Glasgow AA Sprint Gala External Results
Crownpoint
29 May 19
100 300 LJ SP7.26K SP4K SP3K SP2.72K 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SX 1.1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.20 0.4Isla ThomsPBU13W  Scottish Schs14.2014.20
214.83 0.4Harris WattPBU13M  Giffnock North14.8314.83
315.08 0.4Aran BrownPBU13M  Giffnock North15.0815.08
416.96 0.4Rachael WattPBU13W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow16.9616.96
100 SX 1.2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.90 0.4Adam CliffordPBU15M  Shettleston14.9014.90
215.55 0.4Matilda FrewPBU11W  East Kilbride15.5515.55
316.07 0.4Deborah RoeSBV45W  Springburn/Red Star16.0714.8
416.07 0.4Mark CliffordPBU11M  Shettleston16.0716.07
100 SX 1.3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.59 0.7Nell Mcgregor U13W  North Ayrshire14.2214.22
215.08 0.7Sam Mcgrory U13M  East Kilbride15.0115.01
315.08 0.7Fiona Jordan V50W  Clydesdale14.7114.71
415.40 0.7Susannah Kay U13W  Law15.1615.16
515.52 0.7Maddie McgregorPBU13W  North Ayrshire15.5215.52
615.79 0.7Eva Carvil U13W  Kilbarchan15.7415.74
715.80 0.7Madeline FrewSBU13W  East Kilbride15.8015.47
816.04 0.7Callum ThomsonSBU13M  Shettleston16.0415.55
100 SX 1.4
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.32 0.5Ethan OfoegbuSBU13M  Shettleston14.3214.10
214.61 0.5Kirstin PenmanPBU13W  Dunfermline Track & Field14.6114.61
314.70 0.5Ryan DaviePBU13M  Giffnock North14.5414.54
414.81 0.5Erin Downie U13W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow14.3014.30
514.96 0.5Alfie Bradley U13M  Giffnock North14.7714.77
615.20 0.5Aaron Watt U13M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow14.9114.91
100 SX 1.5
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.04w4.7Ella McGregor U15W  Giffnock North13.8513.85
214.12w4.7Eilidh HunterPBU15W  Giffnock North14.1214.12
314.20w4.7Dylan Gee U13M  North Ayrshire13.7113.71
414.29w4.7Holly Ovens U13W Steven DoigFife14.2014.20
514.41w4.7Niamh Gaffney U15W Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire14.2614.26
614.68w4.7Finlay Hall U13M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow14.2214.22
714.80w4.7Emily Williams U13W  Giffnock North14.3114.31
815.67w4.7Emma Whittle U13W  East Kilbride15.3315.33
100 SX 1.6
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.63w3.7Holly Kirkwood U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.4713.47
213.92w3.7Esther George U17W Gareth BegganWhitemoss13.7913.79
314.07w3.7Lara Storrie U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.9413.94
414.07w3.7Ola Zurakowska U17W  Kilbarchan13.6913.69
514.23w3.7Zoe Wilson U13W Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport13.8313.83
614.80w3.7Rhuna McCartney SENW  Glasgow Gaelic School  
715.12w3.7Katie PicklesSBU15W  Whitemoss15.1215.07
815.67w3.7Elizabeth Kay U15W  Law15.4815.48
100 SX 1.7
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.80 0.3Daniel BoylePBU15M Gareth BegganWhitemoss12.8012.80
213.58 0.3Catriona ScottPBU15W Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.5813.58
313.71 0.3Holly Gordon U15W Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie13.4713.47
413.94 0.3Graeme Breslin V55M Lewis InnesCorstorphine13.8613.59
513.96 0.3Libby Young U17W  Giffnock North13.713.6
614.23 0.3Sophie McInnes U15W  Airdrie Harriers13.813.8
100 SX 1.8
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.78 0.4Freya Cowan U20W Ryan McallisterGiffnock North12.6112.61
213.05 0.4Lois GarlandPBU20W Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay12.8912.89
313.24 0.4Jenna HilditchPBU15W Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.2213.22
413.38 0.4Evan Farquhar U15M  Kilbarchan13.3113.31
513.62 0.4Emily Rooney U17W  Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport13.4813.48
614.27 0.4Zuzanna Szafranska U20W  Kilbarchan14.0913.56
716.14 0.4Jenna McNabPBU13W  East Kilbride16.1416.14
100 SX 1.9
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.89 0.3Emma O'HaraPBSENW  Giffnock North12.8312.83
212.94 0.3Eve Denholm U20W Ryan McallisterGiffnock North12.7212.72
313.28 0.3Conal Farquhar U15M  Kilbarchan13.0913.09
413.39 0.3Rachel HunterSBU20W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.3912.98
513.49 0.3Jordan O'Neill U17M Hannah BrauerEast Kilbride13.2113.13
100 SX 1.10
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.80 0.6Daniel Martin U15M Symon LippGiffnock North12.5512.55
213.02 0.6Colin BlackSBV35M  Giffnock North13.012.57
313.05 0.6Anna Cameron U20W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.7812.69
413.43 -0.3Kirsten McClymontSBU20W  Ayr Seaforth13.4312.75
100 SX 1.11
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.67 0.6Michael DunnPBU20M Allan ScottClydesdale11.6711.67
212.09 0.6Rohin ONeill U20M Alan WrisbergHamilton & District11.9211.92
312.20 0.6Michael CairnsSBU20M  Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni12.2011.88
412.25 0.6Luke Johnston U17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.0812.08
512.39 0.6Gavin WilsonSBU20M John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.3912.20
612.43 0.6Reuben MacintyrePBU17M  Cumbernauld12.4312.43
100 SX 1.12
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.55 -0.5Iain McEwanSBSENM  Whitemoss/Civil Service11.5510.98
211.69 -0.5David Wilson U23M William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Team11.6011.52
311.75 -0.5Brodie Young U17M James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers11.5311.53
411.83 -0.5Kieran Halliday U23M Kevin ReynoldsCentral/Strathclyde Uni11.6311.63
511.93 -0.5Ciaran Hogg U17M  Inverclyde11.7711.77
611.94 -0.5Felix Steckler SENM  Highgate/Glasgow Uni11.8411.84
713.38 -0.5Shea O'Donnell U20M  Whitemoss13.0313.03
100 SX 1.13
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.43 -0.4Andrew Murphy SENM Colin SinclairKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni11.3611.27
211.43 -0.4Scott Wylie U20M  Giffnock North11.2511.25
311.47 -0.4Marcus Archer U23M Eddie McKennaAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni11.4311.11
411.55 -0.4Jamie Reid U20M Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.2011.17
511.56 -0.4Struan Linton U20M Steven MurrayAberdeen11.2111.21
611.58 -0.4Andy Moses U20M Ryan McallisterGiffnock North11.4411.24
711.68 -0.4Russell LawsonSBSENM Ryan McallisterGiffnock North11.6811.50
100 SX 1.14
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.19 -0.3Chloe Lambert SENW William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U11.9311.92
212.36 -0.3Roisin Harrison SENW Eoghan MacNamaraAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Emerald/Ireland11.9811.98
312.58 -0.3Holly McArthurSBU23W Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni/Whitemoss12.5812.42
412.66 -0.3Rebecca Grieve U15W Francis SmithPitreavie/Dunfermline Track & Field12.4612.46
512.71 -0.3Lindsey YoungSBSENW Frank GauldBanchory Stonehaven/Glasgow Uni12.7112.44
613.21 -0.3Shona McLay U17W  Central12.9612.51
713.43 0.6Kirsten Bowie U15W  Livingston12.6912.69
100 SX 1.15
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.80 -0.2Fraser Angus U20M Ryan McallisterGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni10.3910.39
210.98 -0.2Adam Clayton U20M Ryan McallisterGiffnock North/Loyola Uni Chicago10.5610.56
311.04 -0.2Krishawn Aiken SENM Chris BaillieShaftesbury Barnet/Glasgow Uni10.8910.72
411.06 -0.2Kade Thomas SENM Chris BaillieGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni10.8610.69
511.18 -0.2Stephen Dunlop SENM Chris BaillieCity of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni10.9710.56
611.36 -0.2Calum McWilliam SENM Gordon BuryGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni11.0211.02
100 SX 2.1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.02 -0.2Adam Clifford U15M  Shettleston14.9014.90
215.31 -0.2Morven Wood SENW  Garscube Harriers  
316.73 -0.2Mark Clifford U11M  Shettleston16.0716.07
100 SX 2.2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.59 0.1Susannah Kay U13W  Law15.1615.16
216.11 0.1Elizabeth Kay U15W  Law15.4815.48
100 SX 2.3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.52w2.6Emily Williams U13W  Giffnock North14.3114.31
214.54w2.6Ryan DaviePBU13M  Giffnock North14.5414.54
314.81w2.6Kirstin Penman U13W  Dunfermline Track & Field14.6114.61
415.05w2.6Alfie Bradley U13M  Giffnock North14.7714.77
515.14w2.6Sam Mcgrory U13M  East Kilbride15.0115.01
615.43w2.6Emma Whittle U13W  East Kilbride15.3315.33
100 SX 2.4
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.73 0.3Holly Kirkwood U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.4713.47
214.02 0.3Lara Storrie U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.9413.94
314.15 0.3Zoe Wilson U13W Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport13.8313.83
414.24 0.3Holly Ovens U13W Steven DoigFife14.2014.20
514.74 0.3Finlay Hall U13M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow14.2214.22
615.26 0.3Katie Pickles U15W  Whitemoss15.1215.07
100 SX 2.5
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.57 -0.4Emily Rooney U17W  Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport13.4813.48
213.87 -0.4Holly Gordon U15W Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie13.4713.47
314.11 -0.4Esther George U17W Gareth BegganWhitemoss13.7913.79
414.26 -0.4Graeme Breslin V55M Lewis InnesCorstorphine13.8613.59
100 SX 2.6
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.83 0.1Emma O'HaraPBSENW  Giffnock North12.8312.83
212.89 0.1Lois GarlandPBU20W Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay12.8912.89
312.89 0.1Freya Cowan U20W Ryan McallisterGiffnock North12.6112.61
413.21 0.1Jordan O'NeillSBU17M Hannah BrauerEast Kilbride13.2113.13
513.22 0.1Jenna HilditchPBU15W Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.2213.22
100 SX 2.7
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.08 -0.2Rohin ONeill U20M Alan WrisbergHamilton & District11.9211.92
212.08 -0.2Luke JohnstonPBU17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.0812.08
312.35 -0.2Michael Cairns U20M  Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni12.2011.88
412.97 -0.2Daniel Martin U15M Symon LippGiffnock North12.5512.55
100 SX 2.8
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.60 0.0Andy Moses U20M Ryan McallisterGiffnock North11.4411.24
211.63 0.0David Wilson U23M William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Team11.6011.52
311.89 0.0Felix Steckler SENM  Highgate/Glasgow Uni11.8411.84
100 SX 2.9
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.21 -0.6Chloe Lambert SENW William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U11.9311.92
212.42 -0.6Roisin Harrison SENW Eoghan MacNamaraAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Emerald/Ireland11.9811.98
313.24 -0.6Kirsten Bowie U15W  Livingston12.6912.69
413.61 -0.6Kirsten McClymont U20W  Ayr Seaforth13.4312.75
100 SX 2.10
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.83 -0.2Fraser Angus U20M Ryan McallisterGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni10.3910.39
211.01 -0.2Stephen Dunlop SENM Chris BaillieCity of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni10.9710.56
311.14 -0.2Kade Thomas SENM Chris BaillieGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni10.8610.69
411.29 -0.2Calum McWilliam SENM Gordon BuryGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni11.0211.02
511.43 -0.2Marcus ArcherSBU23M Eddie McKennaAberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni11.4311.11
611.56 -0.2Jamie Reid U20M Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill11.2011.17
 
300 SX 1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
144.12  Nicola FarmerPBU17W Alan HillSpringburn44.1244.12
247.45  Alisha GreenshieldsPBU17W  Hamilton & District47.4547.45
348.14  Libby YoungPBU17W  Giffnock North48.1448.14
451.10  Morven Wood SENW  Garscube Harriers  
300 SX 2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
145.98  Holly Gordon U15W Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie45.7045.70
246.63  Emily WatsonPBU15W  Giffnock North46.6346.63
349.78  Hannah KellyPBU15W  East Kilbride49.7849.78
449.92  Erin Cameron U15W  Livingston46.8146.81
550.76  Grace RobertsonSBU17W Jacqueline AlexanderGiffnock North50.7647.28
300 SX 3
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
137.25  Callum LethamPBU20M Kevin ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill/Stirling Uni37.2537.25
247.41  Niamh Gaffney U15W Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire46.0746.07
347.93  Sophie McInnes U15W  Airdrie Harriers46.3546.35
300 SX 4
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
141.94  Shea O'DonnellPBU20M  Whitemoss41.9441.94
244.32  Max McCaffertyPBU15M  Cumbernauld44.3244.32
344.42  Ella McGregor U15W  Giffnock North44.1644.16
444.99  Graeme BreslinSBV55M Lewis InnesCorstorphine44.9944.49
546.45  Ola Zurakowska U17W  Kilbarchan45.9044.69
300 SX 5
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
139.85  Daniel Boyle U15M Gareth BegganWhitemoss38.9438.94
241.04  Harris MorrisonPBU15M  Greenock Glenpark41.0441.04
342.41  Eve DenholmSBU20W Ryan McallisterGiffnock North42.4142.06
442.66  Evie Greig U15W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow42.5542.55
542.73  Emily McNicolSBU23W Edward McQuillanLaw/Strathclyde Uni42.7342.69
143.12  Holly KirkwoodPBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow41.6641.66
243.25  Gemma Bruce U17W  Ayr Seaforth41.7141.56
300 SX 6
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
139.01  Reuben MacintyrePBU17M  Cumbernauld39.0139.01
239.28  Alasdair McMonaglePBU17M  Cumbernauld39.2839.28
339.85  Mark MageeSBSENM  Inverclyde39.8539.58
442.09  Niamh GrahamePBU23W  Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni42.0942.09
543.55  Sophie Slider U17W  Ayr Seaforth42.5941.98
644.60  Amy Kirkpatrick U17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow44.4041.93
-DNF  Julie Dobbin SENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni 42.50
300 SX 7
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
135.76  Brodie YoungPBU17M James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers35.7635.76
236.35  Sol StewartPBU17M Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow36.3536.35
338.45  Ciaran HoggSBU17M  Inverclyde38.4537.84
438.50  Ben CoatesPBU23M Allan ScottClydesdale38.5038.50
539.27  Neil HutchisonPBSENM  Giffnock North39.2739.27
300 SX 8
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
134.99  Max LesliePBU20M Ryan McallisterEdinburgh AC34.9934.99
235.37  Mark McLachlanPBU23M Kevin ReynoldsInverclyde/Stirling Uni35.3735.37
335.49  James McintoshPBU20M Michael FergusonAberdeen35.4935.49
436.06  Gary McPakePBU20M Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld36.0636.06
536.73  Michael DunnPBU20M Allan ScottClydesdale36.7336.73
637.42  Scott McCluckieSBSENM  Greenock Glenpark/West of Scotland Uni37.4236.66
737.91  Michael CairnsPBU20M  Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni37.9137.91
300 SX 9
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
139.90  Mhairi PatiencePBSENW Allan ScottEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni39.9039.90
240.74  Rebecca Grieve U15W Francis SmithPitreavie/Dunfermline Track & Field40.1840.18
342.02  Lindsey YoungPBSENW Frank GauldBanchory Stonehaven/Glasgow Uni42.0242.02
442.94  Georgia Morrison U20W Kenny MorrisonAberdeen41.0141.01
300 SX 10
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
134.58  Krishawn AikenSBSENM Chris BaillieShaftesbury Barnet/Glasgow Uni34.5834.27
235.39  Greg LoudenSBSENM Kirk SmithLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City35.3934.34
335.56  Adam ClaytonPBU20M Ryan McallisterGiffnock North/Loyola Uni Chicago35.5635.56
435.62  Kyle AlexanderPBSENM  Giffnock North35.6235.62
535.94  Mark HollimanSBU23M Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire/Strathclyde Uni35.9435.41
 
LJ U15X
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.11  Nell McgregorPBU13W-1 North Ayrshire4.324.32
23.97  Maddie McgregorSBU13W-1 North Ayrshire3.974.10
33.88  Ethan Ofoegbu U13M-1 Shettleston4.094.09
43.81  Finlay Hall U13M-2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4.044.04
53.71  Madeline Frew U13W-1 East Kilbride3.993.99
63.70  Katie PicklesSBU15W1 Whitemoss3.703.77
73.68  Erin DownieSBU13W-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow3.683.90
83.63  Rhona BrownPBU15W1 Giffnock North3.633.63
93.33  Callum Thomson U13M-2 Shettleston3.973.97
103.15  Aaron Watt U13M-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow3.953.95
113.11  Jenna McNabPBU13W-2 East Kilbride3.113.11
123.08  Rachael WattPBU13W-2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow3.083.08
LJ SX
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.58  Holly McArthur U23W Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni/Whitemoss5.675.97
25.32  Daniel Martin U15M Symon LippGiffnock North5.365.36
34.20  Emily Watson U15W  Giffnock North4.434.43
44.17  Sam Mcgrory U13M  East Kilbride4.344.34
54.13  Sophie McInnes U15W  Airdrie Harriers4.344.34
64.04  Aleshia O'Connor U13W Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.304.30
73.86  Hannah Kelly U15W  East Kilbride4.064.06
 
SP7.26K SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.99  Murdo MastersonPBU23M  Mid Argyll/Shettleston14.9914.99
214.19  Angus McInroySBSENM Hugh MurrayShaftesbury Barnet/Shettleston14.1914.87
313.39  Andrew Murphy SENM Colin SinclairKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni13.9613.96
 
SP4K SX
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.93  Jay McCarthy U15M  Shettleston13.2213.22
28.42  Daniel BoylePBU15M Gareth BegganWhitemoss8.428.42
37.07  Deborah RoePBV45W  Springburn/Red Star7.077.07
 
SP3K U17W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.64  Teddy Tchoudja U17W2John ScottShettleston14.3014.30
28.35  Hannah StruthersPBU15W-2 Shettleston8.358.35
 
SP2.72K U13W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.47  Isla ThomsPBU13W2 Scottish Schs8.478.47