Metropolitan League External Results
Perivale
13 Feb 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 29:25Nicholas TorrySENM Serpentine
2 29:35Lotfi ChebliU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Algeria
3 29:38Huw LobbSENMFrank HorwillBedford & County/Serpentine
4 29:52Martyn CryerSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students
5 29:59Steve MurphySENM Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
6130:01Ben HunterU20MRon DawsonSouthend/St. Mary's Uni
7 30:05Richard PhillipsSENM Serpentine
8230:24Shaun CollinsU20M Enfield & Haringey
9 30:25Bertie PowellSENMMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
10 30:43Henry DodwellSENM Highgate
11 30:47Daniel AgustusSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough
12330:54Mohamud AadanU20MPaul OppeThames Valley/Somalia
13 31:01Graham RobinsonSENM Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
14 31:14Aodh O'NeillSENM Serpentine/Ireland
15 31:16Shaun DixonSENM Highgate
16 31:21Ben HopeSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni
17 31:24Hugh TorrySENM Serpentine
18 31:29Craig BergU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London
19 31:31Sam PullanV35M St. Albans Striders
20 31:33Kevin MurphyV35M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmund Pacers
21431:35Harun AbdiU20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
22531:36Gavin LewisU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
23 31:39Matt ShoneSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herne H
24 31:40Angus HolfordU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Lancaster Uni/Lancaste
25631:44Sam AshcroftU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni
26731:45Naz DawitU20M Thames Valley/Eritrea
27 31:59Andrew ReevesV35M Serpentine
28131:59John ScottV40M Enfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par
29232:04Martin PotterV40M London Heathside
30 32:05Dan ThompsonU23M Hillingdon/Brunel Uni London
31 32:08Eric PhillipsSENM Serpentine
32332:08Shaun WhelanV45M London FrontRunners/Swansea
33 32:13Peter DownieSENM Highgate
34432:18George StewartV40M London Heathside
35 32:20Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
36 32:21Andy BarberV35M Newham & Essex Beagles
37132:25Iain CampbellV45M Met Police/Ilford/Cambuslang
38 32:26Andy FooksSENM Thames Valley
39832:34Richard MannU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon
40 32:37Paul AdamsSENM St. Albans Striders
41 32:39Edward BlakeSENM St. Albans Striders/Barnet
42 32:39Tim TaylorSENM Mornington Chasers
43 32:41Ben JukesSENM Met Police
44532:42Michael StocksV40MNorman WilsonLondon Heathside
45 32:49James TrapmoreSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
46632:50Matt MolloyV40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
47 32:52Arber BaciSENM Enfield & Haringey/Albania
48732:53Paul GreavesV45M Herts Phoenix
49 32:54Andrew RobbinsV35M Serpentine
50 32:54Andrew TowardSENM St. Mary's Richmond
51232:59Peter StainerV45M Shaftesbury Barnet/Fire Service
53833:00Mark ForrestV45M London FrontRunners
55933:06Richard TomlinsonV40M Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
60333:36Andy HoltV45M Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
62433:43Alex DavidsonV45M Highgate
67134:06Alan RuggV50M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion
69534:08Chris BaileyV45M Highgate
72634:19Nigel RoweV45M Met Police
73734:22Norman MitchellV45M London Heathside
84234:49David DesboroughV50M Garden City Runners
90335:19Bill GristwoodV50M Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
94435:30John BlanchardV50M Ealing Southall & Middx
107535:57Tony PamphilonV50M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
108135:59Norman MorrisonV55M Herts Phoenix
111136:16Richard MelvernV60M Herts Phoenix
146238:08John QuirkeV55M Thames Valley
185140:19Stuart MannV65M Herts Phoenix
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:38Joseph GillU17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
2 12:45Gavin BarclayU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
3 12:47Tom BarfootU17MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix
4 12:49Yasir SheikhU17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
5 13:00Alex CloonaU17MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
6113:03Eoin O'BrienU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
7213:06Rory AtkinsU15M St. Mary's Richmond
8313:11Thomas DabornU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
9413:12Joe SaissiU15MStevan DokicHillingdon
10613:20Adam VillardU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers
11713:23Edward SmithU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
12813:28Ben WatermanU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
13913:30William PinderU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
14513:32Ryan DunneU15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
15613:49Stephen CrosbieU15M Hillingdon
16713:53Nicholas DoyleU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:52Jake BarracloughU13M Herts Phoenix
2 11:12Hanif ZarifU13M Hillingdon
3 11:19Jim FodderU13MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
4 11:28Perry RowanU13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
5 11:37Billy KelseyU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
6 11:39Sam LloydU13M Hillingdon
7 11:40Samuel JonesU13MDeborah SteerHerts Phoenix
8 11:42Youcef HariziU13M Enfield & Haringey
9 11:46Daniel RowdenU13MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
10 11:47Jamie JonesU13M Herts Phoenix
16 11:59Sanjiv SolankiU13M Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:08Svenja AbelSENW Highgate/Germany
2122:24Esther EvansV35W Highgate/Thames Turbo
3 22:28Becky PentySENWJackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
4 23:05Philippa AukettSENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet
5 23:10Mariah McConnaugheySENWDavid ChalfenSerpentine/United States
6 23:13Sarah WilliamsSENW Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Edmund Pacers
7 23:14Emma DanbySENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
8123:30Linda JacksonV40W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Broxbourne
9 23:32Katie MeredithSENW Highgate/Civil Service
10 23:42Lauren StewartSENWFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/South Africa
11 23:47Lisa Da SilvaSENW Thames Valley
12 23:49Katherine GundersenSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
13223:53Kate JenrickV40W Highgate
14324:01Maggie CooperV40W Shaftesbury Barnet
15 24:06Alison HopkinsV35W Ealing Southall & Middx
16 24:12Diana ChklarSENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
17224:17Sarah BaileyV35W Highgate
18424:24Astrid WinglerV40W Highgate/Germany
19 24:24Maggie HargraveSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
20 24:34Emily FerencziSENW Shaftesbury Barnet
21124:35Fiona KennedyV50WJohn FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
22 24:36Suran DicksonSENW London FrontRunners/New Zealand
23324:39Jo SingerV35W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
24 25:23Rhian RavenscroftSENW Highgate
25 25:24Rachel LundSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
26 25:26Lucy WaterlowSENW St. Albans Striders
27525:31Elizabeth McKieV40W St. Albans Striders
28125:33Alice KeaneU20WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
29425:35Sarah RichardsonV35W Ealing Southall & Middx
30 25:36Alexandra OpenshawSENW Serpentine
31625:39Bernadine PritchettV40WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
42126:09Jackie WastellV45W London Heathside
44226:19Liz KillipV45W St. Mary's Richmond
48626:23Caroline HaleV40W Garden City Runners
50726:40Patricia ThomasV45W Ealing Southall & Middx
57227:19Ruth MillerV50W London Heathside
69328:33Liz WallsV50W St. Albans Striders
71329:05Carol JonesV50W Ealing Southall & Middx
75429:49Sarah ChapmanV50W Highgate
76530:02Pauline FischerV50W Hillingdon
83131:56Joy AllenV60W Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
85232:02Jan FarmerV55W Serpentine
90332:48Avis CowleyV55W Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:36Georgia BellU17W Ealing Southall & Middx
2 14:55Kate BarberU17WGeoff WilliamsBarnet/Enfield & Haringey
3115:12Christina HallU15WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
4315:22Ella FullerU17W Herts Phoenix
5215:27Kerry BailyU15W Ealing Southall & Middx
6315:41Rebecca MilesU15WCharles HailstoneHillingdon
7416:05Florence TaylorU17W St. Mary's Richmond
8416:07Carys TetlawU15W Hillingdon
9516:20Esme StallardU15WRoger WilliamsHillingdon
10616:33Holly BedeauU15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
11716:42Isobel MossU15WJohn StowHarlow AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:04Rebecca KillipU13WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
2 12:17Elizabeth ParryU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
3 12:35Ella Widdop-GrayU13WJames MacgregorSt. Mary's Richmond
4 12:38Amelia BarrettU13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
5 12:55Besirat TesfuU13WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
6 13:02Alicia McArdellU13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies
7 13:14Millie BradburyU13WGraham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx
8 13:31Ellie BakerU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
9 13:33Megan BreenU13W Herts Phoenix
10 13:35Dhara ThompsonU13WGraham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx