancis SmithPitreavie56.2956.29
262.02  Ben Coates U23MAllan ScottClydesdale59.0159.01
362.29  Michael Cairns U20M Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni56.8456.84
472.47  Scott DicksonPBV45M Lasswade72.4772.47
576.84  Eoghan O'DonnellPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North76.8476.84
400H SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
174.22  Tony DolanSBSENM Clydesdale74.2265.40
 
3000SC SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:57.99  Magnus Tait U20MLinda SmithLasswade9:23.599:23.59
210:03.08  James GillonPBU20MPatrick KellyLaw/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District10:03.0810:03.08
310:12.16  Sam Fernando T20/F20 U23MRon MorrisonFife10:06.1110:04.25
411:54.44  Andrew RobertsonPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North11:54.4411:54.44
3000SC SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112:21.73  Scott DicksonSBV45M Lasswade12:21.7311:57.89
 
4x100 SM
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
145.27   Lasswade Senior TeamSBSENM Lasswade45.2744.10
246.20   Giffnock North Senior Team SENM Giffnock North45.843.23
346.70   Pitreavie Senior Team SENM Pitreavie45.4442.82
448.36   Clydesdale Senior TeamSBSENM Clydesdale48.3647.05
549.19   Kilbarchan Senior Team SENM Kilbarchan43.3843.38
658.09   Law Senior Team SENM Law48.948.7
 
4x400 SM
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:33.48   Lasswade Senior Team SENM Lasswade3:29.243:21.90
23:41.99   Giffnock North Senior TeamSBSENM Giffnock North3:35.013:27.74
33:46.47   Pitreavie Senior Team SENM Pitreavie3:28.533:21.93
43:58.73   Law Senior Team SENM Law3:34.243:34.24
54:01.24   Clydesdale Senior Team SENM Clydesdale3:54.583:48.1
 
HJ SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.85  Scott Brindley U20MMark StringerNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow City1.901.90
21.80  Sam Young U20M Giffnock North1.871.90
31.65  Murray BlairPBU20M Lasswade1.651.65
41.50  Liam Callan U17M Clydesdale1.601.60
51.45  Matthew Gillon U20MPatrick KellyLaw1.501.50
61.40  Dylan Thomson U20MEamon FitzgeraldPitreavie/Napier Uni1.751.75
HJ SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
31.90  Matthew Ashley SENMGrant BrownSheffield & Dearne/Loughborough Students2.052.11
11.80  Nassor SalimSBU20M Giffnock North1.801.85
21.50  Dylan Massie U17M Clydesdale1.701.70
 
PV SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.60  Dylan Thomson U20MEamon FitzgeraldPitreavie/Napier Uni4.524.75
22.80  Aidan Brindley U17MMark StringerNorth Ayrshire3.973.97
32.40  Colin ChristieSBV50M Montrose & District/Central2.402.95
 
LJ SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.60w3.8Joseph Connelly U20MJohn BirkettCarlisle Aspatria/Giffnock North6.836.83
26.59w4.8Scott Brindley U20MMark StringerNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow City7.147.18
-6.39 1.4Joseph Connelly U20MJohn BirkettCarlisle Aspatria/Giffnock North6.836.83
35.40w3.6Declan Osborne U17M Clydesdale5.475.47
45.39w2.3Alistair Moriarty U20MFrancis SmithPitreavie6.096.09
54.92w3.1Cody StevensonPBU20M Garscube4.924.92
64.72w2.9Keith Kong V45M Lasswade5.245.24
LJ SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15.57w3.3Adam DeverillPBU17M Giffnock North5.575.57
25.00w4.0Sean Redpath U20M Pitreavie5.175.21
34.96w3.5Cameron MacleodSBSENMSheila AtkinsonCity of Glasgow4.965.90
44.88w3.6James Gillon U20MPatrick KellyLaw/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District5.185.18
54.37w4.4Scott DicksonPBV45M Lasswade4.374.37
-4.26 1.8Sean Redpath U20M Pitreavie5.175.21
 
TJ SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.60w5.6Ben CoatesPBU23MAllan ScottClydesdale11.6011.60
211.33w6.5Joseph ConnellySBU20MJohn BirkettCarlisle Aspatria/Giffnock North11.3312.07
311.04w4.9James Gillon U20MPatrick KellyLaw/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District11.2011.20
410.50w2.5Sean RedpathSBU20M Pitreavie10.5010.81
TJ SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.94w3.0Sam YoungSBU20M Giffnock North10.9411.82
210.38w5.0Cameron KeelanSBU20MFrancis SmithPitreavie10.3811.55
 
SP7.26K SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.40  William Falconer V40M Edinburgh AC13.9615.32
211.99  Graeme Ferguson V40MDonald McleodLaw/Scottish Prison Service12.2712.39
311.78  Joseph ConnellyPBU20MJohn BirkettCarlisle Aspatria/Giffnock North11.7811.78
49.90  Ian Smith V45M Whitemoss/Civil Service10.0611.62
58.35  Cameron MacleodPBSENMSheila AtkinsonCity of Glasgow8.358.35
68.13  Paul BrindleySBV50M North Ayrshire8.139.79
77.45  John McOmish SENM Lasswade/Strathclyde Uni7.608.71
SP7.26K SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.87  Keith Garrow V45M East Kilbride/Whitemoss11.4711.77
29.63  Ross Broom SENM Whitemoss10.4810.48
39.16  Andrew Costello U23MChris BennettGlasgow City10.3110.31
48.62  Neil HutchisonSBSENM Giffnock North8.629.16
 
DT2K SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
136.96  William FalconerSBV40M Edinburgh AC36.9641.99
231.36  Keith Garrow V45M East Kilbride/Whitemoss33.9835.77
329.16  Ross Broom SENM Whitemoss29.9631.70
427.34  David LeesSBU20MRobert WilkieGiffnock North/Law27.3428.64
524.39  Paul BrindleyPBV50M North Ayrshire24.3924.39
623.63  John McOmish SENM Lasswade/Strathclyde Uni24.0325.41
DT2K SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.24  Ian Smith V45M Whitemoss/Civil Service29.9730.85
223.36  Neil HutchisonSBSENM Giffnock North23.3627.00
323.03  Graeme Ferguson V40MDonald McleodLaw/Scottish Prison Service26.2226.22
 
HT7.26K SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.71  Andrew Costello U23MChris BennettGlasgow City56.3856.38
224.66  Keith Garrow V45M East Kilbride/Whitemoss25.8429.29
323.28  Ian Smith V45M Whitemoss/Civil Service26.9829.84
420.56  John McOmishSBSENM Lasswade/Strathclyde Uni20.5622.80
515.77  David LeesPBU20MRobert WilkieGiffnock North/Law15.7715.77
 
JT800 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
147.32  David Lees U20MRobert WilkieGiffnock North/Law51.9651.96
244.81  Thomas LaffertySBSENM Law/Strathclyde Uni44.8149.45
328.35  Dylan Thomson U20MEamon FitzgeraldPitreavie/Napier Uni28.9231.53
426.36  Paul BrindleySBV50M North Ayrshire26.3633.41
523.72  John McOmish SENM Lasswade/Strathclyde Uni25.8128.49
JT800 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
139.51  Neil HutchisonPBSENM Giffnock North39.5139.51
230.74  Graeme FergusonSBV40MDonald McleodLaw/Scottish Prison Service30.7433.30