Gloucestershire County Championships External Results
Cheltenham
11-12 May 19
80 100 100WC 100RR 200 200RR 300 400 400RR 600 800 800WC 1500 3000 5000
5000WC 70HU13W 75HU15W 80HU17W 100HW 300HW60 400H 400HW 1500SCW 2000SC HJ PV LJ TJ SP7.26K
SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3K SP2.72K CT DT1.75K DT1.5K DT1.25K DT1K DT0.75K HT7.26K HT6K HT5K HT4K
HT3K JT800 JT600 JT500 JT400 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
80 U11M 1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.6Benjamin LangfieldPBU11M11 Swindon12.612.6
213.7Max Coleman U11M  Gloucester  
314.1Henry Macdonald U11M  Cheltenham  
414.2Harry Jones U11M  Unattached  
514.2Finn Crooke U11M  Unattached  
80 U11M 2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.7Leo Soakell U11M  Cheltenham  
212.8Theo Myles U11M  Gloucester  
314.3Jack AndrewsPBU13M13 Bitton14.314.3
415.1Tom Crooke U11M  Unattached  
80 U11W 1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.9Blubell Heath-SmithPBU11W  Cheltenham12.912.9
213.2Izzy Cook U11W10 Cheltenham12.212.2
313.2Zara CollinsPBU11W10 Cheltenham13.213.2
413.3Amy JonesPBU11W11 Stroud13.313.3
513.6Atlanta GillPBU11W10 Cheltenham13.613.6
613.6Adelina DuckerPBU11W10 Gloucester13.613.6
80 U11W 2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.6Charlotte BellPBU11W11 Stroud12.612.6
213.1Gassie Leach U13W  Unattached  
313.6Rebecca Fenton U11W  Unattached  
414.5Sophie Walsh U11W  Cheltenham  
514.6Lara NealPBU11W9 Gloucester14.614.6
615.3Bailey Ward U11W11 Gloucester14.614.6
80 U11W 3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.4Rosie ReynoldsPBU11W  Cheltenham12.412.4
212.5Charlotte Smith U11W  Cheltenham  
313.0Ava Mitchell U11W  Cheltenham  
413.4Jessica Foran U11W  Dursley Running Club  
514.3Jasmine Leach U11W  Gloucester  
615.1Holly Tow Stevenson U11W  Cheltenham  
 
100 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.5Tom Pritchard U17M Paul Fenwick OswaldCheltenham11.111.1
212.0William Silva U17M  Unattached  
312.3Freddie DickinsonSBU20M Howard MoscropSwindon12.311.6
412.6Myles JosephSBU17M  South Glos12.611.9
513.8Samuel IvinsSBSENM  Gloucester13.813.5
614.2Mike CurneenSBV45M  Gloucester14.213.6
720.2Christopher O'CarrollSBV75M  Gloucester20.217.94
100 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.8Archie Mclean U15M2 Cheltenham12.412.4
213.2Max Lancett U15M1 Forest of Dean13.113.1
313.7Barnabas Shaw U15M1 Cheltenham13.413.4
414.0Phil Kay U15M  Unattached  
514.6Tom CurneenPBU15M1 Gloucester14.614.6
100 U13M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.0Arnold MargrettsPBU13M2 Gloucester14.014.0
214.3Barnaby Heath-Smith U13M2 Cheltenham14.014.0
314.6Thomas King U13M2 Yate14.514.40
415.2Lourens Brand U13M1 Stroud15.015.0
515.6Jackson James U13M  Cheltenham  
615.9Edward Palmer U13M1 Cheltenham15.415.4
716.1Alex Williams U13M1 Cheltenham15.515.5
816.4Ollie Crooke U13M1 Cheltenham16.116.1
100 U13M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.1Arnold Margretts U13M2 Gloucester14.014.0
214.1Barnaby Heath-Smith U13M2 Cheltenham14.014.0
314.7Thomas King U13M2 Yate14.514.40
415.4Edward PalmerPBU13M1 Cheltenham15.415.4
100 U13M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.1Lourens Brand U13M1 Stroud15.015.0
215.4Jackson James U13M  Cheltenham  
315.5Alex WilliamsPBU13M1 Cheltenham15.515.5
416.2Ollie Crooke U13M1 Cheltenham16.116.1
100 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.1Helena Shannon U17W Mark WanklynCheltenham12.912.9
214.5Leigh PhillipsSBU17W  Forest of Dean14.513.9
320.4Nicola WatersSBV60W  Gloucester20.420.0
100 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.5Ella-Grace EdwardsSBU15W1 Gloucester13.1213.12
214.3Florence TurfreyPBU15W2 Cheltenham14.314.3
314.4Imogen LathamPBU15W1 Yate14.314.3
414.8Caitlin Duncan U15W1 Cheltenham14.614.6
515.1Catherine SmithSBU15W1 Cheltenham15.114.8
100 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.9Tamera LeachPBU13W2 Gloucester13.913.9
214.4Emily Brown U13W2 Cheltenham14.314.3
314.5Cara Walsh U13W2 Cheltenham14.414.4
414.8Kitty Ellis U13W1 Cheltenham14.514.5
515.2Isabel Gardner U13W2Elliot PrinceCheltenham14.914.9
615.4Flora Hopcraft U13W2 Cheltenham15.315.3
715.7Beatrice Morley U13W2 Stroud15.515.5
100 U13W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.6Cara Walsh U13W2 Cheltenham14.414.4
215.1Isabel Gardner U13W2Elliot PrinceCheltenham14.914.9
315.3Flora HopcraftPBU13W2 Cheltenham15.315.3
415.4Ula MohammedPBU13W1 Gloucester15.415.4
515.5Beatrice MorleyPBU13W2 Stroud15.515.5
100 U13W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.2Tamera Leach U13W2 Gloucester13.913.9
214.5Emily Brown U13W2 Cheltenham14.314.3
315.1Kitty Ellis U13W1 Cheltenham14.514.5
415.7Florence Hampton U13W2 Cheltenham15.215.2
516.2Matilda Palmer U13W  Gloucester (GUEST)  
616.7Alana Hazell U13W2 Cheltenham16.116.1
 
100WC SX (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
137.3Victoria Broom T34/F34SBSENW  Gloucester37.329.8
240.6Joshua Freeman T33/F33PBU17M  Gloucester40.640.6
353.7Joseph SkidmoreSBU13M  Gloucester53.744.8
 
100RR SX (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.5Charlie Denman RR3 U20W Robert PurcellGloucester20.920.9
236.8Daniel Morgan T34/F34PBU15M  Gloucester36.836.8
339.0Eleanor Hewitt SENW  Gloucester (GUEST)  
 
200 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.8Freddie DickinsonSBU20M Howard MoscropSwindon24.824.1
225.5Benjamin LathamSBU20M  Yate25.524.96
328.2Samuel IvinsSBSENM  Gloucester28.227.9
200 SX (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.5Arnold Margretts U13M  Gloucester28.128.1
228.9Olivia Pawson U17W John DillSwindon28.428.2
329.7James BagotSBU13M John DillSwindon28.7228.72
431.6Lourens BrandPBU13M  Stroud31.631.6
542.4Nicola WatersSBV60W  Gloucester42.440.7
200 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.4Tom Pritchard U17M2Paul Fenwick OswaldCheltenham22.822.8
224.3William Silva U17M  Unattached  
325.8Alfie WoodPBU17M1 Cheltenham25.825.8
200 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.9Max Lancett U15M1 Forest of Dean26.526.5
228.3Phil Kay U15M  Unattached  
330.1Tom Curneen U15M1 Gloucester29.629.6
430.2Freddie TurnerSBU15M2 Dursley30.229.8
200 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.5Jessica DunctonPBU15W1Mark WanklynCheltenham26.126.1
228.2Lily MarchantPBU15W1Mark WanklynCheltenham28.028.0
328.8Ella-Grace EdwardsPBU15W1 Gloucester27.9227.92
429.0Emma TillottPBU15W2 Gloucester29.029.0
529.3Phoebe JonesPBU15W2 Gloucester29.329.3
630.4Freya WebbSBU15W1 Cheltenham30.430.2
200 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.5Tamera Leach U13W2 Gloucester29.229.2
229.9Cara Walsh U13W2 Cheltenham29.729.7
330.6Ula MohammedPBU13W1 Gloucester30.630.6
430.8Lydia Wang U13W1 Gloucester30.430.4
530.9Matilda BarterPBU13W1 Cheltenham30.930.9
631.6Isabel Gardner U13W2Elliot PrinceCheltenham31.031.0
200 U13W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.8Ula Mohammed U13W1 Gloucester30.630.6
231.2Matilda Barter U13W1 Cheltenham30.930.9
331.9Milly FosterPBU13W2 Cheltenham31.931.9
434.8Isabelle MerrimanPBU13W1 Stroud34.834.8
200 U13W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.2Tamera LeachPBU13W2 Gloucester29.229.2
229.7Cara WalshPBU13W2 Cheltenham29.729.7
330.4Lydia WangPBU13W1 Gloucester30.430.4
431.0Isabel GardnerPBU13W2Elliot PrinceCheltenham31.031.0
 
200RR SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
146.1Charlie Denman RR3 U20W Robert PurcellGloucester40.940.9
289.3Eleanor Hewitt SENW  Gloucester (GUEST)  
 
300 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
143.8Sam Cotton U15M1 Cheltenham43.643.6
244.2Max Lancett U15M1 Forest of Dean43.543.5
347.4Ethan RobinsonPBU15M1 Gloucester47.447.4
448.9Dylan MendsPBU15M1 Gloucester48.948.9
300 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
143.5Bathsheba KayleyPBU17W2 Cheltenham43.543.5
245.2Olivia Pawson U17W2John DillSwindon44.8444.84
345.7Lauren Pawson U15W-1John DillSwindon45.045.0
449.6Amber SpackmanPBU17W1 Gloucester49.649.6
 
400 SX (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.9Sam HowellPBU17M  Cheltenham52.852.8
255.0Dylan Armstrong U17M Sandra WoodmanYate54.6154.61
388.7Nicola WatersSBV60W  Gloucester88.786.1
 
400RR SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:30.9Charlie Denman RR3SBU20W Robert PurcellGloucester1:30.986.13
23:36.1Eleanor Hewitt SENW  Gloucester (GUEST)  
 
600 U11M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.5Leo Soakell U11M  Cheltenham  
22:00.6Patrick Dadson U11M  Cheltenham  
32:02.3Harry Brown U11M  Cheltenham  
42:02.8Tom Wightman U11M  Cheltenham  
52:03.5Lucas HartleyPBU11M10 Bourton2:03.52:03.5
62:06.7Henry Macdonald U11M  Cheltenham  
72:08.0Francis Stuart-MentethPBU11M11 Stroud2:08.02:08.0
82:14.1Max Coleman U11M  Gloucester  
92:16.6Benjamin Langfield U11M11 Swindon2:14.632:14.63
102:17.2Theo Myles U11M  Gloucester  
112:20.3Harry Jones U11M  Unattached  
600 U11W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.6Rosie ReynoldsPBU11W  Cheltenham2:06.62:06.6
22:07.0Blubell Heath-SmithPBU11W  Cheltenham2:07.02:07.0
32:10.2Amy Jones U11W11 Stroud2:07.82:07.8
42:13.5Rebecca Fenton U11W  Unattached  
52:17.4Poppy Oliver U11W  FODAC  
62:21.0Adelina Ducker U11W10 Gloucester2:20.92:20.9
72:21.8Charlotte Smith U11W  Cheltenham  
82:22.5Sophie Walsh U11W  Cheltenham  
92:22.9Zara Collins U11W10 Cheltenham2:22.32:22.3
102:23.8Izzy CookPBU11W10 Cheltenham2:23.82:23.8
112:29.5Lara NealPBU11W9 Gloucester2:29.52:29.5
122:33.0Holly Tow Stevenson U11W  Cheltenham  
132:44.1Bailey WardPBU11W11 Gloucester2:44.12:44.1
 
800 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.9Elliot DoughtyPBU20M Howard MoscropSwindon1:59.91:59.9
22:00.5George HawthornePBU20M Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:00.52:00.5
32:00.6Ben McIntyrePBU20M Kevin ButtleSwindon2:00.62:00.6
42:02.4Jamie HarperSBU23M  Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Schs2:02.42:01.2
52:22.5Jamie Stacey U17M  Stroud2:14.422:14.42
62:30.5James Durden U20M  Dursley2:29.62:27.3
72:34.4David DurdenPBV50M  Dursley/Gloucester2:34.42:34.4
82:35.0Nick HollidayPBV60M  Cheltenham/South West Vets2:35.02:35.0
800 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.1Charlie Worsfold U15M  Dursley Running Club  
22:21.4Ethan Hood U15M2 Gloucester2:16.02:16.0
32:25.8James BagotPBU13M-1John DillSwindon2:25.82:25.8
42:29.0Sam CottonPBU15M1 Cheltenham2:29.02:29.0
52:34.3Oliver MitchellPBU13M-1 Gloucester2:34.32:34.3
62:40.3Leon WalshPBU13M-1 Yate2:40.32:40.3
72:40.8Philip CramptonPBU13M-1 Stroud2:40.82:40.8
82:43.1Kyle NealSBU15M2 Gloucester2:43.12:31.1
92:49.5Oliver FisherPBU13M-2 Stroud2:49.52:49.5
102:55.7Henry Watson U13M-2 Westbury/Yate2:50.962:50.96
800 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.6Katherine Mills U17W Paul de-CampsGloucester2:24.72:24.7
22:26.8Florence Fuller U17W  Stroud2:26.452:26.45
32:27.6Emily FieldPBU20W  Bourton2:27.62:27.6
42:28.0Inca PadfieldSBU20W Christopher BrownStroud2:28.02:24.98
52:34.7Emma Bendle U17W  Stroud2:29.712:29.71
62:44.8Amber SpackmanSBU17W  Gloucester2:40.62:40.6
72:46.9Anaya PowisSBU17W  Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:46.92:31.6
83:09.9Helena Armstrong V35W  Unattached  
93:16.6Nicola WatersSBV60W  Gloucester3:16.63:12.3
800 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.5Lexie BullPBU15W2 Stroud2:19.192:19.19
22:26.5Lauren Pawson U15W2John DillSwindon2:26.42:26.4
32:28.7Ruby Brook U15W2 Stroud2:21.672:20.30
42:32.5Amelia NewellPBU15W1Kerry NewellGloucester2:30.182:30.18
52:39.3Emma TillottSBU15W2 Gloucester2:39.32:30.8
62:40.8Hetty McCartney U15W1 Cheltenham2:37.42:37.4
72:41.2Freya Howell U15W1 Cheltenham2:39.12:39.1
82:45.1Amber Sumpter U15W2 Stroud2:44.782:44.78
92:48.9Beth CollinsPBU15W1 Stroud2:48.92:48.9
10DNFJessica Stringer U15W1 Gloucester3:11.292:58.1
800 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.0Milly Foster U13W2 Cheltenham2:38.82:38.8
22:41.2Khaya SwainePBU13W1 Swindon2:41.22:41.2
32:45.2Eleon WightmanPBU13W2 Cheltenham2:45.22:45.2
42:47.2Matilda BarterPBU13W1 Cheltenham2:47.22:47.2
52:47.6Esme Davenport U13W  Stroud  
62:48.2Georgia Howell U13W1 Cheltenham2:46.12:46.1
72:48.9Esther RumseyPBU13W2 Stroud2:48.92:48.9
82:49.1Florence HamptonSBU13W2 Cheltenham2:49.12:48.4
92:49.9Evie HendersonPBU13W1 Cheltenham2:47.72:47.7
102:52.1Emma Foran U15W  Dursley Running Club  
112:53.5Meg LloydPBU13W1 Swindon2:53.52:53.5
 
800WC SM (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.0Edward Grazier T54/F56SBV45M Carolyn FranksCheltenham2:25.02:21.1
23:05.5Les HamptonPBV50M  Cheltenham3:05.53:05.5
 
1500 U13X (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:23.7Harvey RodgersPBU13M1 Cheltenham5:23.75:23.7
25:30.9Kian DeePBU13M2 Highworth5:30.95:30.9
35:36.0Jonathon Cook U13M  Bourton  
45:41.2Alice StalbergPBU13W1Elliot PrinceCheltenham5:41.25:41.2
56:01.7Lydia WangPBU13W1 Gloucester6:01.76:01.7
66:10.6Isabelle MerrimanPBU13W1 Stroud6:10.66:10.6
76:24.5Isobel Burfitt U13W  Unattached  
87:04.4Arlen HartleySBU13M2 Bourton7:04.46:22.4
9DNFAlice Stevenson U13W2 Stroud  
1500 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.4Sam HardingSBSENM  Wells City/Yeovil4:28.43:58.41
24:31.0Peter WoodwardSBSENM  Forest of Dean4:31.04:23.3
34:44.2Dan Schofield SENM  Cheltenham4:43.14:41.6
44:47.6Oscar Godden U17M  Cheltenham4:43.84:43.8
54:48.1Fletcher Hart U15M John DillSwindon4:42.724:42.72
64:58.3Christopher PickenPBU20M Carolyn FranksCheltenham4:58.34:58.3
75:09.3Nick HollidayPBV60M  Cheltenham/South West Vets5:09.35:09.3
1500 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.4Kaitlyn Sheppard U17W Kevin SheppardCheltenham4:45.24:45.2
24:52.0Dalis JonesSBU17W Phil LuckerYate/Westbury4:52.04:44.4
34:53.0Matilda AshleyPBU17W  Gloucester4:53.04:53.0
45:17.0Merryn Hilton U20W  Stroud5:02.544:59.2
55:24.5Grace Tavner U17W  Stroud5:16.975:01.06
65:27.6Helen KnightPBV35W  CLC Striders5:27.65:27.6
75:32.7Caroline Cotterell V45W  Cheltenham/South West Vets5:22.275:22.27
85:34.9Lucy JefferyPBU17W  Gloucester5:34.95:34.9
96:11.8Kathryn MortonPBV60W Ian WilsonCheltenham6:11.86:11.8
106:34.6Nicola WatersSBV60W  Gloucester6:34.66:19.1
1500 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.9Kiya DeePBU15W2 Highworth4:47.94:47.9
24:52.9Jessica HillPBU15W2Kerry NewellGloucester4:52.94:52.9
35:09.2Taya DeePBU15W2 Highworth5:09.25:09.2
45:10.9Seren Jones U15W1 Cheltenham5:04.25:04.2
55:19.3Chloe SheppardPBU15W1Kevin SheppardCheltenham5:19.35:19.3
65:24.0Molly DibdenSBU15W1 Cheltenham5:24.05:19.7
75:27.1Gaia BowermanPBU15W2 Stroud5:27.15:27.1
85:48.1Ella MakinPBU15W1 Cheltenham5:48.15:48.1
96:06.4Amelie OwenSBU15W1 Cheltenham6:06.46:01.8
 
3000 SX (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:39.4Edward LeechPBU17M  Forest of Dean9:39.49:39.4
210:19.3Kiya Dee U15W  Highworth10:17.910:17.9
310:57.8Nick Holliday V60M  Cheltenham/South West Vets10:57.7210:57.72
411:17.6Taya Dee U15W  Highworth11:00.811:00.8
Page: 1 2