Cheltenham Midsummer Open Meeting External Results
Cheltenham
10 Jul 19
100 100RR 300 400 400RR 800 800WC 5000 300HW 400HU17M 400HW HJ LJ SP4K CT
DT2K DT1.75K DT1.5K DT1.25K DT1K DT0.75K JT800 JT600 JT500 JT400 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
100 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.0Richard TremblenSBSENM Neil WheelerSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni11.010.69
211.4Edward Fussi SENM Roger TurnerWorcester11.1610.9
312.0Nathanael Broom U17M  Yeovil11.8911.89
412.0Keith MbofanaSBSENM  Cardiff12.011.60
512.1David Cooper SENM  Warrington AC11.9811.98
612.2Russell Hingley V40M  Bromsgrove & Redditch11.9610.9
712.2Alfie King U17M  Yate11.911.9
100 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.2George HarrhySBU17M  Hereford12.211.88
213.3Dylan Kay U15M  Unattached  
313.5Ralph Nicklin U15M  Cheltenham  
413.5Chinenye Ogbonnaya SENW  Birchfield H/Cheltenham13.3213.23
513.6Barnaby Heath-Smith U13M  Cheltenham13.5413.54
613.7Lily Marchant U15W Mark WanklynCheltenham13.313.3
713.9Philip Hunt U15M  Cheltenham13.713.7
100 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.7Harry Gravelsons U17M  Stratford-upon-Avon13.6913.69
214.1Grace Evans U13W Ronnie WilliamsCoventry13.713.7
314.2Emily Spencer U17W  Cheltenham13.913.9
414.4Brian Gravelsons V50M Anthony HumphreysStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters13.8913.12
514.5Thomas King U13M  Yate14.014.0
614.6Reuben Wadey U13M  North Somerset14.314.3
100 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.4Louisa De VosPBU17W  Worcester13.413.4
213.9Cara WalshPBU13W  Cheltenham13.913.9
314.0Edward GlanvillePBU13M  Cheltenham14.014.0
414.3Anna Curtis U20W Howard MoscropSwindon14.113.7
514.3James Bagot U13M John DillSwindon14.2714.27
614.4Monica AresuSBU20W  Birchfield H14.413.0
714.7Annabelle Wigan U13W  Cheltenham14.514.5
814.8Naomi Clarke U17W  Dursley14.514.5
100 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.1Emily BrownPBU13W  Cheltenham14.114.1
214.5Freya WebbPBU15W  Cheltenham14.514.5
314.8Isabel GardnerPBU13W Elliot PrinceCheltenham14.814.8
414.9Hannah Hunt U17W  Cheltenham14.714.7
515.0Elliot Jeston U13M  North Somerset14.314.3
615.1Jane HorderSBV60W Howard MoscropCheltenham/Midland Masters15.113.8
715.1Edward PalmerPBU13M  Cheltenham15.115.1
100 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.4Leathan Jennings U15M  Brymore Academy  
214.8Max Stanley-JonesPBU13M  Cheltenham14.814.8
315.1Finley Priddle U15M  Brymore Academy  
415.1Anna Stanley-JonesPBU13W  Cheltenham15.115.1
515.4Mya Bury U13W  Cheltenham14.914.9
615.8Maggie LewisPBU13W  Cheltenham15.815.8
716.3Amy JonesPBU11W  Stroud16.316.3
100 SX 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.1Roberto SangheraPBU13M  Worcestershire Schs14.114.1
214.6Eoin McQuonePBV45M  CLC Striders14.614.6
315.4George HemusSBU15M  Cheltenham15.415.1
415.5Flora Hopcraft U13W  Cheltenham15.315.3
515.7Beatrice Morley U13W  Stroud15.515.5
617.2Cicely FieldPBU13W  Cheltenham17.217.2
100 SX 8
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.9Henry Watson U13M  Westbury/Yate15.615.6
216.1Alana HazellPBU13W  Cheltenham16.116.1
318.1Poppy Oliver U11W  Forest of Dean AC  
418.6Bailey WardPBU11W  Gloucester18.618.6
519.3Storm Smith U13W  Shetland AAC  
 
100RR SX 8
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131.4Eleanor Hewitt SENW  Gloucester30.930.9
 
300 U17X
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
143.0Sam CottonPBU15M-2 Cheltenham43.043.0
247.3Luca ColombiniPBU15M-2Carolyn FranksCheltenham47.347.3
347.8Amy Jackson FawkesSBU15W-1 Cheltenham47.847.45
448.4Martha Llewellen PalmerPBU15W-2 Cheltenham48.448.4
548.7Oliver BrownPBU15M-1 BRAT48.748.7
649.0Monique James-ThomasPBU15W-2 BRAT49.049.0
 
400 SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
152.1Scott Gunning U23M Howard MoscropSwindon/Coventry Uni51.651.02
256.5James EdwardsSBU20M  Yate56.554.66
360.2Dan SchofieldPBSENM  Cheltenham60.260.2
461.5Emily FieldPBU20W Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon61.561.5
565.6Gareth EdwardsPBV40M  Cheltenham65.665.6
 
400RR SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.9Eleanor HewittPBSENW  Gloucester2:32.92:32.9
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.8Elliot DoughtyPBU20M Howard MoscropSwindon1:58.81:58.8
21:59.2Sam DaveyPBU17M  Worcester1:59.21:59.2
31:59.9Luke ByrnePBV35M  Swindon1:59.91:59.9
42:00.2Ben McIntyrePBU20M Kevin ButtleSwindon2:00.22:00.2
52:00.4Simon DillSBSENM Howard MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni2:00.41:55.4
62:01.1Jack LatusPBU17M Kevin ButtleSwindon2:01.12:01.1
72:01.7Harry CunninghamPBU17M Kevin ButtleSwindon2:01.72:01.7
82:04.9Robbie Hawkins SENM  Yeovil/Yeovil Town2:03.32:00.3
92:08.5Baljeev Kandola U23M Chris JacksonLeamington2:08.092:08.09
102:09.3David Bendle U20M  Stroud2:03.472:03.47
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.4Martin Flook V35M  Bristol & West/Mendip2:08.851:52.36
22:09.4James Rankin-AcostaPBU17M  Swindon2:09.42:09.4
32:09.5Henry WatlingPBU17M  South Glos2:09.52:09.5
42:09.8Edward LeechPBU17M  Forest of Dean2:09.82:09.8
52:11.6Jack LipmanPBU15M  Abingdon2:11.62:11.6
62:12.3Laurie Higgins U20M  Worcester2:08.22:08.2
72:13.5Matt Moon V35M  Black Pear Joggers/Midland Masters/Worcester2:09.192:09.19
82:14.9Samuel HollowayPBU15M Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:14.92:14.9
92:14.9Paul Jegou V45M  White Horse/Radley/Radley2:12.52:02.9
102:15.5Omer Homer T13/F13PBSENM  Swindon2:15.52:15.5
112:16.7Jamie Stacey U17M  Stroud2:11.752:11.75
122:19.5Jack Gunning U17M Kevin ButtleSwindon2:17.662:17.66
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.6Toby BakerPBU15M  Team Bath2:16.62:16.6
22:17.4William David Crace-CalvertPBU17M  Stroud2:17.42:17.4
32:17.8Emily FieldPBU20W Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:17.82:17.8
42:18.4Russell Forsbrook V40M  Cheltenham/North Somerset2:17.61:59.14
52:18.5Henry SheffieldPBU13M  Cirencester2:18.52:18.5
62:19.5Paul LockyerPBV40M  CLC Striders2:19.52:19.5
72:21.2Katherine MillsPBU17W Paul de-CampsGloucester2:21.22:21.2
82:22.5Georgie ParnellSBV35W  Chepstow H/Worcester/Welsh Masters2:22.52:09.53
92:26.8James Bagot U13M John DillSwindon2:23.22:23.2
102:27.0Kiya Dee U15W  Highworth/Cheltenham2:26.472:26.47
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.6Elliot JestonPBU13M  North Somerset2:27.62:27.6
22:29.7Florence Fuller U17W  Stroud2:26.452:26.45
32:29.9Anna Midgley V35W Paul de-CampsGloucester/South West Vets2:26.772:26.77
42:30.8Seren Jones U15W  Cheltenham2:28.882:28.88
52:31.0Rachel Oram U17W John DillSwindon2:28.962:26.88
62:31.9Eoin McQuonePBV45M  CLC Striders2:31.92:31.9
72:32.3Emma Bendle U17W  Stroud2:29.712:29.71
82:34.7Tina Wickens V50W Paul de-CampsGloucester/Midland Masters2:32.382:27.4
92:35.2Angus RoutledgePBU15M  Cheltenham2:35.22:35.2
102:35.4Gemma Baker U17W  Team Bath2:34.262:34.26
112:35.6Joe Stephenson U15M  Brymore Academy  
122:36.6Leathan Jennings U15M  Brymore Academy  
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.3Isaac HendersonPBU15M  Cheltenham2:25.32:25.3
22:34.2Taya Dee U15W  Highworth/Cheltenham2:32.692:32.69
32:38.2Max Stanley-JonesPBU13M  Cheltenham2:38.22:38.2
42:40.0Milly Foster U13W  Cheltenham2:36.612:36.61
52:40.7Tom BallSBV40M  Abingdon2:40.72:31.70
62:40.9Gaia Bowerman U15W  Stroud2:40.632:37.4
72:43.4Ellis Woolley U13W  Cheltenham2:36.02:36.0
82:44.7Malcolm CowtonSBV55M  Bristol & West/South West Vets2:44.72:15.83
92:45.1Amy Jackson FawkesSBU15W  Cheltenham2:45.12:39.3
102:46.6Patrick Hipkiss U13M  North Somerset2:45.52:45.5
112:50.1Aidan Grandfield U15M  Brymore Academy  
122:54.7Freya Howell U15W  Cheltenham2:38.892:38.89
133:01.9Tanwen Bird U17W  Stroud2:54.582:44.41
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.9Alice StalbergPBU13W Elliot PrinceCheltenham2:38.92:38.9
22:40.7Jacob ForsbrookPBU13M  North Somerset2:40.72:40.7
32:42.0Sienna RosewellPBU13W  Stroud2:42.02:42.0
42:42.6Ollie DownwardPBU15M  Cheltenham2:42.62:42.6
52:42.7Alex Jennings U15M  Brymore Academy  
62:42.9Esme DavenportPBU13W  Stroud2:42.92:42.9
72:43.5Leo EggintonPBU13M  North Somerset2:43.52:43.5
82:43.9Victoria WatkinsSBV35W  Black Pear Joggers/Worcester/Welsh Masters2:43.92:36.69
92:45.5Kian Dee U13M  Highworth2:44.302:44.30
102:47.7Amber Sumpter U15W  Stroud2:44.782:44.78
112:49.7Georgia Howell U13W  Cheltenham2:42.742:42.74
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:44.2Oliver FisherPBU13M  Stroud2:44.22:44.2
22:44.3Joe StocksPBU15M  Cheltenham2:44.32:44.3
32:45.1Pete PehkonenPBU15M  Cheltenham2:45.12:45.1
42:48.2Zeki HarstonPBU13M  North Somerset2:48.22:48.2
52:50.1Florence Hampton U13W  Cheltenham2:49.12:48.4
62:51.4Holly Massey-JonesPBU11W  Bristol & West2:51.42:51.4
72:55.6Amy BondPBU13W  Stroud2:55.62:55.6
82:55.6Isabelle MerrimanPBU13W  Stroud2:55.62:55.6
92:57.5Bluebell Heath-Smith U11W  Cheltenham  
102:58.1CoCo Wickens-Shaw U15W  Gloucester2:56.842:56.84
113:04.1Amy JonesPBU11W  Stroud3:04.13:04.1
123:07.5Chloe Chan U11W  Unattached  
133:11.3Poppy Oliver U11W  Forest of Dean AC  
143:22.3Daniel Hutt U13M  Cheltenham  
153:37.5Bailey WardPBU11W  Gloucester3:37.53:37.5
 
800WC SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.9Gareth Picken T54/F56SBU23M Carolyn FranksCheltenham/Cardiff Met Uni2:20.92:00.22
 
5000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:30.6Peter Le GricePBSENM  Bristol & West/Mounts Bay14:30.614:30.6
214:39.0Mohamed Daud Mohamed SENM David DixCoventry/Somalia14:37.8114:34.27
314:46.2Callum Jones SENM  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni14:35.8214:35.82
415:05.2Dom JamesPBSENM  Cheltenham15:05.215:05.2
515:12.0Felix RusbyPBU23M  Wells City/Yeovil/Bristol Uni15:12.015:12.0
615:15.4Alex LeeSBV35M  Cheltenham15:15.415:09.53
715:16.0Joseph TurnerSBSENM Mark VileCheltenham/Cardiff15:16.015:14.93
815:21.1James DennePBSENM  Gloucester15:21.115:21.1
915:24.3Harry BishopSBSENM  Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni15:24.315:15.1
1015:34.2Charlie JonesSBSENM  Cheltenham15:34.215:33.52
1115:35.4Richard DarePBV35M  Cheltenham15:35.415:35.4
1215:36.4Marcus EnglandPBV35M  Cheltenham15:36.415:36.4
1315:38.7Douglas Wight SENM  Cheltenham15:37.215:37.2
1415:43.2Maciej BialogonskiPBSENM  Bristol & West/Poland15:43.215:43.2
1515:49.9Michael TowlerSBSENM  Avon Valley15:49.915:47.12
1615:55.1Olly Sheppard SENM Phil LuckerBristol & West15:52.6315:52.63
1716:06.5Dan Thomas SENM Simon BurleyCheltenham15:51.015:51.0
5000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:52.6Oliver MottSBSENM  Cheltenham15:52.614:46.49
215:55.9Chad CoomerPBSENM  Oxford Uni15:55.915:55.9
316:08.8David AubreySBSENM  Cheltenham16:08.815:57.9
416:11.9Jonathan BarnesSBSENM  Cheltenham16:11.915:57.44
516:14.7Themis BowerPBU23M Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Cardiff Met Uni16:14.716:14.7
616:17.0Alexander BettsSBV35M  Oxford Uni/Veterans16:17.016:15.66
716:19.4Eliot TaylorSBSENM  Cheltenham16:19.415:41.51
816:23.9Henry JamesPBU20M  Cheltenham16:23.916:23.9
916:38.1Edward BrooksPBV35M  Oxford Uni16:38.116:38.1
1016:40.1Will FergusonSBV35M Brendan WardCLC Striders16:40.115:15.10
1116:43.2Chris ClearyPBSENM  Cheltenham16:43.216:43.2
1216:43.6William TrewPBV40M  Chippenham H16:43.616:43.6
1316:47.4Christopher ElmerPBSENM  Team Bath/Royal Air Force16:47.416:47.4
1416:48.3Mark JamesSBV40M  Cheltenham16:48.316:23.7
1516:50.4Richard WalshPBV35M  Worcester16:50.416:50.4
1616:55.2Andrew Drake V35M  Bristol & West16:54.416:54.4
1716:59.5Tim KellyPBV45M  Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters16:59.516:59.5
1817:05.1Tom Radley SENM  Cheltenham  
1917:12.4Peter Woodward SENM  Forest of Dean16:51.616:18.15
2017:21.7Dan SchofieldSBSENM  Cheltenham17:21.717:20.0
2117:26.4Tom KabalaPBSENM  CLC Striders17:26.417:26.4
5000 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:17.7Andrew KaighinSBSENM David EvansCheltenham/Liverpool Uni17:17.716:01.1
217:22.6Dan MinorsPBV45M  Cheltenham17:22.617:22.6
317:31.4James EastwoodPBSENM  Almost Athletes17:31.417:31.4
417:33.1Mike Hughes V40M  Cheltenham  
517:42.1Martin SoakellSBV40M  Cheltenham17:42.117:38.8
617:48.1William PearceSBV35M  CLC Striders17:48.117:47.64
717:50.8William Richmond SENM  Severn AC  
817:51.9Matt LambournePBSENM  Cheltenham17:51.917:51.9
917:53.5Jamie Penton SENM  Cheltenham  
1017:54.4Steve LintonSBV45M Andrew BeadleCheltenham17:54.417:48.6
1117:55.2Gareth EdwardsSBV40M  Cheltenham17:55.217:42.39
1217:59.1Ryan KnightPBSENM  Hereford Couriers RC17:59.117:59.1
1318:00.8Steve HallSBV40M  Cheltenham18:00.817:46.86
1418:05.7Mike MansfieldSBV45M  Gloucester18:05.715:14.8
1518:21.3John FeatherstonePBV50M  Newent Runners18:21.318:21.3
1618:36.5Clark LawsonSBV35M  Cheltenham18:36.518:31.4
1718:41.3Chloe WheelerPBU20W  Forest of Dean18:41.318:41.3
1818:47.5Naomi EatonSBSENW  Cheltenham18:47.518:17.1
1918:52.8Bethan FrancisPBSENW Steve WilliamsAvon Valley18:52.818:52.8
2018:56.2Rachel SeePBSENW Andrew BeadleCheltenham18:56.218:56.2
2119:21.6Gemma CollierPBSENW  Gloucester19:21.619:21.6
2220:02.6Tom BallSBV40M  Abingdon20:02.618:40.25
5000 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:33.5Darren BroadyPBSENM  Hereford Couriers RC18:33.518:33.5
218:42.7Nick HollidayPBV60M  Cheltenham/South West Vets18:42.718:42.7
318:47.2Jonathan FloydPBV35M  Cheltenham18:47.218:47.2
418:50.6Ben LeesPBV35M  Cheltenham18:50.618:50.6
518:51.6Shaun CarrPBV45M  Almost Athletes18:51.618:51.6
618:55.3Hayley WintersPBV35W Paul de-CampsGloucester18:55.318:55.3
718:58.6Matt WoodPBSENM  Cheltenham18:58.618:58.6
819:02.4Matthew HickmanPBV40M  Almost Athletes19:02.419:02.4
919:20.6Stephen BradleySBV45M  Cheltenham19:20.618:15.6
1019:51.3Paul NorthupPBV50M  CLC Striders19:51.319:51.3
1119:52.6Matt PowellSBV40M  Gloucester/Unattached19:52.618:21.34
1219:57.7Rachel VinesSBV35W Brendan WardCLC Striders/Gloucester19:57.718:48.5
1319:58.9Hannah D'AmbrosioSBSENW  Cheltenham19:58.919:17.6
1420:26.8Michael EdePBV60M  Cheltenham20:26.820:26.8
1520:37.7Ella BurfittPBU20W Andrew BeadleCheltenham20:37.720:37.7
1620:38.9Sarah SheppardSBV35W Mark BraceCheltenham/Army20:38.919:11.00
1720:45.4Caroline CotterellSBV45W  Cheltenham/South West Vets20:45.420:19.54
1820:50.9Piotr Michalski V35M  Almost Athletes  
1921:23.8Fiona Brady-Miller V40W  CLC Striders  
 
300HW U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
149.1Hannah Sahota U17W2Deirdre ElmhirstWorcester48.248.2
 
400HU17M U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
160.4George HarrhyPBU17M1 Hereford60.460.4
 
400HW SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
169.2Keeleigh ChapmanSBSENW Howard MoscropSwindon68.764.2
272.0Hannah NewPBU20W Howard MoscropSwindon72.072.0
 
HJ SX B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.60George Harrhy U17M  Hereford1.701.75
11.60Piper HolmesPBU20W  Cheltenham1.601.60
31.60Billy BuxtonPBU15M Carolyn FranksCheltenham1.601.60
41.50Christopher PickenPBU20M Carolyn FranksCheltenham1.501.50
51.45Tim SmithPBU15M  Cheltenham1.451.45
61.45Jodie Burnett-Hockey U17W  Cheltenham1.501.50
71.40Celia Darwent U15W  Cheltenham1.451.45
81.40Harry Ferrett U15M Deirdre ElmhirstWorcester1.581.58
91.35Florence HamptonPBU13W  Cheltenham1.351.35
91.35Alex Jennings U15M  Brymore Academy  
111.35Oliver NorvillPBU13M  Cheltenham1.351.35
121.30Martha Llewellen PalmerPBU15W  Cheltenham1.301.30
131.25Anna Stanley-JonesPBU13W  Cheltenham1.251.25
141.25Joe StocksPBU15M  Cheltenham1.251.25
151.20Max Stanley-Jones U13M  Cheltenham1.301.30
161.20Cara WalshPBU13W  Cheltenham1.201.20
171.20Alana HazellPBU13W  Cheltenham1.201.20
Page: 1 2