BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
29 Apr 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.18Oliver Dane U23MMartin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.821:51.32
21:53.29James SaxtonSBSENMJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:51.621:51.51
31:53.86Josh AllenSBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmingham Uni1:49.851:49.85
41:54.39Ben HorsfieldPBU20M Durham1:53.911:53.91
51:54.62James HaberghamSBU23MAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.621:51.58
61:55.20Jonathan TobinSBSENMKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:55.201:53.23
71:55.38Declan Neary U23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:54.991:52.88
81:55.69Jack AllisonSBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:55.181:54.74
91:56.24Daniel FranksSBSENMJack HoweyWakefield1:54.451:54.45
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.66Archie RainbowPBU20MDavid ClayNene Valley1:54.691:54.69
21:56.16Scott ArmstrongPBU23M Durham/Durham Uni1:54.051:54.05
31:56.58Josh FiddamanSBU20MSteven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick1:56.581:56.3
41:57.56Philip Winkler SENMMike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.411:56.56
51:59.40Adam OrdSBU17MGeorge ReidDurham1:59.401:57.62
62:00.34Dominic ShipmanPBU20M New Marske2:00.342:00.34
72:00.94William CookePBU17MEdward GregorczykLeeds City2:00.942:00.94
82:01.74Sam Akerman U17M Leeds City1:59.451:59.45
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.10Dean Newton SENMStephen ShawNew Marske1:59.211:59.0
22:06.50James AskewSBU20MAlan BuckleyBingley2:06.502:06.24
32:11.89Bethan Morley U20WAndrew HendersonIlkley2:08.282:08.28
42:14.91Molly Butterworth U23WDavid BlackburnDoncaster/Leeds Uni/Sheffield & Dearne2:12.942:12.94
52:17.89Gabriel SegallPBU23MAndrew HendersonHillingdon/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.892:17.89
62:17.97George PhillipsPBU23M City of York/York Uni2:17.972:17.97
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.15Jodie MartinPBU17WBob SchofieldKingston upon Hull2:13.152:13.15
22:15.45Zoe HunterSBU17WEdward GregorczykLeeds City2:15.452:14.62
32:15.67Shen Wigfield-TurnerPBU17WSteven MarshallHallamshire2:15.672:15.67
42:16.51Lucy ScothernPBU15WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:13.92:13.9
52:16.79Eleanor CurranSBU23WMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.792:14.73
62:17.71Sebastienna BairstowPBU15WScott BairstowKeighley & Craven2:17.612:17.61
72:20.03Rachel Atherton SENWMike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:18.022:14.08
82:20.57Lucy-Erin HunterSBU20WDavid LowesDarlington H2:20.572:14.41
92:21.07Ken HarkerSBV45M Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East2:21.071:53.1
102:22.09Isabel Castelow U20WBrian BurginHalifax2:15.722:15.64
112:28.75Poppy AndersonPBU17W Ilkley/Bingley2:26.792:26.79