BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
10 Aug 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.28Elliot Giles SENMJon BiggBirchfield H1:45.031:44.99
21:47.72Alex BotterillPBU20MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:47.721:47.72
31:48.65Christian Von Eitzen U23M Newham & Essex Beagles/Germany1:47.791:46.88
41:48.83Joseph Reid SENMMatt EliasCardiff/Manx1:47.651:47.65
51:49.08Alexander BirkettPBU23MHelen ClitheroeKendal1:49.081:49.08
61:49.33George Mills U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:48.421:48.36
71:51.55Ben Lee U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:49.361:49.36
81:51.82Conall Kirk SENMMark KirkHarrow/Annadale/Ireland1:48.951:48.95
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.33Ahmed Bashir FarahSBU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Somalia1:48.481:48.48
21:50.22Will Snook SENMAndrew HendersonHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.261:49.08
31:50.62William Onek SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:50.061:50.06
41:50.80Harry Russell SENMMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.181:49.18
51:52.05Daniel Mees U23MAndy BarberNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:50.791:49.84
61:52.87Christian Byron SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.511:50.51
71:56.89Conall Hayes U23M Le Cheile/Ireland1:50.411:50.41
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.23Daniel Joyce U17MPeter VenusTynedale1:50.421:50.42
21:51.97Ricky HarvieSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Windsor Slough Eton 1:51.971:51.50
31:52.14Finley Bigg U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Chichester Uni1:51.511:48.97
41:53.00Daniel Bebbington SENMAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:50.741:50.33
51:53.53Shaun Gee U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:50.291:50.29
62:00.49Rocco Zaman-Browne U20MCarl John SummersManchester H1:51.151:51.15
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.03David Locke U20MJames ThieCardiff1:51.631:51.63
21:52.89Anton Persson SENM Sweden1:51.501:51.08
31:53.07Manabu OkiPBSENM Japan1:53.071:53.07
41:54.17Kevin Woods SENM Crusaders/Ireland1:51.391:50.80
51:54.81Andrew McAslan SENMAndrew HendersonSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56
61:55.40Najib Hassan U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands1:52.211:50.97
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.17Kane Elliott U20MWilliam SharpFalkirk1:52.081:52.08
21:52.45Matthew LinsleyPBSENMDavid LowesGateshead/Northumberland Schs1:52.451:52.45
31:52.58Seumas MacKaySBU20MDavid WagstaffShetland1:50.521:50.52
41:52.71Ben Brunswick U23MNorman PooleDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni/Sale Harriers1:51.501:50.46
51:53.80Andrew Milligan U23M North Belfast/Durham Uni1:51.921:51.92
61:54.50Jack HallasSBSENM Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.81:49.09
71:54.55Gustav BivstedtSBSENM Sweden1:54.551:51.51
81:55.13Luke Edwards SENM Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:52.101:52.10
91:56.92Aaron McGlynnSBU20M Finn Valley/Ireland1:56.921:51.95
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.00Callum Crawford-Walker U23M Annadale/St. Mary's Uni1:51.851:51.85
21:53.81Joseph Morrison U23MTim DurrantWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:52.231:52.23
31:54.29David Proctor SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:51.781:48.32
41:55.72Harry Richardson U20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.431:52.43
51:57.23Harry Doran SENMRaymond TwentymanLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool 1:53.211:49.41
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.20Luca Bigg U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:53.811:53.81
21:55.72Kristoffer Janson Grindedal SENM Norway1:53.651:52.60
31:55.85Fearghal O'Hare SENM Crusaders/Ireland1:54.011:53.31
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.26Jack Dee-Ingham U20MPeter CrookPreston1:53.061:53.06
21:53.91Daniel PaynePBU17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.911:53.91
31:54.07Colin Smith U23M Ireland1:53.841:53.45
41:55.03Christopher BoyleSBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Glas1:54.471:54.47
51:55.84Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20MJames ThieBridgnorth/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.651:52.89
61:56.91Shintaro Imuki SENM Japan1:55.611:55.61
71:58.83Daniel Neal SENMAndy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.801:53.65
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.26Daniel MaudPBU20M Charnwood1:53.141:53.14
21:54.52Alistair DouglassPBSENM Morpeth1:54.521:54.52
31:54.69Archie RainbowPBU20MDavid ClayNene Valley1:54.691:54.69
41:56.25Finlay Hutchinson U17MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:55.911:55.91
51:56.81Masayuki Takeshita SENM Japan1:56.021:56.02
62:05.38Cameron Cass U23MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Nottingham Trent Uni1:57.841:57.84
Mens 800m J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.11Kane Lee SENMMark BraceYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:56.661:55.04
21:57.94Byron SowerbyPBU20MPeter CrookPreston1:57.941:57.94
31:58.14Sam Lesley SENM Guernsey1:57.471:57.47
42:01.52Josef WilsonPBU17M Preston2:01.522:01.52
52:01.57Connor Richardson U23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Warwick Uni1:59.411:57.77
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.43Ellie Baker U23WJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet2:02.792:02.02
22:04.87Jacqueline Fairchild SENWHelen ClitheroePreston2:03.882:02.09
32:05.17Kirsty Fraser SENWAndy BibbyPreston/Brunel Uni London/Bedford & County2:03.452:03.45
42:07.18Beth Ansell SENW Sheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni2:06.562:06.56
52:09.24Seren Bundy-Davies SENWStephen BallTrafford/Manchester Uni2:07.122:03.73
62:09.73Holly ArcherSBSENWMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:05.842:05.84
72:09.79Mhairi Hendry SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:08.602:01.30
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.91Iseult O'DonnellSBSENW Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:08.912:08.65
22:10.88Emily Simpson U20WJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.012:09.01
32:13.03Lizzie Harris SENW Cardiff/Cardiff Uni2:09.702:09.70
42:17.87Ella Fryer U17W St. Mary's Richmond2:13.482:13.48
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.76Laure Kidukula U17WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:11.182:11.18
22:13.89Olivia Vareille U20WJerome VareilleFalkirk2:10.432:09.49
32:13.97Ruby Bell U17WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:10.782:10.78
42:14.76Rosa Serafini SENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Canada2:11.562:11.56
52:14.95Emma TilleySBU23WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:14.952:11.37
62:18.58Hannah Roberts U17WKen SpencerBracknell AC2:10.962:10.96
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.41Cyane Robinson U20WJamie RussellRotherham2:15.392:13.59
22:18.48Jessica Watson U17W Preston2:17.692:17.69
32:18.69Katie Rowe U23WDale GarlandGuernsey/Manchester Uni2:15.312:15.31
42:21.63Emma Fulton U20WAndy BibbyPreston2:16.492:16.49
52:22.55Shen Wigfield-Turner U17WSteven MarshallHallamshire2:15.672:15.67
62:23.70Charlotte Burrows U17W Telford AC2:19.062:18.7