Ulster Schools' Championships External Results
Antrim
17-18 May 19

We are sometimes asked by UK Athletics/organisers to add a wind assisted marker to sprint times, our HELP tab explains: click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.51Cormac O'Rourke U20M2 Lagan Valley1:57.961:56.14
22:00.05Stephen WrightPBU20M1 Willowfield1:59.571:59.57
32:00.47Jack Moore U20M2 Omagh/Carmen Runners1:59.091:59.09
42:00.78Joshua CourtneySBU20M2 Ballymena Runners2:00.781:59.23
52:01.46Adam Hilditch U20M2 Dromore1:59.251:58.00
62:01.64Matthew WillisSBU20M1 Lagan Valley2:01.641:58.84
72:02.17Alex BoydSBU20M2 North Down2:02.171:59.88
82:02.79Matthew NeillPBU20M1 Omagh2:02.792:02.79
800 U17M (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.75Oisin Kelly U17M  Milford  
22:00.43Jack CulbertsonPBU20M3 Springwell1:58.431:58.43
32:01.12Cameron McCaugheyPBU17M2 Loughview AC1:57.331:57.33
42:02.62Marcus McNeillPBU17M1 Dromore2:02.622:02.62
52:03.20Lorcan McGurkPBU17M2 City of Lisburn2:01.332:01.33
62:04.90Odhran Hamilton U17M1Mark HaynesArmagh1:59.361:59.36
72:06.24Joseph HaynesPBU17M2Mark HaynesArmagh2:06.242:06.24
82:08.66Pearce ShortPBU17M2 Beechmount2:06.232:06.23
800 U15M (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.82Patrick McDaid U15M  Milford  
22:07.69James GillilandPBU15M2 Willowfield2:06.062:06.06
32:12.05Josh RoneySBU17M3 Northern Ireland Schs2:12.052:10.70
42:12.65Anier CampbellPBU15M2 Northern Ireland Schs2:12.652:12.65
52:13.21Cain FitzpatrickPBU17M3 Enniskillen RC2:12.332:12.33
62:14.68Oban CunninghamPBU17M3 City of Lisburn2:12.572:12.57
72:17.19Ross GillespiePBU17M3 Lothian2:17.192:17.19
82:18.60Senan O'Rourke U15M2 Lagan Valley2:16.022:16.02
800 U14M (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.15Finn O'NeillPBU15M  City of Derry2:05.222:05.22
22:13.20FliĆ³nn McLaughlinPBU15M  City of Derry2:13.202:13.20
32:14.94Ben GillenPBU15M  Methodist College Belfast2:14.942:14.94
42:15.53Cathal O Donnell U14M  Glenties  
52:18.61Connor CunninghamPBU15M  Northern Ireland Schs2:18.612:18.61
62:18.77Jake SeatonPBU15M  Northern Ireland Schs2:18.772:18.77
72:19.08Aidan BainePBU15M  Northern Ireland Schs2:19.082:19.08
82:21.65Conor Murphy U14M  Stranorlar  
800 U13M (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.58Ben Warnock U13M2 Northern Ireland Schs2:20.392:20.39
22:22.63Harry ScottPBU13M2 Paddock Wood2:22.632:22.63
32:23.49Frank BuchananPBU13M2 Enniskillen RC2:23.492:23.49
42:25.27Sean HaganPBU13M2 Northern Ireland Schs2:25.272:25.27
52:26.13Finn CrossPBU13M2 Willowfield2:26.132:26.13
62:26.34Paddy RobertsPBU13M2 Northern Ireland Schs2:26.342:26.34
72:27.74Oscar EakinPBU13M  Upper Bann AC2:27.742:27.74
82:29.25Finn DiverPBU13M2 Beechmount2:24.822:24.82
800 U20W (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.25Murphy Miller U20W1Francis MarshNorth Down2:14.102:14.10
22:22.45Hermione Skuce U20W2 Springwell2:22.242:21.38
32:23.59Brianna Smith U20W2 Annalee, IRL/Ireland2:22.672:22.67
42:31.13Mollie Page U20W1 Letterkenny/Ireland2:29.602:27.80
52:36.98Maegan McGivney U20W  Cavan  
63:04.29Heidi Mitchell U20W  Belfast  
73:06.52Thomasa kennedy U20W  Belfast  
800 U17W (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.11Victoria Lightbody U17W1Andrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn2:09.492:09.49
22:19.30Aela Stewart U17W2Sean LavertyCity of Derry2:14.612:14.61
32:26.13Hope McBridePBU17W2 North Belfast2:24.332:24.33
42:28.07Emer O'Brian U17W  Ballyshannon  
52:28.28Meadow McCauley U17W2Francis O'HaganNewry2:22.762:22.76
62:28.79Caitlin Coffey U17W1 City of Lisburn2:23.952:23.44
72:31.40Maria DoylePBU20W3 Northern Ireland Schs2:31.402:31.40
82:33.39Kirsten AgnewSBU17W2 Ballymena & Antrim2:33.392:32.88
800 U15W (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.48Kirsti Foster U15W2 East Down2:17.782:17.78
22:25.52Hannah Murray U15W  Stranorlar  
32:26.05Rebecca RossiterPBU15W2 Loughview AC2:26.052:26.05
42:27.92Mabelle Wilcox U15W2 Willowfield2:26.832:26.83
52:33.47Grainne DuffyPBU15W2 Northern Ireland Schs2:33.472:33.47
62:35.60Lana Sheehy U15W  Dungannon  
72:36.89Sophia ByrnePBU15W2 City of Derry2:33.362:33.36
82:36.98Grace BlaneyPBU15W2 Lagan Valley2:33.522:33.52
800 U14W (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.97Lauren MadinePBU15W  East Down2:19.172:19.17
22:22.97Ciara NugentPBU15W  Armagh2:20.712:20.71
32:24.59Hazel Hughes U14W  Castleblayney  
42:25.29Anna Gardiner U13W  East Down2:24.902:24.90
52:28.26Eimear McCarrollPBU15W  Omagh2:28.262:28.26
62:29.64Katie McCleery U15W  City of Lisburn2:22.732:22.73
72:31.21Cara O'LoughlinPBU15W  City of Derry2:30.232:30.23
82:34.98Lucy Foster U15W  East Down2:26.102:26.10
800 U13W (17 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.96Rebecca MoorePBU13W2 City of Lisburn2:31.962:31.96
22:32.92Ava MehaffeyPBU13W2 Dromore2:32.922:32.92
32:33.48Abigail BoydPBU13W2 Northern Ireland Schs2:33.482:33.48
42:36.49Maisie McCreaPBU13W2 Willowfield2:34.392:34.39
52:37.03Aisling Smith U13W2 Ballymena & Antrim2:33.382:33.38
62:37.61Eve WelshPBU13W2 Northern Ireland Schs2:37.612:37.61
72:37.98Leah HoranPBU13W2 Northern Ireland Schs2:37.982:37.98
82:41.10Hannah WadePBU13W2 City of Derry2:41.102:41.10