BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
17 Jul 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.1Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91
21:54.2Joseph O'HaraSBSENMJon ArmstrongBexley/St. Mary's Uni1:54.21:48.88
31:54.4Charlie Baldwin SENM Worthing/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:53.381:51.70
41:54.9Paul GrangeSBV40MIan GainsIlford/Barking1:54.471:53.46
51:55.2Mohamed Ismail Mohamed SENMChris ZahShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Somalia1:54.421:54.42
61:55.6Daniel StepneySBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:55.61:49.98
71:59.7Daniel Richards U23MCharlene ThomasOrion/Leeds Uni1:55.601:54.54
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.1Blake MoorePBU23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:53.11:53.1
21:56.7Jamie RashbrookPBU17MMartin BrownBasildon1:55.351:55.35
31:56.8Jack Exley U20M Thurrock1:54.621:54.62
41:57.8Alex Richards SENMIan GainsIlford1:57.491:57.34
51:57.8Farris Patel U17MIan GainsIlford1:57.591:57.59
61:57.9Gilad NachshenPBU17MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet1:57.91:57.9
71:58.0Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.921:55.25
81:58.7Adam Hughes U20MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Loughborough Students1:58.291:58.29
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.5Michael EllisPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.921:56.92
21:58.6Lloyd KempsonSBSENMGeoff WatkinCambridge & Coleridge/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley/N1:58.61:56.55
31:59.3William Page U23MRobert KimberColchester & Tendring/Keele Uni1:57.951:57.95
42:00.5Regan ThomasPBU20MDenise PeeneyBexley2:00.52:00.5
52:00.6Marley GoddenPBU23M Medway & Maidstone1:58.701:58.70
62:00.6Sam CoombesSBV35M Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:00.61:50.7
72:01.4Kartik Iyer SENMMike FleetCroydon/Cambridge Uni2:01.042:00.88
82:01.5Taylor Newell U20M Thurrock2:00.232:00.23
92:02.1Ryan Maunders U23M Medway & Maidstone1:59.421:59.42
102:03.3Fergus Allison U23MPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Brunel Uni London1:59.591:59.5
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.3Seweryn CzapkaPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:59.31:59.3
22:00.2Will BeestonPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students1:59.591:59.59
32:01.1Oscar HusseySBU23MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich1:57.931:57.93
42:02.3Alec FinchSBSENM Thurrock/Loughborough Students2:02.31:57.1
52:02.5Cassius HebdenPBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:02.52:02.5
62:02.7Craig SharpSBV45M Central Park/Southern Counties Vets2:02.72:00.12
72:04.9Ryan MorrissyPBU20M Hastings AC2:04.92:04.9
82:05.6Toby Linsell U17MMartin BrownBasildon2:01.82:01.8
92:06.2Daniel Morris U17M Basildon2:05.52:05.5
102:09.4Dylan Bolton U20MTerry SkeltonHastings AC2:08.132:08.13
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.6Luke HillPBU20M Croydon2:09.62:09.6
22:10.0Max Bishop U15M Thames Valley2:09.542:09.54
32:10.2Jad El-houssami SENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:07.812:07.81
42:11.4Mohamed ElmiPBU20M S Factor2:10.802:10.80
52:12.7Matthew Preston V45M Cambridge H/Veterans2:12.172:11.47
62:15.6Wole Odele V50M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:15.312:14.09
72:16.0Thomas Keenan SENM Sutton & District2:15.782:14.70
82:22.7Kevin Chadwick V35M Dulwich2:20.322:16.47
92:23.3Thomas HuntPBU17M Basildon2:23.32:23.3
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.1Adelle Tracey SENWCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.581:59.86
22:03.5Revee Walcott-NolanSBSENW Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.742:01.74
32:11.3Kelly Hetherington SENW Fulham/Australia2:08.492:01.22
42:12.3Laura O'Connor SENWBill FosterHarrow2:11.712:09.45
52:17.2Ella Newton U20WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H/Nottingham Trent Uni2:15.692:15.19
62:17.7Georgia BellPBU23WMaureen HancockSutton & District2:17.72:17.7
72:19.4Bluebell Cooke U17WDavid LowesLuton2:18.572:15.24
82:23.6Abigail NolanSBU23WPaul HayesCoventry/St. Mary's Uni2:23.62:12.99
92:26.1Scarlett Kent U20WAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet2:18.122:18.12
800m G (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.8Lily MeersPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:20.862:20.86
22:22.4Billie RousePBU17WSarah KenyonMedway & Maidstone2:21.022:21.02
32:26.0Flora DavisPBU17WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:26.02:26.0
42:27.3Francesca ClaytonPBU17W Crawley2:26.852:26.85
52:28.5Rebecca Wilby SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:26.192:24.88
62:29.5Amelia MiddletonPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:28.502:28.50
72:31.3Danielle BonniciPBU15W Malta2:31.32:31.3
82:31.7Rio Catney U23WFrancis MarshNorth Down/St. Mary's Uni2:31.032:31.03
92:37.9Robin HallettSBU15W S Factor2:37.92:36.42