BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
13 Aug 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.54Conrad WebberPBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Swansea Uni3:54.543:54.54
23:54.60Oliver CarvellPBU20MStuart HamiltonTelford AC3:54.603:54.60
33:54.77Jack MillarPBSENMDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni3:54.773:54.77
43:55.12Ryan ShieldsPBU17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H3:55.123:55.12
53:55.59Kurt Taylor SENM Bristol & West3:52.53:52.5
63:56.03George WheelerSBU23MJames BennettMK Distance Project/Nottingham Uni3:56.033:55.31
73:56.48Harry AllenPBSENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West3:56.483:56.48
83:57.80Conor SmithSBU23MLuke GunnSwansea/Swansea Uni3:56.733:55.52
93:57.94Henry BrocklehurstPBSENM BRAT3:57.943:57.94
103:59.00Mohamed Daud MohamedPBSENMDavid DixCoventry/Somalia3:59.003:59.00
113:59.21Jack BonserSBU23MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston3:59.213:58.5
123:59.33Louie BootPBU23MDean MillerTipton/Birmingham Uni3:59.333:59.33
134:00.71Finn HarveyPBU20MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge4:00.514:00.51
144:01.73Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20MJames ThieBridgnorth/Cardiff Met Uni3:57.483:57.48
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.30Alex BurrowsSBU23M Telford AC4:01.303:51.91
24:02.70Simon ByrnePBSENM Swindon4:02.704:02.70
34:02.70James TuttlePBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes4:02.704:02.70
44:03.48Jamie WebsterPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs4:00.824:00.82
54:03.85Jonathan JanesSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:03.853:58.28
64:03.98Sam CullenPBU23M Scarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:03.984:03.98
74:04.13Adam BeerPBU17M Llanelli4:04.134:04.13
84:04.42Paul MizonPBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Ampthill & Flitwick4:04.424:04.42
94:04.43Isaac ElamPBU17MTerry SkeltonHastings AC4:04.434:04.43
104:04.51Simon DillSBSENMHoward MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni4:04.514:02.59
114:04.94Byron Sowerby U20MPeter CrookPreston4:01.434:01.43
124:09.73Alberto Beltran SENM Bristol & West4:06.604:06.60
134:14.26Max Price U17MKeith HoltBirchfield H4:13.324:13.32
144:15.57Luke ByrnePBV35M Swindon/South West Vets4:15.574:15.57
154:16.17Mintu Sidhu U20MJames BennettMK Distance Project4:04.474:04.47
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.68Luke RichardsonPBU17M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:14.684:14.68
24:16.80Edward LeechPBU17M Forest of Dean4:16.804:16.80
34:17.10Jack Douglas U20MAlison WyethCharnwood4:13.254:12.99
44:18.33Jonny Brook U17M St. Mary's Richmond4:15.394:15.39
54:21.79Daniel UllahSBSENMStephen O'BrienBirchfield H4:21.794:13.58
64:21.94James Vaughan U17MTracey DunnBirchfield H4:17.74:17.7
74:24.00Richard BaylissSBV40M Bournville Harriers4:24.004:11.8
84:25.89Frederic TremblaySBV40MStephen O'BrienRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France4:25.894:12.58
94:25.92Christopher BurrowsPBSENM BRAT4:25.924:25.92
104:28.38Abayomi Adedimeji V35M BRAT4:27.234:27.16
114:28.67Omer Homer T13/F13PBSENM Swindon4:28.674:28.67
124:35.53Tara Bage U23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:32.384:32.38
134:37.67Joe Preece SENM BRAT4:36.694:36.69
144:41.81Paul Jolliffe SENM Kings Heath4:35.964:30.97
154:42.39Eleanor Here U20WRoger FrancksCharnwood4:35.64:35.6
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.38Lucas BennettPBU20M Coventry4:39.384:39.38
24:39.60Noah Sandland U15M Wolverhampton & Bilston4:38.834:38.83
34:40.49Andrew ProleSBU20M Tipton4:40.494:40.1
44:41.64Omar SaeedPBSENM Kings Heath4:41.644:41.64
54:43.80Ed WilsonSBV35M City of Stoke4:43.804:37.45
64:44.11Tom BurdettPBU15M BRAT4:44.114:44.11
74:44.18Garry PalmerPBV45M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters4:44.184:44.18
84:44.62Katriona Brown U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:43.024:43.02
94:44.69Finnan Robins U15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:36.044:36.04
104:46.26Beth SykesPBU20WRita BrownlieBromsgrove & Redditch4:46.264:46.26
114:48.30Jack Wakefield U15M Royal Sutton Coldfield4:48.24:48.2
124:50.36Vicky Jackson SENWBryan ClintonRun4All4:47.074:46.69
134:55.00Rebecca Pierce SENW Bristol & West/Walton4:53.384:48.69
144:55.79Ash Burgess U13MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:52.304:52.30
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.28Cameron LomaxPBU15M Tipton4:44.284:44.28
24:48.44Morgan HillPBU15M BRAT4:48.444:48.44
34:51.32Ben LucasPBU15M Tipton4:51.324:51.32
44:53.80Daniel HawesPBU15M Birchfield H4:53.804:53.80
54:54.29Rebecca TurtonSBSENWLes RaymentTipton/Birmingham Uni4:54.294:41.04
64:55.39David BedwellSBV65M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:55.393:52.4
74:58.08Poppy AdkinPBU15W Saffron AC4:56.944:56.94
85:00.79Lucy MatthewsPBU23W City of Stoke5:00.795:00.79
95:02.21Caroline WarringtonPBV40W Bromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters5:02.215:02.21
105:04.17Rachel CoupeSBV45WEilish McColganTelford AC/Midland Masters5:04.174:59.43
115:06.04Scarlett Williams U13W Wolverhampton & Bilston4:57.524:57.52
125:10.79Beth TaborSBU20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston5:10.795:02.5
135:11.70Nick Seagrave V35MRichard CarneyBRAT4:54.364:53.07
145:12.42Ellie Rainbow U17W Nene Valley5:09.685:07.8
155:16.48Rosa Shadforth-GroucuttPBU15W Tipton5:16.485:16.48
165:26.58Peter Eckersley V60M BRAT5:22.645:17.44
175:33.25Sydney Williams U15W Wolverhampton & Bilston5:19.75:19.7