BMC Grand Prix External Results
Eltham
20 Jul 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.70George Mills U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:40.323:40.32
23:45.78Chris ParrSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:45.783:42.13
33:49.11John SandersonSBSENM Guildford & Godalming3:49.113:43.64
43:51.82Daniel Bebbington SENMAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:45.553:45.55
53:53.55Benjamin Davies U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:46.383:46.38
63:53.83Michael Ferguson SENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:48.433:45.27
73:54.63Blake Moore U23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:48.463:48.46
83:56.40Alexander TeutenSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:56.403:46.35
93:59.30Tom Dodd U23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:45.633:45.63
104:09.03Sondre JuvenSBU23M Norway4:09.033:50.78
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.76Ben BradleyPBSENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:48.763:48.76
23:49.35Mitchell Byrne SENM Rathfarnham/Ireland3:49.153:49.15
33:49.65Ryan DriscollSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/San Francisco Uni3:49.653:46.29
43:51.33Jonny WhitePBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni3:51.333:51.33
53:51.73Declan NearySBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Blackheath & Bromley3:51.733:49.76
63:51.75Matt BrayPBSENM Bedford & County3:47.913:47.91
73:54.11George Dollner SENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming3:53.543:53.54
83:54.16Vidar DahleSBSENM Norway3:54.163:46.42
93:54.80Niki Faulkner SENMDavid WilkinsonHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley3:53.383:53.38
103:56.97Samuel Maher U23MChris DoreyJersey3:52.853:52.85
113:57.88John Howorth U20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni3:52.573:52.57
124:01.12James Heneghan U23MJames ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Uni3:49.143:49.14
134:05.11Thomas Moran SENM Ireland3:52.653:48.10
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.84Daniel MeesPBU23MAndy BarberNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey3:50.843:50.84
23:52.99Max JonesPBU23M Basildon/St. Mary's Uni/Havering3:52.993:52.99
33:53.43Nick Armstrong SENMJon ArmstrongNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:53.253:53.25
43:53.52James DunnePBU20M Tullamore/Ireland3:53.523:53.52
53:53.77Charlie EastaughPBSENMBen NoadHercules Wimbledon3:53.773:53.77
63:54.22James Coxon SENM Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni3:54.193:50.88
73:54.71Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.813:53.81
83:57.55Mohamed Hashi SENMMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx3:56.423:55.16
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.47Mohamud AadanPBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank3:55.473:55.47
23:55.76Lloyd KempsonSBSENMGeoff WatkinCambridge & Coleridge/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley/N3:55.763:52.64
33:55.79Olivier WijtenburgSBSENM Thames Valley/Netherlands3:54.073:51.29
43:57.63Iain DaviesPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Cambridge Uni3:52.373:52.37
53:58.07James Beeks U23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:56.363:49.74
63:58.58Conall McGinness U20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:54.383:54.38
73:59.25Eliot BucknerSBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:59.253:51.03
84:00.09Tom Greenacre U20MPeter GoreCity of Norwich3:58.053:58.05
94:00.68Hugo Cayssials SENMDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/France3:59.673:59.67
104:04.18Max Walk U23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/White Star (Belgium)3:57.763:57.76
114:04.32Alex Bruce-Littlewood SENMSteven PhillipsBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon4:01.543:44.07
124:08.90Oliver Way U23MDavid HoweEaling Southall & Middx/Loughborough Students3:58.033:58.03
134:09.73James Share SENMSue GoodePoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming3:57.803:57.80
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.62Cameron MacraePBU20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent3:56.623:56.62
23:58.19Frederick Slemeck SENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Han3:57.293:56.57
33:58.51Matthew RevierSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton3:58.513:54.91
43:58.81Tom AustinSBSENMMick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni/Bournemouth3:58.813:53.72
54:00.93Lewis LayleePBU23M Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni4:00.934:00.93
64:01.38Charlie DavisPBU23M Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:01.384:01.38
74:03.02Eoin TaggartPBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland4:03.024:03.02
84:04.19Michael Ellis SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:00.534:00.53
94:05.40Andrew WarburtonSBSENM Notts/Herne Hill4:05.403:58.12
104:05.56Josh LunnSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:00.713:58.91
114:07.03Amittai Ben-Israel U23M Coventry/Coventry Uni4:02.984:02.98
124:14.16John Gordon SENMGeorge GandySpringwell/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex Be4:09.844:09.84
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.58Amy O'DonoghuePBSENW Emerald/Ireland4:16.584:16.58
24:16.96Beth KidgerPBSENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix4:14.524:14.52
34:17.48Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City4:15.044:01.89
44:18.13Amelia Quirk U23WMick WoodsBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni4:14.854:14.85
54:18.81Kirsty FraserPBSENWAndy BibbyPreston/Brunel Uni London/Bedford & County4:18.814:18.81
64:19.78Georgie Hartigan SENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:18.974:18.97
74:20.27Danielle HodgkinsonSBSENWPaddy DinsmoreWallsend/Army4:18.714:18.71
84:22.30Claire Tarplee SENWBud BaldaroSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:16.274:10.65
94:25.86Dagmar SmidPBU23W Netherlands4:25.864:25.86
104:32.79Rebecca Johnson SENWJohn LeesHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:23.604:23.60
114:36.05Naomi Taschimowitz SENWCharlotte FisherShaftesbury Barnet/UCL4:24.084:16.32
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.3Emily Ruane SENWPhilip O'DellHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:23.124:23.12
24:23.8Lilly CowardSBSENWCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:23.84:20.25
34:25.6Isabel Dye U23W Thames Valley/Cambridge Uni4:23.594:23.59
44:26.1Chloe BradleySBSENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.14:25.59
54:27.0Anna ClarkPBU23WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni4:27.04:27.0
64:27.6Charlotte AlexanderPBU20WWayne VintonHerne Hill4:27.64:27.6
74:28.7Chloe Sharp U23W Central Park4:25.834:25.83
84:29.1Suzie MonkSBSENWSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students4:26.954:26.95
94:31.0Sophie Crumly SENW Reading AC4:23.434:23.43
104:31.8Fiona KehoeSBV35W Kilmore/Ireland4:31.84:26.19
114:32.0Natalie BrethertonPBU23WAlan DriverCamberley/Bristol Uni4:32.04:32.0
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.58Alexandra MillardPBU20WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:29.584:29.58
24:32.12Zoe Wassell U23WChristopher FrapwellBristol & West/Loughborough Students4:26.884:26.88
34:34.99Niamh Bridson HubbardSBU23WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:25.634:23.55
44:36.83Nancy ScottPBU23WPhilip O'DellAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni4:36.834:36.83
54:39.90Tara Bage U23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate4:32.384:32.38
64:40.49Shannon Flockhart U20WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:34.834:34.83
74:43.66Hannah Taunton T20/F20PBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:39.964:39.96
84:46.90Grace Forster U17WPeter GoreCity of Norwich4:45.724:45.72
94:48.13Ruby Whyte-WildingSBU23WDavid LeachLewes/Birmingham Uni4:43.594:43.59
104:51.07Katie Hopkins U20WAlex BuddWoking4:44.004:44.00
114:51.36Clare Elms V55W Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans/Kent4:46.644:31.87