External Results
Exeter
30 Apr 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men)
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 1:52.9Nic Andrews U23MEddie BairstowSouth Devon1:49.011:49.01
2 1:53.8Ben TicknerPBU23M Wells City/Thames Valley/Exeter Uni1:53.81:53.18
3 1:56.1Brian Stopher U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:55.411:52.56
4 1:58.3Andrew IngleSBU23M Bideford1:58.31:51.10
5 1:59.8Lee Salter SENM Exeter1:59.61:56.2
6 2:00.4Charlie Lawrence U20M Bournemouth1:58.751:58.75
7 2:00.8Craig BravingtonSBU17M Bournemouth1:58.441:58.04
8 2:07.7Ian Jelbert U23M Newquay & Par2:06.162:02.1
800 B (Mixed)
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 2:00.4Frank BaddickPBU17MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students1:58.791:49.71
2 2:01.1Shaun DixonPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Exeter Uni2:01.11:58.6
3 2:03.1Richard WallacePBU17MPaul BattenSouth Devon1:58.71:58.7
4 2:03.4Andy BellPBU23M Exeter Uni2:03.42:03.4
5 2:04.0Tom MarleyPBU17M Bristol & West2:01.71:50.00
6 2:04.3Matthew BarrettPBU17M Exeter/Gloucestershire Uni2:04.31:55.90
7 2:04.7Mark LeyshonPBU23M Epsom & Ewell2:04.72:04.7
8 2:06.4Jemma SimpsonPBU20WMark RowlandNewquay & Par/St. Mary's Uni2:04.111:58.74
9 2:06.8Luke EvansPBU20M Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:06.81:56.4
10 2:07.1Jamie PalmerSBSENM Exeter2:07.12:03.2
1122:07.4Dani Barnes-HeeneySBU17W Newquay & Par2:07.42:05.18
800 C (Men)
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 2:05.6Matthew ColePBU17M North Devon2:05.62:05.6
2 2:07.2Richard LangPBU17M South Devon2:07.21:58.6
3 2:07.9James NeevesPBU17M Bournemouth2:07.91:58.98
4 2:09.6Dan Cree U20M Dorchester2:08.82:08.8
5 2:10.1Bob Minting V50M Blackheath & Bromley/South West Vets2:05.752:01.5
6 2:10.6Nick Phillips U15M Poole Runners/Bournemouth2:06.82:01.60
7 2:11.1Matthew RetterSBU17M North Devon2:11.12:05.7
8 2:11.1Chris BaddickPBU15M North Devon/Bath Uni2:05.921:56.9
9 2:11.2Peter HarveyPBU17M North Devon Highwaymen2:11.22:11.2
800 D (Mixed)
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 2:08.8Simon Davey SENM Exeter2:06.62:06.6
21r22:13.4Clare MartinSBSENW Newport/Wells City2:13.42:11.8
3 2:16.2Aaron TwitchenPBU17M North Devon2:16.22:16.2
4 2:16.5Nikki HamblinPBU15W Dorchester2:11.291:59.66
5 2:18.6Guy StroudSBU15MGreg RichardsExeter/Border2:18.62:06.30
6 2:20.0Katherine HumphreysSBU17W Exeter2:19.02:12.0
7 2:23.6Danielle Cross U20W Newquay & Par/Shaftesbury Barnet2:21.82:20.5
8 2:24.0Laura Nurse U20W North Devon/Bath Uni2:18.42:16.3
800 E (Mixed)
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 2:17.2Luke Dumper U17M Exeter2:13.72:13.7
2 2:23.4Eloise PittwoodSBU17W North Devon2:18.72:18.6
3 2:27.5Veronique PittwoodPBU17W North Devon2:26.12:26.1
4 2:31.0Leanne Cross U17W Newquay & Par/Shaftesbury Barnet2:24.32:24.3
5 2:33.5Tina Evans U15W Dorchester2:26.72:23.7
6 2:34.4Helen Newcombe U15W South Devon2:28.92:27.0
7 2:36.6Hollie Knight U15W Exeter/Bideford2:28.42:21.5
8 2:37.1Linda Ansell V35WChristopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par2:28.82:27.5
9 2:38.7Jenny Milsom U17W North Devon2:38.442:26.3
800 F (Mixed)
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 2:28.3Katie KnowlesPBU13WJohn KnowlesCornwall AC2:25.922:14.90
2 2:28.7Michelle Cowley U17W South Devon2:26.62:23.7
3 2:29.8Amanda Evans U20WEddie BairstowSouth Devon2:25.02:17.4
4 2:30.1Elizabeth Gale U15W Exeter2:28.92:17.02
5 2:34.7Faith TaylorSBU15W Exeter2:34.72:21.35
6 2:36.1Chelsea Simcox U15W South Devon2:34.72:31.1
7 2:37.9Rebekah AnsellPBU13WChristopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par2:35.682:26.01
8 2:45.5Jessica Hicks U11W Newquay & Par2:44.52:10.78