Scottish East District League External Results
Dunfermline
22 Nov 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
38 28:14Karen DobbieV40W Edinburgh AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 28:52Murray StrainSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
2 29:15Ross HoustonSENM Central/Aberdeen Uni
3 29:17John NewsomSENM Pitreavie/Stirling Uni
4130:00Steven CairnsV40M Annadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police
5 30:04Lewis MillarSENM Central
6 30:11Phil MowbrayV35M Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
7 30:22Adam PriestleySENM Edinburgh AC
8 30:27AN Other     
9 30:45Alasdair AnthonySENM Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
10 30:53Murray MacLartyU23M Central
11 30:55Keith HoodV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
12 31:00David WrightSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
13 31:15Dave CumminsV40M Highland HR/Shettleston
14 31:19Tom FerringtonSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
15131:23Andrew CrichtonU20MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
16 31:30Alistair HartV35M Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Ho
17 31:47Graeme MurdochSENM Gala
18 31:54R ClarkSENM Corst
19 32:07Megan WrightV35W Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
20232:16Stuart CampbellV40M Arbroath & District
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:23Ross MathesonU17MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
2 21:39Adam GuthrieU17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
3 21:47Andrew ChristyU17M Corstorphine
4 22:25Ben StevensonU17MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
5 22:28Tom WatsonU17M Central/Forth Valley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:19Jamie CroweU15MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
2 15:33Dale ColleyU15M Falkirk
3 15:58Conor KerrU15M Central
4 16:09Ruaridh MillerU15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
5 16:11Christopher GallowayU15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:38Robert BoughU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
2 11:54Aidan ThompsonU13MJohn WandsPitreavie
3 11:58Josh KerrU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
4 12:02Logan ReesU13MRon MorrisonFife
5 12:14Matthew GallowayU13MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 6:37Anthony AddisonU11MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
2 6:42Adam ScottU11MSteven DoigFife
3 6:47Sam GallowayU11MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1122:51Catriona BuchananU20W Central/Ochil
2 23:13Sula GaySENW Highgate/Hunters Bog Trotters
3123:27Jennifer MacleanV35W Edinburgh AC
4 23:33Fiona ThompsonSENWJohn LeesEdinburgh Uni/Central/Forth Valley
5 23:43Helen SharpeSENWRon MorrisonFife
6 24:21Dianne LauderSENW Gala/Police
7 24:46Megan MowbrayV35W Hunters Bog Trotters
8224:48Hazel DeanV45W Central/Forth Valley
9324:50Judith TurnerV35W Carnegie
10624:57Jacqui HigginbottomV40W Carnethy
11 25:04Jennifer WettonU23W Central/Arran
12425:11Ainsley NormandV35W Central
13 25:17Joanne ThomSENW Edinburgh AC
14 25:23Issy MenziesSENW Unattached/Army
15525:29Rachel FaganV35W Gala
18326:11Karen GloverU20W Falkirk/Forth Valley/Glasgow Uni
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:59Alice HainingU17W Gala
2 17:23Halina ReesU17WRon MorrisonFife/Kingdom Athletics
3 17:59Louise MercerU15W Teviotdale
4 18:08Micaela BrownU15W Pitreavie
5 18:14Olivia MacKenzieU15W Edinburgh AC
6 18:22Ailsa PetersU15W Dundee Hawkhill
7 18:23Rosanna StewartU15W Edinburgh AC
17 19:25Kerry GibsonU15WSteven DoigFife
30 20:20Laura GibsonU15WSteven DoigFife
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:54Eilidh McCorquodaleU13W Central
2 13:12Katey TurnerU13WEric SimpsonPitreavie
3 13:18Rosabel KilgourU13W Fife
4 13:26Emily StrathdeeU13WEric FisherEdinburgh AC
5 13:26E HunterU13W Edin
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 6:51Esme StewartU11WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
2 7:27S PhillipsU11W Edin
3 7:34Leah DavieU11WJohn WandsPitreavie
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
44 28:38Grace MackenzieSENW Carnegie