British Athletics League Division Premiership External Results
Birmingham
3 Aug 19

The pole vault results do not count towards the rankings, as advised to the athletes on the day, because there was insufficient time to re-calibrate after changing mats
PVNS 100 200 400 800 1500 5000 110H 400H 3000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ LJ TJ
SP7.26K DT2K HT7.26K JT800 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
SP7.26K SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
510.82 Simon Bennett V45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon/South West11.6213.90
69.51 Dele Aladese U23MIan BriggsBlackheath & Bromley/Southampton Uni10.8810.88
79.13 Noel Reid V35MGary TelferHarrow/Southern Counties Vets10.0710.36
86.89 Jason CopseyPBSENM Cardiff/East Wales6.896.89
 
DT2K SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
160.47 Gregory Thompson SENMNeville ThompsonShaftesbury Barnet/Maryland Uni65.5665.56
256.17 George Armstrong U23MZane DuqueminNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students61.2161.21
350.37 Najee Fox SENM Birchfield H53.0054.79
447.80 Youcef ZatatSBSENMScott RiderWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East London U47.8049.10
546.40 Chukwuemeka Osammor U20MJames TaylorSheffield & Dearne49.9349.93
641.43 Dele Aladese U23MIan BriggsBlackheath & Bromley/Southampton Uni44.9944.99
740.43 Saoirse Chinery-Edoo SENMGreg RichardsHarrow/East London U43.3145.18
813.02 Benjamin ReynoldsPBU17MArwyn DaviesCardiff13.0213.02
DT2K SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
148.62 James Hedger SENM Birchfield H/Loughborough Students48.9949.49
243.69 Christopher Linque SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies48.0450.87
343.52 Matthew Baptiste SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/East London U/Woodford Gree47.8250.52
440.24 John Lane SENMAntonio MinichielloSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield TC/Leeds Beckett Uni42.2843.79
539.79 Nathan Thomas U23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students/Jersey42.7642.76
634.20 Philip Bartlett U20MJohn HillierSouth London/Blackheath & Bromley43.4343.43
731.97 Peter Cassidy U23MMartin CassidyGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students/Harrow32.7232.72
 
HT7.26K SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
173.64 Craig MurchPBSENMLorraine ShawBirchfield H/Gloucester/Rugby & Northampton73.6473.64
273.23 Chris BennettSBSENMAndy FrostShaftesbury Barnet/Shettleston73.2376.45
365.97 Ciaran Wright SENMAndy FrostSheffield & Dearne/Falkirk67.3367.33
463.70 Thomas HeadSBSENMPaul HeadNewham & Essex Beagles/Brunel Uni London63.7063.80
558.51 Peter Cassidy U23MMartin CassidyGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students/Harrow60.0060.00
651.57 Peter Clarke SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies53.7957.87
733.60 Charlie Short U20M Blackheath & Bromley37.2937.29
HT7.26K SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
166.59 Chris ShorthouseSBSENMJohn PearsonBirchfield H66.7870.18
262.44 Dennis HemelaarPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Netherlands62.4462.44
358.14 James Hamblin SENMRobert EarleColchester H/Loughborough Students/Shaftesbury Bar60.9860.98
451.44 Andy Frost V35MLorraine ShawWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Isle of Wight60.1172.79
550.61 Jason Robinson SENMJohn PearsonSheffield & Dearne53.5055.92
617.79 Dele AladesePBU23MIan BriggsBlackheath & Bromley/Southampton Uni17.7917.79
715.31 Rohan SamuelSBV50M Harrow/Veterans15.3117.22
HT7.26K SM ns
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
161.85 Joe Bloomfield SENMGary HoweIpswich/Loughborough Students/Birchfield H65.5965.59
 
JT800 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
171.95 Joe DunderdaleSBSENM Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni71.9576.13
266.60 Bonne BuwemboSBSENMMichael McNeillWoodford Green Essex Ladies66.6074.64
364.54 Kacper KalwarskiPBU23M Birchfield H/Poland64.5464.54
463.32 Daniel Bainbridge U23MMichael McNeillShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students65.4969.00
562.06 Jason Copsey SENM Cardiff/East Wales63.6268.04
661.51 Joe Harris U23M Manx/Newham & Essex Beagles69.6275.71
752.41 Dave Sketchley V40MWilliam BushnellHarrow/Eastern Masters54.7767.63
825.47 Duayne BovellPBSENM Blackheath & Bromley25.4725.47
JT800 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
158.25 Joss Foot U20MMichael McNeillOrion/Newham & Essex Beagles68.2568.25
257.45 Greg Millar SENMMichael McNeillBirchfield H/Loughborough Students64.3671.15
355.32 Richard Dangerfield U23MDavid TurnerCardiff/Loughborough Students60.8563.58
451.58 Simon Bennett V45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon/South West56.7066.58
550.83 Charlie GranvilleSBSENMSimon de WiltonHarrow/Loughborough Students/Taunton50.8360.62
643.95 John Lane SENMAntonio MinichielloSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield TC/Leeds Beckett Uni59.8959.89
733.83 Gregory ThompsonSBSENMNeville ThompsonShaftesbury Barnet/Maryland Uni33.8346.66
84.47 Joss BarberPBU23MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley/King's College London4.474.47
Page: 1 2