Worcestershire County Championships External Results
Stourport
12 May 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.7Ben VoyceSBU20M Andrew PriestKidderminster & Stourport2:00.21:59.80
22:03.5Adam SoleySBSENM David PayneTipton2:02.12:00.46
32:05.1James HoultSBSENM Peter CoatesHalesowen2:02.02:02.0
42:08.2Laurie HigginsPBU20M  Worcester2:08.22:08.2
52:09.3Alexandru RaduPBU20M  Worcester2:09.32:09.3
62:19.5Jason SmithPBU20M  Kidderminster & Stourport2:19.52:19.5
 2:34.5Michael BrookesPBU20M  Halesowen2:34.52:34.5
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.0Sam DaveyPBU17M2Oliver DaveyWorcester1:59.21:52.08
22:02.9Max Price U17M1Keith HoltBirchfield H1:59.921:54.40
32:05.8Sam Mannings U17M1Dean MillerHalesowen1:58.661:56.14
42:09.8Owen Jinks U17M1 Halesowen2:07.32:07.3
52:21.7Ryan ParkesPBU17M1 Kidderminster & Stourport2:20.62:20.6
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.8Pijus Tdauskas U15M  Birchfield Harriers  
22:28.7Oliver HillPBU15M1 Worcester2:28.72:22.4
32:41.8Santino HosellPBU15M1 Worcester2:41.82:21.18
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.7Nathan SandersPBU13M2 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:22.42:14.6
22:30.5Samuel HembryPBU13M1Catherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch2:26.52:02.20
32:32.9Willem HembryPBU13M1Catherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch2:29.22:05.97
42:35.2Theo WallcroftPBU13M2 Worcester2:33.32:10.96
52:37.7Ollie Dieppe U13M1Paul GriptonCannock & Stafford2:37.682:37.68
62:38.9Eli McMillanPBU13M2 Halesowen2:38.32:38.3
72:40.6Patrick WoodPBU13M2 Halesowen2:40.62:40.6
82:41.5Finley StephensonPBU13M1 Halesowen2:41.52:41.5
92:42.6Joshua SandersPBU13M1 Worcester2:40.12:17.2
102:45.1Joe MaddockPBU13M1 Worcester2:45.12:45.1
112:48.9Alex TaylorSBU13M1Nick HazelwoodHalesowen2:48.92:14.07
800 SW 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.4Emma Robertson SENW David LeachWorcester/Sussex Uni/Lewes2:23.82:18.4
22:29.5Sophie GroomSBU17W  Bromsgrove & Redditch2:25.72:24.0
32:39.9Lauren SykesSBU17W Rita BrownlieBromsgrove & Redditch2:39.92:35.3
800 SW 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.0Poppy Elton U15W Geoff AstonWorcester2:17.272:13.34
22:27.0Amelia HartshornPBU15W  Halesowen2:26.532:22.4
32:28.9Esme RangerPBU15W Catherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch2:24.132:20.74
42:31.8Ryley Malone-Priest U15W  Halesowen2:29.62:22.82
52:35.9Rebecca Selvey V45W  Worcester/Midland Masters2:32.12:30.3
62:37.8Emily AmosPBU15W Malcolm TaylorHalesowen2:35.02:25.80
72:49.9Charlie-Ann Baird U15W  Halesowen2:43.02:43.0
83:05.7Nancy Hitchmough V65W  Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters3:03.202:28.5
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.9Sara LopezPBU13W2 Worcestershire Schs2:40.92:40.9
22:40.9Hannah DalePBU13W2 Bromsgrove & Redditch2:39.72:27.7
32:42.8Cerys BrookPBU13W1 Halesowen2:42.82:42.8
42:43.2HoneyBo LuscombePBU13W2 Worcestershire Schs2:43.22:43.2
52:44.1Natalie SeylerPBU13W1Deirdre ElmhirstWorcester2:44.12:43.1
62:44.1Alice LazenburyPBU13W2Geoff AstonWorcester2:42.52:18.82
72:50.2Jessica DaleSBU13W1 Halesowen2:50.22:22.05
82:54.6Livia Cooke U13W  Bromsgrove School