ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Exeter
6-7 Jul 01

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:52.63Ricky Soos U20M2 Mansfield/Loughborough Students3:46.703:46.49
23:54.51Mohamed Farah U20M2Ricky SimmsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:46.13:28.81
33:55.69Robert Smith U20M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:49.793:49.79
43:57.29Tom Penfold U20M1 Birchfield H3:56.633:46.83
53:57.39Ian Carter U20M1 Channel Islands3:55.843:55.2
63:58.22Mark Draper U20M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:54.43:41.03
73:59.32Tom Gayle U20M2George GandyCity of Stoke3:55.353:47.9
84:01.62James Tydeman U20M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon3:59.33:50.16
94:04.51Rob BartonSBU20M2 Blackburn3:58.793:50.75
104:05.52Mark Watson U20M1 Wirral4:04.124:04.12
114:06.23Chris BryantPBU20M1 Wigan & District/Sale Harriers Manchester4:06.233:55.12
124:08.29Neil Gamester U20M2Andrew HobdellEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni3:57.803:44.39
1500 U17M (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.92Chris ReynoldsSBU17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:57.623:46.4
24:03.28Tom Lancashire U17M2Norman PooleBolton3:55.773:33.96
34:05.57Ben Wiffen U17M2Kenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni3:57.043:46.36
44:06.63Russell Shute U17M2 Owls Leicester4:02.264:02.26
54:07.62Lee Emanuel U17M2 Hastings AC4:00.203:35.66
64:08.12Phil Williams U17M2 Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield 4:03.163:56.98
74:09.28Tom Snow U17M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:02.43:45.65
84:10.57Rory Smith U17M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:00.324:00.32
94:12.27Ryan McLeod U17M2John NuttallElswick/Northumbria Uni4:03.763:43.50
104:12.69Lewis Cadman U17M2 Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:02.493:55.74
1500 U15M (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.20Alex FelcePBU15M2 Cheltenham4:05.483:48.73
24:15.11Tom Michaelson U15M2David EvansLiverpool H4:13.24:13.2
34:16.41Hamish RobertsonPBU15M2 Grantham AC4:16.414:16.14
44:18.19Nick Zissler U15M2 Richmond & Zetland4:15.674:14.7
54:19.04Adrian Holliday U15M2 Trafford4:17.83:52.37
64:19.82Carl Shubotham U15M2 City of Stoke4:17.884:04.60
74:20.29Paul McHugh U15M2 Liverpool H4:15.434:15.43
84:21.13James Mitchell U15M2 Peterborough4:09.44:08.8
94:23.30Tim Haughian U15M2Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:16.753:53.07
104:26.53Laurence Cox U15M1Chris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:17.993:47.15
1500 U20W (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.85Lisa DobriskeyPBU20W1George GandyAshford AC4:25.853:59.50
24:28.85Faye Fullerton U20W1Warren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:22.764:10.24
34:31.16Kate Reed U20W2 Bristol & West4:30.94:13.55
44:37.40Louise Whittaker U20W2Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Staffordshire Uni4:27.174:14.23
54:37.87Jessica Nugent U20W1 Shaftesbury Barnet4:33.304:29.37
64:40.34Ellie Stevens-Meany U20W1 Derby4:36.634:21.00
74:45.33Ruth WallerPBU20W1 Sale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni4:34.934:24.44
84:45.45Hannah Doran U20W1Bill FosterCharnwood4:31.664:13.72
94:46.58Claire O'Toole U20W1 Teesdale/Bath Uni/Gateshead4:36.684:27.97
104:47.14Jade Wright U20W2 Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni4:37.624:18.40
1500 U20W h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.02Louise Whittaker U20W2Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Staffordshire Uni4:27.174:14.23
24:36.50Faye Fullerton U20W1Warren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:22.764:10.24
34:36.63Ellie Stevens-MeanyPBU20W1 Derby4:36.634:21.00
44:36.68Claire O'ToolePBU20W1 Teesdale/Bath Uni/Gateshead4:36.684:27.97
54:37.62Jade WrightPBU20W2 Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni4:37.624:18.40
64:39.48Helen SouthPBU20W1 City of Norwich4:39.484:39.48
74:42.92Frances BriscoePBU20W2Glynn TromansWhite Horse/Swindon4:42.924:32.15
84:43.16Bryony Frost U20W1 Isle of Wight/Loughborough Students4:38.464:30.71
94:43.81Sarah Herbert U20W2 Bristol & West4:33.234:33.23
1500 U20W h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.11Kate Reed U20W2 Bristol & West4:30.94:13.55
24:36.68Lisa DobriskeySBU20W1George GandyAshford AC4:25.853:59.50
34:37.33Hannah Doran U20W1Bill FosterCharnwood4:31.664:13.72
44:37.50Ruth WallerPBU20W1 Sale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni4:34.934:24.44
54:37.98Jessica Nugent U20W1 Shaftesbury Barnet4:33.304:29.37
64:42.08Andrea ClementPBU20W2 Richmond & Zetland/Nottingham Uni4:42.084:23.49
74:44.90Lisa Cater U20W1 Mansfield4:38.94:38.54
1500 U17W (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.47Katrina Wootton U17W1Andrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:31.204:06.69
24:39.97Danielle Woods U17W2 Sale Harriers Manchester4:29.744:29.01
34:41.06Emma Hunt U17W1 Shaftesbury Barnet4:35.84:35.8
44:43.06Isabelle StoatePBU17W1 North Devon/Butler Uni4:40.214:31.03
54:43.58Laura KennyPBU17W2 Bromsgrove & Redditch4:40.934:40.93
64:44.40Lauren Reynolds U17W2 Huntingdonshire/Shaftesbury Barnet4:41.394:36.7
74:44.58Vicky Holland U17W1 Cheltenham4:40.144:26.25
84:47.67Stacey Ormerod U17W2 Basildon/Benfleet4:42.614:24.89
94:49.79Emma Walters U17W1 Bristol & West/Somerset Schs/Cardiff Met Uni4:37.744:36.34
1500 U17W h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.16Katrina Wootton U17W1Andrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:31.204:06.69
24:39.26Gemma TurtlePBU17W1David FarrowShaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:39.264:14.06
34:39.90Emma Walters U17W1 Bristol & West/Somerset Schs/Cardiff Met Uni4:37.744:36.34
44:40.14Vicky HollandSBU17W1 Cheltenham4:40.144:26.25
54:40.21Isabelle StoatePBU17W1 North Devon/Butler Uni4:40.214:31.03
64:41.39Lauren ReynoldsPBU17W2 Huntingdonshire/Shaftesbury Barnet4:41.394:36.7
74:42.61Stacey OrmerodSBU17W2 Basildon/Benfleet4:42.614:24.89
84:46.03Rachel DeeganPBU17W1 Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni4:46.034:33.67
95:03.63Kiera Vogel U17W1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:504:42.42
105:12.94Chantal Quarless U17W1Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H5:01.14:46.88
1500 U17W h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.61Danielle Woods U17W2 Sale Harriers Manchester4:29.744:29.01
24:40.93Laura KennyPBU17W2 Bromsgrove & Redditch4:40.934:40.93
34:41.90Emma Hunt U17W1 Shaftesbury Barnet4:35.84:35.8
44:42.81Rosie SmithPBU17W2Bryan MackayDurham4:40.104:35.89
54:43.00Eloise PittwoodPBU17W1 North Devon4:43.004:40.30
64:44.08Natalie BassPBU17W1 Leamington4:41.064:41.06
74:44.94Emma-Lisa CarrollPBU17W1 Liverpool H4:44.944:43.98
84:46.25Josephine Rhodes U17W1 White Horse/Swindon4:44.414:35.39
94:52.71Rachel OstPBU17W2 Rugby & Northampton4:52.714:52.71
1500 U15W (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.09Lynsey JepsonPBU15W2 Charnwood4:37.094:37.09
24:37.68Charlotte BrowningPBU15W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:35.854:09.86
34:38.47Nikki HamblinPBU15W1 Dorchester4:38.474:05.08
44:39.33Jo HarperPBU15W2 Cannock & Stafford4:39.334:27.77
54:39.68Hannah EnglandPBU15W2Bud BaldaroOxford City4:39.684:01.89
64:39.95Abby SettlePBU15W2George GandyHallamshire4:39.954:08.74
74:41.06Nicola SykesPBU15W2 Leighton Buzzard/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS4:41.064:36.41
84:45.41Becky EllisPBU15W2 Vale Royal/Sale Harriers Manchester4:44.214:30.08
94:49.13Leonie Smith U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.704:29.86
104:56.30Sam HartPBU15W2 Gateshead4:46.314:35.51
1500 U15W h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.52Abby Settle U15W2George GandyHallamshire4:39.954:08.74
24:42.78Hannah EnglandPBU15W2Bud BaldaroOxford City4:39.684:01.89
34:42.88Lynsey Jepson U15W2 Charnwood4:37.094:37.09
44:42.98Nicola SykesPBU15W2 Leighton Buzzard/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS4:41.064:36.41
54:44.21Becky EllisPBU15W2 Vale Royal/Sale Harriers Manchester4:44.214:30.08
64:46.28Leonie Smith U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.704:29.86
74:46.31Sam HartPBU15W2 Gateshead4:46.314:35.51
84:50.78Louise FryPBU15W2Christopher FrapwellStroud4:50.784:33.91
94:51.95India LeePBU15W1Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District4:51.954:35.0
104:56.79Emma Nesbitt U15W1 Morpeth4:54.84:54.8
114:58.55Grace HutsonSBU15W1 Ipswich4:58.554:54.6
124:59.33Rebecca Townend U15W  WYork  
135:07.94Laura Hunt U15W1 Shaftesbury Barnet4:59.14:59.1
1500 U15W h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.08Jo HarperPBU15W2 Cannock & Stafford4:39.334:27.77
24:43.87Charlotte Browning U15W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:35.854:09.86
34:44.02Nikki HamblinPBU15W1 Dorchester4:38.474:05.08
44:49.32Katharine UphillPBU15W1 Bristol & West4:49.324:49.32
54:50.28Lyndsey Barr U15W1 Shaftesbury Barnet4:49.84:49.8
64:52.80Lucy FergusonPBU15W2 Bristol & West4:52.804:46.29
74:54.56Sarah DruryPBU15W2 Vale Royal4:54.564:53.8
84:55.66Laura Kirk U15W2Aaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni4:46.64:14.62
94:55.71Hannah JonesPBU15W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:55.714:41.74
104:57.77Gemma Curley U15W1 Mansfield4:50.44:46.55
115:00.40Ruth McKay U15W2 Hallamshire4:52.764:52.76
125:02.97Sara Ponsford U15W2 Independent Intelligent Fitness5:00.514:30.97
135:03.50Hayley RulePBU15W2 Herts Phoenix4:55.84:47.89
145:04.33Charlie Gaspar U15W1 Marshall Milton Keynes4:50.944:35.49