Cumbria County Schools Championships External Results
Whitehaven
8 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.4Reuben Copley U20M2 Kendal/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.234:03.23
24:21.0Joshua LiddleSBU20M2 Eden Runners4:21.04:20.8
34:42.7Mitchell Liddle U20M1 Border/Team North Cumbria4:31.94:31.9
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.7Fraser SproulSBU17M1 Kendal4:18.34:17.6
24:27.0Jacob Smith U17M2 Kendal4:20.54:20.5
34:28.7George SidawayPBU17M1 Carlisle Aspatria4:28.74:28.7
44:35.3Benjamin SmithSBU17M1 Kendal4:35.34:33.7
54:43.5Michael David McKie U17M2 Border4:32.14:32.1
64:51.2Owen WiggettSBU17M1 Cumbria Schs4:51.24:32.6
74:56.7Taylor Clark U17M  Eden/Cumbria  
85:05.9Oliver Heron-SouthwardPBU17M1 Cumbria Schs5:05.95:05.9
95:07.2Daniel Casson U17M  Allerdale/Cumbria  
105:07.9Oliver Wheatley U17M  Allerdale/Cumbria  
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.4James BowenPBU15M2 Kendal4:29.414:29.41
24:42.8Thomas RenwickPBU15M1 Eden Runners4:36.504:36.50
34:43.5Danny WelchPBU15M1 Eden Runners4:42.04:42.0
44:44.5Seth HowellPBU15M2 Kendal4:44.54:44.5
54:48.6Hector Westmoreland-NicholsonPBU15M2 Cumbria Schs4:48.64:48.6
64:51.6Thomas BrailsfordPBU15M2 Kendal4:51.64:51.6
74:58.5Ashley ToddPBU15M2 Border4:58.14:58.1
85:04.7Jack DixonPBU15M1 Ambleside5:04.75:04.7
95:06.6Greg Bernard McKenzie U15M  Furness/Cumbria  
105:09.0Harry EwbankPBU15M1 Eden Runners5:09.05:09.0
115:09.1Jack PyePBU15M1 Preston5:09.15:09.1
125:12.3Finlay WalkerPBU15M1 Seaton5:12.35:12.3
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.7Amelie Marshall U17W1Derek HurtonTynedale/Eden Runners4:54.974:54.97
25:02.6Lizzie Pawson U17W1 Seaton4:53.614:53.61
35:09.8Emily Rachel WightmanSBU17W1 Keswick5:09.85:04.8
45:11.2Lillian LewisPBU17W1 Helm Hill5:11.25:11.2
55:50.1Ella Beardwood U17W  South Lakes/Cumbria  
66:03.7Berri Brown U17W  Carlisle/Cumbria  
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:02.0Olesia Winder U15W2 Leven Valley4:55.504:55.50
25:03.8Sarah SmithPBU15W1 Kendal4:58.064:58.06
35:06.4Jessica BaileyPBU15W1 Leven Valley4:56.24:56.2
45:22.0Melissa Mcintosh U15W2John BirkettBorder5:18.05:03.3
55:26.2Pippa DarlingtonPBU15W2 Dallam RC5:26.25:26.2
65:38.2Eliza Nicholson U15W  Allerdale/Cumbria  
75:40.2Gemma O'DowdSBU15W2 Eden Runners5:40.25:28.8
85:42.1Jane Norma Power U15W  Carlisle/Cumbria  
95:47.7Hollie Bousfield U15W  Eden/Cumbria  
105:55.0Beth Cosgrove U15W  South Lakes/Cumbria  
116:16.0Daisy Rennie U15W1 Keswick6:08.36:08.3
126:17.0Hannah Farrer U15W  Copeland/Cumbria