SSAA Scottish Secondary Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
7-8 Jun 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.97Ross Whitelaw U20M1Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:05.014:05.01
24:13.03Luke Davidson U20M1Ross CairnsInverness4:00.553:53.34
34:15.76Tom Graham-MarrPBU20M2Michael WrightCentral4:15.763:59.35
44:20.33Iain McWhinnie U20M1Steven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni4:13.364:13.36
54:22.96Gavin McWhinnie U20M1Steven DoigFife4:20.834:19.61
64:24.00Michael WattSBU20M1 Aberdeen4:24.004:19.00
74:39.47Andrew Robertson U20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:30.484:26.84
84:40.02Kai Newell U20M1Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:24.024:24.02
1500 U14M h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.01Fergus Currie U15M  Garscube4:21.474:21.47
24:40.02Oliver Patton U13M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:31.253:58.78
34:41.64Roy Taylor U15M  Moray4:34.054:16.51
44:42.75Aidan PagePBU15M Alister RussellTeam East Lothian4:41.024:10.92
54:42.80Finlay Ross U15M Andrew RossHarmeny4:18.304:05.6
64:43.74Alexandre RobinPBU15M  Giffnock North4:38.434:33.32
74:50.99Cameron Rankine U15M  Gala/Team Borders4:44.364:31.73
85:02.51Gregor Smith U15M  Kirkintilloch4:42.074:35.71
95:04.36Oliver Rodger U15M  Pitreavie4:57.924:57.92
105:04.83Cameron Harris U14M  Hutchesons'/Scotland  
115:06.82Finlay RobbSBU15M  Cambuslang5:06.824:20.12
125:10.17Harry MowattPBU15M  Perth Strathtay5:10.175:10.17
135:12.68Charlie Morrison U15M  Stornoway5:03.754:36.46
145:21.56Noah HodsonPBU15M  Cumbernauld5:21.565:21.56
-DNFTayven Adamson U15M  Inverclyde4:40.314:40.31
1500 U14M h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.74Archie McRonaldPBU15M  Perth Strathtay4:30.554:26.54
24:39.11Jamie Phillips U15M  Kilmarnock4:20.844:00.69
34:39.66Corey Campbell U15M Alister RussellTeam East Lothian4:31.183:52.46
44:39.67Sam Rice U13M  Kilmarnock4:32.594:32.59
54:45.46Craig ShennanSBU13M Angela CarsonGiffnock North4:34.774:14.71
64:46.76Hamish MckayPBU15M  Aberdeen4:44.864:09.54
74:50.07Adam CurriePBU15M  Ayr Seaforth4:50.074:50.07
84:52.22Aleksander Jovcic U15M Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:44.824:09.25
94:57.81Ben Campbell U15M  Greenock Glenpark4:55.094:55.09
104:59.49Struan Shaw U14M  Airdrie Academy/Scotland  
114:59.86Finlay McWilliamPBU15M  Edinburgh AC4:54.834:54.83
125:00.12David LidstonePBU15M  Perth Strathtay5:00.125:00.12
135:10.80Ross WolfendenSBU15M  Lasswade5:10.805:02.3
145:14.33Logan WhittonPBU15M  Law5:14.334:23.07
1500 U20W (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.93Sarah Calvert U20W2 Livingston4:25.954:14.59
25:02.13Katie Craig U20W1 Livingston4:47.364:47.36
35:11.80Clare Wallace U20W1 Giffnock North5:04.574:59.13
45:29.66Libby Sutherland U20W1 Kilbarchan5:15.815:03.53
1500 U15W h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:07.33Isla HedleyPBU15W2 Fife5:06.765:06.76
25:07.61Katie Johnson U15W2 Edinburgh AC4:33.814:29.71
35:08.52Eva Chong U15W2 Giffnock North5:00.775:00.77
45:09.02Kaylee TullochPBU15W2 Shetland5:09.025:09.02
55:10.20Molly KiddPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC5:10.205:10.20
65:13.30Charlotte NarducciPBU15W2 Aberdeen5:13.304:58.64
75:14.39Isla CarrollPBU15W2 Perth Strathtay5:05.495:05.49
85:16.69Erin Ellor U15W2 Shettleston5:12.375:12.37
1500 U15W h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:11.42Kate Paul U15W2 Giffnock North5:02.255:02.25
25:12.49Bridget Harley U15W2 Team East Lothian5:06.175:01.31
35:12.75Sorcha Shepherd U15W2 Edinburgh AC4:53.634:53.63
45:13.97Kirstin Grant U15W2 Aberdeen5:10.355:10.35
55:16.94Isla Cooper U15W2 Annan5:01.575:01.57
65:17.87Rachel Murray U15W2 Stornoway5:11.874:51.62
75:18.43Katie SlimonSBU15W2 Highland HR5:18.435:11.12
85:18.44Fiona HayPBU15W2 Cambuslang5:18.445:18.44
1500 U14W h1 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:07.54Anna Cairns U15W Ross CairnsInverness4:47.774:44.11
25:07.94Anya Morrison U15W  Pitreavie4:57.084:57.08
35:09.52Amiya PatelPBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:06.405:05.48
45:12.58Millie McClelland-Brooks U13W Norrie HayBanchory Stonehaven5:03.534:42.46
55:14.64Olivia Meikle U15W  Lasswade5:02.564:56.61
65:17.26Olivia Robbins U13W  Team East Lothian5:09.494:43.64
75:18.83Charlotte Horne U13W  Falkirk5:11.634:51.09
85:21.47Skye Rae U15W David HoodNithsdale5:11.355:01.97
95:21.53Daisy TalyorPBU15W  Scottish Schs5:21.535:21.53
105:22.84Sophie McColmPBU15W  Ayr Seaforth5:22.845:22.84
115:29.56Rudie ShearerPBU15W  Team East Lothian5:29.565:29.56
1500 U14W h2 (7 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.67Phoebe Armstrong U15W  Aberdeen4:51.804:51.80
24:59.79Isla Thoms U15W  Fife4:49.844:39.70
35:00.47Olivia ClarkePBU15W David ArnottCorstorphine4:56.984:45.45
45:05.63Isla Paterson U15W  Gala5:01.785:01.78
55:10.56Jessie Gilchrist U15W  Law5:03.405:01.74
65:10.83Kirsty WyliePBU15W  Giffnock North5:10.045:10.04
75:12.46Katy Donnelly U13W  Giffnock North5:00.884:59.75
85:20.84Catriona KanePBU15W  Central5:16.754:50.54
95:26.06Eva RitchieSBU15W  Cambuslang5:15.05:15.0
105:59.02Francesca Greenstock U15W  Stornoway5:45.805:24.20