BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
10 Jul 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.05Elliot Giles SENMJon BiggBirchfield H1:45.031:44.99
21:48.59George Mills U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:48.421:48.36
31:49.10Cillian KirwanPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:49.101:49.10
41:49.90Andrew SmithSBSENMAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.901:49.28
51:50.80James YoungPBU23MLindsay DunnMorpeth/Lancaster Uni1:50.801:50.80
61:51.39Kevin WoodsSBSENM Crusaders/Ireland1:51.391:50.80
71:51.47Nick ArmstrongPBSENMJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:51.471:51.47
81:51.56Harry BoydPBU20MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:51.561:51.56
91:51.97Sean Molloy SENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76
101:52.64Harry Richardson U20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.431:52.43
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.08Max JonesPBU23M Basildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering1:53.081:53.08
21:53.53Callum Crawford-Walker U23M Annadale/St. Mary's Uni1:51.851:51.85
31:54.07Oliver HallPBU20M Bracknell AC1:54.071:54.07
41:54.20Cameron StevenSBU23MJamie BowieLasswade/George Mason Uni1:54.201:51.07
51:54.25Samuel Jones U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:53.081:52.50
61:54.68Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20MJames ThieBridgnorth/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.651:52.89
71:55.34Harry Cox U20MSteve PerkinChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:53.221:53.22
81:55.94James BeeksSBU23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.901:52.48
91:56.26Harry Tullett U20M Chelmsford1:54.461:54.46
101:56.79Jack Benstead U23MBill BoydCorby/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.801:53.80
111:57.52Archie Banks U20M Charnwood1:56.271:56.27
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.56Olga KosichenkoPBSENW United States2:04.562:04.56
22:05.41Georgie HartiganPBSENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni2:05.412:05.41
32:06.34Erin WallacePBU20WAndy YoungGiffnock North2:06.342:06.34
42:07.24Rachel McClaySBSENW Bracknell AC2:07.242:04.01
52:07.40Gemma FinchPBU23WAndy SleapBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Troy Uni/Southampton2:06.752:06.75
62:08.22Tara KafkePBSENW Radley/Shaftesbury Barnet2:08.222:08.22
72:08.49Kelly HetheringtonSBSENW Fulham/Australia2:08.492:01.22
82:09.09Beth KidgerSBSENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix2:09.092:07.66
92:10.15Sinead DennyPBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:07.652:07.65
102:12.31Chloe Crossman SENWAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.40
112:12.99Mandie BrandtPBV35W South Africa2:12.992:12.99
122:17.31Zakia Mossi U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:12.382:09.86