Midland Counties U13 / U15 / U17 Championships (Inc Senior 10,000m Championships)
Nuneaton
10-11 Aug 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.47Liam Rawlings U17M2Colin LancasterOswestry3:57.673:50.85
24:25.12Jamie Day U17M2 Charnwood4:07.24:07.2
34:30.82Joshua FrenchSBU17M1Colin LancasterWrekin College Triathlon Club4:30.824:18.46
44:35.84Jack Shorten U17M2 Burton4:26.614:26.61
64:39.48Louis Wakefield U17M1Martin BaileyNewcastle (Staffs)4:20.74:20.7
1500 U15M (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.73Finlay White U15M2Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:24.754:13.21
54:36.46Jamie Cooper U17M4Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:25.324:14.42
24:38.93Sam YatesPBU15M2Eric FowlerNuneaton4:37.864:14.33
34:41.14Ethan Patel U15M2 Royal Sutton Coldfield4:38.244:18.6
44:49.31Sam KnottPBU15M1Richard MasseyMansfield4:49.314:34.40
54:50.93Leo Merritt U15M2 Birchfield H4:42.044:38.18
65:01.43Joseph Pointon U15M1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:58.574:45.2
75:15.72Charlie Ranford U15M1 Newcastle (Staffs)5:12.84:51.8
1500 U15W (10 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.92Amelia Chrispin U15W2Stuart ColledgeNewark AC4:42.874:42.87
24:53.41Elsie Robinson U15W2Robert GriffithsSaffron AC4:40.304:40.30
35:01.34Kiya Dee U15W2 Highworth/Cheltenham4:41.504:36.42
45:05.97Poppy Adkin U15W1Paul HaydenSaffron AC4:56.944:56.94
55:16.24Aria Aberley-Barker U15W1 City of Stoke5:03.25:01.84
65:18.23Eve Rowley U15W1Robert GriffithsSaffron AC5:03.365:03.36
75:19.03Charlotte Prince U15W1Chrissie PrinceRoyal Sutton Coldfield5:13.735:13.73
85:22.21Taya Dee U15W2 Highworth/Cheltenham5:03.94:59.75
95:22.91Rachel Batchelor U15W2 Solihull & Small Heath5:06.035:06.03
105:25.48Isabella Wrightam U15W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:59.384:59.38
115:26.77Evie Hawkesford-Johnson U15W2Geoff AstonWorcester5:07.65:07.3
125:29.53Maisie Trueman U15W1Graham LambBurton5:00.24:50.66
135:54.19Charlotte Marshall U15W2Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon5:18.855:01.7
145:56.22Lucy Brownsword U15W1Julia BaileyNewcastle (Staffs)5:38.45:35.3
156:19.44Beatrice WakefieldSBU15W1 Newcastle (Staffs)6:19.445:45.9
166:27.48Mathilde Wakefield U15W1 Newcastle (Staffs)5:57.05:57.0