Northern Athletics U20 / Senior Championships
Sportcity
1-2 Jun 19
100 100RR 200 400 400RR 800 1500 5000 100HW 110H 110HU20M 400H 400HW 2000SCW 3000SC
HJ PV LJ TJ SP7.26K SP6K SP4K SP3K SP2K CT DT2K DT1.75K DT1K HT7.26K HT6K
HT4K JT800 JT600 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
HJ U20W (2 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
21.65  Gabrielle O'Neil U17W-1Mike HolmesLiverpool H1.671.67
31.60  Rhea Southcott U20W2Antonio MinichielloLeeds City1.701.71
41.55  Charlotte Kerr U20W2Ben MourbeyRotherham1.661.75
51.55  Rebecca Lister U20W3Paul WilsonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1.581.58
 
PV U20M (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.71  Christopher LambPBU20M3John MitchellWigan & District/Liverpool H4.714.71
24.25  Ewan BradleyPBU20M1Geoff WardWest Cheshire4.314.59
33.90  William Foot U17M-2Nathan PentinChesterfield4.204.50
43.60  Karran Kapur-Walton U20M1 Leigh4.204.45
PV U20W (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.80  Sophie Ashurst U17W-1Andy AshurstSale Harriers Manchester3.934.21
23.40  Elizabeth HenshallPBU20W3Mike HolmesLiverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni3.413.60
33.40  Amy Haslam U20W1Alan RichardsonSale Harriers Manchester/Millfield Sch3.553.55
43.00  Jasmine Waters U20W2Trevor FoxSheffield & Dearne3.203.25
52.90  Lucie Wolfenden U20W1Matt CullenSale Harriers Manchester3.303.30
PV SM (2 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.20  Mark Johnson V50M  Leeds City/Northern Masters4.335.26
23.90  Daniel StanleyPBSENM  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde3.903.90
33.90  Tom GranthamSBV35M John HensonSheffield & Dearne/Northern Masters3.904.11
PV SW (2 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.70  Clare BluntSBSENW  Kingston upon Hull/Enfield & Haringey3.704.00
23.60  Abigail Roberts U23W Trevor FoxSheffield & Dearne3.804.08
 
LJ U20M (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.45 1.7Archie YeoPBU17M-1Martin BishellScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)7.497.49
26.69w3.1Joe Halpin U20M2Janice KaufmanGateshead6.846.84
36.40 1.1Adam ColesPBU20M2Bob SchofieldKingston upon Hull6.406.40
46.38 1.4Harvey Noble U20M1Peter HancockPreston6.796.79
56.34 0.6Harvey Darroch U20M1Pamela GreenWirral6.767.26
66.11 0.0Scott Sinclair U17M-2Caroline WardenBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde6.246.65
75.29 2.0Nathan Sykes U20M2 Oldham & Royton5.575.62
85.09 1.0Alexander Thomson T38/F38SBU20M2Thomas Graham 5.095.42
LJ U20W (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.77 2.0Abigail Pawlett U17W-1Joe FrostStockport6.096.09
25.62 0.7Amy Lauren Rolfe U20W1Matt BartonCity of York5.656.09
35.44 0.0Grace Goodsell U17W-1Joe FrostStockport5.565.56
45.33 0.6Lucy Robinson U17W-2Joe FrostStockport5.565.76
55.32 0.1Katie Waterworth U20W2Joe FrostStockport5.855.85
65.19 1.6Megan Lasseter U20W1Joe FrostStockport5.415.41
75.18w2.2Harriet Vaughan U20W1Matt CullenBury5.335.33
85.09 0.9Rebecca Lister U20W3Paul WilsonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni5.225.28
95.01 0.0Megan Busby U20W2 Sheffield & Dearne/Giffnock North5.745.87
104.98 1.3Chloe Burgess U20W1 Wigan & District5.025.15
114.78 1.0Rebekah Hopper U20W1Margaret GraystonWigan & District5.065.06
124.73 1.5Emma Scarborough U20W2Janice KaufmanGateshead5.065.23
LJ SM (2 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.07 0.1Joseph Gray T47/F47PBU23M Keith HunterGateshead/Manchester Uni6.076.07
25.81 0.6Scott Ram U23M  Amber Valley & Erewash/Notts6.126.51
35.78 0.0Faisal Othman SENM  Manchester H5.905.93
45.34 0.0Daniel Sewell SENM Paul WilsonCity of York/York St John University5.635.83
52.93 0.0Hafeez Ahmad T37/F37 V35M  Sale Harriers Manchester3.063.33
LJ SW (2 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.85 1.9Amy Hodgson SENW Antonio MinichielloRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Trafford5.945.94
25.83 1.9Micaela BrindleSBSENW Carl FosterWigan & District5.836.09
35.64w2.4Hayley Perrin SENW Tom CullenTrafford/Manchester Uni5.785.78
45.36 1.8Vikki AdamsSBU23W Matt BartonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni5.585.59
55.24 1.7Emma Fowler U23W Nigel KestevenCrewe & Nantwich/Nottingham Trent Uni/Notts5.515.68
65.21w2.3Shaya Van Houdt U23W  Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Netherlands5.305.31
74.64w2.1Katy Robinson SENW Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni4.935.36
83.86 1.8Amy Carr T37/F37SBU23W Geoffrey BarracloughCity of York/York St John University3.863.97
 
TJ SM (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.25 0.1Kevin Metzger U23M Keith HunterSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U15.6715.67
214.33 0.6Joshua Bones SENM Neill BonesScunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)/Sheffield Uni14.6115.50
313.06 0.0James Andrew SENM Jacqueline PringleJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni13.4114.35
412.82 0.0Chris Harris SENM Matt BartonWakefield13.1113.44
512.55 0.0James WardlePBSENM Stephen WymarkKingston upon Hull12.5512.55
TJ SW (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.19 0.9Michelle Robbins-HulseSBSENW Keith HancockTrafford/City of Stoke12.1912.63
211.34 1.2Joanna Lawler-Rhodes U23W  Bingley11.5111.78
311.24 0.8Kelly Mitchell SENW Carl FosterWigan & District/Civil Service11.6012.89
TJ U20M (2 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.28 1.8Harrison Whitfield U20M3Jacqueline PringleGateshead/Newcastle Uni13.9213.92
213.19 1.6Finlay Campbell U20M1Carl FosterWigan & District13.3613.36
313.03 0.7Jonathan GoughPBU17M-1 Blackburn13.0313.03
412.85 1.6Ethan Tibbs U20M1Peter HancockPreston13.3113.31
TJ U20W (2 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.70 0.1Lucy RobinsonPBU17W-2Joe FrostStockport12.1012.16
211.20w5.4Megan Lasseter U20W1Joe FrostStockport11.3211.32
311.05 1.8Katie Shingler U20W2Carl FosterWigan & District11.0911.27
410.87 1.8Isobel SeedSBU20W3 Salford Met10.8711.00
510.87 1.9Emily JaradSBU20W2Joe FrostStockport10.8711.39
 
SP7.26K SM (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.28  Daniel Brunt V40M Geoff CapesSheffield & Dearne13.8415.72
213.16  John Nicholls V50M Dennis RoscoeSale Harriers Manchester/Northern Masters13.4215.97
312.22  Michael Martin SENM  Trafford12.3513.18
412.12  John Twiddle V50M  Kingston upon Hull/Northern Masters12.5313.31
511.76  Scott JonesSBSENM Robert HalliwellWigan & District/Edge Hill Uni/Trafford12.5014.11
68.37  Matthew Hilditch SENM James TaylorOldham & Royton/Sheffield Hallam Uni9.159.15
 
SP6K U20M (2 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.76  David ToddPBU20M3Paul WilsonCity of York14.7614.76
214.07  Shaun KerryPBU20M1Dave SmithKingston upon Hull14.1215.15
312.48  Anthony Kent U20M2Jim KerriganBlackburn12.8312.83
412.42  Aran Thomas U20M1Mike CordenWakefield13.9513.95
510.61  Connor Gillie T64/F64PBU20M1 Barton & District AC10.6110.61
69.67  Harvey Noble U20M1Peter HancockPreston10.6911.85
 
SP4K SM F55/6 (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.34  Mike Barker F55PBV35M Malcolm WallaceBirchfield H/Wolverhampton & Bilston9.349.34
26.42  David Watson F56 SENM Malcolm WallaceBirchfield H7.087.08
SP4K SW (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.70  Sabrina Fortune F20PBU23W Ian RobinsonDeeside AAC/Cardiff13.9114.05
213.50  Sophie Littlemore SENW Nick Williams-RidgeonGateshead/Trafford14.0614.06
312.03  Nia RutterPBSENW Robert WyperBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.0312.03
411.79  Lydia Church F12/T12 U23W  Thorney12.1812.62
511.59  Kiona McLennonSBU23W Michael MartinTrafford/Manchester Metropolitan Uni11.5912.58
611.38  Kaitlin Enderwick U23W  Middlesbrough (Mandale)11.6311.63
SP4K U20W (2 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.06  Rhea Southcott U20W2Antonio MinichielloLeeds City13.6414.19
211.55  Maria Schofield U20W2Paul WilsonCity of York11.9512.37
310.84  Kate Carmichael U20W3 Middlesbrough (Mandale)11.0311.03
49.08  Gemma BarnsdalePBU20W2 Scunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)9.089.08
58.14  Megan Lockwood U20W1Michael CallowManx8.288.97
68.10  Harriet Vaughan U20W1Matt CullenBury9.129.12
77.27  Rebecca Lister U20W3Paul WilsonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni8.648.93
 
SP3K SW P1 (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.97  Sonia Pinheiro F56/T54 U23W  Wigan & District5.195.19
23.56  Samantha Gray F33 V40W Rosalynd MillerGateshead3.823.91
SP3K SW P2 (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.64  Emily Stewart T38/F38SBU23W Janice KaufmanGateshead8.649.79
28.27  Millie Forrest T37/F37SBSENW Robert HalliwellWigan & District/Edge Hill Uni8.279.68
37.46  Anna Nicholson T35/F35 SENW Richard KaufmanGateshead/Newcastle Uni8.478.47
SP3K U20W F40 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
85.25  Amy Thompson F40 U15W-4 Challenge Disability Sports Club5.766.55
 
SP2K SM F32 (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.92  Robert Allerston F32 SENM  Challenge Disability Sports Club/Liverpool H3.563.56
 
CT SX (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.12  Stephen Miller F32 V35M Rosalynd MillerGateshead31.5034.37
221.61  Robert Allerston F32PBSENM  Challenge Disability Sports Club/Liverpool H22.2422.24
319.62  Gemma Prescott F32 V35W Michael WoodChallenge Disability Sports Club/Uknetrunner/Briti20.4922.21
416.29  Stewart Chappell F32SBV35M  Gateshead16.2919.27
515.29  Kirsty Soutar F32 SENW John OwensRed Star16.8916.89
 
DT2K SM (2 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149.30  Daniel Fleming SENM Paul WilsonCity of York/York St John University49.3552.11
248.73  Tom DobbsPBU23M Robert HalliwellWigan & District/Edge Hill Uni48.7348.73
346.02  Sergii SaraievSBV35M Michael MartinTrafford/Ukraine46.0246.42
445.52  Fraser WrightPBSENM Nick Williams-RidgeonGateshead/Northumbria Uni45.5246.13
540.62  Joe Martin U23M Nick Williams-RidgeonCity of York/York St John University/Sale Harriers46.8950.92
637.41  Will Schofield U23M Joanne HardingSale Harriers Manchester/Northumbria Uni37.9041.14
735.42  Laurence Surman U23M Zane DuqueminSheffield & Dearne39.5939.59
831.71  Tom Grantham V35M John HensonSheffield & Dearne/Northern Masters32.5239.62
928.44  Matthew HilditchPBSENM James TaylorOldham & Royton/Sheffield Hallam Uni28.4431.47
 
DT1.75K U20M (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142.91  Aran ThomasPBU20M1Mike CordenWakefield44.3546.87
242.51  Ruaridh Lang U20M2Paul ReedMorpeth/Gateshead46.7646.76
340.79  Anthony Kent U20M2Jim KerriganBlackburn46.8946.89
439.14  Josh KnoxPBU20M1 Leigh39.7541.44
535.19  Fletcher ReidPBU20M1Robert HalliwellWigan & District35.1935.19
631.13  Connor Gillie T64/F64PBU20M1 Barton & District AC31.1331.13
730.71  Joseph Connelly U20M2John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria/Giffnock North39.3739.37
 
DT1K SM P (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.82  Mike Barker F55 V35M Malcolm WallaceBirchfield H/Wolverhampton & Bilston30.8530.85
221.22  David Watson F56 SENM Malcolm WallaceBirchfield H23.5823.58
37.56  Stewart Chappell F32 V35M  Gateshead8.2410.23
47.53  Robert Allerston F32PBSENM  Challenge Disability Sports Club/Liverpool H9.499.49
DT1K U20M (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117.29  Sam Dyson F40 U20M3 Challenge Disability Sports Club18.6918.69
DT1K SW F32/33 (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.79  Samantha Gray F33 V40W Rosalynd MillerGateshead9.2411.11
28.05  Kirsty Soutar F32 SENW John OwensRed Star8.418.41
DT1K U20W (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
140.46  Caitlin Emerson U20W2Zane DuqueminSale Harriers Manchester41.6941.69
236.90  Abigail ThompsonSBU20W2Leonard MillerBorder36.9037.23
331.00  Megan Lockwood U20W1Michael CallowManx34.7834.78
428.61  Gemma Barnsdale U20W2 Scunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)30.6636.35
527.46  Charlotte Bell U20W2 Spenborough27.8027.88
625.59  Tegan Wilson U20W1Paul WilsonCity of York29.0829.08
723.72  Rebekah Hopper U20W1Margaret GraystonWigan & District24.4930.34
813.97  Amy Thompson F40PBU15W-4 Challenge Disability Sports Club13.9713.97
DT1K SW (2 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
147.69  Jemma Ibbetson U23W Matt BartonLeeds City49.8949.89
245.05  Freya DoonerPBU23W Robert HalliwellWigan & District/Manchester Uni45.0545.05
344.77  Sarah ParsonsSBSENW Paul WilsonCity of York/York Uni/Trafford44.7745.83
443.08  Sophie Littlemore SENW Nick Williams-RidgeonGateshead/Trafford44.9546.80
539.43  Jenny Pyatt U23W Dave BrownLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Manchester Metropolitan 41.0945.11
635.35  Kiona McLennonSBU23W Michael MartinTrafford/Manchester Metropolitan Uni35.3536.54
726.58  Lydia Church F12/T12 U23W  Thorney31.9931.99
823.45  Emily Stewart T38/F38 U23W Janice KaufmanGateshead24.5927.54
921.98  Millie Forrest T37/F37 SENW Robert HalliwellWigan & District/Edge Hill Uni22.6623.94
 
HT7.26K SM (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
168.64  Osian Jones SENM  Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni73.8973.89
254.50  Daniel Nixon U23M Nick Williams-RidgeonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Northumbria Uni55.0055.00
353.80  Shaun KerryPBU20M Dave SmithKingston upon Hull55.8961.43
450.12  Sergii Saraiev V35M Michael MartinTrafford/Ukraine51.8853.50
541.19  Will Schofield U23M Joanne HardingSale Harriers Manchester/Northumbria Uni44.2745.20
641.07  John TwiddleSBV50M  Kingston upon Hull/Northern Masters41.0742.65
 
HT6K U20M (2 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
163.49  Shaun Kerry U20M1Dave SmithKingston upon Hull69.1770.11
 
HT4K SW (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
146.33  Holly Rodgers U23W Paul WilsonRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Windsor Slough Eton47.5752.57
232.42  Hollee WalkerSBU23W Joanne HardingSale Harriers Manchester34.3440.49
HT4K U20W (2 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
158.40  Tara Simpson-Sullivan U20W2Robert HalliwellWigan & District59.7168.91
252.00  Zoe Price U20W1Ronnie BombaLiverpool H56.5357.39
346.79  Maria Schofield U20W2Paul WilsonCity of York50.7354.78
444.71  Hannah Blood U20W2 Sale Harriers Manchester50.9558.46
544.68  Sarah Robinson U20W2Dave SmithKingston upon Hull46.6347.72
628.56  Megan Lockwood U20W1Michael CallowManx30.1431.37
 
JT800 U20M (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
154.15  Luke RobinsonPBU17M-1Paul WilsonCity of York57.2857.28
251.91  Aran ThomasPBU20M1Mike CordenWakefield51.9151.91
349.14  Christopher Brown U20M3David TurnerLiverpool H/Loughborough Students50.3753.75
448.61  Oliver Wright U20M2Paul WilsonCity of York54.0959.25
543.06  Josh Knox U20M1 Leigh45.8350.08
JT800 SM (2 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
165.40  George Davies U23M Paul WilsonCity of York/Liverpool H69.0469.04
262.06  Sam DeanSBU23M Neil DonbavandSale Harriers Manchester64.3466.11
351.29  Matthew Allison V45M  Leeds City/Northern Masters53.1363.92
450.78  Luke Thackray SENM Michael SwainWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni51.4551.45
 
JT600 SM F55/6 (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.45  Mike Barker F55 V35M Malcolm WallaceBirchfield H/Wolverhampton & Bilston29.7029.70
214.03  David Watson F56SBSENM Malcolm WallaceBirchfield H14.0314.59
JT600 SW F33 (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.63  Samantha Gray F33 V40W Rosalynd MillerGateshead6.867.66
JT600 U20W (1 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
141.02  Zoe KidneySBU20W2 Pendle/Leeds City42.1342.59
239.90  Bobbie Griffiths U20W2Paul WilsonMorpeth/City of York41.1042.27
331.73  Emily LewtasPBU20W1 Leigh31.7331.73
431.57  Rebekah Hopper U20W1Margaret GraystonWigan & District37.0737.07
527.86  Megan LockwoodPBU20W1Michael CallowManx28.8629.48
626.96  Rebecca Lister U20W3Paul WilsonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni27.5228.83
725.97  Gemma Barnsdale U20W2 Scunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)28.3829.10
821.71  Harriet Vaughan U20W1Matt CullenBury22.6222.62
913.51  Amy Thompson F40PBU15W-4 Challenge Disability Sports Club13.5113.51
JT600 SW (2 Jun)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
146.33  Rosie SemenytshSBSENW Paul WilsonSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students47.1650.43
245.39  Leah Hillman U23W David TurnerPendle/Loughborough Students/Wigan & District47.3447.62
340.67  Natasha WilsonSBSENW  Sale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Hallam Uni41.8948.35
435.62  Katy Robinson SENW Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni37.5137.51
529.35  Rhea Southcott U20W Antonio MinichielloLeeds City29.9131.50
628.74  Katy WaltonSBSENW  Blackley North Manchester/Manchester Uni28.7430.83
Page: 1 2 3