Irish Milers Club Open External Results
Greystones, IRL
4 May 19
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.24Louis O'LoughlinPBU20M Donore/Ireland1:51.241:51.24
21:52.33Aengus MeldonPBSENM Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland1:52.331:52.33
31:53.51Roland SurlisPBSENM Annalee, IRL/Ireland1:53.511:53.51
41:53.62Peter KilgannonPBU23M Ireland1:53.621:53.62
51:54.04Joe WarneSBSENM Doheny/Ireland1:54.041:49.72
61:54.16Fearghal O'HarePBSENM Crusaders1:54.161:54.16
71:54.42Philip MarronPBSENM Ireland1:54.421:54.42
81:57.47Ben DeasySBU20M Ennis Track/Ireland1:57.471:55.63
91:59.05Leo Doherty SENM Sligo AC  
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.94Fionn CarrollPBSENM Clonliffe1:57.941:57.94
21:58.19Joseph O'shea SENM Ashford a.c  
31:59.79Ronan HylandPBU17M Tullamore1:59.791:59.79
Men 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.28Keith FallonSBSENM Galway/Ireland1:56.281:53.06
21:59.29Shane Hanly SENM St Brigid's Athletic Club  
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.36Louise ShanahanSBU23W Leevale/Ireland2:08.362:08.04
22:09.77Jo KeaneSBU20W Ennis Track/Ireland2:09.772:07.42
32:09.83Kelly NeelySBV40W City of Lisburn/Ireland2:09.832:03.28
42:10.53Carla SweeneySBU23W Rathfarnham/Ireland2:10.532:06.53
52:11.71Ava O'ConnorPBU17W Tullamore/Ireland2:11.712:11.71
62:14.34Mary Horgan SENW Crusaders/Ireland2:14.302:14.22
72:15.14Kate NursePBSENW Ireland2:15.142:15.14
82:15.26Lucy Holmes SENW West Waterford AC  
92:17.44Corrine Kenny SENW St Laurence O Tooles AC  
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.61Aela StewartPBU17WSean LavertyCity of Derry2:14.612:14.61
22:14.87Claire Earls SENW Sli Cualann/Ireland2:14.292:12.57
32:16.42Ellis Conway SENW Carrick on Shannon  
42:18.46Greta StreimikytePBSENW Clonliffe/Ireland2:18.462:18.46
52:19.68Maebh Brannigan SENW Galway City Harriers  
Women 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.66Lauren Tinkler SENW Celbridge AC  
22:23.21Sinead Gaffney SENW Craughwell AC  
32:27.77Maria Dunne SENW St. Laurence O?Toole  
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.32Luke MccannPBU23M Dublin City/Ireland3:43.323:43.32
23:44.58Brian FaySBU23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:44.583:43.43
33:44.74Cathal DoylePBU23M Clonliffe/Ireland3:42.643:42.64
43:59.05Alan McGinleyPBU23M Lifford/Ireland3:59.053:59.05
53:59.36Christian McKenna SENM DSD  
63:59.98Cillian Doherty SENM Rathfarnham WSAF  
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.07Nadia PowerSBU23W Templeogue/Ireland4:21.074:19.81
24:24.23Michelle FinnPBSENW Leevale/Ireland4:24.234:24.23
34:27.84Niamh Allen SENW Crusaders AC  
44:28.57Jodie MccannSBU20W Dublin City/Ireland4:28.574:22.85
54:31.70Aimee Hayde SENW Newport AC, Co Tipperary  
64:33.44Niamh KearneyPBSENW Sli Cualann/Ireland4:33.444:33.44
74:33.87Rachel Gibson SENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:29.854:27.01
84:37.16Alanna LallyPBSENW Galway/University College Dublin/Ireland4:37.164:37.16
94:38.11Nadine Donegan SENW Tullamore  
 
Men 3000m A-1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:02.36John Travers SENM Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland8:01.047:55.05
28:18.42Damien LandersPBSENM Ennis Track/Ireland8:18.428:18.42
38:20.07Pierre MurchanPBSENM Dublin City8:20.078:20.07
48:24.31Kevin MoriartyPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland8:24.318:24.31
58:25.03Mitchell ByrnePBSENM Rathfarnham/Ireland8:25.038:25.03
68:25.07Keelan KilrehillPBU20M Moy Valley/Ireland8:25.078:25.07
78:25.49Shane CoffeyPBU20M Ireland8:25.498:25.49
88:27.79Cian McPhillips SENM Longford AC  
98:29.56Paul O'DonnellPBU23M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland8:29.568:29.56
108:30.26Jamie Battle SENM Mullingar harriers  
118:31.75Ian GuidenPBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland8:31.758:31.75
128:32.18Padraig MoranSBSENM Mullingar/Ireland8:32.188:29.99
138:33.26Robert CorballySBSENM Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland8:33.268:31.19
148:36.91Patrick McNiffPBU23M Banbridge8:36.918:36.91
158:45.14Thomas Moran SENM Dunshaughlin A C.  
168:48.69Donal Devane SENM Ennis track  
178:52.23Aaron BrennanSBU20M Ireland8:52.238:52.08
188:55.04Conor MaguirePBU20M Monaghan Phoenix, IRL/Ireland8:55.048:55.04
Men 3000m A-2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:41.84Tony McCambridgePBU20M St. Malachy's8:41.848:41.84
28:47.00Adam FerrisPBU20M St. Malachy's8:47.008:47.00
38:48.20Eoin TaggartPBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland8:48.208:48.20
48:49.01Finley Daly SENM Sligo AC  
58:50.39Damien Madigan SENM North Cork A.C  
68:56.29Peter Gracey U20M Beechmount8:52.838:52.83
78:56.36Thomas DevaneyPBU20M Ireland8:56.368:56.36
88:56.91Mark HanrahanSBSENM Leevale/Ireland8:56.918:01.50
98:59.65Tim Murphy SENM Mullingar Harriers  
109:02.86Liam RoartySBSENM Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni/Clonliffe/Ireland9:02.869:00.13
119:05.85William Fitzgerald SENM    
129:06.08John Moroney SENM Galway City Harriers  
139:07.71Matthew McMeekin SENM Sligo AC  
149:08.13Michael KielySBV35M Crusaders/Ireland9:08.138:48.43
Mixed 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:35.42Luke Johnston SENM Moy Valley AC  
29:35.62Ellie HartnettPBSENW Leinster/University College Dublin/Ireland9:35.629:35.62
39:38.75Barbara Cleary SENW Donore Harriers  
49:43.15Cheryl Nolan SENW St. Abbans  
59:44.51Laura ShaughnessyPBSENW Loughrea/Ireland9:44.519:44.51
69:46.91Joseph Mc Dermott SENM Crusaders  
79:47.87Meghan RyanSBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland9:47.879:31.61