Scottish West District Championships External Results
Irvine
5 Dec 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
51 36:46Denis WilliamsV45M Shettleston
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 30:24Tsegai TeweldeU20MJohn MacKayShettleston/Glasgow City/Eritrea
2 30:24Tewoldeberhan MengisteabSENM Shettleston/Eritrea
3 30:52Derek HawkinsU23MLawrie SpenceKilbarchan
4 30:59Dan MulhareSENMJohn DownesInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland
5 31:10Tsegezab WoldemichaelSENM Shettleston/Eritrea
6 31:11Chris MackaySENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde
7 31:54Craig RuddyU23MLawrie SpenceCentral
8 32:07Mark PollardSENM Belgrave/Inverclyde
9232:09Lachlan OatesU20MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow
10132:28Robert QuinnV40M Kilbarchan
11 32:31Robert GilroySENM Cambuslang
12232:40David MillarV40M Irvine
13 32:43Thomas FayU23M Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
14 33:03Michael DeasonSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Unit
15 33:13John MacNamaraSENM Cambuslang
16 33:23Kerry-Liam WilsonV35M Cambuslang
17333:34Kenny RichmondV40M Bellahouston RR
18 33:45Paul SorrieSENM Shettleston
19 33:46Matthew WilliamsonSENM Bellahouston RR
20 34:14Peter DevenportU23M Bellahouston RR
21 34:16Stuart GibsonSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss
22 34:31Kenneth McCoySENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Shettleston
23 34:37Patrick CullinaneU23M Irvine/Strathclyde Uni
24 34:37Alex AllardyceV35M Irvine
25334:42Andrew CoulterU20M Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
26434:48Sean FontanaU20MGeoff WatkinGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni
27 34:55Jamie FindlaySENM Irvine
28 34:58Derek GibbU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U
29435:02Ian JohnstonV40M Shettleston/Southern Counties Vets
30 35:08Matt SullivanSENM Shettleston
31535:12Stephen FlemingU20M Kilbarchan/Team Glasgow
36635:29Scott HawkinsU20M Kilbarchan
37739:38Max RalstonU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:46Craig WellcoatU17M Law/Unattached
2 21:57Jack HamiltonU17MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire
3 22:18Grant MuirU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North
4 22:26Luke TraynorU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North
5 22:29Andrew DearieU17MRobert HawkinsShettleston
6 22:35Jack WalkerU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North
7 22:50Martin FishwickU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North
8 23:04Max LottU17M Giffnock North
9 23:17Lee WilsonU17MGordon LockieShettleston
10 23:23Peter BowmanU17M Clydesdale
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:04Finlay RaeU15M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
2 16:10Max AitchisonU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
3 16:21Alastair StanleyU15MRob McLennanGarscube/Arbroath & District
4 16:23Lewis BoyleU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
5 16:32Neil GourleyU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North
6 16:34Greg WilliamsU15M Inverclyde
7 16:38Russell MountfordU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
8 16:41Callum MatthewsU15MJim OgilvieKilbarchan
9 16:45Ryan ThomsonU15MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang
10 16:51Matthew McKennaU15M Cambuslang
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:43Euan GillhamU13MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
2 11:47Gavin McArdleU13MJim OgilvieKilbarchan
3 11:55Liam TurnerU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
4 11:58Jonathan GlenU13MMark PollardInverclyde
5 12:13Max LancasterU13MGordon LockieGiffnock North
6 12:14Scott McLardieU13M Kilbarchan
7 12:15Ross GrayU13M Inverclyde
8 12:17John McLaughlinU13M Giffnock North
9 12:23Jack MacGregorU13M Cambuslang
10 12:26Andrew BlackU13M Ayr Seaforth
14 12:39Fraser WhiteU13MDavid HoodNithsdale
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:22Danielle BrownU20W Springburn/Strathclyde Uni
2 24:23Nicola HoodU20WGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Nithsdale
3 24:48Fiona GentlesSENW Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni
4 24:52Toni McIntoshSENW Ayr Seaforth
5225:07Rebecca FinchU20WLiz NuttallVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Dundee Uni
6325:09Beth DuffU20W East Kilbride
7 25:38Kerry LangSENW Kilbarchan
8 25:50Cara SlossU23WDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow
9 25:58Chici GulySENW Shettleston/Eritrea
10426:00Emma RiceU20W Inverclyde
11 26:11Ruth JossU23W Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni
12526:15Christina RankinU20W Kilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni
13126:21Clare GemmellV40W Springburn
14226:29Rhona BushfieldV45W Inverclyde
15326:43Alison WinshipV35WJohn MontgomeryGarscube
16426:48Julia HendersonV35W Helensburgh
17526:52Claire HeasmanV35W Helensburgh
18 27:05Lindsay MacNeillSENW Shettleston
19 27:15Charlotte WilsonSENW Garscube
20 27:34Carole SetchellSENWMichael JohnstonGarscube
23627:37Rhian SawesU20W VPCG
27727:54Claire McAuleyU20W Giffnock North/Team Glasgow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:46Hollie YoungU17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow
2 17:59Joanna MuirU17W Stewartry
3 18:26Alexandra LamondU17W Kirkintilloch
4 18:43Deborah HannahU17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Kirkintilloch/Team G
5118:48Danielle BeattieU15WDavid HoodNithsdale
6518:55Madeleine MurrayU17WJohn LeesGiffnock North/Team Glasgow
7218:58Kate GilliesU15W Kilbarchan
8319:06Jennifer EadieU15W Kilbarchan
9619:14Mairi BrownU17W Cambuslang
10419:19Kirsty HarperU15W Kilbarchan
12519:23Brogan WallaceU15W Glasgow Sch of Sport
13619:26Maili MacKenzieU15W Nithsdale
19919:56Selena JacksonU15WGordon LockieGiffnock North/Team West
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:57Gwen GillhamU13WArthur SmithKilbarchan
2 12:57Kirstin OakleyU13WDavid RaeAyr Seaforth
3 13:03Catriona GravesU13W Garscube
4 13:22Chloe CowanU13W Giffnock North/Team West
5 13:28Katie TurnbullU13WArthur SmithKilbarchan
6 13:29Emma MitchellU13W Inverclyde
7 13:32Nikki HutchesonU13W Giffnock North
8 13:38Gillian BlackU13W Victoria Park City of Glasgow
9 13:39Myrtle BreckenridgeU13W Shettleston
10 13:51Emma CanningU13WIain McEwanKirkintilloch
17 14:18Pamela McNicolU13W Law