Birmingham Cross Challenge External Results
Birmingham Senneleys Park
24 Oct 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosACPerf NameAG YearCoachClub 
162 34:19 Claire FisherU23W  Dudley Kingswinford
90 36:02cRobert VaughanSENM  Birmingham Rowheath
ZXC SM
PosACPerf NameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:25 Jean NdayisengaSENM  Birchfield H/Burundi
2 30:45 Tom HumphriesSENM Phil ClampCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H
3 30:52 Chris DaviesSENM  Telford AC
4 31:15 Adrian HollidayU23M  Tipton/Birmingham Uni
5131:24 Geraint DaviesU23M  Owls Leicester/Coventry Uni
6 31:39 Phil HinchSENM Mick WoodsTipton/Wolverhampton Uni
7 31:45 Mark DalkinsV35M  Telford AC
8 31:56 James MeeU23M  Mansfield/Birmingham Uni
9231:58 Matthew ClowesU20M Bashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands
10 32:10 James TrollopeU23M  Birchfield H/Coventry Uni
11 32:16 Martin WilliamsSENM Bud BaldaroTipton/Police
12 32:21 Craig GundersenU23M David EvansLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni
13332:40 Paul ThompsonU20M Nick PriceBirmingham Rowheath
14 32:41 Paul WardV40M  Telford AC/Wrekin
15 32:45 Ian WilliamsSENM  Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingh
16 32:47 Matt GrangerSENM  Kidderminster & Stourport
17432:51 Carl SmithU20M Robert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
18 32:55 Mike BuntinSENM  Tipton
19 33:03 Lewis MosesU23M John NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students
20 33:06 James PooleU23M David HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students
21 33:09 David RoperSENM  Cheltenham/TBAS
22533:11 Daniel ClorleyU20M Tony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni
23 33:14 Sebastian FoyU23M David HoweCheltenham/Loughborough Students
24 33:17 Nathaniel QuigleyU23M  Luton/Birmingham Uni
25633:18 Tom MahonU20M  Owls Leicester
26 33:20 Chris RainsfordU23M Robert RainsfordHeanor/Loughborough Students
27733:21 Geoff BelcherU20M Philip TownsendLeeds City
28833:22 Tom MaddenU20M David DixCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral
29 33:23 Scott HazellSENM  Coventry
30933:23 Alex DerricottU23M  City of Stoke/Staffordshire Moorlands
31 33:27 Peter KellieSENM  Gloucester
32 33:30 Daniel BeierSENM  Tipton
33 33:33 Corin HughesSENM  Cheltenham/Loughborough Students
34 33:35 Adam PeersU23M John NuttallLiverpool H/Loughborough Students
35 33:37 Dominik MortonU23M  Halesowen
36 33:44 James HoughtonU23M  Cannock & Stafford
37 33:45 Stephen EmeryU23M David DixCoventry/Loughborough Students
38 33:52 Ben SharmanU23M  Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni
39 33:52 Steffan WhiteV35M  Coventry
401033:54 Christian BookerU20M  Halesowen/Birmingham Uni
41 33:56 Sebastian DuffySENM John DanahayCity of Stoke
421133:57 Tom BellU20M  Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni
43 33:58 James GriggsSENM  Coventry
44 33:59 Tim DaltonU23M  Severn/Loughborough Students
45 34:05 Stuart NelsonSENM  Rugby & Northampton
461234:07 Tom MahonU20M  Owls Leicester
47 34:08 Bill NockV45M  Halesowen
48 34:09 Gary HopeV40M  Severn
491334:12 Andrew RidleyU20M David LawrenceWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni
501434:16 Michael SalterU20M Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
511534:17 Chris BannonU20M David DixCoventry/Cambridge Uni
52 34:22 Dave KestertonV40M  Halesowen
53 34:25 Sam MitchellU23M  Worcester/Royal Air Force
54 34:27 Ander RussellU23M  Stroud/Birmingham Uni
551634:29 Jack SwallowU20M Bud BaldaroCrawley/Reigate Priory/Birmingham Uni
56 34:31 Marc HartleyU23M John DanahayStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley
57 34:35 Phil ClampV35M  Tipton/Birmingham Uni
581734:39 Chris PerryU20M  Vale Royal/Loughborough Students
59 34:43 Marc TurnerV35M Brian WorthingtonHalesowen/Coventry Uni
60 34:44 Philip WolfeU23M  Cannock & Stafford/Stafford Tri/Birmingham Uni
61 34:45 James FairbournU23M David HoweBelgrave/Loughborough Students
62 34:46 Ross JonesSENM Bud BaldaroWolverhampton & Bilston
63 34:47 James AdieSENM  Birmingham Uni
64 34:48 Jason WilliamsV35M Roy StowellOwls Leicester
65 34:49 Martin MatthewsSENM  Birmingham Rowheath/Harrow
66 34:53 Richard BurmanSENM  Birchfield H/Coventry
67 34:54 Adam WattSENM  Birchfield H
68 34:55 Alistair SmithU23M David DixCoventry
69 34:55 Kyle FowlerU20M Bashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands
70 34:56 Jamie KnappU20M Allison BentonWinchester/Loughborough Students
711834:58 Luke MarshallU20M  Mansfield/Birmingham Uni
72 34:59 Luke HerbertSENM  Gloucester
73 35:01 Dean ParkerV35M  Bournville Harriers
74 35:02 Paul MilesSENM  Owls Leicester
75 35:04 Chris BagshawSENM  Telford AC
76 35:07 Emerson CombstockV35M  Coventry
77 35:09 Phil GouldSENM Pete MatthewsKenilworth Runners
78 35:10 Tom KenderdineV35M Richard WarderHalesowen
79 35:12 Pat KavanaghV35M  Tipton
80 35:13 David BishopU20M  Derby/Loughborough Students
81 35:15 Nigel MarleySENM  Coventry
82 35:16 Toby SpencerU20M David DixSolihull & Small Heath
83 35:18 Tom BarkSENM  Coventry/Corby
84 35:21 Oliver ZiffU23M Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
85 35:23 William JoyceSENM  Telford AC
86 35:25 Darren JordanV35M  Cheltenham
871935:27 Richard de-CampsU20M Paul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni
88 35:31 Paul AndrewSENM  Northbrook
89 35:32 Craig PearsonSENM  Cannock & Stafford
90 35:33 Julian WilkieSENM  Cheltenham
91 35:34 Andrew MarianiU23M David HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students
92 35:35 James RobertsonU23M Richard HoltKingston & Poly/Warwick Uni
93 35:36 John GercsV40M  Rugby & Northampton
94 35:37 Thomas MeakinSENM  Owls Leicester
95 35:38 Gareth BriggsV35M  Staffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston
96 35:39 Christopher PennU23M  Halesowen
97 35:40 Rob AndrewV45M  Bournville Harriers/Midland Masters
98 35:41 Ian FurnessV50M  Dudley & Stourbridge
992035:42 Joe GrattonU20M Keith WhitelamHallamshire
100 35:43 Andrew HusseyV40M  Cheltenham/Midland Masters
381 41:37 Stuart HawkesSENM  Amazing Feet
484 45:26 Richard BaileyV40M  Telford H
ZXC U17M
PosACPerf NameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:28 Tom CurrU17M2Christopher FrapwellStroud
2 17:57 Jack GrayU17M2Nick PriceBirmingham Rowheath
3 18:04 Fergus O'ReillyU17M1Mick WoodsBournemouth
4 18:15 Rhys ParkU17M1 Bristol & West
5 18:31 Chris PerrinU17M2 Cannock & Stafford
6 18:40 Daniel MillsU17M2 Nuneaton
7 18:47 Aaron PhelpsU17M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
8 19:07 Jonny VenablesU17M1 Birmingham Rowheath
9 19:12 David JubbU17M1 Worcester
10 19:19 Philip PughU17M2 Cannock & Stafford
11 19:22 Tim GriffithU17M1Nick PriceBirmingham Rowheath
12 19:30 Harry RobertsonU17M1Paul KelseyOxford City
13 19:35 James PerrinU17M2 Cannock & Stafford
14 19:55 Ashley WickettU17M1 Cannock & Stafford
15 20:06 Joshua FullardU17M1 Centurion
16 20:12 Chris WarrenU17M1 Bromsgrove & Redditch
17 20:22 Angus Villiers-StuartU17M1 Birmingham Rowheath
18 20:29 Maxwell Park-DaviesU17M1Andrew GiffordHalesowen
19 20:39 Sam DerryU17M2 Cannock & Stafford
20 20:41 Max HoldsworthU17M1 Truro School
21 20:56 Jimmy BullU17M1 Leamington
22 21:46 Jake SorrellU17M1 Centurion
ZXC U15M
PosACPerf NameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:09 Harvey BrownU15M2Chris ClearyHalesowen
2 10:16 Callum JonesU15M2Peter MeredithCornwall AC
3 10:20 Luke JacobsU15M2 Bristol & West
4 10:26 Michael McKeownU15M2John McKeownCoventry
5 10:30 Hobie MartinU15M2John KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par
6 10:40 Zak TobiasU15M2 Bristol & West
7 10:42 Kyran HaleU15M2 Severn
8 10:48 Joe ShailU15M2Paul HayesCoventry
9 11:02 Kristian EdwardsU15M2Simon KingTamworth
10 11:07 Harri ColdrayU15M2 Stroud
11 11:12 Alex KingU15M2John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School
12 11:15 Nathan UdallU15M1Paul HayesCoventry
13 11:40 Matthew ParrU15M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
14 11:44 Stephen ScarfiU15M2David NortonCwmbran
15 11:44 Daniel McKeownU15M1Paul HayesCoventry
16 11:45 Thomas WraggU15M2 Mansfield
17 13:04 Luke TattonU15M2 Telford AC
ZXC U13M
PosACPerf NameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:03 Oscar HoldsworthU13M2John KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School
2 11:34 Alex BenfieldU15M3 Burton
3 11:35 James HattonU13M2Robert GriffithsCharnwood
4 11:52 Jacob PickeringU13M1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
5 11:53 Ben CraigU13M2 Leicester
6 12:23 Jack CooperU13M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
7 12:27 Arthur CharlesworthU13M2 Wenlock/Bridgnorth
8 12:58 Greg JonesU13M2Nick WilsonNuneaton
ZXC U11M
PosACPerf NameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:26 Ryan AshforthU11M12Robert HughesCannock & Stafford
2 5:37 Gus IliffU11M11Catherine MuthBirmingham Rowheath
3 5:45 Sam GreenleafU11M10 Cheltenham
4 5:50 Jasper GreenleafU11M11 Cheltenham
5 5:54 Liam BowdenU11M11 Bromsgrove & Redditch
6 6:13 Bertie HoldsworthU11M10John KnowlesTruro School
7 7:18 Kieren CooperU11M  Chelt
ZXC SW
PosACPerf NameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:38 Kate AveryU20W Robert AshwoodShildon
2 22:50 Kirsty MilnerU23W Bill FosterTrafford/Loughborough Students
3 22:57 Sara TreacyU23W Bud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland
4 23:11 Ava HutchinsonSENW  Cardiff/Loughborough Students/Ireland
5 23:15 Tara KrzywickiV35W  Charnwood
6123:19 Debbie WaltersV40W  Birchfield H
7 23:25 Rachel FeltonSENW Christopher FrapwellShaftesbury Barnet/Stroud
8 23:29 Rose-Anne GalliganU23W  Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Irela
9 23:35 Nicola SykesU23W  Bedford & County/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS
10 23:39 Natalie GrayU23W Bill FosterMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students
11 24:12 Non StanfordU23W  Swansea/Birmingham Uni
12 24:17 Julia JaggerSENW Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford
13 24:21 Sian EdwardsU23W  Kettering/Loughborough Students
14 24:27 Cathy AnsellU23W  Telford AC/Imperial/Herne Hill
15 25:06 Lucy MarlowSENW  Solihull & Small Heath/Oxford Uni
16 25:10 Hayley MunnU20W Nick AndersonWinchester
17 25:11 Emma LangdellU23W  Royal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni
18 25:15 Clare KaneU23W  Preston/Oxford Uni
19 25:20 Abby WilsonU23W  Darlington H/Loughborough Students
20 25:20 Rachel DeeganSENW  Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni
21 25:23 Joanne MaddickU23W Bill FosterKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students
22125:31 Melanie JamesV40W  Bournville Harriers
23 25:34 Lynne HillSENW Andrew BentleyTipton
24 25:40 Sarah RoseSENW  Coventry
25 25:51 Jessica BruceSENW  Sarn Helen/Oxford Uni
26225:59 Audrey WilsonV35W  Wolverhampton & Bilston
27 26:00 Noelle LopezU23W  Oxford Uni/United States
28 26:06 Sophie WilliamsSENW  Birchfield H
29326:09 Michelle ClarkeV35W  Telford AC
30 26:12 Katie LomasU23W  Charnwood/Loughborough Students
31 26:19 Charlotte BatesU23W  Winchester/Oxford Uni
32 26:26 Vicky SmithU23W  Havering/Birmingham Uni
33 26:28 Rebekah GardinerU20W George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni
34 26:30 Cath HoldenSENW  Tipton
35 26:31 Claire GriceSENW  Birchfield H
36 26:40 Martha ClarkeU23W  Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
37 26:41 Sarah RudgeSENW  Birchfield H/Civil Service
38 26:46 Rachel WoodU20W  Blackburn/Warwick Uni
39 26:47 Josephine AnselinU23W  Oxford Uni
40426:47 Monica WilliamsonV45W  Leamington/Midland Masters
41 26:48 Sue WintV45W  Coventry
42 26:51 Sally LathamSENW  Birchfield H
43 26:53 Lindsay DoyleSENW  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
44 26:54 Helen FinchSENW  Solihull & Small Heath/St. Albans Striders
45 26:59 Hannah TrainU20W  Oxford Uni
46 27:01 Linda HowellSENW  Bournville Harriers
47227:06 Sophie LynchU20W Steve WaltonTipton
48527:14 Adela SaltV35W  Trentham
49 27:16 Sarah JohnsonU20W Dena EvansTrentham/Leicester
50327:20 Sophie WardU20W  Tipton
53627:23 Joanne DonnellyV35W  Trentham
64728:13 Sarah ArmstrongV40W  Amazing Feet
66828:15 Sarah BlandV45W  Stratford-upon-Avon
69928:30 Cheralyn EvansV45W  Telford AC
ZXC U20W
PosACPerf NameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:37 Emily StewartU20W1 Edinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni/Kingdom Athletics
2 13:39 Vicky FouhyU20W3 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
3 13:47 Heather SeawardU20W3Bill FosterWarrington AC/Thames Valley
4 14:25 Emily MerrickU20W2 Bristol & West
5 14:36 Amy TalbotU20W2Michael HancockWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton/Liverpool H
6 14:39 Becky GoughU20W3 Winchester/Birmingham Uni
7 14:45 Kate BrownU20W2Bill FosterSt. Mary's Richmond/Loughborough Students
8 15:38 Michelle AllenU20W2 Cardiff/Millfield Sch
9 16:06 Lauren CreamerU20W1 Birmingham Rowheath
ZXC U17W
PosACPerf NameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:49 Melissa HawtinU17W2Bud BaldaroOxford City
2 14:15 Amber WatsonU17W1Christopher FrapwellStroud
3 14:58 Sally AppletonU17W1 Bromsgrove & Redditch
4 15:50 Beckie TaylorU17W1 Blackburn
5 17:04 Chloe MurphyU17W1 Telford AC
6 17:31 Thomasina BallU17W2 Bromsgrove & Redditch
7 19:13 Chelsea ThompsonU17W2 Rugby & Northampton
ZXC U15W
PosACPerf NameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:36 Imogen BriscoeU15W2Christopher FrapwellStroud
2 11:43 Becky StrawU15W2Bud BaldaroCannock & Stafford
3 12:03 Lauren HawtinU15W2Penny WilliamsOxford City
4 12:05 Bo HaywoodU15W1 Lincoln Wellington
5 12:11 Annasley ParkU15W1 Bristol & West
6 13:01 Vicky MoritzU15W2Liz YellingWorcester
7 13:14 Amelia RidgwayU15W1Robert HughesCannock & Stafford
8 13:41 Lauren PestanaU15W1 Telford AC
9 13:57 Charlotte BellinghamU15W2Tim RaynorMansfield
10 14:01 Orianna BallU15W1 Bromsgrove & Redditch
11 14:06 Paige CampionU15W1John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston
12 14:53 Sarah TattonU15W1 Telford AC
13 15:10 Rachel SeeU15W1Andrew BeadleCheltenham
14 15:54 Charlotte TongueU15W1 Bromsgrove & Redditch
ZXC U13W
PosACPerf NameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:46 Charlotte Cayton-SmithU13W2Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
2 11:14 Beth HawtinU13W2Penny WilliamsOxford City
3 11:22 Anne KenchingtonU13W2 Birmingham Rowheath
4 11:27 Yvonne ChartU13W2John KnowlesTruro School
5 11:35 Isabel BradleyU13W2Colin LancasterTelford AC
6 11:52 Helen JubbU13W1 Worcester
7 12:00 Poppy ThompsonU13W2 Yate/Westbury
ZXC U11W
PosACPerf NameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:48 Meganne FoxU11W12Michael MielczarekHalesowen
Page: 1 2