BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
29 Apr 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:10.98Linton TaylorPBSENM Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni8:10.988:10.98
28:19.65Samuel CharltonPBU20MPaddy DinsmoreWallsend/Gateshead8:19.658:19.65
38:21.6Joshua CowperthwaitePBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:21.68:21.6
48:22.21Ethan HusseyPBU17MAndrew HendersonLeeds City8:22.218:22.21
58:22.80Joshua SchofieldPBU23MAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Beckett Uni8:22.808:22.80
68:28.78David MullarkeyPBU20MAndrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni8:28.788:28.78
78:34.29Euan BrennanPBU20MAndrew HendersonIlkley8:34.298:34.29
88:41.76Christopher DurneySBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni8:41.768:40.44
98:44.46Jacques MauriceSBU20MAndrew HendersonHarrogate8:44.468:44.21
109:05.80Joe ArmstrongSBU23M Morpeth/Durham Uni9:05.808:43.98
3000 B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:36.04Matthew HillPBU20M Wakefield8:36.048:36.04
28:39.35Mark BostockPBU23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni8:39.358:39.35
38:43.12Kieran WalkerPBU23MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:43.128:43.12
48:51.04Adam PrattPBSENM Morpeth/Trafford8:51.048:51.04
58:56.21Dylan GeorgePBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield8:56.218:56.21
68:58.73Andy WilesSBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske8:58.738:08.47
78:59.57Will MarshallPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City8:59.578:59.57
89:00.61Mick Hill V40MBud BaldaroLeeds City8:55.778:17.16
99:00.96Joe BodyPBU20M Hastings AC/Leeds Uni9:00.969:00.96
109:07.72Claire DuckSBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City9:07.729:07.10
119:08.19Simon BollandPBSENM Spenborough/Kirklees9:08.199:08.19
129:09.73Mohamed Abshir SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City8:53.548:53.54
139:09.92Daniel BoyerPBU17M Darlington H9:09.929:09.92
149:21.33James TuckerPBU20M City of York/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club9:21.339:21.33
159:25.71Harvey NordenPBU17MJames WardmanRothwell9:20.299:20.29
169:39.49Andy GrahamSBV35MPaddy DinsmoreWallsend9:39.499:05.7
179:41.06Joseph ClancyPBU20MAndrew HendersonLeeds City9:41.069:41.06
189:51.66Mark CageSBSENM City of York9:32.149:32.14
3000 C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:27.26Bronwen OwenPBU23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni9:27.269:27.26
29:38.25Jennifer Walsh SENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees9:26.029:24.77
39:46.94Lori HandburyPBSENWJohn DavisRotherham/Nottingham Uni/Notts9:46.949:46.94
49:49.78India PentlandPBU20WDavid LowesDarlington H9:49.789:49.78
510:03.51Jemima ElgoodPBU23W Ilkley/Leeds Uni10:03.5110:03.51
610:07.27Beth GarlandSBSENW Chichester/Leeds Uni10:07.2710:02.98
710:19.42Rachel FriendPBSENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City10:08.8610:08.86
810:30.79Emily StrathdeePBSENWDavid LowesEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni10:24.6810:24.68
911:00.95Eve Jones U17W Skyrac10:51.0910:27.15