North East Championships External Results
Darlington
12 Dec 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
7 30:24Thomas WalkerU20M1Colin HaggieGosforth
8 30:31Timmy CalderU20M2 Gateshead
9 30:37John GibsonU20M3John StephensonGateshead
10 30:42Michael GrimesU20M1Bryan MackayDurham
11 30:50James AskewU20M2 Aycliffe
12 30:52Liam BaisterU20M1 Gateshead
13 30:58Nathan ReedU20M1John ArcherSunderland
14 31:26Thomas WestU20M1Sam StanislausDarlington H
15 32:06Luke BuswellU20M1 Gosforth
16 33:24Thomas GreyU20M1 Houghton Harriers/Team Tyne & Wear
17 33:46Michael KilbrideU20M1 Sunderland
18 33:55Richard HallU20M3 Gateshead
19 34:32Chris WalkerU20M1 Gateshead
20 35:08Craig BirchU20M2 Blyth/Gateshead
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:50Michael PriestleyU17M2 North Shields Poly
2 20:02Mark ShawU17M1Stephen ShawNew Marske
3 20:33Lewis HoggU17M1John StephensonGateshead
4 20:43Cameron BoyekU17M1 Shildon/Central
5 21:13Samuel HearnU17M2John StephensonTynedale
6 21:43Lawrence McCourtU17M2John StephensonJarrow & Hebburn
7 21:47Robbie CostelloU17M1John StephensonGateshead
8 21:58Josh BrownU17M1 Tynedale
9 22:02Jonathan BainesU17M1 Sedgefield
10 22:06Jonathon BoydU17M1John StephensonGateshead
11 22:08Josh PhillipsU17M2 Darlington H
12 22:13Simeon GreenwoodU17M1John StephensonTynedale
13 22:25Thomas OliverU17M1 Gateshead
14 22:27Gareth LavanU17M2 Chester-le-Street
15 22:32Paul CliffordU17M2 Darlington H
16 22:33Tom BrookesU17M1 Morpeth
17 22:35Harrison DunnU17M2 Morpeth
18 22:35Liam AytonU17M1Bryan MackayDurham
19 22:48Finn BrodieU17M2Colin HaggieGosforth
20 22:54Tom BirdU17M1 Gosforth
21 23:04Billy McGrathU17M1 Middlesbrough & Cleveland
22 23:15Dan CunningtonU17M1John MillerTynedale
23 23:19Scott ThorntonU17M1David MatthewsShildon
24 23:24Ralph PearseU17M2 New Marske/Middlesbrough (Mandale)
25 23:27Matthew FearnU17M1 Jarrow & Hebburn
26 23:35Lewis BakerU17M1 Middlesbrough & Cleveland
27 23:38Harry Madgewick-LawtonU17M2 Teesdale
28 23:52Lloyd CreaghU17M2 North Shields Poly
29 24:00Callum MorganU17M1 Chester-le-Street
30 24:04Ryan EtheringtonU17M1 Shildon
31 24:19Mark LundgrenU17M2 Gosforth
32 24:34Samuel BlackettU17M2 Chester-le-Street
33 24:43Ben HendersonU17M2 New Marske
34 25:05David HarrisU17M1 Chester-le-Street
35 25:08Marc WalkerU17M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
36 25:20Cameron LaidlawU17M1 Elswick
37 25:31H HAIZLANDU17M  SSh
38 25:41David WhittleV45M35 Quakers
39 25:48Daniel FletcherU17M2 Birtley
40 25:51Lee ArmesU17M1 Sedgefield
41 25:57M REICHELU17M  Sedgefield
42 26:05Daniel BalmainU17M1Martin CroweElswick
43 26:36Alex FlowersU17M1 Birtley
44 27:06James SmallU17M1 Middlesbrough & Cleveland
45 28:36Aidan Turnbull U17M1David RobinsonBirtley
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:15Jonathan NisbetU15M2Gordon RobertsonMorpeth
2 14:21Chris PeverleyU15M1 Chester-le-Street
3 14:25Drew DavisonU15M2 New Marske
4 14:40Jack ReedU15M2Colin HaggieGosforth
5 14:46Michael WilsonU15M1Kenneth JeffersonSunderland
6 14:48Barry MaskellU15M2John StephensonGateshead
7 14:49Bradley WrightU15M2David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
8 14:50Ben HetheringtonU15M2 Sedgefield
9 14:54Willian CrossenU15M2 Aycliffe/Richmond & Zetland
10 14:58Matthew CoulthardU15M2David MatthewsShildon
11 14:59Tristan PeelU15M2 Jarrow & Hebburn
12 15:00Mark BunnU15M1 Jarrow & Hebburn
13 15:01Ryan WaltonU15M1 Aycliffe
14 15:02Robbie LoraineU15M1 Gateshead
15 15:09Scott KippinU15M2 Sedgefield
16 15:10Liam WatsonU15M1David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
17 15:12James StewartU15M2John StephensonTynedale
18 15:18Scott PoveyU15M2 Blyth
19 15:34Alex BoothU15M2 Jarrow & Hebburn
20 15:36Oliver QuinnU15M2 Jarrow & Hebburn
21 15:39Adam EwartU13M-1 Gosforth
22 15:42Jay McGowanU15M1John StephensonBlaydon
23 15:47Jake JansenU15M2Steven WalkerBlyth
24 15:53Adrian BailesU15M2Thomas MillmoreBirtley
25 15:57Hugh Danby-PlattU15M1 Sunderland
26 15:58R HALLU15M  Wallsend
27 16:05Anthony WallettU15M1John RenneyNorth Shields Poly
28 16:33Connor WeightmanU15M1 Morpeth
29 16:37Sam HancoxU15M2Christopher WaughMorpeth
30 16:44Andrew SillU15M1 Chester-le-Street
31 16:46C HARRIS-PRATTU15M  Birtley
32 16:53Jonathon LewisU15M1 Gosforth
33 16:55James BolamU15M1 Alnwick
34 16:58Jack KellyU15M2 Sunderland
35 17:00Scott GoodfellowU15M2Steven WalkerBlyth
36 17:20I FORSTERU15M  Gosforth
37 17:30Chris MilbourneU15M2David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Bedford & County
38 17:42Kieran RobinsonU15M1 Birtley
39 18:14George DobinsonU15M1 Gosforth
40 18:14Robert LaidlawU15M1 Elswick
41 18:22Dan BrothertonU15M1 Houghton Harriers
42 18:23Mark ThomasU15M1 Gosforth
43 18:44Gurieevan GILLU15M1 Gosforth
44 19:18Jonathan KirkU15M1 Houghton Harriers
45 21:14Jordan BellU15M1 Blackhill
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:58Benedict SpencerU13M2David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
2 12:12Philip WinklerU13M3Mike BatemanMorpeth
3 12:29Tom GouldingU13M3 Chester-le-Street
4 12:41Daniel PickeringU13M2 Chester-le-Street
5 12:45Jake FindlayU13M2David MatthewsShildon
6 12:50James CripwellU13M2John StephensonGateshead
7 12:57Ben ChamleyU13M1 Gosforth
8 12:58Henry JohnsonU13M1George ReidChester-le-Street
9 13:02Joseph WalkerU13M2Martin CroweElswick/Blaydon
10 13:06Charlie Winn-DavisonU13M3 Jarrow & Hebburn
11 13:06Thomas MountU13M1 Gateshead
12 13:07Joe ElderU13M3 Morpeth/Coventry
13 13:07Thomas CoyneU13M3 Jarrow & Hebburn
14 13:08J ARMSTRONGU13M  CleS
15 13:13Chris MilburnU13M3 Blaydon
16 13:14Daniel CartwrightU13M3Colin HaggieGosforth
17 13:25Barney McQuadeU13M3 Gosforth
18 13:26C DUMMETTU13M  Darlington
19 13:28Josh McMillanU13M1 New Marske
20 13:30M HOODU13M  Morpeth
21 13:30Patrick WilsonU13M2Marilyn BriggsNew Marske
22 13:33Jonathan DobsonU13M1 Houghton Harriers
23 13:34James MyersU13M2 Sunderland
24 13:37A ALLENU13M  Morpeth
25 13:56Samuel DayU13M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
26 13:59S REEDU13M  Gosforth
27 14:03Brandon FeeleyU13M2 Chester-le-Street
28 14:04J HALLU13M  CleS
29 14:06Joseph PottsU13M3 Sedgefield
30 14:15Ben SteelU13M3 Morpeth
31 14:17Rory VarleyU13M2 Sedgefield
32 14:18Ethan RobsonU13M3 Elswick/Blaydon
33 14:18Jonathan PeaseU13M2 Gateshead
34 14:22N FITZSIMONU13M  Sunderland
35 14:29D MATFENU13M  Blaydon
36 14:30C SMITHU13M  New M
37 14:34Joseph DungworthU13M2Steven WalkerBlyth
38 14:37Robert PeverleyU13M1 Chester-le-Street
39 14:50Jack WadeU13M3David MatthewsShildon
40 14:58Jack RobinsonU13M1 Sunderland
41 14:58Alex BrownU13M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers
42 15:14Mark NicholsonU13M2Steven WalkerBlyth
43 15:17Joe PhillipsU13M1 Darlington H
44 15:22Ben MitchellU13M1 Houghton Harriers
45 15:33J MADGEWICK-LAWTONU13M  Teesdale
46 15:59Joseph WoodsU13M2Steven WalkerBlyth
47 16:09S HAMILTONU13M  Elswick
48 16:31J LAZENBYU13M  Darlington
49 16:41Alex MackayU13M3 Gosforth
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:38Rosie SmithSENW Bryan MackayDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters
2 32:54Jane HodgsonSENW  Morpeth
3 32:56Tracy MillmoreSENW Thomas MillmoreChester-le-Street/Birtley
4 33:01Georgina RutherfordSENW  Darlington H
5 33:17Melissa TurnerSENW Barry ForsterChester-le-Street
6 33:31Carolyn OllisSENW  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
7 33:37Alex SneddonU23W Bill FosterShildon/Loughborough Students
8 34:00Mary FerrierU23W Janice LawtonGateshead/Leeds Uni
9 34:08Maxine CzarneckaSENW Lindsay DunnChester-le-Street
10 35:06Kim SimpsonSENW  Gateshead
11 35:17Susie StephenSENW  Darlington H
12 35:25Aiveen SmithSENW  Morpeth
13 35:38Marie StansmoreV35W  Darlington H
14 35:48Jo ZoppiSENW  Heaton
15 35:58Julia OrrU23W  Loughborough Students
16 36:04Sarah GrahamSENW  Morpeth/Leeds Uni
17 36:13Dawn RichardsonV35W  Quakers
18 36:56Alison DargieSENW Norman ArmstrongElswick
19 37:18Vicky GibbsSENW  Wallsend
20 37:22Lucy RobinsonSENW Philip HayesNorth Shields Poly
21 38:07Emma HoltSENW  Morpeth
22 38:29Karen PooleSENW  North York Moors
23 38:35Sue PhillipsV45W  Darlington H
24 38:42Sarah RogersV35W Graham HallNew Marske
25 38:57Claire LoweV35W  North York Moors
26 39:21Fiona ShentonV50W  Elvet
27 39:25Susanne HunterV40W  Blyth
28 39:31Kate ChapmanSENW  Morpeth/Garscube
29 39:34Linda NobleV40W  Darlington H
30 39:35Lucy CloughSENW Andrew PearsonNorth York Moors
31 39:50Emma WaltonV35W  Wallsend
32 39:54Lynsey TownesSENW  Sedgefield
33 40:02Maggie LoraineV50W  Gateshead
34 40:06Mandy HerworthV40W  Claremont
35 40:20Amanda HetheringtonV45W  Sedgefield
36 40:33Pamela CostelloV55W  Redcar
37 40:40Kelly DoddsSENW  Heaton
38 40:48Marie WalkerV40W Ean ParsonsSedgefield
39 41:05Kirsty WalkerU23W  Gateshead
40 41:18Stephanie WhiteV45W Doug MaxwellTynedale/VAA North East
41 41:22Emma RobinsonV35W  North Shields Poly
42 41:26Elspeth LawsonSENW  Wallsend
43 41:27Alice SmithSENW  Claremont
44 41:32Alison MooreV35W  Chester-le-Street
45 41:39Helen MorrisV45W  Blyth/North Shields Poly
46 41:54Lisa WalkerV35W  Wallsend
47 42:05Liane BrownSENW  Blaydon
48 42:39Crystal SkeldonV40W  Wallsend
49 42:54Susan DavisV50W  Northumberland Fell Runners/Elvet
50 43:03Louise DanbySENW  New Marske
51 43:15Natalie OwensSENW David MatthewsShildon
52 43:34Debra GoddardV35W  Elvet
53 43:37Jackie NichollsV35W  Quakers
54 43:54Emma RobinsonV35W  North Shields Poly
55 44:06Nina MasonV35W  Elvet
56 44:12Andrea AnsellV35W  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
57 44:43V CLARKSENW  Darlington
58 44:50Louise GriffinV40W  Tynedale
59 44:52Claire BaudouinU20W Janice LawtonGateshead/Oxford Uni
60 44:56Elizabeth Anne AllanV45W  Alnwick
61 44:57Abbie HullSENW  Quakers/Unattached
62 45:11Jayne ParkinV35W  North York Moors
63 45:13Louise TurnbullV35W  North Shields Poly
64 45:37Kerry ReedSENW  Tyne Bridge/Wallsend
65 45:51Caroline HassonSENW  Wallsend
66 46:16Kirsty AndersonV35W  Saltwell
67 46:18L MCDONALDSENW  Saltwell
68 46:32P JOHNSONSENW  New Mton
69 46:41Nicola DarraghSENW  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
70 46:57D BAINESSENW  Sedgefield
71 48:19Jennifer EagleshamV35W  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
72 49:27Helen JacksonSENW  Bingley
73 49:42Sue SkirrowV35W  Alnwick
74 50:25A ROBERTSONSENW  Saltwell
75 51:16Helena SimmondsSENW  Saltwell
76 53:36S WOODCOCKSENW  Quakers
77 58:23S MARTINSENW  Quakers
78 59:07Sally EddieSENW  Quakers
79 62:03J WEARSSENW  Quakers
80 62:26Sarah BeadleV35W  Quakers
81 62:27Alex SimpsonV45W  Quakers/Unattached
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1119:11Jessica RussonU20W2Stephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers
2219:40Stacey SmithU20W3Mick WoodsGateshead/Teesside Uni
3320:22Kristina GrantU20W3Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers
4120:31Phillipa WilliamsU17W-2 Elswick
5220:38Rebecca OramU17W-2Janice LawtonElswick/Blaydon & Elswick
6320:52Rachael LundgrenU17W-1Colin HaggieGosforth
7421:21Fiona HigginU17W-2David MatthewsShildon
8421:25Faye BucktonU20W2Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
9521:30Zoe ArmstrongU20W1 Morpeth/Northern Reivers
10621:32Emma WilliamsU20W2Matthew WoodMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
11521:46Hannah RankU17W-2 Morpeth
12621:55Jessica WilkinsonU17W-2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
13722:34Elizabeth WoodU17W-2David MatthewsShildon
14822:39Nicole BurlinsonU17W-2 Darlington H
15922:42Beth WardU17W-2 Darlington H
161023:00Rebecca OldhamU17W-1Janice LawtonGateshead
Page: 1 2 3