SSAA Scottish Secondary Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
7-8 Jun 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
300 U15M (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
138.36Fergus MacGilpPBU15M2Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie38.2538.25
238.57Calum MackenziePBU15M2 Cumbernauld37.8137.13
338.60Mateo HughesPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC38.6037.51
438.62Oliver FinlaysonPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC38.6238.62
538.94Daniel BoylePBU15M2Gareth BegganWhitemoss38.9438.94
639.94Edward DochertyPBU15M2Emma ForsterInverclyde38.8638.56
741.60Connor Paterson U15M2 Scottish Schs40.7440.74
300 U15M h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
139.36Mateo HughesPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC38.6037.51
239.38Calum MackenziePBU15M2 Cumbernauld37.8137.13
339.39Oliver Finlayson U15M2 Edinburgh AC38.6238.62
440.74Connor PatersonPBU15M2 Scottish Schs40.7440.74
541.72Murray ClosePBU15M2Owen WilliamsLothian41.7241.72
642.57James ClarePBU15M2 Moorfoot42.5742.57
742.84Alastair Scott U15M2 Lasswade42.0942.09
300 U15M h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
139.75Fergus MacGilp U15M2Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie38.2538.25
239.75Daniel BoylePBU15M2Gareth BegganWhitemoss38.9438.94
340.06Edward DochertyPBU15M2Emma ForsterInverclyde38.8638.56
440.25Cameron Martin U15M2Thomas McTaggartLarkhall40.0840.08
542.11Daniel Nicoll U15M2Craig HudsonArbroath & District40.8840.88
643.04Cameron RossPBU15M2 Corstorphine43.0443.04
743.24Jamie MooneyPBU15M2 Airdrie Harriers43.2443.24
300 U17W (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
141.08Katie Foss U17W2Michael LoveGiffnock North40.7640.63
241.50Emma BarclayPBU17W2Scott HamiltonElgin41.5041.50
341.71Gemma BruceSBU17W2 Ayr Seaforth41.7141.56
442.11Rachel Callan U17W2 Giffnock North41.8640.99
542.81Lucy Fraser U17W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay42.1942.19
643.17Aislynn Crichton U17W2Mark SmithFife41.5040.81
743.32Sophie Slider U17W2 Ayr Seaforth42.5941.98
844.88Gemma MacRitchie U17W1 Stornoway43.8143.81
300 U17W h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
141.65Katie Foss U17W2Michael LoveGiffnock North40.7640.63
242.65Lucy Fraser U17W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay42.1942.19
344.36Kara Sharp U17W1 Shetland44.2444.24
445.68Skye Marshall U17W2Francis SmithPitreavie44.8442.92
546.97Eve Tulloch U17W2Scott HamiltonElgin46.5845.97
648.04Emma Young U17W1Thomas McTaggartLarkhall47.5847.58
750.28Megan McKay U17W1Scott HamiltonMoray49.0249.02
300 U17W h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
141.93Emma Barclay U17W2Scott HamiltonElgin41.5041.50
242.17Gemma Bruce U17W2 Ayr Seaforth41.7141.56
344.50Olivia ElliottPBU17W1 Perth Strathtay44.5044.50
445.49Lynn Harvey U17W2 Pitreavie44.8543.42
545.73Kirsty Arnaud U17W1 Inverness45.6644.04
645.93Nicole CameronPBU17W1 Whitemoss45.9345.93
747.05Lauren Barclay U17W1 Falkirk45.145.1
300 U17W h3 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
144.08Gemma MacRitchiePBU17W1 Stornoway43.8143.81
244.18Beth Aitken U17W2Paul AllanPitreavie43.4842.60
344.40Amy KirkpatrickSBU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow43.4841.93
445.22Sophie BathPBU17W1Dave CombePitreavie/East Sutherland45.2245.22
547.05Robyn MacDonald U17W1 Lothian45.2345.23
647.15Eilidh Henderson U17W1 Elgin44.9844.98
748.89Molly Macleod U17W  Nicolson Institute/Scotland  
300 U17W h4 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
141.95Rachel Callan U17W2 Giffnock North41.8640.99
242.33Aislynn CrichtonPBU17W2Mark SmithFife41.5040.81
343.18Sophie Slider U17W2 Ayr Seaforth42.5941.98
444.72Leah Cameron U17W2Janice HendrieInverclyde43.8843.84
545.54Maddie Wilson U17W1 Edinburgh AC44.6344.63
645.90Ola ZurakowskaSBU17W1 Kilbarchan44.9744.69