BMC Regional Races External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
3 Jul 19
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.67Markus Teijula U23M Finland1:48.611:48.10
21:55.54Tom RickardsPBU17MAndrew KinnersleyReading AC1:55.541:55.54
31:55.79Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91
41:56.21Abdiqadir Mohamed U23MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley1:55.541:54.57
51:56.98Stephen Strange SENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:56.891:54.71
62:02.64Joshua Olawunmi U20MMark NewellCambridge H1:57.891:57.89
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.99George DollnerPBSENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming1:56.991:56.99
21:59.70Thomas Walker SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth1:59.151:56.29
32:00.78Isaac ScottSBSENMMark GardnerLancaster & Morecambe/UCL2:00.782:00.73
42:03.06Sam Shaw U20MWayne VintonKingston & Poly1:59.191:59.19
52:05.90Alexander LazutinSBU23M Leicester/Brunel Uni London2:05.902:00.48
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.97Thomas RossPBU20MDavid ArnottCorstorphine1:59.971:59.97
22:01.16William PalmerPBU20M Thames Valley2:01.162:01.16
32:02.28Ewan MaxwellPBU15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:02.282:02.28
42:03.22Ben BloomPBSENM London Heathside2:03.222:03.22
52:03.51Edward Anders U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:01.632:01.63
62:04.27Tom ArmstrongPBU17MWayne VintonRanelagh2:04.272:04.27
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.82Charlotte Buckley U20WAdrian HemeryThames Valley2:10.332:08.49
22:12.84Robert Datnow V45MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Veterans2:09.91:58.74
32:14.48Edwin Isted U15M Cookham2:09.552:09.55
42:14.94Isabel DyeSBU23W Thames Valley/Cambridge Uni2:11.992:11.12
52:15.99Nick HoldsworthPBU15M Cookham2:15.992:15.99
62:18.65Rosa Serafini SENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Canada2:13.722:13.72
72:19.19Annabel Hobday U20WWayne VintonHerne Hill2:17.652:15.53
82:22.16Thomas Keenan SENM Sutton & District2:15.782:14.70
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.68Cara TerryPBU15W Cookham2:17.682:17.68
22:19.12Callum du PreezPBU15M Cookham2:19.122:19.12
32:19.41Oliver MarshallPBU15M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:15.72:15.7
42:24.16Siena Brancato U15W Cookham2:19.622:19.62
52:29.55Ellen DonaldSBU17W Highgate2:29.552:27.58
62:31.78Holly Kunjasic U15W Harrow2:30.922:30.92
72:52.18Emily MarshallPBU13W Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:45.62:45.6
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.75Olivier WijtenburgSBSENM Thames Valley/Netherlands3:56.753:51.29
24:00.24Oliver Newman U20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:58.463:58.46
34:00.81Aramias ZerationPBU23MIdris HamudHillingdon/Eritrea4:00.814:00.81
44:01.10Liam GarrettPBU20MKabir KempLondon Heathside4:01.104:01.10
54:02.27Fernando González-mohínoPBSENM Spain4:02.274:02.27
64:05.82Charles Hardy SENM London Heathside3:59.133:59.13
74:06.31Tom AustinSBSENMMick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth4:06.313:53.72
84:06.42Hugo Cayssials SENMDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/France3:59.673:59.67
94:06.44James Share SENMSue GoodePoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming3:57.803:57.80
104:07.55Housem HrabiPBU20M Qatar4:07.554:07.55
114:11.86Oliver NewtonSBSENMDavid HoweThames Valley/Imperial4:11.863:59.34
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.75Nicolas HarhalakisPBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:02.754:02.75
24:08.11Hanad AhmedPBU17MIdris HamudHillingdon4:08.114:08.11
34:08.87Adam HughesPBU20MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Loughborough Students4:08.874:08.87
44:09.93Oliver Coppellotti U20M Walton4:09.734:09.73
54:10.29Hamza HamitiPBU20M Qatar4:10.294:10.29
64:10.87Omer Hamid ElfadlPBU17M Qatar4:10.874:10.87
74:11.56Douglas ScallyPBU17MMike ChambersWinchester4:11.564:11.56
84:13.30Mohammed Asaad KemelPBU20M Qatar4:13.304:13.30
94:13.36Chris HepworthSBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:13.364:00.27
104:13.94Sebastian CirilloSBSENMAndy PayneEastbourne/Brighton Uni/Italy4:13.944:07.97
114:16.64Richard SladeSBU23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Bath Uni4:16.644:14.92
124:23.05Abdalla Elkhair U17M Qatar4:11.834:11.83
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.73Abdirahim HamudPBU15MIdris HamudHillingdon4:16.734:16.73
24:18.89Robel FesoomPBSENMCraig WinrowBelgrave/St. Mary's Uni4:18.894:18.89
34:19.78Daniel Garcia RasinesPBSENM Thames Valley/Imperial College/Spain4:19.784:19.78
44:25.52Rachel McClaySBSENW Bracknell AC4:25.524:15.39
54:27.79Basil RockPBU17MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley4:27.794:27.79
64:29.63Olukorede FasinaSBU17MDiane BradleyTonbridge4:29.634:29.34
74:30.19Hannah Viner SENW Highgate/King's College London4:23.914:23.71
84:30.35Frank McGrath U15MPatrick McgrathCookham/Lagan Valley4:28.724:28.72
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.43Max BishopPBU15M Thames Valley4:34.434:34.43
24:38.45Emily Dudgeon SENW Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni/Team Edinburgh4:36.654:24.87
34:45.02Maisie Collis U17WWayne VintonHerne Hill4:44.974:32.76
44:46.43Rachel ThomasPBSENWSteve HobbsVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:46.434:46.43
54:46.84Jasmine Palmer U17WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley4:42.434:42.43
64:50.05Olivia Martin U15WBernard WilkinsAbingdon4:39.624:39.62
75:22.79Jenna-lotta LaamanenPBU23W Finland5:22.795:22.79