SSAA Scottish Secondary Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
1 Jun 19
200 800 1500 75HU15W 75HU14W 80HU15M 80HU14M 80HU17W 100HU17M 100HW 1500SC 1500SCW 2000SC HJ LJ
SP5K SP4K SP3K SP2.72K HT4K HT3K PenU15MNS PenU17MNS PenU14M PenW PenU17W PenU15W PenU14W 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
200 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P23.04Adam HoolePBU17M2 Team East Lothian23.0423.04
P23.17Kyle McAulayPBU17M2Alan ForbesVictoria Park City of Glasgow23.1723.17
P23.98Erik EscalaPBU17M2 Central23.9823.98
P24.26Ross MorganPBU17M1Chris BaillieWhitemoss24.224.2
P24.46Maxwell WangPBU17M1 Scottish Schs24.4624.46
P24.48Elliot WilkinsPBU17M2 Dunfermline Track & Field24.4824.48
P24.78Adam HannahPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow24.7824.78
P25.09Alister MacKayPBU17M1Andrew McFarlaneRoss County25.0925.09
P25.75Aidan BrindleyPBU17M1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire25.7525.75
P26.14Sholto KinghornPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow26.1426.14
P26.51Owen SimpsonPBU17M2 Arbroath & District26.5126.51
200 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P24.52Fergus MacGilp U15M2Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie24.3224.32
P25.27Daniel BoylePBU15M2Gareth BegganWhitemoss25.2725.27
P26.52Kyle SkenePBU15M2 Montrose & District26.5226.52
P27.12Stephen CarswellPBU15M2 Giffnock North27.1227.12
P27.20Finlay JarvisPBU15M2 Scottish Schs27.2027.20
P27.24Jack CampbellPBU15M2 Central27.2427.24
P28.17Corey HillPBU15M2 Arbroath & District28.1728.17
P29.16Euan WallacePBU15M2 Cumbernauld29.1629.16
200 U14M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P25.94Daniel Martin U15M Symon LippGiffnock North25.8125.81
P26.36Ruairidh Burns U15M  Central26.1626.16
P26.87Calum ChartersPBU15M Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride26.8726.87
P27.06Joe HughesPBU15M  Scottish Schs27.0627.06
P27.13Caleb McleodPBU15M  Pitreavie/Falkirk27.1327.13
P27.87Ben HeronPBU15M  North Ayrshire27.8727.87
P28.10Zuan ChenPBU15M  Scottish Schs28.1028.10
P28.32Henry AbbottPBU15M  Scottish Schs28.3228.32
P28.33Brodie CameronPBU15M  Arbroath & District28.3328.33
P28.67Walter Marriott-LauriePBU15M  Scottish Schs28.6728.67
P29.43Sean WillisPBU15M  Arbroath & District29.3929.39
P29.58Jackson AdamsPBU15M  Garscube29.5829.58
P29.66Finn BrycePBU13M  Aberdeen29.6629.66
P29.87Cameron Harris U14M  Hutchesons' Grammar School/Scotland  
PDNSArchie Dayman U14M  Dollar Academy/Scotland  
 
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:10.57Fergus MacGilp U15M2Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie2:09.972:09.97
P2:13.13Daniel Boyle U15M2Gareth BegganWhitemoss2:08.382:08.38
P2:25.68Finlay JarvisPBU15M2 Scottish Schs2:25.682:25.68
P2:30.14Stephen CarswellPBU15M2 Giffnock North2:30.142:30.14
P2:34.15Kyle SkenePBU15M2 Montrose & District2:26.312:26.31
P2:34.17Jack CampbellPBU15M2 Central2:34.172:34.17
P2:40.36Euan WallaceSBU15M2 Cumbernauld2:40.362:40.11
PDNSCorey Hill U15M2 Arbroath & District2:30.72:30.7
800 U14M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:17.09Caleb Mcleod U15M  Pitreavie/Falkirk2:14.222:14.22
P2:19.93Ruairidh Burns U15M  Central2:14.092:14.09
P2:20.72Calum Charters U15M Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:15.972:15.97
P2:24.01Daniel MartinPBU15M Symon LippGiffnock North2:24.012:24.01
P2:24.24Brodie CameronPBU15M  Arbroath & District2:19.622:19.62
P2:29.03Cameron Harris U14M  Hutchesons' Grammar School/Scotland  
P2:29.85Joe Hughes U14M  Hutchesons' Grammar School/Scotland  
P2:31.01Ben HeronPBU15M  North Ayrshire2:31.012:31.01
P2:33.43Jackson Adams U14M  HS of Glasgow/Scotland  
P2:34.26Finn BryceSBU13M  Aberdeen2:34.262:31.11
P2:36.75Zuan ChenPBU15M  Scottish Schs2:36.752:36.75
P2:41.18Henry AbbottPBU15M  Scottish Schs2:41.182:41.18
P2:45.53Sean WillisSBU15M  Arbroath & District2:45.532:43.41
P2:50.15Walter Marriott-LauriePBU15M  Scottish Schs2:50.152:50.15
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:55.23Phoebe Lewis U20W2Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire2:43.452:36.77
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:31.90Katie Burr U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.922:27.04
P2:32.25Emma LivingstonePBU17W1 East Kilbride2:29.972:29.97
P2:40.65Ella BryceSBU17W2 Whitemoss2:40.652:40.26
P2:40.66Rosie SharplesPBU17W1Bryan RoyFalkirk2:34.802:34.80
P2:47.92Molly Cornes U17W1Kenneth PearsonCentral2:41.812:41.81
P2:48.80Nicole CameronSBU17W1 Whitemoss2:48.802:42.14
P2:48.95Amy KennedySBU17W1Colin SinclairCumbernauld2:48.952:38.16
P2:52.88Erin WilliamsPBU17W2Bob MassonAberdeen2:52.882:52.88
P2:57.70Hannah WallaceSBU17W2 Cumbernauld2:44.832:44.83
PDNSIsla Steel U17W2Francis SmithPitreavie/Forth Valley 2:50.75
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:27.87Rebecca Grieve U15W2Francis SmithPitreavie/Dunfermline Track & Field2:23.752:23.75
P2:31.28Cara DavieSBU15W2 Banchory Stonehaven2:31.282:30.01
P2:32.14Katherine FowlerPBU15W2 Central2:32.142:32.14
P2:33.55Isla Raeburn U15W2 Kilmarnock2:30.872:30.87
P2:33.97Libby CurrieSBU15W2 Whitemoss2:33.972:33.60
P2:37.40Emma CormackPBU15W2 Perth Strathtay2:37.402:37.40
P2:39.97Paige Stevens U15W2Iain McEwanFalkirk2:36.272:36.27
P2:41.76Louise CarrollPBU15W2 Central2:41.762:41.76
P2:45.38Lexy KenhardSBU15W2 Helensburgh2:45.382:43.02
P2:51.21Leah Murray U15W2Kenneth MorganNorth Ayrshire2:44.422:44.27
P2:54.65Brooke DunlopPBU15W2 Kilmarnock2:54.652:54.65
P3:07.67Lorien CarnegiePBU15W2 Inverclyde3:07.673:07.67
P3:11.14Jessica MolloyPBU15W2 Scottish Schs3:11.143:11.14
800 U14W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:25.01Stroma FraserSBU15W Charles BannermanInverness2:25.012:23.97
P2:25.81Codie Mcholm U15W  Larkhall2:24.202:24.20
P2:35.46Jenna HilditchPBU15W Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:35.462:35.46
P2:40.24Holly GordonPBU15W Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie2:40.242:40.24
P2:46.20Rosie Meyer U15W  Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:45.312:44.53
P2:48.43Emily WatsonSBU15W  Giffnock North2:48.432:42.41
P2:48.65Kaitlyn ClarkPBU13W Angela YoungLarkhall2:48.652:48.65
P2:50.14Molly SullivanPBU15W  Central2:50.142:50.14
P2:53.60Angela McAuslan-KellySBU15W Kathleen MadiganAberdeen2:45.182:45.18
P2:54.66Heidi Smith U15W  Arbroath & District2:52.82:52.8
P2:56.00Kate HarvieSBU15W Linda NicholsonLasswade2:56.002:44.10
P2:58.21Jade GrayPBU15W Thomas McTaggartLarkhall2:58.212:58.21
P2:58.73Courtney FraserPBU13W Thomas GrahamWhitemoss2:58.732:58.73
P2:59.24Jessica HansonPBU13W  Central2:59.242:59.24
P3:12.46Darcie Black U15W Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field2:51.52:51.5
P3:23.91Eilidh BegganPBU15W Gareth BegganWhitemoss3:23.913:23.91
 
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P4:35.44Elliot WilkinsPBU17M2 Dunfermline Track & Field4:33.314:33.31
P4:37.72Sholto KinghornPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:37.724:37.72
P5:03.56Maxwell WangPBU17M1 Scottish Schs5:03.565:03.56
P5:04.79Ross MorganPBU17M1Chris BaillieWhitemoss5:04.795:04.79
P5:11.40Kyle McAulayPBU17M2Alan ForbesVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:11.405:11.40
P5:15.33Erik EscalaPBU17M2 Central5:15.335:15.33
P5:15.56Adam HoolePBU17M2 Team East Lothian5:15.565:15.56
P5:20.65Owen SimpsonPBU17M2 Arbroath & District5:20.655:20.65
P5:24.42Adam HannahPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:24.425:24.42
P5:26.06Alister MacKay U17M1Andrew McFarlaneRoss County5:11.205:11.20
PDNFAidan Brindley U17M1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire 5:10.6
 
75HU15W U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P12.0Cara DaviePBU15W2 Banchory Stonehaven11.8511.85
P12.3Rebecca GrievePBU15W2Francis SmithPitreavie/Dunfermline Track & Field12.2612.26
P12.9Libby Currie U15W2 Whitemoss12.6312.63
P13.2Louise Carroll U15W2 Central12.8812.88
P13.2Paige Stevens U15W2Iain McEwanFalkirk12.8112.81
P13.2Katherine Fowler U15W2 Central12.9612.96
P13.3Lexy Kenhard U15W2 Helensburgh12.6912.69
P13.4Leah Murray U15W2Kenneth MorganNorth Ayrshire13.3013.19
P13.5Brooke Dunlop U15W2 Kilmarnock13.2413.24
P13.7Emma CormackPBU15W2 Perth Strathtay13.2313.23
P14.0Isla RaeburnPBU15W2 Kilmarnock14.014.0
P14.9Lorien CarnegiePBU15W2 Inverclyde14.914.9
P16.2Jessica MolloyPBU15W2 Scottish Schs16.216.2
 
75HU14W U14W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P11.67Jenna Hilditch U15W Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.5111.51
P12.27Stroma FraserPBU15W Charles BannermanInverness12.2712.27
P12.38Darcie BlackPBU15W Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field12.3812.38
P12.55Codie McholmPBU15W  Larkhall12.5512.55
P12.71Rosie MeyerPBU15W  Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen12.7112.71
P12.84Angela McAuslan-KellyPBU15W Kathleen MadiganAberdeen12.8412.84
P12.90Emily Watson U15W  Giffnock North12.4312.43
P13.21Holly GordonPBU15W Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie13.2113.21
P13.66Kate HarviePBU15W Linda NicholsonLasswade13.6613.66
P13.69Jade GrayPBU15W Thomas McTaggartLarkhall13.6913.69
P13.81Jessica HansonPBU13W  Central13.8113.81
P14.03Courtney FraserPBU13W Thomas GrahamWhitemoss14.0314.03
P14.84Eilidh BegganPBU15W Gareth BegganWhitemoss14.8414.84
P15.31Maiya Hill U14W  Brechin HS/Scotland  
P15.43Molly SullivanPBU15W  Central15.4315.43
P16.22Kaitlyn ClarkPBU13W Angela YoungLarkhall16.2216.22
P17.39Heidi SmithPBU15W  Arbroath & District17.3917.39
 
80HU15M U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P12.57Fergus MacGilp U15M2Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie12.2012.20
P12.88Kyle SkenePBU15M2 Montrose & District12.4312.43
P13.29Stephen Carswell U15M2 Giffnock North13.1513.15
P13.30Jack CampbellPBU15M2 Central13.3013.30
P13.53Euan WallacePBU15M2 Cumbernauld13.5313.53
P14.18Finlay JarvisPBU15M2 Scottish Schs14.1814.18
P16.33Daniel BoylePBU15M2Gareth BegganWhitemoss16.3316.33
P16.59Corey HillPBU15M2 Arbroath & District16.5916.59
 
80HU14M U14M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P12.34Daniel Martin U15M Symon LippGiffnock North12.2312.23
P13.26Ben HeronPBU15M  North Ayrshire13.2613.26
P13.64Joe HughesPBU15M  Scottish Schs13.6413.64
P13.84Calum ChartersPBU15M Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride13.8413.84
P14.32Ruairidh BurnsPBU15M  Central14.3214.32
P14.56Caleb McleodPBU15M  Pitreavie/Falkirk14.5614.56
P14.79Henry AbbottPBU15M  Scottish Schs14.7914.79
P14.89Finn BrycePBU13M  Aberdeen14.8914.89
P15.01Brodie Cameron U15M  Arbroath & District14.8714.87
P15.23Cameron Harris U14M  Hutchesons' Grammar School/Scotland  
P15.49Walter Marriott-LauriePBU15M  Scottish Schs15.4915.49
P15.64Zuan ChenPBU15M  Scottish Schs15.6415.64
P15.66Archie Dayman U14M  Dollar Academy/Scotland  
P15.71Sean WillisPBU15M  Arbroath & District15.7115.71
P16.53Jackson AdamsPBU15M  Garscube16.5316.53
 
80HU17W U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P11.90Katie BurrPBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow11.9011.90
P12.44Isla Steel U17W2Francis SmithPitreavie/Forth Valley12.3212.14
P12.56Rosie SharplesPBU17W1Bryan RoyFalkirk12.4212.42
P12.67Erin WilliamsPBU17W2Bob MassonAberdeen12.6712.67
P12.69Ella BrycePBU17W2 Whitemoss12.6912.69
P12.78Hannah Wallace U17W2 Cumbernauld12.4712.47
P13.04Amy Kennedy U17W1Colin SinclairCumbernauld12.8612.86
P13.64Nicole CameronPBU17W1 Whitemoss13.6413.64
P14.23Molly Cornes U17W1Kenneth PearsonCentral13.9013.90
P16.61Emma LivingstonePBU17W1 East Kilbride16.5716.57
 
100HU17M U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P13.98Ross Morgan U17M1Chris BaillieWhitemoss13.6613.66
P14.03Adam Hoole U17M2 Team East Lothian14.0214.02
P14.14Kyle McAulay U17M2Alan ForbesVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.8613.86
P14.92Erik EscalaPBU17M2 Central14.9214.92
P15.02Aidan BrindleyPBU17M1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire15.0215.02
P15.33Alister MacKayPBU17M1Andrew McFarlaneRoss County15.3115.31
P15.76Elliot WilkinsPBU17M2 Dunfermline Track & Field15.3715.37
P15.89Maxwell WangPBU17M1 Scottish Schs15.8915.89
P17.21Adam HannahPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow17.2117.21
P20.88Owen Simpson U17M2 Arbroath & District19.7619.76
P22.10Sholto KinghornPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow22.1022.10
 
100HW U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P17.82Phoebe LewisPBU20W2Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire17.8217.82
 
1500SC U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.38Peter BradshawPBU17M2Norrie HayInverclyde4:36.384:36.38
24:41.78Alastair MarshallPBU17M2 Livingston4:41.784:41.78
34:48.36Calum LittlePBU17M2 Falkirk4:48.364:48.36
44:53.15Conor GourleyPBU17M1Steven DoigPitreavie4:52.814:52.81
54:53.31Ethan CarolanPBU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:53.314:53.31
64:53.31Sam GriffinPBU17M1 Aberdeen4:53.314:53.31
75:00.40Josh Law U17M  Clydeview Academy  
85:23.59Cameron Thores U17M  Royal HS  
 
1500SCW U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:24.17Anna DalglishPBU17W1 Fife5:23.885:23.88
25:25.04Mhairi ArnottPBU17W1David ArnottCorstorphine5:25.045:25.04
35:31.85Helen ChongSBU17W2 Giffnock North5:31.855:14.48
45:40.06Aimee AndersonSBU17W2Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport5:40.065:27.26
55:53.96Miriam GilbridePBU17W2 Giffnock North5:53.385:53.38
 
2000SC U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:41.69Cameron SalePBU20M1Bruce ScottDundee Hawkhill6:41.696:41.69
27:01.67Iain McWhinnie U20M  Balwearie HS  
 
HJ U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.47Phoebe Lewis U20W2Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire1.481.50
HJ U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.62Rosie Sharples U17W1Bryan RoyFalkirk1.661.66
P1.56Isla SteelSBU17W2Francis SmithPitreavie/Forth Valley1.561.60
P1.50Amy Kennedy U17W1Colin SinclairCumbernauld1.551.59
P1.50Molly Cornes U17W1Kenneth PearsonCentral1.601.60
P1.50Hannah Wallace U17W2 Cumbernauld1.551.55
P1.47Katie Burr U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1.591.60
P1.41Erin WilliamsSBU17W2Bob MassonAberdeen1.411.45
P1.38Nicole Cameron U17W1 Whitemoss1.451.45
P1.35Ella Bryce U17W2 Whitemoss1.471.50
P1.11Emma Livingstone U17W1 East Kilbride1.151.15
HJ U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.50Paige Stevens U15W2Iain McEwanFalkirk1.601.60
P1.47Lexy Kenhard U15W2 Helensburgh1.501.50
P1.44Leah Murray U15W2Kenneth MorganNorth Ayrshire1.501.50
P1.44Katherine Fowler U15W2 Central1.531.53
P1.44Louise Carroll U15W2 Central1.501.50
P1.41Rebecca Grieve U15W2Francis SmithPitreavie/Dunfermline Track & Field1.441.44
P1.38Libby CurrieSBU15W2 Whitemoss1.381.40
P1.35Cara DavieSBU15W2 Banchory Stonehaven1.401.44
P1.32Brooke Dunlop U15W2 Kilmarnock1.451.45
P1.29Jessica MolloyPBU15W2 Scottish Schs1.291.29
P1.23Emma CormackPBU15W2 Perth Strathtay1.231.23
P1.20Isla Raeburn U15W2 Kilmarnock1.301.30
P1.17Lorien CarnegiePBU15W2 Inverclyde1.171.17
HJ U14W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.53Kate Harvie U15W Linda NicholsonLasswade1.601.60
P1.50Holly GordonPBU15W Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie1.501.50
P1.50Jenna Hilditch U15W Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow1.591.59
P1.44Angela McAuslan-Kelly U15W Kathleen MadiganAberdeen1.501.50
P1.44Stroma FraserSBU15W Charles BannermanInverness1.471.47
P1.44Darcie Black U15W Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field1.551.55
P1.38Codie Mcholm U15W  Larkhall1.461.46
P1.38Courtney FraserPBU13W Thomas GrahamWhitemoss1.381.38
P1.32Emily WatsonPBU15W  Giffnock North1.321.32
P1.29Jessica HansonPBU13W  Central1.291.29
P1.26Kaitlyn ClarkSBU13W Angela YoungLarkhall1.281.28
P1.23Rosie MeyerPBU15W  Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1.301.30
P1.23Jade GrayPBU15W Thomas McTaggartLarkhall1.231.23
P1.14Heidi Smith U15W  Arbroath & District1.201.20
P1.14Eilidh BegganSBU15W Gareth BegganWhitemoss1.141.18
P1.11Molly SullivanPBU15W  Central1.111.11
P1.08Maiya Hill U14W  Brechin HS/Scotland  
 
LJ U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P6.39Kyle McAulay U17M2Alan ForbesVictoria Park City of Glasgow6.816.81
P6.19Adam Hoole U17M2 Team East Lothian6.416.41
P5.95Aidan BrindleyPBU17M1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire5.955.95
P5.65Alister MacKay U17M1Andrew McFarlaneRoss County5.805.80
P5.63Ross Morgan U17M1Chris BaillieWhitemoss5.835.83
P5.60Erik EscalaSBU17M2 Central5.605.79
P5.55Maxwell WangPBU17M1 Scottish Schs5.555.55
P5.29Adam Hannah U17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5.645.64
P5.22Elliot Wilkins U17M2 Dunfermline Track & Field5.585.58
P4.65Sholto KinghornPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4.654.65
PNMOwen Simpson U17M2 Arbroath & District5.105.18
LJ U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5.83Fergus MacGilp U15M2Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie6.046.04
Page: 1 2